The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Average Points Allowed (Playoffs) thru 11/18

Written by: on Thursday, November 22nd, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

 

Team Class District Points Games
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 0.0 1
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 1.5 2
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 2.6 3
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 4.6 3
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 6.0 1
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 6.0 1
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 6.0 1
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 6.0 1
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 6.0 3
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 6.3 3
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 7.0 1
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 8.0 1
Canton Area Warriors A D4 8.0 2
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 8.3 3
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 8.3 3
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 8.6 3
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 9.0 1
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 9.0 3
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 9.6 3
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 10.0 2
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 10.0 2
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 10.0 2
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 10.0 3
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 10.3 3
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 10.5 2
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 10.5 2
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 11.0 2
Muncy Indians A D4 11.0 3
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 11.3 3
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 11.5 2
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 11.5 2
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 11.6 3
Halifax Wildcats A D3 12.0 2
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 12.0 2
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 12.0 3
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 12.3 3
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 13.0 2
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 13.0 3
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 13.0 3
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 13.5 2
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 13.6 3
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 14.0 1
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 14.0 1
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 14.0 1
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 14.0 1
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 14.0 1
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 14.0 1
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 14.0 2
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 14.3 3
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 14.3 3
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 14.5 2
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 14.5 2
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 14.6 3
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 15.0 2
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 15.0 3
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 15.3 3
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 15.6 3
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 16.0 1
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 16.0 1
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 16.0 1
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 16.0 3
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 16.0 3
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 16.5 2
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 17.0 1
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 17.0 1
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 17.0 2
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 17.0 2
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 17.5 2
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 17.5 2
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 17.5 2
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 17.5 2
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 18.0 2
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 18.0 2
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 18.0 2
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 18.3 3
Sayre Redskins A D4 19.0 1
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 19.6 3
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 19.6 3
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 20.0 1
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 20.0 1
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 20.0 1
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 20.0 1
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 20.0 1
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 20.0 2
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 20.6 3
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 21.0 1
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 21.0 1
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 21.0 3
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 21.3 3
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 21.6 3
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 22.0 2
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 22.0 2
Bristol Warriors A D1 22.5 2
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 22.5 2
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 23.0 1
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 23.0 2
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 23.3 3
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 23.3 3
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 23.6 3
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 24.0 1
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 24.0 2
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 24.0 2
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 24.6 3
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 25.0 2
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 25.0 2
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 25.0 2
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 25.5 2
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 25.5 2
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 25.6 3
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 25.6 3
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 26.0 1
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 26.0 1
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 26.0 1
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 26.5 2
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 26.5 2
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 26.5 2
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 27.0 1
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 27.0 1
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 27.0 1
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 27.0 1
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 27.0 2
School of the Future AAA D12 27.0 2
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 27.5 2
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 27.5 2
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 28.0 1
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 28.0 1
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 28.0 1
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 28.0 1
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 28.0 1
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 29.0 1
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 29.0 1
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 29.0 1
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 30.0 1
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 30.0 1
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 30.0 2
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 30.5 2
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 31.0 1
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 31.0 1
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 31.5 2
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 31.5 2
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 32.0 1
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 32.0 1
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 32.0 1
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 33.0 1
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 33.0 1
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 33.0 2
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 34.0 1
Riverside Vikings AA D2 34.0 1
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 34.0 2
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 34.5 2
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 35.0 1
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 35.0 1
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 35.5 2
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 36.0 1
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 37.0 1
Fairfield Knights A D3 37.0 1
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 37.6 3
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 38.0 1
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 38.0 1
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 38.0 1
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 38.0 2
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 39.0 1
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 39.0 1
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 39.0 1
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 40.0 1
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 40.0 1
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 40.0 3
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 41.0 1
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 41.0 1
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 42.0 1
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 42.0 1
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 42.0 1
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 42.0 1
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 42.0 1
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 42.0 1
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 44.0 1
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 44.0 1
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 44.0 2
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 45.0 1
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 47.0 1
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 48.0 1
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 48.0 1
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 48.0 1
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 49.0 1
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 49.0 1
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 49.0 1
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 49.0 1
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 50.0 1
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 50.0 1
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 50.0 1
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 50.0 1
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 50.5 2
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 52.0 1
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 52.0 1
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 54.0 1
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 54.0 1
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 55.0 1
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 55.0 1
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 55.0 1
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 56.0 1
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 57.0 1
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 60.0 1
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 64.0 1

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David