The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule list: 10/18 – 10/20

Written by: on Sunday, October 14th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

2018-10-19
Abington (4-4) @ Pennsbury (4-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Recognition Night
Academy Park (7-1) @ Glen Mills (3-5) 07:00 PM
Bishop Shanahan (3-5) @ Downingtown West (7-1) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks East (4-4) @ William Tennent (2-6) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks South (3-5) @ North Penn (8-0) 07:00 PM
Cheltenham (5-3) @ Upper Moreland (3-4) 07:00 PM
Chester (2-6) @ Interboro (3-5) 07:00 PM
Coatesville (8-0) @ Avon Grove (4-4) 07:00 PM
Conestoga (2-6) @ Garnet Valley (8-0) 07:00 PM
Council Rock South (5-3) @ Neshaminy (5-3) 07:00 PM
Delaware County Christian School (0-2) @ Bristol (3-4) 07:00 PM
Downingtown East (7-1) @ Unionville (3-5) 07:00 PM
Hatboro-Horsham (4-3) @ Quakertown Community (6-2) 07:00 PM
Haverford High (7-1) @ Springfield-Delco (6-2) 07:00 PM
Lebanon (4-4) @ Octorara Area (2-6) 07:00 PM
Norristown (2-6) @ Boyertown (1-7) 07:00 PM
Owen J. Roberts (5-3) @ Methacton (1-7) 07:00 PM
Oxford Area (5-3) @ Kennett (3-5) 07:00 PM
Penn Wood (7-1) @ Chichester (3-4) 07:00 PM
Penncrest (1-7) @ Radnor (6-2) 07:00 PM
Pennridge (4-4) @ Harry S. Truman (7-1) 07:00 PM
Perkiomen Valley (6-2) @ Spring-Ford (7-1) 07:00 PM
Phoenixville (3-5) @ Pottsgrove (8-0) 07:00 PM
Pottstown Area (4-4) @ Upper Perkiomen (1-7) 07:00 PM
Reading (1-7) @ Great Valley (2-6) 07:00 PM
Souderton Area (4-4) @ Central Bucks West (2-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: HOF Night/Homecoming
Strath Haven (3-5) @ Marple-Newtown (4-4) 07:00 PM
Upper Darby (7-1) @ Ridley (4-4) 07:00 PM
Upper Dublin (6-1) @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh (1-6) 07:00 PM
West Chester East (4-4) @ West Chester Henderson (0-8) 07:00 PM
West Chester Rustin (5-2) @ Sun Valley (3-5) 07:00 PM
Wissahickon (0-8) @ Eastern York (2-6) 07:00 PM

2018-10-20
Jenkintown (5-2) @ Valley Forge Military Academy (2-5) 12:00 PM
Harriton (1-7) @ Lower Merion (1-7) 01:00 PM
Lower Moreland (1-5) @ New Hope Solebury (6-2) 01:00 PM
Upper Merion (5-3) @ Pope John Paul II (7-1) 01:00 PM
Springfield-Montco (4-3) @ George School (1-5) 03:00 PM
Archbishop Carroll (3-4) @ Lansdale Catholic (2-5) 05:00 PM
Council Rock North (1-7) @ Bensalem (0-8) 05:00 PM

District 2

2018-10-19
Abington Heights (2-6) @ West Scranton (5-3) 07:00 PM
Dallas (7-1) @ Berwick Area (7-1) 07:00 PM
Dunmore (6-2) @ Western Wayne (5-3) 07:00 PM
Hanover Area (3-5) @ Wyoming Area (8-0) 07:00 PM
Hazleton Area (3-5) @ Wilkes-Barre Coughlin (0-8) 07:00 PM
Honesdale (2-6) @ North Pocono (5-3) 07:00 PM
Lake-Lehman (6-2) @ Lackawanna Trail (7-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Montrose Area (0-8) @ Riverside (5-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Nanticoke (3-5) @ Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. (1-7) 07:00 PM
Old Forge (6-2) @ Northwest Area (3-5) 07:00 PM
Pittston Area (3-5) @ Crestwood (2-6) 07:00 PM
Scranton (1-7) @ Valley View (8-0) 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Community (4-4) @ Carbondale Area (2-6) 07:00 PM
Tunkhannock (2-6) @ Mid Valley (1-7) 07:00 PM
Wallenpaupack (5-3) @ Williamsport (5-3) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre Meyers (5-3) @ Holy Redeemer (0-8) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Valley West (4-4) @ Delaware Valley (5-3) 07:00 PM

