The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2010 Scrimmage Master List – Week 2

Written by: on Sunday, August 22nd, 2010. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

NOTE: If you see an error please contact us: dave@easternpafootball.com

26-Aug District 1 Penn Wood Patriots @. Cardinal O’Hara Lions 5:00 PM
27-Aug District 1 Upper Dublin Cardinals @. Methacton Warriors 10:00 AM
27-Aug District 1 Glen Mills Battlin Bulls @. Hatboro-Horsham Hatters 10:30 AM
27-Aug District 1 Downingtown East Cougars @. Neshaminy Redskins 1:30 PM
27-Aug District 1 Unionville Indians @. Penncrest Lions 5:00 PM
27-Aug District 1 Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers @. Notre Dame Crusaders 5:00 PM
27-Aug District 1 Springfield-Delco Cougars @. Great Valley Patriots 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 1 Central Bucks South Titans @. Abington Galloping Ghosts 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 1 Lansdale Catholic Crusaders @. Upper Moreland Golden Bears 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 1 Central Bucks East Patriots @. Bensalem Owls 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 1 Sun Valley Vanguards @. Radnor Red Raiders 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 1 Pennridge Rams @. William Tennent Panthers 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 1 Harry S. Truman Tigers @. Avon Grove Red Devils 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 1 Council Rock North Indians @. Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 1 Phoenixville Phantoms @. Wissahickon Trojans 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 1 Quakertown Community Panthers @. Phillipsburg (NJ) 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 1 Norristown Eagles @. West Chester East Vikings 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 1 Bayard Rustin Golden Knights @. Upper Darby Royals 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 1 Cheltenham Panthers @. Coatesville Red Raiders 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 1 Perkiomen Valley Vikings @. Exeter Township Eagles 7:00 PM
28-Aug District 1 Chester Clippers @. Ridley Green Raiders 10:00 AM
28-Aug District 1 Academy Park Knights @. Marple-Newtown Tigers 10:00 AM
28-Aug District 1 Jenkintown Drakes @. Academy of the New Church Lions 10:00 AM
28-Aug District 1 Kennett Blue Demons @. Harriton Fighting Rams 10:00 AM
28-Aug District 1 West Chester Henderson Warriors @. Haverford Township Fords 10:00 AM
28-Aug District 1 Bristol Warriors @. Academy of the New Church Lions 10:00 AM
28-Aug District 1 Garnet Valley Jaguars @. Interboro Bucaneers 10:00 AM
28-Aug District 1 Delaware County Christian School Knights @. Academy of the New Church Lions 10:00 AM
28-Aug District 1 Spring-Ford Rams @. Upper Merion Vikings 10:00 AM
28-Aug District 1 Chichester Eagles @. Oxford Area Hornets 10:00 AM
28-Aug District 1 Downingtown West Whippets @. Conestoga Pioneers 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 2 Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers @. Dallas Mountaineers 4:00 PM
27-Aug District 2 Delaware Valley Warriors @. Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes 5:00 PM
27-Aug District 2 Nanticoke Trojans @. Holy Cross Crusaders 5:00 PM
27-Aug District 2 Pittston Area Patriots @. Dunmore Bucks 5:00 PM
27-Aug District 2 Wyoming Valley West Spartans @. Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 2 Berwick Area Bulldogs @. Central Dauphin Rams 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 2 Hazleton Area Cougars @. William Allen Canaries 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 2 Wallenpaupack Buckhorns @. Lake-Lehman Black Knights 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 2 Scranton Prep Cavaliers @. Pleasant Valley Bears 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 2 Old Forge Blue Devils @. Lakeland Chiefs 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 2 Northwest Area Rangers @. Central Columbia Blue Jays 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 2 Wyoming Area Warriors @. Valley View Cougars 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 2 Scranton Knights @. Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 2 Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks @. Mid-Valley Spartans 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 2 Carbondale Area Chargers @. Riverside Vikings 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 2 Crestwood Comets @. Abington Heights Comets 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 2 Tunkhannock Tigers @. West Scranton Invaders 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 2 Lackawanna Trail Lions @. Western Wayne Wildcats 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 2 Hanover Area Hawkeyes @. Honesdale Hornets 7:00 PM
28-Aug District 2 Holy Redeemer Royals @. Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams 10:00 AM
26-Aug District 3 Lancaster Catholic Crusaders @. York Catholic Fighting Irish 6:00 PM
26-Aug District 3 Annville-Cleona Dutchmen @. Halifax Wildcats 6:00 PM
26-Aug District 3 Shippensburg Area Greyhounds @. East Pennsboro Panthers 6:30 PM
