The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Average points scored thru 09/10

Written by: on Tuesday, September 11th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA       AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 54.3
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 53.6
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 53.6
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 53.3
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 50.6
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 50.5
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 50.0
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 49.0
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 48.3
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 48.3
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 48.3
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 48.3
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 48.0
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 47.3
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 47.3
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 45.3
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 44.6
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 44.6
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 43.6
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 43.3
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 43.0
School of the Future AAA D12 43.0
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 43.0
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 42.3
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 42.3
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 42.0
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 42.0
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 42.0
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 42.0
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 41.6
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 41.3
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 40.5
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 40.3
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 40.0
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 39.6
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 39.6
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 39.6
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 39.3
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 39.0
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 38.6
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 38.6
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 38.6
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 38.3
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 37.6
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 37.6
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 37.6
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 37.6
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 37.3
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 37.3
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 37.3
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 37.0
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 37.0
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 36.0
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 35.6
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 35.5
Halifax Wildcats A D3 35.3
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 35.0
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 34.6
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 34.6
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 34.6
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 34.6
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 34.6
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 34.5
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 34.3
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 34.0
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 34.0
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 34.0
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 34.0
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 34.0
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 34.0
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 33.6
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 33.6
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 33.3
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 33.3
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 33.0
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 33.0
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 33.0
Canton Area Warriors A D4 32.6
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 32.6
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 32.6
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 32.3
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 32.3
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 32.0
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 32.0
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 31.6
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 31.3
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 31.0
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 31.0
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 31.0
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 31.0
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 30.3
Millersburg Indians A D3 30.3
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 30.0
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 30.0
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 29.3
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 29.3
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 29.3
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 29.3
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 29.3
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 29.3
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 29.2
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 29.0
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 28.6
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 28.3
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 28.0
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 28.0
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 28.0
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 28.0
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 27.6
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 27.6
Lebanon Cedars AAAAAA D3 27.6
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 27.6
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 27.5
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 27.3
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 27.3
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 27.3
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 27.3
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 27.0
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 27.0
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 27.0
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 27.0
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 27.0
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 27.0
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 26.6
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 26.6
Muncy Indians A D4 26.6
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 26.6
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 26.6
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 26.6
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 26.3
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 26.3
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 26.0
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 26.0
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 25.6
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 25.6
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 25.3
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 25.3
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAAA D3 25.0
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 25.0
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 25.0
Riverside Vikings AA D2 25.0
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 25.0
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 24.6
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 24.6
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 24.6
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 24.5
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 24.3
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 24.3
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 24.3
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 24.3
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 24.0
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 24.0
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 24.0
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 24.0
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 24.0
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 23.3
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 23.0
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 23.0
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 22.6
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 22.6
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 22.3
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 22.3
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 22.0
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 22.0
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 21.5
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 21.3
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 21.3
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 21.3
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 21.0
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 21.0
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 21.0
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 21.0
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 21.0
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 21.0
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 21.0
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 21.0
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 20.6
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 20.6
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 20.6
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 20.6
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 20.3
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 20.3
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 20.3
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 20.0
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 20.0
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 20.0
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A Non-PIAA 20.0
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 19.3
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 19.3
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 19.3
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 19.3
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 19.3
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 19.0
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 19.0
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 19.0
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 18.6
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 18.6
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 18.6
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 18.6
Fairfield Knights A D3 18.5
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 18.3
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 18.3
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 18.3
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 18.3
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 18.0
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 18.0
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 18.0
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 18.0
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 18.0
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 18.0
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 18.0
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 17.6
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 17.6
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 17.6
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 17.5
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 17.0
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 17.0
Bucktail Bucks A D4 16.6
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 16.6
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 16.6
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 16.3
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 16.3
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 16.0
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 16.0
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 16.0
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 16.0
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 16.0
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 16.0
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 16.0
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 15.6
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 15.6
Bristol Warriors A D1 15.5
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 15.3
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 15.3
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 15.3
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 15.0
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 15.0
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAA D1 14.6
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 14.6
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 14.3
Sayre Redskins A D4 14.3
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 14.0
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 14.0
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 13.6
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 13.6
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 13.6
Fleetwood Tigers AAAA D3 13.3
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 13.3
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 13.3
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 13.0
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 13.0
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 13.0
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 13.0
Chester Clippers AAAAAA D1 12.6
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 12.6
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 12.3
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 12.3
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 12.3
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 12.3
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 12.0
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 12.0
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 12.0
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 12.0
Hanover Nighthawks AAA D3 11.6
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 11.6
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 11.6
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 11.3
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 11.3
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 11.3
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 11.3
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 11.3
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 11.3
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 11.3
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 11.3
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 11.3
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 11.0
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 11.0
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 11.0
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 11.0
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 10.6
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 10.6
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 10.6
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 10.3
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 10.0
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 10.0
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 9.6
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 9.3
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 9.3
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 9.3
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 9.0
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 9.0
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 9.0
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 9.0
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 9.0
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 8.0
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 8.0
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 8.0
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 7.6
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 7.3
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 7.0
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 7.0
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 7.0
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans A D1 7.0
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 7.0
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 6.6
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 6.6
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 6.6
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 6.6
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 6.3
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 6.0
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 5.6
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 5.3
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 4.6
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 4.6
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 4.6
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 4.3
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 4.3
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 4.0
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 4.0
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 4.0
Strawberry Mansion Knights A D12 3.0
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 2.3
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 2.0
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 2.0
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 0.0
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 0.0
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 0.0
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 0.0
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 0.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David