The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Average points scored thru 09/17

Written by: on Tuesday, September 18th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA       AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

Team Class District Points
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 57.7
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 54.5
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 54.2
Neumann-Goretti Saints AAA D12 54.0
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 52.2
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 50.2
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 49.7
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 48.2
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 47.5
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 47.2
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 46.2
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 45.7
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 45.0
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 43.7
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 43.7
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 43.7
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 43.6
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 43.3
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 43.0
School of the Future AAA D12 43.0
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 43.0
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 43.0
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 42.7
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 42.5
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 42.0
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 41.7
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 41.2
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 41.0
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 40.7
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 40.7
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 40.5
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 40.2
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 40.0
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 40.0
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 39.5
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 39.5
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 39.5
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 39.0
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 39.0
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 38.7
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 38.2
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 38.2
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 38.0
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 37.5
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 37.0
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 37.0
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 37.0
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 36.5
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 36.5
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 36.2
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 36.0
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 35.7
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 35.7
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 35.7
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 35.6
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 35.5
Canton Area Warriors A D4 35.5
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 35.5
Halifax Wildcats A D3 35.3
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 35.2
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 35.0
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 34.7
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 34.5
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 34.3
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 34.0
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 34.0
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 33.7
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 33.7
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 33.6
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 33.5
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 33.2
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 33.0
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 33.0
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 33.0
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 32.7
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 32.6
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 32.5
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 32.5
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 32.3
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 32.2
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 32.2
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 32.2
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 32.0
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 31.5
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 31.5
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 31.3
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 31.2
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 31.0
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 31.0
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 30.7
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 30.5
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 30.5
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 30.5
Millersburg Indians A D3 30.3
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 30.2
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 30.2
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 30.2
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 30.0
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 29.7
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 29.7
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 29.7
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 29.5
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 29.5
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 29.5
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 29.5
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 29.5
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 29.2
Riverside Vikings AA D2 29.2
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 29.0
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 29.0
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 29.0
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 28.7
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 28.7
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 28.7
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 28.5
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 28.5
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 28.5
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 28.2
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 28.2
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 28.0
Muncy Indians A D4 28.0
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 28.0
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 28.0
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 27.7
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 27.5
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 27.2
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 27.2
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 27.2
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 27.0
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 27.0
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 26.7
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 26.5
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 26.5
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 26.2
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 26.2
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 26.2
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 26.0
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAAA D3 25.5
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 25.5
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 25.5
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 25.5
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 25.2
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 25.2
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 25.0
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 25.0
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 25.0
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 25.0
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 24.7
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 24.7
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 24.3
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 24.2
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 24.2
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 24.0
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 24.0
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 24.0
Lebanon Cedars AAAAAA D3 23.7
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 23.5
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 23.5
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 23.2
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 23.0
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 23.0
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 23.0
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 22.5
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 22.5
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 22.3
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 22.2
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 22.2
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 22.2
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 22.0
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 22.0
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 22.0
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 22.0
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 21.7
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 21.7
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 21.7
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 21.5
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 21.5
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 21.5
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 21.3
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 21.0
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 21.0
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 21.0
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 21.0
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 20.7
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 20.7
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 20.7
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 20.6
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 20.5
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 20.5
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 20.5
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 20.2
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 20.2
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 20.2
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 20.2
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 20.0
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 19.7
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 19.7
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 19.7
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 19.5
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 19.5
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 19.5
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 19.5
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 19.5
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 19.5
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 19.5
Fairfield Knights A D3 19.3
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 19.2
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 19.0
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 19.0
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 19.0
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 19.0
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 19.0
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 18.7
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 18.7
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 18.5
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 18.3
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 18.2
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 17.7
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 17.5
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 17.2
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 17.0
Chester Clippers AAAAAA D1 17.0
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 17.0
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 17.0
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 16.7
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 16.7
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 16.6
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 16.6
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 16.6
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 16.5
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 16.5
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 16.2
Bucktail Bucks A D4 16.0
Fleetwood Tigers AAAA D3 16.0
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 15.7
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 15.7
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 15.5
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 15.5
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 15.5
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 15.5
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 15.3
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 15.2
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 15.2
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 15.0
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 15.0
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 14.7
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 14.7
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 14.5
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 14.5
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 14.2
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 14.2
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 14.0
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 14.0
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 13.7
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 13.7
Sayre Redskins A D4 13.7
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A Non-PIAA 13.5
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 13.2
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 13.2
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 13.2
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 13.0
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 13.0
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 13.0
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 12.7
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 12.7
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 12.5
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 12.0
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 12.0
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 12.0
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 12.0
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 12.0
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 11.7
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 11.7
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 11.7
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 11.5
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 11.5
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 11.2
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 11.0
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAA D1 11.0
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 10.7
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 10.7
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 10.5
Bristol Warriors A D1 10.3
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 10.2
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 10.2
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 10.2
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 10.0
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 9.7
Hanover Nighthawks AAA D3 8.7
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 8.7
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 8.5
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 8.5
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 8.5
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 8.0
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 8.0
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 8.0
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 8.0
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 8.0
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 7.7
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 7.5
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 7.2
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 7.0
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 7.0
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans A D1 7.0
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 7.0
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 6.7
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 6.7
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 6.7
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 6.5
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 6.2
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 6.0
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 5.7
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 5.5
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 5.2
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 5.0
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 5.0
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 5.0
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 4.0
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 3.5
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 3.5
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 3.5
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 3.0
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 3.0
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 3.0
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 2.6
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 2.0
Strawberry Mansion Knights A D12 2.0
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 1.7
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 1.5
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 0.0
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAA D12 0.0

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David