2018-10-20
Holy Cross (2-6) @ Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (2-6) 01:00 PM
Lakeland (6-2) @ Scranton Prep (7-1) 01:30 PM  Notes: Senior Day

District 3

2018-10-19
Berks Catholic (6-2) @ Fleetwood (1-7) 07:00 PM
Big Spring (3-5) @ Northern York (5-3) 07:00 PM
Biglerville (2-6) @ Hanover (2-6) 07:00 PM
Bishop McDevitt (7-1) @ Mechanicsburg (1-7) 07:00 PM
Camp Hill (1-7) @ Milton Hershey (7-1) 07:00 PM
Cedar Cliff (6-2) @ Susquehanna Township (6-2) 07:00 PM
Cedar Crest (4-4) @ Wilson West Lawn (5-3) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin (5-3) @ Chambersburg (6-2) 07:00 PM
Columbia (2-6) @ Northern Lebanon (1-7) 07:00 PM
Conestoga Valley (5-3) @ Warwick (6-2) 07:00 PM
Conrad Weiser (6-2) @ Muhlenberg (0-8) 07:00 PM
Cumberland Valley (2-6) @ Central Dauphin East (3-5) 07:00 PM
Dallastown (5-3) @ Central York (7-1) 07:00 PM
Daniel Boone (4-4) @ Twin Valley (4-4) 07:00 PM
Delone Catholic (8-0) @ York Catholic (8-0) 07:00 PM
ELCO (7-1) @ Annville-Cleona (5-3) 07:00 PM
Elizabethtown Area (5-3) @ Lampeter-Strasburg (4-4) 07:00 PM
Ephrata (3-5) @ Pequea Valley (0-8) 07:00 PM
Gettysburg (6-2) @ Dover Area (5-3) 07:00 PM
Governor Mifflin (5-3) @ Exeter Township (5-3) 07:00 PM
Halifax (8-0) @ Williams Valley (6-2) 07:00 PM
J.P. McCaskey (1-7) @ Manheim Township (7-1) 07:00 PM
James Buchanan (3-4) @ Nativity BVM (7-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Juniata (1-7) @ Millersburg (0-8) 07:00 PM
Kutztown (0-8) @ Hamburg (3-5) 07:00 PM
Lancaster Catholic (8-0) @ Donegal (5-3) 07:00 PM
Lebanon (4-4) @ Octorara Area (2-6) 07:00 PM
Littlestown (6-2) @ Bermudian Springs (5-3) 07:00 PM
Lower Dauphin (1-7) @ Hershey (2-6) 07:00 PM
Manheim Central (8-0) @ Garden Spot (0-8) 07:00 PM
Middletown Area (7-1) @ East Pennsboro (3-5) 07:00 PM
Mifflin County (4-4) @ Greencastle-Antrim (2-6) 07:00 PM
New Oxford (2-6) @ South Western (0-8) 07:00 PM
Palmyra (7-1) @ Trinity (0-8) 07:00 PM
Penn Manor (1-7) @ Hempfield (4-4) 07:00 PM
Reading (1-7) @ Great Valley (2-6) 07:00 PM
Shippensburg Area (7-1) @ Red Land (1-7) 07:00 PM
Solanco (6-2) @ Cocalico (6-2) 07:00 PM
Spring Grove (1-7) @ Red Lion Area (6-2) 07:00 PM
Steelton-Highspire (4-4) @ Boiling Springs (2-6) 07:00 PM
Susquehannock (2-6) @ Kennard-Dale (3-5) 07:00 PM
Susquenita (3-5) @ Newport (2-6) 07:00 PM
Upper Dauphin (7-1) @ Pine Grove Area (4-4) 07:00 PM
Waynesboro (4-4) @ West Perry (7-1) 07:00 PM
West York (3-5) @ York Suburban (4-4) 07:00 PM
William Penn (3) (7-1) @ Northeastern (4-4) 07:00 PM
Wissahickon (0-8) @ Eastern York (2-6) 07:00 PM
Wyomissing Area (7-1) @ Schuylkill Valley (4-4) 07:00 PM
York County School of Technology (0-8) @ Fairfield (1-6) 07:00 PM

