The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2015 Playoffs: Total Points Scored

Written by: on Saturday, January 23rd, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Team Class District Points Games Played
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 312 6
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 271 6
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 192 6
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 183 6
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 174 5
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 174 5
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 171 5
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 168 4
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 164 5
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 164 5
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 162 5
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 157 4
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 146 4
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 142 4
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 130 4
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 127 3
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 124 4
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 124 4
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 118 3
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 117 2
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 111 4
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 104 3
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 102 3
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 98 3
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 98 3
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 96 3
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 95 4
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 95 2
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 90 3
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 90 3
Camp Hill Lions A D3 89 3
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 85 3
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 79 2
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 78 3
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 77 2
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 76 3
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 76 3
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 75 3
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 73 3
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 73 2
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 70 2
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 69 3
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 68 3
Riverside Vikings AA D2 66 2
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 66 2
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 65 2
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 64 2
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 63 2
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 63 2
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 62 2
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 62 2
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 61 2
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 60 2
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 59 2
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 57 2
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 56 2
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 55 3
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 51 2
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 49 2
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 49 2
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 49 2
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 49 2
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 48 2
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 47 2
Biglerville Canners AA D3 44 2
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 44 2
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 41 2
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 41 2
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 40 2
North Penn Panthers A D4 40 2
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 39 1
Reading Knights AAAA D3 38 2
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 36 2
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 35 2
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 35 1
Athens Wildcats AA D4 34 2
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 34 1
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 34 1
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 33 2
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 31 2
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 29 2
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 28 2
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 28 1
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 28 1
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 28 1
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 27 1
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 27 1
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 24 2
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 22 1
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 22 1
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 21 1
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 21 1
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 21 1
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 20 2
Halifax Wildcats A D3 20 1
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 20 1
Millersburg Indians A D3 20 1
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 20 1
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 20 1
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 19 2
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 19 1
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 19 1
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 18 1
Danville Ironmen AA D4 17 1
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 17 1
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 16 1
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 16 1
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 15 1
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 14 2
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 14 2
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 14 1
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 14 1
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 14 1
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 14 1
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 14 1
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 14 1
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 14 1
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 13 1
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 13 1
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 12 1
Bristol Warriors AA D1 12 1
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 12 1
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 12 1
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 12 1
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 12 1
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 12 1
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 12 1
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 10 1
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 8 1
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 8 1
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 8 1
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 8 1
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 8 1
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 8 1
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 7 1
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 7 1
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 7 1
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 7 1
Palisades Pirates AA D11 7 1
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 7 1
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 7 1
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 7 1
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 7 1
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 6 1
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 6 1
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 6 1
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 6 1
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 6 1
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 6 1
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 6 1
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 6 1
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 6 1
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 6 1
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 6 1
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 6 1
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 3 1
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 3 1
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 3 1
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 3 1
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 2 1
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 0 1
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 0 1
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 0 1
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 0 1
Muncy Indians A D4 0 1
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 0 1
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 0 1
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 0 1
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 0 1
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 0 1

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David