Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2015 Week 3 All Classes Average Points Scored

Written by: on Tuesday, September 22nd, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Team Class District Points
Camp Hill Lions A D3 56.0
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 51.6
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 51.3
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 50.6
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 50.0
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 49.3
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 48.6
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 47.3
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 47.3
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 47.0
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 46.3
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 46.3
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 46.3
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 46.3
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 45.0
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 44.6
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 44.6
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 44.0
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 43.6
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 43.3
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 43.3
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 43.3
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 43.0
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 42.6
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 41.6
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 41.6
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 41.3
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 41.3
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 41.3
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 41.0
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 41.0
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 40.6
North Penn Panthers A D4 40.6
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 40.6
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 40.6
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 40.3
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 40.3
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 39.6
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 39.0
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 39.0
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 39.0
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 39.0
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 38.6
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 38.6
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 38.3
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 38.3
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 38.0
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 38.0
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 38.0
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 37.6
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 37.0
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 37.0
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 36.6
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 36.0
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 35.6
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 35.6
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 35.6
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 35.5
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 35.3
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 35.3
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 35.3
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 34.6
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 34.3
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 34.3
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 34.0
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 34.0
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 34.0
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 33.6
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 33.6
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 33.3
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 33.0
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 32.6
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 32.3
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 32.3
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 32.3
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 32.3
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 32.0
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 32.0
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 32.0
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 32.0
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 32.0
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 31.6
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 31.6
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 31.6
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 31.0
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 31.0
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 31.0
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 31.0
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 30.6
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 30.3
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 30.3
Athens Wildcats AA D4 30.3
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 30.3
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 30.0
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 30.0
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 30.0
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 29.6
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 29.6
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 29.3
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 29.3
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 29.0
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 29.0
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 29.0
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 28.6
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 28.6
Sayre Redskins A D4 28.3
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 28.3
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 28.3
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 28.0
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 28.0
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 28.0
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 27.3
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 27.3
Muncy Indians A D4 27.0
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 27.0
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 27.0
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 27.0
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 27.0
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 26.6
Reading Knights AAAA D3 26.6
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 26.6
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 26.3
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 26.3
Halifax Wildcats A D3 26.3
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 26.0
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 26.0
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 26.0
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 26.0
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 25.6
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 25.3
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 25.3
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 25.3
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 25.3
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 25.3
Biglerville Canners AA D3 25.3
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 25.3
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 25.0
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 25.0
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 25.0
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 25.0
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 24.6
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 24.6
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 24.6
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 24.6
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 24.5
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 24.3
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 24.3
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 24.3
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 24.3
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 24.3
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 24.3
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 24.3
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 24.3
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 24.3
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 24.3
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 24.0
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 23.6
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 23.6
Palisades Pirates AA D11 23.6
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 23.6
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 23.3
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 23.3
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 23.3
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 23.3
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 23.3
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 23.3
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 23.3
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 23.3
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 23.0
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 23.0
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 23.0
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 23.0
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 22.6
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 22.6
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 22.6
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 22.6
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 22.6
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 22.6
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 22.3
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 22.3
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 22.0
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 21.6
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 21.6
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 21.3
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 21.0
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 21.0
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 21.0
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 20.6
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 20.5
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 20.3
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 20.3
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 20.3
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 20.0
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 20.0
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 20.0
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 20.0
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 20.0
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 20.0
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 20.0
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 19.6
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 19.6
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 19.6
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 19.6
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 19.3
Danville Ironmen AA D4 19.3
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 19.0
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 19.0
Bristol Warriors AA D1 19.0
Millersburg Indians A D3 18.6
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 18.6
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 18.6
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 18.6
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 18.6
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 18.3
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 18.3
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 18.3
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 18.3
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 18.0
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 18.0
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 18.0
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 18.0
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 18.0
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 18.0
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 18.0
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 17.6
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 17.6
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 17.0
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 17.0
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 17.0
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 17.0
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 17.0
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 17.0
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 17.0
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 16.6
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 16.6
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 16.6
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 16.6
Riverside Vikings AA D2 16.3
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 16.3
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 16.3
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 16.0
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 16.0
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 15.6
Cowanesque Valley Indians AA D4 15.6
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 15.3
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 15.3
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 15.3
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 15.0
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 15.0
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 14.6
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 14.6
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 14.6
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 14.3
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 14.3
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 14.0
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 14.0
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 14.0
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 14.0
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 14.0
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 14.0
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 13.6
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 13.6
Fairfield Knights A D3 13.6
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 13.3
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 13.3
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 13.3
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 13.3
Canton Area Warriors A D4 13.3
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 13.0
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 13.0
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 13.0
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 12.6
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 12.3
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 11.6
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 11.6
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 11.6
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 11.3
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 11.3
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 11.3
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 11.3
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 11.3
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 11.3
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 11.0
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 11.0
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 11.0
Bucktail Bucks A D4 11.0
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 10.6
School of the Future AAA D12 10.6
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 10.5
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 10.3
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 10.3
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 10.0
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 10.0
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 10.0
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 10.0
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 9.6
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 9.3
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 9.0
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 9.0
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 9.0
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 9.0
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 9.0
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 9.0
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 9.0
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 9.0
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 9.0
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 9.0
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 8.6
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 8.6
Donegal Indians AAA D3 8.6
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 8.6
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 8.3
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 8.3
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 8.3
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 8.3
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 8.3
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 8.0
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 7.0
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 7.0
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 7.0
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA D12 6.6
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 6.6
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 6.6
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 6.6
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 6.6
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 6.3
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 4.3
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 4.3
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 4.0
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 4.0
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 2.3
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 2.0
Kensington AAAA D12 2.0
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 2.0
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 1.0
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 0.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player