The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Average Points Allowed thru 09/17

Written by: on Thursday, September 20th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 0.0
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 0.0
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 0.0
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 2.0
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 3.2
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 4.6
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 5.5
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 5.5
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 6.0
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 6.0
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 6.3
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 6.5
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 6.5
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 6.7
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 7.0
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 7.0
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 7.5
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 8.2
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 8.2
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 8.3
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 8.6
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 9.0
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 9.0
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 9.0
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 9.0
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 9.2
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 9.2
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 9.2
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 9.5
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 9.7
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 9.7
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 10.0
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 10.2
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 10.2
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 10.5
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 10.5
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 10.5
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 11.0
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 11.0
School of the Future AAA D12 11.0
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 11.0
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 11.2
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 11.2
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 11.5
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 11.6
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 11.7
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 11.7
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 12.0
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 12.0
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 12.0
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 12.2
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 12.2
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 12.2
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 12.5
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 12.6
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 13.0
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 13.0
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 13.0
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 13.0
Muncy Indians A D4 13.0
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 13.0
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 13.2
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 13.2
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 13.5
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 13.5
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 13.5
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 13.5
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 13.5
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 13.7
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 13.7
Neumann-Goretti Saints AAA D12 14.0
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 14.0
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 14.5
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 14.5
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 14.7
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 15.0
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 15.0
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 15.0
Canton Area Warriors A D4 15.2
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 15.2
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 15.2
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 15.2
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 15.2
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 15.5
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 15.5
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 15.5
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 16.0
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 16.0
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 16.2
Halifax Wildcats A D3 16.3
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 16.3
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 16.5
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 16.6
Sayre Redskins A D4 16.7
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 16.7
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 17.0
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 17.0
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 17.0
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 17.0
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 17.0
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 17.2
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 17.2
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 17.2
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 17.2
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 17.5
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 17.5
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 17.5
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 17.5
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 17.7
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 17.7
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 17.7
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 17.7
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 18.0
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 18.2
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 18.3
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 18.5
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 18.7
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 18.7
Riverside Vikings AA D2 18.7
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 18.7
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 19.0
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 19.0
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 19.0
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 19.0
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 19.0
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 19.2
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 19.2
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 19.2
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 19.5
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 19.7
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 19.7
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 20.0
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 20.0
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 20.0
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 20.2
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 20.2
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 20.2
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 20.2
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 20.2
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 20.5
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 20.5
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 20.5
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 20.5
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 20.5
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 20.5
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 20.7
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 20.7
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 20.7
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 21.0
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 21.2
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 21.2
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 21.5
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 21.5
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 21.5
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 21.5
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 21.5
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 22.0
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 22.0
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 22.0
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 22.2
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 22.2
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 22.5
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 22.6
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 22.7
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 22.7
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 22.7
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 22.7
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 23.0
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 23.0
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 23.0
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 23.2
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 23.2
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 23.2
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 23.3
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 23.5
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 23.5
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 23.7
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 24.0
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 24.0
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 24.0
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 24.0
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 24.2
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 24.2
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 24.2
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 24.2
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans A D1 24.3
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 24.5
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 24.5
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 24.5
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 24.5
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 24.6
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 24.7
Bristol Warriors A D1 25.0
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 25.0
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 25.2
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 25.2
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 25.2
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 25.3
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 25.5
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 25.7
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 26.0
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAA D1 26.0
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 26.0
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 26.0
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAA D12 26.0
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 26.2
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 26.5
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 26.7
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 26.7
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 26.7
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 27.0
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 27.0
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 27.0
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 27.2
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 27.2
Lebanon Cedars AAAAAA D3 27.2
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 27.2
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 27.2
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 27.5
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 27.7
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 27.7
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 28.0
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 28.0
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 28.0
Chester Clippers AAAAAA D1 28.2
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 28.2
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 28.5
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 28.6
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 28.7
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 28.7
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 29.0
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 29.0
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 29.0
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 29.2
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 29.5
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 29.5
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 30.0
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 30.2
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 30.2
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAAA D3 30.5
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 30.5
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 30.5
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 30.5
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 30.5
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 30.7
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 30.7
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 30.7
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 30.7
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 31.0
Fairfield Knights A D3 31.3
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 31.7
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 31.7
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 32.2
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 32.5
Fleetwood Tigers AAAA D3 32.5
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 32.7
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 33.7
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 33.7
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 34.0
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 34.0
Bucktail Bucks A D4 34.5
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 34.5
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 34.6
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 35.0
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 35.5
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 35.7
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 36.0
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 36.0
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 36.2
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 36.7
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 37.0
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 37.0
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 37.0
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 37.2
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 37.2
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 37.2
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 37.5
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 37.7
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 37.7
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 38.2
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 38.2
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 38.2
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 38.2
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 38.5
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 38.5
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 38.6
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 39.0
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 39.2
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 39.2
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 39.5
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 39.5
Hanover Nighthawks AAA D3 39.7
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 40.0
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 40.2
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 40.5
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 40.7
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 41.0
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 41.5
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 41.5
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 41.7
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 41.7
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 42.0
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 42.0
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 42.5
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 42.5
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 43.0
Strawberry Mansion Knights A D12 43.6
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 44.0
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 44.5
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 45.5
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 45.7
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 47.0
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 47.2
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 47.2
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 47.2
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 47.5
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 48.5
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 49.7
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 50.0
Millersburg Indians A D3 56.6
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 14.3
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 15.6
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 18.3
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 20.3
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 21.3
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 22.6
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 25.0
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 25.0
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 26.0
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 26.5
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A Non-PIAA 31.5

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David