26-Aug District 3 South Western Mustangs @. Red Land Patriots 7:00 PM
26-Aug District 3 Cedar Cliff Colts @. Manheim Central Barons 7:00 PM
26-Aug District 3 Palmyra Cougars @. ELCO Raiders 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 Northeastern Bobcats @. Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers 9:00 AM
27-Aug District 3 Garden Spot Spartans @. Muhlenberg Muhls 10:00 AM
27-Aug District 3 Conrad Weiser Scouts @. Allentown Central Catholic Vikings 1:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 Central Dauphin East Panthers @. J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado 4:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 Reading Knights @. Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks 5:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 West Perry Mustangs @. Trinity Shamrocks 5:30 PM
27-Aug District 3 Warwick Warriors @. Cocalico Eagles 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 Hershey Trojans @. Blue Mountain Eagles 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 Eastern York Golden Knights @. Big Spring Bulldogs 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 Dallastown Wildcats @. Delone Catholic Squires 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 Lebanon Cedars @. Mechanicsburg Wildcats 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 Schuylkill Valley Panthers @. Milton Hershey Spartans 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 Cedar Crest Falcons @. Elizabethtown Area Bears 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 Juniata Indians @. Biglerville Canners 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 Upper Dauphin Trojans @. Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 Governor Mifflin Mustangs @. Conestoga Valley Buckskins 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 Boiling Springs Bubblers @. Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 Waynesboro Indians @. Boonsboro (MD) 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 Carlisle Thundering Herd @. Gettysburg Warriors 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 Daniel Boone Blazers @. Boyertown Bears 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 Susquehannock Warriors @. Penn Manor Comets 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 Bishop McDevitt Crusaders @. Manheim Township Blue Streaks 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 Red Lion Area Lions @. Hempfield Black Knights 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers @. Ephrata Mountaineers 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 Wyomissing Area Spartans @. Donegal Indians 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 Dover Area Eagles @. Northern Polar Bears 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 Newport Buffaloes @. Camp Hill Lions 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 Central York Panthers @. Lower Dauphin Falcons 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 Spring Grove Rockets @. Bermudian Springs Eagles 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 Hamburg Hawks @. Williams Valley Vikings 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 Twin Valley Raiders @. Pottstown Area Trojans 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 Susquehanna Township Indians @. Cumberland Valley Eagles 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 Fleetwood Tigers @. Springfield-Montco Spartans 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 Columbia Crimson Tide @. Hanover Nighthawks 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 West York Bulldogs @. Solanco Golden Mules 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 Reading Central Catholic Cardinals @. Pequea Valley Braves 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 James Buchanan Rockets @. New Oxford Colonials 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 Middletown Area Blue Raiders @. Littlestown Thunderbolts 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 3 Kennard-Dale Rams @. York Suburban Trojans 7:00 PM
28-Aug District 3 Susquenita Blackhawks @. Millersburg Indians 10:00 AM
28-Aug District 3 William Penn Bearcats @. Cedar Cliff Colts 10:00 AM
28-Aug District 3 Holy Name Blue Jays @. Octorara Area Braves 10:00 AM
27-Aug District 4 North Penn Panthers @. Freedom Village (NY) 3:00 PM
27-Aug District 4 Lewisburg Green Dragons @. Line Mountain Eagles 4:00 PM
27-Aug District 4 Troy Area Trojans @. Montrose Area Meteors 4:00 PM
27-Aug District 4 Athens Wildcats @. Shamokin Indians 4:30 PM
27-Aug District 4 Selinsgrove Seals @. Central Mountain Wildcats 5:00 PM
27-Aug District 4 Canton Area Warriors @. Danville Ironmen 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 4 Southern Columbia Tigers @. Milton Area Black Panthers 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 4 Towanda Black Knights @. Lake-Lehman Black Knights 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 4 Jersey Shore Bulldogs @. Indian Valley Warriors 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 4 Hughesville Spartans @. Mifflinburg Wildcats 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 4 Bloomsburg Panthers @. Mahanoy Area Golden Bears 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 4 Williamsport Millionaires @. Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 4 Shikellamy Braves @. Montoursville Warriors 7:00 PM
