Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2015 Class 3A All-EasternPAFootball.com Team

Written by: on Wednesday, January 6th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Presented by EasternPAFootball.com

2015 Class 3A All-EasternPAFootball.com Team

The 2015 edition of the EasternPAFootball.com Class 3A postseason team consists of players from schools of Districts 1, 2, 3, 4, 11, 12 and Independent teams. There is only a First Team and Honorable Mention for this postseason team. Athletes are arranged in alphabetical order by first name.

 

1st TEAM OFFENSE:

Tight end (TE): Sr. Naseir Upshur, Imhotep Charter

Wide receivers (WR): Sr. Abel Hoff, Marple-Newtown; Sr. Bryce Hall, Bishop McDevitt; Sr. Collin Mailman, York Suburban; Sr. Ethan Price, Southern Lehigh; Sr. Kobay White, Bishop McDevitt; Jr. Mark Webb, Archbishop Wood

Offensive lineman (OL): Sr. Aaron Seigle, Susquehanna Township; Sr. Johncarlo Valentin, Imhotep Charter; Sr. Kurt Stengel, Archbishop Wood; Jr. Ryan Solt, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin; Sr. Yasir Durant, Imhotep Charter

Quarterback (QB): Sr. Anthony Russo, Archbishop Wood; Sr. Ben Moser, Susquehanna Township; Jr. Tayvon Bowers, Bishop McDevitt

Running Back (RB): Sr. Evan Culver, Saucon Valley; Sr. Mike Waters, Imhotep Charter; Sr. Rodney Morgan, Upper Moreland

Specialist (SP-O): Sr. Collin Shank, Lampeter-Strasburg; Sr. Dox Aitken, Haverford School

Kicker (K): Sr. Derek Adams, Manheim Central

 

 

1st TEAM DEFENSE:

Defensive Lineman (DL): Sr. Andre Mintze, Imhotep Charter; Sr. Bryce Charles, Jersey Shore; Sr. Doug Costin, Bishop Shanahan; Sr. Shaka Toney, Imhotep Charter

Linebackers (LB): Sr. Christian Carvis, Saucon Valley; Sr. Tyler Starfursky, Scranton Prep; Sr. Wyatt Clements, Lehighton

Defensive Backs (DB): Sr. Joe Joe Headen, Bishop McDevitt; Sr. Kevin Holmes, Scranton Prep; Sr. Shawn Turber, Shikellamy

Punter (P): Sr. Derek Adams, Manheim Central

 

 

Honorable Mention

District 1 Players:

ATH Sr. Isaiah Graham-Mobley, Upper Merion

ATH Sr. Jawan Collins, Academy Park

RB Sr. Jermaine Wesley, Academy Park

OL Sr. Jake Adams, Pottsgrove

OL Sr. Logan Markley, Sun Valley

WR Sr. Jared Johns-Lupold, Pope John Paul

WR Jr. Ryan Hubley, Great Valley

DB Sr. Clarence Buchanan, Academy Park

DL Sr. Dan Archibong, Springfield-Delco

DL Jr. Togba Poarte, Academy Park

K Sr. George Lambritsios, Marple-Newtown

 

District 2 Players:

OL Sr. Corey Christian, Scranton Prep

DL Jr. Logan Hivner, Abington Heights

DL Sr. Sean McCole, Berwick Area

DL Sr. Thor Balavage, Scranton Prep

LB Sr. David Simpson, Dallas Area

LB Sr. Jacob Soller, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin

LB Sr. Rashawn Battle, Wallenpaupack

DB Jr. Lance Blass, Crestwood

K Jr. Colin McCreary, Abington Heights

 

District 3 Players:

QB Sr. Isaac Wengert, Northern Lebanon

QB So. Luke Emge, Fleetwood

QB Sr. Thomas Merkle, York Suburban

RB Sr. Damon Camacho, Manheim Central

RB Sr. Koran Jordan, Conrad Weiser

RB Sr. Robbie Hassel, Solanco

OL Sr. Anthony Long, Bishop McDevitt

OL Jr. Brady Maxwell, Cocalico

OL Sr. DaShaun Neville, Manheim Central

WR Sr. Alonzo Rivera, Susquehanna Township

WR Sr. Andrew Olson, ELCO

WR Sr. Chris Cioitti, Susquehanna Township

WR Sr. Kyree Calli, Bishop McDevitt

WR Sr. Nick Tannura, Susquehannock

DL Sr. Matt Dunkelberger, East Pennsboro

DL Jr. Shamari Young, Northeastern

LB Sr. Caleb Leggore, Middletown

LB Sr. Kyle Williams, Solanco

DB Sr. D.J. Fabiani, Cocalico

DB Sr. Dustin Knaub, York Suburban

K Sr. Jake Roth, Conrad Weiser

P Sr. Drew Kresge, Daniel Boone

 

District 4 Players:

RB Sr. Juvon Batts, Selinsgrove

RB Sr. Levi Lorson, Jersey Shore

DL Sr. Jake Strickler, Selinsgrove

LB Sr. Jack Gaugler, Selinsgrove

LB Sr. Owen Long, Shikellamy

DB Sr. Austin Bouse, Jersey Shore

DB Sr. Tristan Martin, Mifflinburg

K Sr. Joey Radel, Selinsgrove

 

 District 11 Players:

ATH Sr. Alvin Pacheco, Allentown Central Catholic

ATH Jr. Thomas Melchiorre, East Stroudsburg North

ATH Sr. Zach Thatcher, Saucon Valley

QB Sr. Blake Levengood, Southern Lehigh

QB Sr. Julian Spigner, Bethlehem Catholic

QB Sr. Tyler Cann, Lehighton

RB Sr. Antwon Keenan, Bethlehem Catholic

RB Sr. Robert Heller, Jim Thorpe

WR Sr. Nate Stewart, Bethlehem Catholic

OL Jr. Cody Zrinsksi, Saucon Valley

OL Sr. Jon Ege, Blue Mountain

DL Sr. Mike Kane, Saucon Valley

LB Sr. Connor Frey, Lehighton

LB Sr. Kevin Vitti, Jim Thorpe

DB Sr. Joe Jay Smith, Bethlehem Catholic

K Sr. Christain Puzzi, Blue Mountain

 

 District 12 Players:

QB Sr. Matt Romano, Archbishop Ryan

WR Jr. Raheem Blackshear, Archbishop Wood

OL Sr. Jahmir Johnson, Imhotep Charter

OL Sr. Lou Lombardo, Bonner-Prendie

DL Sr. Mack Schwartz, Archbishop Wood

LB Sr. Sebastian Silva, Archbishop Wood

 

 Non-PIAA Players:

QB Jr. Tommy Toal, Haverford School

RB So. O’Shaan Allison, Malvern Prep

OL Sr. Darian Bryant, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy

LB Sr. Mickey Kober, Haverford School

LB Sr. Ryan Murray, Malvern Prep

DB Sr. Rashon Lusane, Malvern Prep

 

Player of the Year – Offense: Mike Waters, Imhotep Charter

Player of the Year – Defense: Shaka Toney, Imhotep Charter

Coach of the Year: Matt Evancho, Saucon Valley

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

3 Responses to “2015 Class 3A All-EasternPAFootball.com Team”

  1. Paul Sausmann says:

    Congrats Evan Culver from Saucon Valley! Great job on a great season. You are the 3A player of the year on most books.

  2. David Mika says:

    What is a joke?

  3. Paul Sausmann says:

    LOL, this is a joke right???



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player