The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Average points scored thru 10/01

Written by: on Tuesday, October 2nd, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA       AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 59.0
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 50.1
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 50.1
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 48.3
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 46.8
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 46.5
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 46.3
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 46.1
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 45.1
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 45.0
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 44.2
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 44.1
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 42.1
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 41.6
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 41.4
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 41.3
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 41.3
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 41.1
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 41.1
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 41.1
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 41.0
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 41.0
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 40.5
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 40.1
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 40.0
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 39.3
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 38.8
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 38.8
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 38.5
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 38.3
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 38.1
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 38.0
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 37.6
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 37.5
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 37.5
Halifax Wildcats A D3 37.1
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 36.8
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 36.6
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 36.5
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 36.5
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 36.5
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 36.5
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 36.5
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 35.8
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 35.8
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 35.6
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 35.5
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 35.4
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 35.1
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 35.1
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 35.0
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 35.0
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 35.0
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 35.0
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 35.0
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 34.8
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 34.8
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 34.6
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 34.6
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 34.3
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 34.3
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 34.2
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 34.0
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 33.8
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 33.8
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 33.8
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 33.6
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 33.5
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 33.3
School of the Future AAA D12 33.3
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 33.1
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 33.0
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 33.0
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 32.8
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 32.6
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 32.6
Canton Area Warriors A D4 32.3
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 32.2
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 32.1
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 32.1
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 32.0
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 32.0
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 31.5
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 31.3
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 31.3
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 31.3
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 31.1
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 31.1
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 31.1
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 31.0
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 30.6
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 30.6
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 30.5
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 30.1
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 30.0
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 29.8
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 29.8
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 29.5
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 29.3
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 29.1
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 29.1
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 29.1
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 29.0
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 29.0
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 29.0
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 29.0
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 29.0
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 29.0
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 29.0
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 28.6
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 28.6
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 28.6
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 28.5
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 28.1
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 28.0
Neumann-Goretti Saints AAA D12 28.0
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 28.0
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 27.8
Riverside Vikings AA D2 27.6
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 27.5
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 27.5
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 27.2
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 27.1
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 26.8
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 26.8
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 26.5
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 26.3
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAAA D3 26.3
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 26.3
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 26.2
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 26.2
Muncy Indians A D4 26.1
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 26.1
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 25.8
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 25.8
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 25.6
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 25.6
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 25.5
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 25.5
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 25.3
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 25.3
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 25.3
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 25.3
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 25.2
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 25.2
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 25.1
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 25.0
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 24.5
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 24.4
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 24.1
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 24.0
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 24.0
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 23.6
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 23.6
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 23.6
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 23.3
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 23.3
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 23.3
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 23.2
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 23.1
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 23.1
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 23.0
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 23.0
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 22.6
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 22.6
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 22.5
Millersburg Indians A D3 22.4
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 22.3
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 22.3
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 22.0
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 22.0
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 22.0
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 22.0
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 21.8
Lebanon Cedars AAAAAA D3 21.8
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 21.8
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 21.8
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 21.6
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 21.6
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 21.6
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 21.6
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 21.6
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 21.5
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 21.5
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 21.3
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 21.3
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 21.1
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 20.8
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 20.8
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 20.8
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 20.6
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 20.6
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 20.5
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 20.5
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 20.1
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 20.0
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 20.0
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 19.8
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 19.8
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 19.8
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 19.7
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 19.6
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 19.6
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 19.5
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 19.5
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 19.4
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 19.3
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 19.3
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 19.3
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 19.0
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 18.8
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 18.8
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 18.8
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 18.6
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 18.2
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 18.1
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 18.1
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 18.1
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 18.0
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 18.0
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 18.0
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 17.8
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 17.6
Hanover Nighthawks AAA D3 17.6
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 17.6
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 17.6
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 17.5
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 17.5
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 17.3
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 17.2
Chester Clippers AAAAAA D1 17.0
Fairfield Knights A D3 17.0
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 17.0
Sayre Redskins A D4 17.0
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 16.8
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 16.8
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 16.6
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 16.6
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 16.6
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 16.5
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 16.3
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 16.1
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 16.0
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 15.8
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 15.6
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 15.5
Fleetwood Tigers AAAA D3 15.5
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 15.5
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 15.5
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 15.3
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 15.2
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 15.2
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 15.1
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 15.1
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 15.0
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 14.8
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 14.6
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 14.6
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 14.6
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 14.3
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 14.1
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 14.1
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 14.0
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A Non-PIAA 14.0
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 13.8
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 13.6
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 13.5
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 13.3
Bristol Warriors A D1 13.2
Bucktail Bucks A D4 12.8
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 12.6
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 12.5
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 12.5
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 12.3
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 12.3
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 12.3
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 12.1
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 12.1
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 11.8
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 11.8
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 11.6
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 11.6
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 11.6
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 11.5
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 11.3
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 11.3
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 11.1
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 11.0
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAA D1 10.6
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 10.1
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 10.0
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 10.0
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 10.0
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 9.8
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 9.6
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 9.5
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 9.5
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 9.1
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 9.1
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 9.0
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 9.0
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 9.0
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 8.8
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 8.6
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 8.5
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 8.5
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 8.3
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 8.1
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 8.0
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 8.0
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 8.0
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 8.0
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 7.8
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 7.5
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 7.3
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 7.0
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 6.8
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 6.6
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 6.1
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 6.0
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 5.8
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans A D1 5.8
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 5.5
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 5.5
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 4.0
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 3.6
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 2.0
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 1.2
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 1.2
Strawberry Mansion Knights A D12 1.2
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 0.0
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAA D12 0.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David