28-Aug District 4 East Juniata Tigers @. York Vo-Tech Spartans 10:00 AM
28-Aug District 4 Wyalusing Valley Rams @. Susquehanna Community Sabers 10:00 AM
28-Aug District 4 South Williamsport Mounties @. Bucktail Bucks 10:00 AM
28-Aug District 4 Muncy Indians @. Wellsboro Hornets 10:00 AM
28-Aug District 4 Montgomery Red Raiders @. Cowanesque Valley Indians 10:00 AM
28-Aug District 4 Loyalsock Township Lancers @. Warrior Run Defenders 11:00 AM
26-Aug District 11 Catasauqua Rough Riders @. Whitehall Zephyrs 6:00 PM
26-Aug District 11 Nazareth Area Blue Eagles @. Louis E. Dieruff Huskies 6:00 PM
26-Aug District 11 Palmerton Area Blue Bombers @. Jim Thorpe Area Olympians 6:00 PM
26-Aug District 11 Northwestern Lehigh Tigers @. Bethlehem Freedom Patriots 6:00 PM
26-Aug District 11 Pocono Mountain West Panthers @. Northampton Koncrete Kids 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 11 Marian Catholic Colts @. Kutztown Cougars 5:00 PM
27-Aug District 11 North Schuylkill Spartans @. Northern Lebanon Vikings 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 11 East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers @. North Pocono Trojans 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 11 Panther Valley Panthers @. Salisbury Township Falcons 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 11 Parkland Trojans @. Souderton Indians 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 11 Nativity BVM Green Wave @. Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 11 Southern Lehigh Spartans @. Upper Perkiomen Indians 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 11 Pocono Mountain East Cardinals @. Bangor Slaters 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 11 Pine Grove Area Cardinals @. Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 11 Pen Argyl Green Knights @. Saucon Valley Panthers 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 11 Stroudsburg Mounties @. Palisades Pirates 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 11 East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves @. Easton Area Red Rovers 7:00 PM
28-Aug District 11 Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils @. Tri-Valley Bulldogs 10:00 AM
28-Aug District 11 Northern Lehigh Bulldogs @. Lehighton Indians 10:00 AM
28-Aug District 11 Pius X Royals @. Wilson Area Warriors 10:00 AM
28-Aug District 11 William Allen Canaries @. Harrisburg Cougars 10:30 AM
27-Aug District 12 Northeast Vikings @. Owen J. Roberts Wildcats 11:00 AM
27-Aug District 12 Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs @. Frankford Pioneers 11:00 AM
27-Aug District 12 Roman Catholic Cahillites @. Pottsgrove Falcons 3:00 PM
27-Aug District 12 Monsignor Bonner Friars @. Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles 5:00 PM
27-Aug District 12 Lansdale Catholic Crusaders @. Upper Moreland Golden Bears 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 12 Archbishop Wood Vikings @. Central Bucks West Bucks 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 12 Bishop McDevitt Lancers @. Strath Haven Panthers 6:30 PM
27-Aug District 12 LaSalle Explorers @. Pennsbury Falcons 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 12 Father Judge Crusaders @. Emmaus Hornets 7:00 PM
28-Aug District 12 Archbishop Carroll Patriots @. Bishop Shanahan Eagles 10:00 AM
28-Aug District 12 West Catholic Burrs @. George Washington Eagles 10:00 AM
28-Aug District 12 Benjamin Franklin Electrons @. Lower Merion Aces 10:00 AM
28-Aug District 12 Archbishop Ryan Raiders @. Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils 11:00 AM
27-Aug Independent Malvern Prep Friars @. Council Rock South Golden Hawks 10:30 AM
27-Aug Independent Roman Catholic Cahillites @. Pottsgrove Falcons 3:00 PM
27-Aug Independent Monsignor Bonner Friars @. Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles 5:00 PM
27-Aug Independent Archbishop Wood Vikings @. Central Bucks West Bucks 6:00 PM
27-Aug Independent Bishop McDevitt Lancers @. Strath Haven Panthers 6:30 PM
27-Aug Independent LaSalle Explorers @. Pennsbury Falcons 7:00 PM
27-Aug Independent Father Judge Crusaders @. Emmaus Hornets 7:00 PM
28-Aug Independent Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm @. Saint Albans School (DC) 9:00 AM
28-Aug Independent West Catholic Burrs @. George Washington Eagles 10:00 AM
28-Aug Independent Germantown Academy Patriots @. Red Lion Christian Academy (DE) 10:00 AM
28-Aug Independent Archbishop Carroll Patriots @. Bishop Shanahan Eagles 10:00 AM
28-Aug Independent Academy of the New Church Lions @. Prep Charter Huskies 10:00 AM
28-Aug Independent Archbishop Ryan Raiders @. Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils 11:00 AM
27-Aug Non-Pennsylvania Don Bosco Prep (NJ) @. North Penn Knights 11:00 AM
28-Aug Non-Pennsylvania Pennington School (NJ) @. Haverford School Fords 11:00 AM
28-Aug Non-Pennsylvania Oley Valley @. FitzSimons Thomas Rams 3:00 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David