The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Average Points Allowed (Playoffs) thru 11/04

Written by: on Thursday, November 8th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

 

Team Class District Points Games
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 0.0 1
Bristol Warriors A D1 0.0 1
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 0.0 1
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 0.0 1
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 0.0 1
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 0.0 1
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 0.0 1
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 0.0 1
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 0.0 1
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 0.0 1
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 0.0 1
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 0.0 1
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 0.0 1
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 0.0 1
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 0.0 1
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 0.0 1
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 0.0 1
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 0.0 1
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 0.0 1
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 0.0 1
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 0.0 1
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 0.0 1
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 0.0 1
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 0.0 1
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 3.0 2
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 3.0 1
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 6.0 1
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 6.0 1
Halifax Wildcats A D3 6.0 1
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 6.0 1
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 6.0 1
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 6.0 1
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 6.0 1
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 6.0 1
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 6.0 1
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 6.0 1
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 6.0 1
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 7.0 1
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 7.0 1
Canton Area Warriors A D4 7.0 1
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 7.0 1
Muncy Indians A D4 7.0 1
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 7.0 1
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 7.0 1
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 7.0 1
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 7.0 1
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 7.0 1
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 7.0 1
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 8.0 1
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 8.0 1
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 8.0 1
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 9.0 1
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 9.0 1
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 9.0 1
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 10.0 2
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 10.0 2
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 10.0 1
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 10.0 1
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 12.0 1
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 12.0 1
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 12.0 1
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 12.0 1
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 12.0 1
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 13.0 1
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 13.0 1
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 13.0 1
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 13.0 1
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 13.0 1
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 13.0 1
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 14.0 1
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 14.0 1
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 14.0 1
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 14.0 1
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 14.0 1
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 14.0 1
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 14.0 1
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 14.0 1
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 14.0 1
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 14.0 1
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 14.0 1
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 14.0 1
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 14.5 2
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 15.0 1
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 16.0 1
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 16.0 1
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 16.0 1
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 16.0 1
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 16.0 1
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 17.0 1
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 17.0 1
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 17.0 1
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 19.0 1
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 19.0 1
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 19.0 1
Sayre Redskins A D4 19.0 1
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 20.0 1
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 20.0 1
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 20.0 1
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 20.0 1
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 20.0 1
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 21.0 1
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 21.0 1
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 21.0 1
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 21.0 1
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 22.0 1
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 22.0 1
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 22.0 1
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 23.0 1
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 23.0 1
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 25.0 1
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 26.0 1
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 26.0 1
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 26.0 1
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 26.0 1
School of the Future AAA D12 27.0 2
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 27.0 1
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 27.0 1
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 27.0 1
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 27.0 1
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 27.0 1
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 28.0 1
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 28.0 1
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 28.0 1
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 28.0 1
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 28.0 1
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 29.0 1
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 29.0 1
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 29.0 1
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 30.0 1
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 30.0 1
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 31.0 1
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 31.0 1
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 31.5 2
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 32.0 1
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 32.0 1
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 32.0 1
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 32.0 1
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 33.0 1
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 33.0 1
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 33.0 1
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 34.0 1
Riverside Vikings AA D2 34.0 1
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 35.0 1
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 35.0 1
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 36.0 1
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 37.0 1
Fairfield Knights A D3 37.0 1
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 38.0 1
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 38.0 1
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 38.0 1
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 39.0 1
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 39.0 1
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 39.0 1
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 40.0 1
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 40.0 1
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 40.0 1
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 41.0 1
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 41.0 1
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 42.0 1
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 42.0 1
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 42.0 1
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 42.0 1
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 42.0 1
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 42.0 1
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 44.0 1
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 44.0 1
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 45.0 1
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 47.0 1
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 48.0 1
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 48.0 1
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 48.0 1
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 49.0 1
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 49.0 1
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 49.0 1
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 49.0 1
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 50.0 1
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 50.0 1
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 50.0 1
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 50.0 1
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 52.0 1
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 52.0 1
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 54.0 1
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 54.0 1
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 55.0 1
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 55.0 1
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 55.0 1
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 56.0 1
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 57.0 1
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 60.0 1
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 64.0 1

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David