Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2014 All-EasternPAFootball.com Small School Team (Class AA-Class A)

Written by: on Wednesday, December 31st, 2014. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Presented by EasternPAFootball.com

2014 All-EasternPAFootball.com Small School Team (Class AA-Class A)

The 2014 edition of the EasternPAFootball.com Small School postseason team consists of players from schools within the AA and A classifications of Districts 1, 2, 3, 4, 11, 12 and Independent teams. There is only a First Team and Honorable Mention for this postseason team. Athletes are arranged in alphabetical order by first name.

 

1st TEAM OFFENSE:

Tight end (TE): Sr. Tyler Schonewolf, South Williamsport

Wide receivers (WR): Sr. Cam Richardson, Northwestern Lehigh; Sr. Jeff Yordy, Nativity BVM; Sr. Kyle Haines, Western Wayne; Jr. Nate Stewart, Pius X; Sr. Nick Marple, Wellsboro

Offensive lineman (OL): Sr. Dan Drewes, Dunmore; Sr. Jack Wertz, Wyomissing Area; Sr. Nathan Gadinski, North Schuylkill; Sr. Sam Buck, South Williamsport; Sr. Trent Donlan, Southern Columbia

Quarterback (QB): Jr. Michael Shuster, Camp Hill; Jr. Tre Jordan, Pius X

Running Backs (RB): So. Colin Holmes, Dunmore; Sr. Dominic Bragalone, South Williamsport; Sr. Donte Simmons, Bristol; Jr. Keith Batkowski, Montoursville

Specialist (SP-O): So. Billy Williams, Camp Hill; Sr. Hakeem Kinard, York Catholic; Sr. Kyle Datres, Loyalsock Township

Kicker (K): Sr. Alex Gallaher, Camp Hill

 

1st TEAM DEFENSE:

Defensive Lineman (DL): Jr. Colin Maluchnik, Wyomissing Area; Sr. Corey Souryavong, Old Forge; Jr. Hunter Herb, Tri-Valley; Jr. Karamo Dioubate, Prep Charter; Sr. Tim Drewes, Dunmore

Linebackers (LB): Jr. Eric Bodolus, Berks Catholic; Sr. John Peters, South Williamsport; So. Major Jordan, North Schuylkill; Sr. Trey Nelson, Palmerton

Defensive Backs (DB): Sr. Bryce Zaparzynski, North Penn; Sr. Drew Newcomb, Lewisburg; Jr. Isaac Lutz, Berks Catholic; Jr. Jaden Buchanan, Tri-Valley; Sr. Mike Hope, Camp Hill

Specialist (SP-D): Sr. Taylor Breininger, Northwestern Lehigh; Sr. Tom Paolini, Wyomissing Area

Punter (P): Jr. Mason Donaldson, Salisbury

 

Honorable Mention

District 1 Players:

RB Jr. Nazim Trammell-Wells, Delco-Christian School

 

District 2 Players:

RB Sr. Sal Marchese, Dunmore

OL Jr. Connor McGovern, Lake-Lehman

OL Sr. Steve McMynne, Dunmore

OL Sr. Matt Witt, Western Wayne

DL Sr. Jes Sheridan, Hanover Area

DL Sr. Saul Wilkins, Wilkes-Barre GAR

LB Sr. Justin Rogan, Dunmore

DB Sr. Nick Long, Northwest Area

 

District 3 Players:

QB Sr. Patrick Causa, Berks Catholic

RB Jr. Dalton Klinger, Newport

K Sr. Hunter Wirth, Newport

DL Sr. Dalton Hoagland, Berks Catholic

DL Sr. John Groh, Annville-Cleona

DL Sr. Noah Hakes, Bermudian Springs

DL Jr. Robert Dunbar, Wyomissing Area

DB Sr. Ryan Markle, Bermudian Springs

 

District 4 Players:

TE Sr. Christian Kelley, Mount Carmel

TE Sr. Wyatt Entz, Montoursville

WR Sr. Kieron Smethers, Wellsboro

WR Sr. Levi Christman, North Penn

WR Sr. Riley Thomas, South Williamsport

OL Sr. Cody Nelson, South Williamsport

OL Sr. Dan Harrison, Loyalsock Township

OL Sr. Dylan Brennan, Troy Area

OL Sr. Lee Amarose, Mount Carmel

QB Sr. Bo Burleigh, North Penn

QB So. Brycen Mussina, Montoursville

QB Sr. Mike Pietropola, Wellsboro

QB Jr. Nick Becker, Southern Columbia

RB So. Marty Clark, Loyalsock Township

SP-O Sr. Blake Panko, Mount Carmel Area

SP-O Sr. Noah Huff, Towanda

K Sr. Max Reed, Lewisburg

K Sr. Nick Russo, Montoursville

LB Sr. Billy Barnes, Southern Columbia

LB Sr. Logan Aikey, Lewisburg

LB Jr. Logan McKeag, Montoursville

LB So. Trey Delbaugh, Lewisburg

P – Sr. Tyler Vanderpool, Towanda

 

District 11 Players:

WR Sr. Jake Kober, Catasauqua

WR Jr. Tevin Murray, North Schuylkill

OL Sr. George Haddad, Northwestern Lehigh

OL Sr. Scott Werner, Pine Grove

QB Jr. Bobby Grigas, North Schuylkill

RB Jr. Harry Hall, Northwestern Lehigh

RB Sr. John Rupinski, North Schuylkill

RB Jr. K.J. Snerr, Marian Catholic

RB Sr. Matt Miller, Williams Valley

DL Sr. Anthony Greggo, Pius X

DL Jr. Cameron Kates, Northern Lehigh

DL Sr. Chris Trumbauser, Northwestern Lehigh

DL Sr. Joe Damiano, Marian Catholic

LB Sr. Anthony Snyder, Williams Valley

LB Jr. Mike Wronski, Mahanoy Area

LB Sr. Nick Sully, Marian Catholic

LB Sr. Tyler Skipko, Tamaqua

P – Dalton Tucker, Pius X

P – Jake Suveg, Panther Valley

 

District 12 Players:

RB Jr. Khalil Roane, Neumann-Goretti

RB Sr. Nasir Bonner, Delaware Valley Charter

QB Sr. Vian Dolo, Prep Charter

DL Jr. Tymir Oliver, West Catholic

LB Sr. Mike DiFrancesco, Neumann-Goretti

DB Jr. Quadir Strothers, Prep Charter 

 

Non-PIAA Players:

OL Sr. John Minicozzi, Episcopal Academy

 

Player of the Year – Offense: Dominic Bragalone, South Williamsport

Player of the Year – Defense: Tre Nelson, Palmerton

Coach of the Year: Jack Henzes, Dunmore

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

4 Responses to “2014 All-EasternPAFootball.com Small School Team (Class AA-Class A)”

  1. john says:

    how bout albert wolfgang of williams valley, he was second in the state, until playoffs started, at linebacker? 144 tackles through 10 games?

  2. john says:

    snyder does not go to williams valley

  3. David Mika says:

    @d3fan…I fixed it. Thanks!

  4. d3fan says:

    Colin Maluchnik from Wyomissing area is a Junior



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player