2018-10-20
Carlisle (3-5) @ Harrisburg (7-1) 01:00 PM

District 4

2018-10-16
Bucktail (2-5) @ Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (2-6) 04:30 PM

2018-10-19
Athens (4-4) @ Troy Area (5-3) 07:00 PM
Bald Eagle Area (7-1) @ Jersey Shore (4-4) 07:00 PM
Central Mountain (0-8) @ Mifflinburg (2-6) 07:00 PM
Hughesville (0-8) @ Southern Columbia (8-0) 07:00 PM
Lewisburg (5-3) @ Central Columbia (5-3) 07:00 PM
Milton Area (1-7) @ South Williamsport (4-4) 07:00 PM
Montgomery (3-5) @ Cowanesque Valley (0-8) 07:00 PM
Montoursville (6-2) @ Towanda (3-5) 07:00 PM
Mount Carmel Area (6-2) @ Bloomsburg (5-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
North Penn/Mansfield (6-2) @ Canton Area (8-0) 07:00 PM
Sayre (4-4) @ Muncy (6-2) 07:00 PM
Selinsgrove (4-4) @ Danville (7-1) 07:00 PM
Shikellamy (1-7) @ Shamokin (4-4) 07:00 PM
Tri-Valley (5-3) @ Line Mountain (4-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Football/Cheer Senior Night
Wallenpaupack (5-3) @ Williamsport (5-3) 07:00 PM
Warrior Run (2-6) @ Loyalsock Township (4-4) 07:00 PM
Wellsboro (7-1) @ Wyalusing Area (1-7) 07:00 PM

2018-10-20
Holy Cross (2-6) @ Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (2-6) 01:00 PM
Vincentian Academy (1-2) @ Midd-West (3-4) 01:00 PM

District 11

2018-10-19
Allentown Central Catholic (3-5) @ Bethlehem Freedom (8-0) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Liberty (3-5) @ Whitehall (1-7) 07:00 PM
Catasauqua (1-7) @ Southern Lehigh (5-3) 07:00 PM
East Stroudsburg South (5-3) @ Pleasant Valley (1-7) 07:00 PM
Easton Area (5-3) @ Parkland (6-2) 07:00 PM
Halifax (8-0) @ Williams Valley (6-2) 07:00 PM
James Buchanan (3-4) @ Nativity BVM (7-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Lehighton (4-4) @ North Schuylkill (7-1) 07:00 PM
Mahanoy Area (4-4) @ Marian Catholic (3-5) 07:00 PM
Minersville Area (3-5) @ Shenandoah Valley (0-8) 07:00 PM
Northampton (6-2) @ Pocono Mountain East (4-4) 07:00 PM
Northern Lehigh (4-4) @ Northwestern Lehigh (6-2) 07:00 PM
Pen Argyl (3-5) @ Palisades (6-2) 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain West (3-5) @ East Stroudsburg North (0-8) 07:00 PM
Pottsville Area (5-3) @ Blue Mountain (3-5) 07:00 PM
Salisbury Township (2-6) @ Palmerton Area (2-6) 07:00 PM
Saucon Valley (7-1) @ Notre Dame (7-1) 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Haven (5-3) @ Panther Valley (2-6) 07:00 PM
Stroudsburg (6-2) @ Louis E. Dieruff (2-6) 07:00 PM
Tamaqua Area (8-0) @ Jim Thorpe Area (7-1) 07:00 PM
Tri-Valley (5-3) @ Line Mountain (4-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Football/Cheer Senior Night
Upper Dauphin (7-1) @ Pine Grove Area (4-4) 07:00 PM
William Allen (2-6) @ Nazareth Area (4-4) 07:00 PM
Wilson Area (1-7) @ Bangor (4-4) 07:00 PM

