The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Average Points Allowed thru 10/08

Written by: on Thursday, October 11th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 2.0
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 2.1
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 2.8
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 4.5
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 5.7
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 6.0
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 6.8
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 7.8
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 8.0
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 8.0
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 8.0
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 8.6
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 8.7
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 9.3
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 9.5
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 9.5
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 9.5
Canton Area Warriors A D4 9.7
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 10.1
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 10.2
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 10.3
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 10.4
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 10.7
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 10.8
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 11.0
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 11.1
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 11.4
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 11.7
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 11.8
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 11.8
Muncy Indians A D4 12.1
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 12.2
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 12.2
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 12.4
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 12.4
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 12.5
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 12.5
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 12.5
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 12.5
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 12.5
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 12.5
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 12.7
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 12.8
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 13.1
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 13.1
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 13.2
Halifax Wildcats A D3 13.2
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 13.4
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 13.5
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 13.5
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 13.5
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 13.7
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 14.0
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 14.1
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 14.2
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 14.4
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 14.5
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 14.6
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 14.6
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 14.7
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 14.7
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 14.8
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 14.8
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 14.8
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 14.8
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 14.8
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 15.0
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 15.4
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 15.4
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 15.4
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 15.5
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 15.5
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 15.5
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 15.5
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 15.5
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 15.7
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 15.7
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 15.7
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 15.7
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 16.0
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 16.0
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 16.2
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 16.2
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 16.2
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 16.5
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 16.6
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 16.7
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 16.7
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 16.8
Sayre Redskins A D4 16.8
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 16.8
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 17.1
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 17.2
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 17.3
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 17.5
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 17.8
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 17.8
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 17.8
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 17.8
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 18.0
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 18.2
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 18.2
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 18.4
Riverside Vikings AA D2 18.5
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 18.5
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 18.5
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 18.6
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 18.7
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 18.7
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 18.8
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 18.8
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 18.8
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 18.8
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 18.8
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 19.0
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 19.2
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 19.2
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 19.4
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 19.4
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 19.4
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 19.5
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 19.5
Bristol Warriors A D1 19.6
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 19.7
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 19.7
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 19.8
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 19.8
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 19.8
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 20.0
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 20.0
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 20.0
School of the Future AAA D12 20.0
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 20.0
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 20.1
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 20.2
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 20.2
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAA D12 20.4
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 20.5
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 20.5
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 20.6
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 20.7
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 20.7
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 20.8
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 20.8
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 21.1
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 21.1
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 21.2
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 21.2
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 21.2
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 21.4
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 21.7
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 21.8
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 21.8
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 21.8
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 22.0
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 22.0
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 22.1
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 22.1
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 22.1
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 22.2
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 22.4
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 22.7
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 22.7
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 22.8
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 22.8
Lebanon Cedars AAAAAA D3 22.8
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 22.8
Strawberry Mansion Knights A D12 22.8
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 22.8
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 23.0
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 23.0
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 23.0
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 23.1
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 23.1
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 23.1
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 23.2
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 23.2
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 23.3
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 23.4
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 23.7
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 23.7
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 23.7
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 23.7
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 23.8
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 24.0
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 24.2
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 24.2
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 24.2
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 24.2
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 24.5
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 24.5
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 24.5
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 24.5
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 24.6
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 24.7
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 24.7
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 24.7
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 24.7
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A Non-PIAA 24.8
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 25.0
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 25.0
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 25.1
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 25.1
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 25.1
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 25.1
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 25.5
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 25.7
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 26.0
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 26.0
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 26.1
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAA D1 26.1
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 26.1
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 26.2
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 26.2
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 26.5
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 26.5
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 26.7
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 26.8
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 26.8
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 27.0
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 27.2
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 27.4
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 27.4
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 27.4
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 27.4
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 27.5
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 27.7
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 27.8
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 27.8
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 28.0
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans A D1 28.0
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 28.1
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 28.1
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 28.2
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 28.4
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 28.4
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 28.4
Neumann-Goretti Saints AAA D12 28.5
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 28.6
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 28.7
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 28.7
Chester Clippers AAAAAA D1 28.8
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 29.0
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 29.1
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 29.4
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 29.5
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 29.5
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 29.5
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 29.8
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 30.1
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 30.2
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 30.7
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 30.7
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 30.8
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 30.8
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 31.0
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 31.0
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 31.1
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 31.1
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 31.1
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 31.4
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 31.7
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 32.0
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 32.1
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 32.2
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 32.3
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 32.4
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 32.5
Bucktail Bucks A D4 32.6
Fairfield Knights A D3 32.6
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 33.1
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 33.1
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 33.2
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 33.4
Hanover Nighthawks AAA D3 33.4
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 33.4
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 33.8
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 33.8
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 33.8
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 34.0
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 34.0
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 34.0
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 34.1
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 34.2
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAAA D3 34.4
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 34.5
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 34.7
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 34.7
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 34.8
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 34.8
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 35.0
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 35.1
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 35.2
Fleetwood Tigers AAAA D3 35.2
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 35.7
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 36.0
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 36.5
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 37.0
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 37.0
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 37.2
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 37.6
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 37.8
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 37.8
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 38.0
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 38.3
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 38.5
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 38.7
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 39.0
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 39.5
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 39.6
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 39.7
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 39.7
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 40.1
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 40.2
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 40.4
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 40.7
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 41.0
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 41.1
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 41.1
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 41.1
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 41.2
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 41.7
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 42.1
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 42.8
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 44.5
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 45.2
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 46.1
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 46.7
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 47.5
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 48.0
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 48.2
Millersburg Indians A D3 53.5

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David