Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2014 All-EasternPAFootball.com Big School Team (Class AAAA-Class AAA)

Written by: on Wednesday, December 31st, 2014. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Presented by EasternPAFootball.com

2014 All-EasternPAFootball.com Big School Team (Class AAAA-Class AAA)

The 2014 edition of the EasternPAFootball.com Big School postseason team consists of players from schools within the AAAA and AAA classifications of Districts 1, 2, 3, 4, 11, 12 and Independent teams. There is only a First Team and Honorable Mention for this postseason team. Athletes are arranged in alphabetical order by first name.

 

1st TEAM OFFENSE:

Tight end (TE): Jr. Cary Angeline, Downingtown East; Jr. Naseir Upshur, Imhotep Charter

Wide receivers (WR): Sr. D.J. Moore, Imhotep Charter; Sr. Deonte Ramsey, Carlisle; Sr. Freddie Simmons, Bethlehem Catholic; Jr. Kobay White, Bishop McDevitt; Sr. Ryan Hubley, Oxford

Offensive lineman (OL): Jr. Anthony Long, Bishop McDevitt; Sr. Chad Zunich, Manheim Central; Sr. Jon Daniel Runyan, St. Joseph’s Prep; Jr. Michal Menet, Exeter Township; Sr. Mike Fleming, Easton Area; Sr. Ryan Bates, Archbishop Wood

Long Snapper (LS): Sr. Matt Keller, Penn Manor

Quarterback (QB): Sr. Kevin Caldwell, Benjamin Franklin; Sr. Kyle Shurmur, LaSalle College HS; Sr. Nick Marsilio, Bishop McDevitt

Running Back (RB): Sr. Andre Robinson, Bishop McDevitt; Sr. Charles Snorweah, Pennsbury; Sr. Jake McCarthy, Scranton; Sr. Jarrett McClenton, Archbishop Wood; Sr. Samir Bullock, Archbishop Ryan; Sr. Saquon Barkley, Whitehall

Specialist (SP-O): Brandon McILwain, Council Rock North; Sr. Jimmy Herron, LaSalle College HS; Olamide Zaccheaus, St. Joseph’s Prep; Sr. Shane Simpson, Easton Area

Kicker (K): Sr. Alex Pechin, Unionville; Sr. Jack Soslow, Haverford School

 

1st TEAM DEFENSE:

Defensive Lineman (DL): Sr. Austin Rosa, Wilson; Sr. Bryan White, West Chester Rustin; Sr. Jake Strain, St. Joseph’s Prep; Sr. Matt Bobeck, Crestwood; Fr. Micah Parson, Central Dauphin; Sr. Ryan Buchholz, Great Valley

Linebackers (LB): Sr. Andy Davidson, Emmaus; Sr. Frank Aigeldinger, Crestwood; Jr. Ike Schannauer, Wilson; Sr. Jake Cooper, Archbishop Wood; Sr. Matt Wagner, Delaware Valley; Sr. Trevor Morris, Malvern Prep

Defensive Backs (DB): Sr. Brandon Stanback, Bishop McDevitt; Sr. Brody Smith, Jersey Shore; Sr. Jarey Elder, Parkland; Sr. John Reid, St. Joseph’s Prep; So. Lance Blass, Crestwood

Specialist (SP-D): Sr. Michael Fowler, Pottsgrove

Punter (P): Jr. Jake Bovard, Quakertown

 

Honorable Mention

District 1 Players:

QB Jr. Jordan Young, Coatesville

QB Jr. Ryan Stover, Upper Dublin

RB Sr. Adrian Sapnas, Marple-Newtown

RB Sr. Joe Unangst, Pennridge

RB Sr. Josh Adams, Central Bucks South

RB Sr. Terry Loper, West Chester Rustin

WR Jr. Abel Hoff, Marple-Newtown

WR Sr. Brandon Barone, Spring-Ford

WR Sr. Mark Everton, Interboro

WR Sr. Matt Thompson, Upper Dublin

SP-O Sr. Conner Derrickson, Metchacton

SP-O Sr. Nasir Adderley, Great Valley

OL Sr. Alex Jordan, Central Bucks East

OL Sr. Ed Racine, Sun Valley

OL Sr. James McDonald, West Chester Henderson

OL Sr. Jonah Jackson, Penncrest

OL Jr. Ray Bordley, West Chester Rustin

K Sr. Ollie Boucher, Central Bucks East

DL Sr. Amir Ealey, Coatesville

DL Sr. Caleb Fell, Downingtown East

DL Jr. Doug Costin, Bishop Shanahan

DL Sr. Patrick Finn, Pottsgrove

LB Sr. Adam Krauter, Springfield-Delco

LB Sr. Cody Smith, Bishop Shanahan

LB Sr. Diego Zubieta, Penncrest

LB Sr. Stephen Pawlings, Coatesville

DB Jr. Clarence Buchanan, Academy Park

DB Sr. Jay Stocker, Coatesville

DB Jr. Maurice Jackson, Harry S. Truman

DB Sr. Ricky Southcott, Coatesville

 

District 2 Players:

