2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2016 Linebackers Watch List

Written by: on Thursday, August 18th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

The 2016-2017 edition of the EasternPAFootball.com Linebackers Watch List. Players from Districts 1, 2, 3, 4, 11, 12 and Independent teams. Athletes are arranged in alphabetical order by first name.

Class of 2017 (Seniors)
Alden Mileto, Loyalsock Township (4)
Amin Black, Imhotep Charter (12)
Audley Isaacs, Valley Forge Military Academy (1)
Ben Martin, Solanco (3)
Braden Burrier, Scranton Prep (2)
Brady Hornbaker, Bethlehem Freedom (11)
Carson Rittenbaugh, Pine Grove Area (11)
Connor Kerstetter, Blue Mountain (11)
Devin Evans, Susquehanna Township (3)
Foday Jalloh, Wilson (3)
Forrest Rhyne, Waynesboro Area (3)
Jack Farrell, Haverford High (1)
Jack Morgan, Souderton (1)
Jack Williamson, Camp Hill (3)
Jameer Brooks, Frankford (12)
John Paulik, Berks Catholic (3)
Josh Freese, Oxford Area (1)
Josiah Quigley, Cumberland Valley (3)
Logan Ruppert, Pen Argyl (11)
Major Jordan, North Schuylkill (11)
Matt Garcia, Phoenixville (1)
Matt Geiger, Bishop McDevitt (3)
Matthew Williams, West Scranton (2)
Maurice McCray, Delaware Valley Charter (12)
Michael Kalyan, Schuylkill Haven (11))
Mike Schoenleber, Wissahickon (1)
Nate Norris, Central Bucks South (1)
Nate Steffen, Wallenpaupack (2)
Noah Showers, Warrior Run (4)
Patrick Magettigan, Germantown Academy (Non-PIAA)
Ralphy Lozada, Bethlehem Catholic (11)
Tanner Filchner, Northern Lehigh (11)
Teague Hoffman, York Suburban (3)
Thomas Huffsmith, Lackawanna Trail (2)
Tom Murphy, Allentown Central Catholic (11)
Trevor Gardiner, Unionville (1)
Trey Delbaugh, Lewisburg (4)
Tyler Boger, Central Dauphin East (3)
Vinny Salomone, Bishop McDevitt (3)

Class of 2018 (Juniors)
Bryden Jerauld, Montrose Area (2)
Caden Ficks, James Buchanan (3)
Danny Scheib, Tri-Valley (11)
Gideon Green, South Williamsport (4)
Hunter Webb, Loyalsock Township (4)
Jack Fallows, Marple-Newtown (1)
Jake Reichwein, Central Bucks West (1)
James Gines, Sun Valley (1)
Jayvonne Campfield, Bishop McDevitt (12)
Ken Cooper, Danville Area (4)
Nick Tarburton, Pennridge (1)
Rich Melito, Archbishop Carroll (12)
Tanner Long, Germantown Academy (NON-PIAA)

Class of 2019 (Sophomores)
Ky Seesholtz, Central Columbia (4)

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

2 Responses to “2016 Linebackers Watch List”

  1. David Mika says:

    Thanks Pete, I fixed it.

  2. Pete says:

    Nick Tarburton from Pennridge is a Junior



David