2018-10-20
Emmaus (7-1) @ Bethlehem Catholic (6-2) 07:00 PM

District 12

2018-10-18
Northeast (4-2) @ John Bartram (4-3) 06:30 PM  Notes: at SP Supersite

2018-10-19
Academy of Palumbo (4-3) @ Roxborough (5-2) 03:00 PM
Kensington (4-3) @ Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (3-3) 03:00 PM  Notes: at 29th and Chalmers
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (1-7) @ Abraham Lincoln (5-2) 03:00 PM
Jules E. Mastbaum (4-2) @ George Washington (6-2) 06:30 PM
Olney Charter (3-3) @ South Philadelphia (2-5) 06:30 PM  Notes: at SP Supersite
Philadelphia Central (0-8) @ Imhotep Charter School (5-2) 06:30 PM  Notes: at GTown Supersite
Thomas Edison (2-4) @ School of the Future (4-3) 06:30 PM  Notes: at Simon Gratz Supersite
Archbishop Wood (4-3) @ LaSalle College HS (3-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: @ Upper Dublin HS
Bonner-Prendie (3-5) @ Cardinal O’Hara (5-2) 07:00 PM
Neumann-Goretti (1-4) @ West Catholic (6-2) 07:30 PM  Notes: @ Widener University

2018-10-20
Mastery North Charter (5-1) @ Overbrook (0-7) 12:00 PM  Notes: at Simon Gratz Supersite
Simon Gratz (2-6) @ Frankford (2-6) 12:00 PM
Strawberry Mansion (0-7) @ Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School (6-0) 12:00 PM  Notes: at SP Supersite
Archbishop Ryan (6-2) @ Roman Catholic (0-7) 01:00 PM  Notes: @ Northwest Supersite
Conwell-Egan Catholic (8-0) @ Bishop McDevitt (6-2) 01:00 PM  Notes: @ Springfield Montco
Archbishop Carroll (3-4) @ Lansdale Catholic (2-5) 05:00 PM
Martin Luther King (6-2) @ Benjamin Franklin (4-3) 06:00 PM  Notes: at Simon Gratz Supersite
Father Judge (2-5) @ Saint Joseph’s Prep (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: @ Widener University

Non-PIAA

2018-10-19
Kensington (4-3) @ Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (3-3) 03:00 PM  Notes: at 29th and Chalmers
Thomas Edison (2-4) @ School of the Future (4-3) 06:30 PM  Notes: at Simon Gratz Supersite
Archbishop Wood (4-3) @ LaSalle College HS (3-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: @ Upper Dublin HS
Bonner-Prendie (3-5) @ Cardinal O’Hara (5-2) 07:00 PM
Neumann-Goretti (1-4) @ West Catholic (6-2) 07:30 PM  Notes: @ Widener University

2018-10-20
Jenkintown (5-2) @ Valley Forge Military Academy (2-5) 12:00 PM
Mastery North Charter (5-1) @ Overbrook (0-7) 12:00 PM  Notes: at Simon Gratz Supersite
Strawberry Mansion (0-7) @ Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School (6-0) 12:00 PM  Notes: at SP Supersite
Archbishop Ryan (6-2) @ Roman Catholic (0-7) 01:00 PM  Notes: @ Northwest Supersite
Conwell-Egan Catholic (8-0) @ Bishop McDevitt (6-2) 01:00 PM  Notes: @ Springfield Montco
Episcopal Academy (5-1) @ Malvern Prep (7-0) 01:30 PM
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (5-2) @ Germantown Academy (5-1) 01:30 PM
Haverford School (4-2) @ William Penn Charter (4-2) 02:00 PM
Springfield-Montco (4-3) @ George School (1-5) 03:00 PM
Archbishop Carroll (3-4) @ Lansdale Catholic (2-5) 05:00 PM
Father Judge (2-5) @ Saint Joseph’s Prep (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: @ Widener University

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David