QB Sr. Brady Davison, Wyoming Valley West

QB Sr. Nick Solfanelli, Scranton Prep

RB Sr. Lex Rosario, Delaware Valley

SP-O Sr. Jay Popson, Crestwood

WR Sr. Dan Ryan, Scranton Prep

WR Sr. Justin Mucha, Dallas

TE Sr. Connor Lutz, Delaware Valley

TE Sr. L.J. Wesneski, Wyoming Valley West

OL So. Kyle Pierce, Berwick Area

OL Sr. Zach Venesky, Valley View

K Sr. George Gendler, Crestwood

K Sr. Ian Ultsh, Wyoming Valley West

DL Sr. Jordan O’Hearn, Scranton

DL Sr. Ryan Monk, Dallas

DB Sr. Kevin Sompel, Scranton Prep

 

District 3 Players:

QB Billy Burger, Carlisle

QB Jr. Collin Shank, Lampeter-Strasburg

QB Sr. Connor Fetterhoff, Waynesboro

RB Jr. Jayden Demmy, Cedar Cliff

RB Jr. Shane Dantzler, Wilson (3)

RB Sr. Tyler Emge, Fleetwood

RB Sr. Wilson Fontanez, Governor Mifflin

SP-O Sr. Jan Johnson, Governor Mifflin

SP-O Sr. Phil Overton, Red Land

SP-O Sr. Ross Campbell, West York

WR Jr. Dustin Miller, ELCO

WR Sr. Fisayo Oluleye, Manheim Township

WR Sr. Jaquan Blair, Susquehanna Township

WR Jr. Matt Peck, Waynesboro

WR Sr. Michael Allen, Fleetwood

WR Sr. Nick Negron, Lebanon

OL Sr. Branden Wolfskill, Conrad Weiser

OL Sr. Chris Zerbe, Wilson

OL Sr. Garrett Henry, Governor Mifflin

OL Sr. John Fry, Cocalico

K Sr. Mac Curran, Dallastown

SP-O Sr. Justin Marion, Waynesboro

DL Sr. Zack Christian, Manheim Central

LB Sr. Brock Stoudt, Muhlenberg

LB Sr. Colten Brookens, Chambersburg

LB Sr. Que’Shawn Jenkins, Bishop McDevitt

LB Sr. Steven McNeal, Central Dauphin

LB Sr. Tim Spinelli, Cumberland Valley

DB Sr. Chase Ober, Conrad Weiser

DB Sr. Devon DelPiano, Cocalico

DB Jr. Jon Fox, Wilson

DB Michael Gadd, Hershey

 

District 4 Players:

QB So. Isaiah Hankins, Willamsport

RB Jr. Levi Lorson, Jersey Shore

WR Jr. Jerah Reeves, Williamsport

DL Jr. Bryce Charles, Jersey Shore

DL Sr. Dom Loffredo, Jersey Shore

LB Sr. Nate Bingaman, Selinsgrove

 

District 11 Players:

QB Jr. Devante Cross, Parkland

QB Jr. Julian Spigner, Bethlehem Catholic

QB Sr. Travis Edmond, Southern Lehigh

RB Jr. Evan Culver, Saucon Valley

RB Sr. Gerald Douglas, Stroudsburg

RB Sr. Michael McDaniel, Bethlehem Catholic

WR Jr. Ethan Price, Southern Lehigh

WR Jr. Kenny Yeboah, Parkland

TE Jr. Mike Kane, Saucon Valley

OL Sr. Evan Haberman, Lehighton

K Jr. Christian Puzzi, Blue Mountain

K Sr. Jake Bissell, Parkland

DL Sr. Dante Lonardo, Bethlehem Catholic

DL Sr. Nick Tone, Easton Area

DL Sr. Omar Haddad, Parkland

LB Jr. Dylan Niedbalski, Southern Lehigh

LB Sr. Jake Buskirk, Whitehall

LB Sr. Preston Saylor, Parkland

LB Sr. Zach Martin, Blue Mountain

DB Jake Young, Bethlehem Freedom

DB Sr. Tyler Crum, Lehighton

 

District 12 Players:

QB Sr. Andre Dreuitt-Parks, Imhotep Charter

QB So. Nasir Boykin, Martin Luther King

OL Jr. JohnCarlo Valentin, Imhotep Charter

OL Sr. Mark Ehrlich, St. Joseph’s Prep

OL Sr. Tom Cardozo, Archbishop Wood

WR Rapheal Rodriguez, Benjamin Franklin

RB So. D’Andre Swift, St. Joseph’s Prep

RB Tyliek Raynor, Imhotep Charter

RB Jr. Yeedee Thaenrat, Father Judge

SP-O Sr. Sultan Johns, Olney Charter

DL Sr. Christian Lohin, Archbishop Wood

DL Sr. Dawayne Young, Martin Luther King

DL Sr. Shareef Miller, George Washington

LB Sr. Justin Rubin, Archbishop Wood

 

Non-PIAA Players:

QB Alex Hornibrook, Malvern Prep

QB Paul Dooley, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy

RB Sr. Phil Poquie, Haverford School

WR Sr. Dylan Parsons, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy

OL Sr. Hayden Mahoney, Malvern Prep

 

Player of the Year – Offense: Sr. Jarrett McClenton, Archbishop Wood

Player of the Year – Defense: Sr. John Reid, St. Joseph’s Prep

Coach of the Year: Steve Devlin, Archbishop Wood

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

One Response to “2014 All-EasternPAFootball.com Big School Team (Class AAAA-Class AAA)”

  1. JonesFb says:

    No Gavin Wiggins from Roman Catholic???? What a joke, clueless people.



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player