The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2015 Regular Season: Total Points Allowed

Written by: on Saturday, January 23rd, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Team Class District Points
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 44
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 47
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 64
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 76
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 78
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 86
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 99
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 103
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 104
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 105
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 105
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 105
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 107
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 110
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 112
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 113
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 113
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 114
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 115
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 115
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 116
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 117
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 118
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 118
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 119
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 122
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 124
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 132
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 133
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 135
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 135
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 137
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 137
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 137
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 137
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 138
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 139
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 140
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 142
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 143
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 143
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 143
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 143
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 144
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 145
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 145
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 146
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 147
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 147
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 147
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 148
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 149
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 149
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 149
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 150
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 150
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 151
Riverside Vikings AA D2 152
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 153
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 153
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 154
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 154
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 155
Camp Hill Lions A D3 156
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 156
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 157
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 157
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 159
Biglerville Canners AA D3 160
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 160
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 161
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 162
Danville Ironmen AA D4 162
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 162
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 162
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 162
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 162
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 162
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 163
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 163
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 164
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 164
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 164
Athens Wildcats AA D4 165
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 166
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 167
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 167
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 167
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 167
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 168
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 168
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 169
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 170
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 171
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 172
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 172
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 172
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 174
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 174
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 176
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 179
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 179
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 179
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 179
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 181
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 181
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 183
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 183
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA D12 184
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 185
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 185
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 185
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 186
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 187
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 187
Muncy Indians A D4 188
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 188
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 189
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 189
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 190
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 194
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 194
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 195
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 195
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 196
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 197
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 198
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 198
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 198
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 199
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 199
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 200
Reading Knights AAAA D3 200
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 203
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 203
Donegal Indians AAA D3 205
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 206
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 206
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 208
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 208
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 211
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 211
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 211
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 213
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 214
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 214
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 215
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 215
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 215
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 215
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 216
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 216
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 216
Bristol Warriors AA D1 217
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 217
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 217
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 218
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 218
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 218
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 219
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 219
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 220
North Penn Panthers A D4 222
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 222
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 223
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 224
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 224
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 226
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 226
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 226
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 228
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 229
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 232
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 233
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 233
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 234
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 234
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 235
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 235
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 236
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 236
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 236
Millersburg Indians A D3 237
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 239
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 244
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 244
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 244
Bucktail Bucks A D4 245
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 246
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 247
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 249
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 249
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 250
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 251
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 251
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 253
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 255
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 256
Palisades Pirates AA D11 258
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 258
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 259
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 260
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 260
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 260
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 261
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 262
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 263
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 264
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 265
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 266
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 267
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 267
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 269
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 270
Sayre Redskins A D4 270
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 273
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 273
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 274
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 274
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 275
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 277
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 277
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 281
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 282
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 282
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 284
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 286
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 287
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 288
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 289
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 289
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 290
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 292
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 293
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 295
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 296
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 300
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 300
Carson Long Institute Military Warriors A D3 302
Canton Area Warriors A D4 303
Halifax Wildcats A D3 304
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 305
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 305
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 306
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 307
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 308
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 309
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 309
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 313
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 313
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 314
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 315
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 316
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 317
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 317
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 317
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 320
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 321
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 322
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 323
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 324
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 324
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 326
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 326
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 328
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 328
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 329
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 329
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 330
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 330
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 331
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 333
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 335
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 336
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 337
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 338
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 340
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 341
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 341
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 345
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 347
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 348
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 349
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 353
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 353
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 353
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 356
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 356
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 356
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 358
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 358
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 360
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 364
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 365
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 365
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 369
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 369
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 371
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 371
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 376
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 383
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 383
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 384
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 385
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 387
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 387
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 389
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 391
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 392
Cowanesque Valley Indians A D4 395
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 395
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 397
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 397
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 399
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 403
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 404
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 413
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 413
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 415
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 416
Kensington AAAA D12 418
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 421
School of the Future AAA D12 423
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 425
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 425
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 428
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 432
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 434
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 448
Fairfield Knights A D3 449
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 461
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 461
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 464
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 466
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 480
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 496
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 512

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David