Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2015 Class 4A All-EasternPAFootball.com Team

Written by: on Thursday, January 7th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Presented by EasternPAFootball.com

2015 Class 4A All-EasternPAFootball.com Team

The 2015 edition of the EasternPAFootball.com Class 4A postseason team consists of players from schools of Districts 1, 2, 3, 4, 11, 12 and Independent teams. There is only a First Team and Honorable Mention for this postseason team. Athletes are arranged in alphabetical order by first name.

 

1st TEAM OFFENSE:

Tight end (TE): Sr. Cary Angeline, Downingtown East

Wide receivers (WR): So. Jahan Dotson, Nazareth Area; Sr. Jerah Reeves, Williamsport; Sr. Kenny Yeboah, Parkland

Offensive lineman (OL): Sr. Matt McDermott, LaSalle College HS; Sr. Michal Menet, Exeter Township; Sr. Mike Clark, Downingtown East; Sr. Noel Brouse, Parkland; Sr. Raquan Thomas, Simon Gratz

Quarterback (QB): Sr. Brandon McIlwain, Council Rock North; Sr. Devante Cross, Parkland; QB Sr. Ryan Stover, Upper Dublin

Running Back (RB): Jr. D’Andre Swift, St. Joseph’s Prep; Sr. Isaiah Bruce, Upper Darby; Sr. Kyle Boney, Emmaus

Specialist (SP-O): Jr. Sean Judge, Wyoming Valley West

Kicker (K): Sr. Connor Long, Cumberland Valley

 

1st TEAM DEFENSE:

Defensive Lineman (DL): Sr. Joe DuMond, St. Joseph’s Prep; So. Micah Parson, Central Dauphin

Linebackers (LB): Sr. Bill Davison, Wyoming Valley West; Sr. Erik DiGirolamo, Parkland; Jr. Forrest Rhyne, Waynesboro; Sr. George Hatalowich, Lower Dauphin; Sr. Ike Schannauer, Wilson (3); Sr. Jack Lamb, Central Bucks East

Defensive Backs (DB): Sr. Benny Walls, St. Joseph’s Prep; Sr. Jon Fox, Wilson (3); Sr. Nick Rinella, LaSalle College HS

Punter (P): Sr. Jake Bovard, Quakertown

 

 

Honorable Mention

District 1 Players:

ATH Jake Barr, Downingtown West

ATH Sr. Lawrence Garnett, Boyertown

QB Sr. Dan Green, Oxford

QB Sr. David Kretschman, Abington

QB Sr. Jack Donaghy, Haverford Township

QB Sr. Jon Jon Roberts, West Chester East

QB Sr. Jordan Young, Coatesville

QB Jr. Stephen Sturm, Perkiomen Valley

RB Sr. Alex Gibson, Central Bucks East

RB Jr. Nate Jones, Avon Grove

RB Sr. Nafeese Nasir, Plymouth-Whitemarsh

RB Sr. Nyfease West, North Penn (1)

RB Sr. Rob Burns, Quakertown

RB Jr. Will Dogba, Neshaminy

OL Sr. Jackson Hale, Downingtown West

OL Sr. Lamine Nouck-A-Nwal, Central Bucks East

WR Jr. Justin Jaworski, Perkiomen Valley

WR Jr. Ricky Johns, North Penn (1)

DL Sr. Harmon Yalartai, Neshaminy

DL Sr. Keith Earle, North Penn (1)

LB Jr. Braden Harper, Downingtown West

LB Sr. Jack Rapine, Upper Dublin

LB Sr. Henry Winebrake, Upper Dublin

LB Sr. Maurice Jackson, Harry S. Truman

LB Sr. Steve Rice, Spring-Ford

DB Jr. Branden Mack, Cheltenham

DB Sr. Elan Nash, Unionville

P Sr. Drew Brennan, Downingtown East

K Sr. Owen Gulati, Spring-Ford

 

District 2 Players:

ATH Sr. Devon Weidman, Wyoming Valley West

TE Sr. L.J. Wesneski, Wyoming Valley West

OL Sr. Nikolai Kepple, Delaware Valley

DL Sr. Chris Reese, Wyoming Valley West

 

District 3 Players:

ATH Jr. Gabe Schappell, Exeter Township

ATH Sr. Jahad Neibauer, Central Dauphin East

QB Jr. Eric Harris, Carlisle

QB Sr. Erik Benjamin, Manheim Township

QB Jr. Grant Breneman, Cedar Cliff

RB Sr. Jayden Demmy, Cedar Cliff

RB Sr. Raleigh Sirb, Central Dauphin

RB Sr. Will Blair, Hempfield

OL Eamon Blythe, Central Dauphin

OL Sr. Shannon Dolan, Cumberland Valley

WR Jr. Nate Barnes, Carlisle

DL Sr. A.J. McCloud, Manheim Township

DL Brandon Hickerson-Rooks, Central Dauphin East

DL Sr. Trevor Biller, Waynesboro

DL Sr. Tucker Garner, Governor Mifflin

LB Jr. Cole Veliky, Central Dauphin

LB Jr. Josiah Quigley, Cumberland Valley

LB Sr. Nate Weber, Exeter Township

LB Sr. Reid Albright, Central Dauphin

DB So. Charles Katshir, Cumberland Valley

DB Sr. Khary Mauras, Reading

DB Sr. Mike Viti, Cedar Cliff

 

District 4 Players:

DL Jr. Ross Stebbins, Williamsport

 

 District 11 Players:

ATH Sr. Victor Santiago, Bethlehem Liberty

QB Sr. Doug Erney, Bethlehem Liberty

RB Sr. Austyn Borre, Pleasant Valley

RB Sr. Nysir Minney-Gratz, Easton Area

OL Sr. Eric Miller, Emmaus

OL Sr. Logan Koehler, Northampton

OL Jr. Patrick Ferry, Parkland

OL Sr. Ryan Greene, Easton Area

DL Sr. Cordell Cotto, Bethlehem Freedom

DL Jr. Jaohne Duggan, Bethlehem Liberty

LB Jr. Brady Hornbaker, Bethlehem Freedom

LB Sr. Brendan Kearns, Pleasant Valley

LB Sr. Corey Deemer, Easton Area

DB Jr. Julian Liaci, Nazareth Area

DB Sr. Marcello Riccardi, Stroudsburg

K Sr. Dean Krcic, Pleasant Valley

 

 District 12 Players:

QB Sr. Chris Ferguson, LaSalle College HS

RB Sr. Amir Paulk, Northeast

RB So. Answered Gleyplay, John Bartram

RB Sr. Luke White, Simon Gratz

RB Jr. Syaire Madden, LaSalle College HS

OL Sr. Charlie Holsopple St. Joseph’s Prep

WR Sr. Javier Buffalo, Ben Franklin

WR Jr. Jeffrey Davis, George Washington

LB Sr. John Schmidt, Roman Catholic

LB Sr. Shawn Jenkins, Simon Gratz

DL Sr. Charlie Timite, Simon Gratz

DB Sr. Charles Headen, LaSalle College HS

DB Sr. Yeedee Thaenrat, Father Judge

 

Player of the Year – Offense: Sr. Brandon McIlwain, Council Rock North

Player of the Year – Defense: Sr. Joe DuMond, St. Joseph’s Prep

Coach of the Year: Jim Morgans, Parkland

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

2 Responses to “2015 Class 4A All-EasternPAFootball.com Team”

  1. Rusky says:

    Not sure if this list is complete yet?

    I hope it gets finished and we get a 2nd team assembled

  2. Rusky says:

    Only 2 defensive lineman?

    No 2nd team this year?



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player