Please support our Reporters
 


Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Huck’s Weekly Leaders

by Ed “Huck” Palmer

WEEK 15:
TOP 7 RUSHERS (50+)
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Kaelin Costello,. Wood 38 275
Kolbe Burrell, SJ Prep 25 190
TOP PASSERS (90+)
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Malik Cooper, SJ Prep 9-14 95
TOP 5 RECEIVERS (40+)
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Marvin Harrison, SJ Prep 2 46
WEEK 14:
TOP 7 RUSHERS (50+)
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Kaelin Costello,. Wood 29 272
Dillon Saminow, Ryan 16 133
Damier Johnson, Judge 14 82
Shemar Ellis, Roman 19 79
CJ Mole, Roman 11 76
Rob McConnell, Ryan 13 69
Malik Cooper, SJ Prep 18 60
TOP PASSERS (90+)
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Malik Cooper, SJ Prep 22-25 271
TOP 5 RECEIVERS (40+)
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Marvin Harrison, SJ Prep 8 134
Malachi Hansen, Carroll 3 78
Maurice Clark, SJ Prep 4 53
Sahmir Hagans, SJ Prep 6 44
Kolbe burrell, SJ Prep 4 40
PCL WEEKLY LEADERS: 2019
WEEK 13:
TOP 6 RUSHERS (50+)
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Kaelin Costello, Wood 12 129
Kolbe burrell, SJ Prep 15 109
Akrie Lilley, McDevitt 23 107
Lonnie Rice, McDevitt 14 84
Cardel Pigford, Wood 12 80
Braheem Barr, SJ Prep 8 67
Malik Cooper, SJ Prep 4 51
TOP 2 PASSERS (90+)
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Lonnie Rice, McDevitt 11-20 179
Max Keller, Wood 5-8 99
TOP 2 RECEIVERS (40+)
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Emmanuel Sia, McDevitt 2 91
Andrew McHugh, Wood 3 57
Corey Downing-Wright, McDevitt 5 49
PCL WEEKLY LEADERS: 2019
WEEK 12:
TOP 6 RUSHERS (50+)
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Kolbe burrell, SJ Prep 27 217
Lonnie Rice, McDevitt 13 163
Cardel Pigford, Wood 21 160
Akrie Lilley, McDevitt 20 135
Malik Cooper, SJ Prep 17 84
Kaelin Costello, Wood 13 59
TOP 2 PASSERS (100+)
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Kyle Lazer, Bonner-Pren. 13-25 184
Lonnie Rice, McDevitt 8-13 124
TOP 2 RECEIVERS (40+)
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
James Welde, Bonner-Pren. 5 75
Corey Downing-Wright, McDevitt 3 61
PCL WEEKLY LEADERS: 2019
WEEK 11:
TOP 7 RUSHERS
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Tysheem Johnson, Neum.-Gor. 24 165
Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 22 108
Lonnie Rice, McDevitt 16 103
Akrie Lilley, McDevitt 26 88
Samuel Brown, LaSalle 12 71
Kolbe Burrell, SJ Prep 9 64
Nelson Mandala Mensah, West Cath. 10 50
TOP 7 PASSERS
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Kyle McCord, SJ Prep 14-23 363
Russel Minor-Shaw, Carroll 17-31 212
Zaire Hart-Hawkins, West Cath. 8-12 123
Cole Lowe, Ryan 13-28 119
Max Keller, Wood 5-8 112
Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 4-14 100
Lonnie Rice, McDevitt 5-11 94
TOP 7 RECEIVERS
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Marvin Harrison, SJ Prep 6 222
Malachi Hansen, Carroll 8 136
Justin Collier, Ryan 7 82
Samuel Brown, LaSalle 3 78
Malik Griffin, Neum.-Gor. 4 72
Ryan Woertz, Wood 2 63
Nasim Rhodes-Nelson, Bonner-Pren. 2 63
PCL WEEKLY LEADERS: 2019
WEEK 10:
TOP 7 RUSHERS
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Akrie Lilley, McDevitt 23 155
Tysheem Johnson, Neum.-Goretti 18 139
Kolbe Burrell, SJ Prep 2 97
Nelson Mandala Mensah, West Cath. 12 85
Lonnie Rice, McDevitt 12 81
K’Saan Greene, West Cath. 6 67
Daquan Robinson, Roman 17 65
TOP 7 PASSERS
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Jack Machita, LaSalle 16-20 261
Zaire Hart-Hawkins, West Cath. 12-22 210
Kyle McCord, SJ Prep 8-10 179
Jeron Phillips, Lansdale 9-21 118
Marqui Adams, Neum.-Goretti 5-15 117
Nick Lamey, Carroll 7-13 106
Lonnie Rice, McDevitt 8-10 99
TOP 7 RECEIVERS
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Brad Vespe, LaSalle 10 153
Julio Dasilva, West Cath. 4 93
Damien Gabriel, Neum.-Goretti 2 74
Corey Wright-Downing, McDevitt 4 72
Carl Smith, West Cath. 4 70
Mike Dempsey, Carroll 1 67
Marvin Harrison, SJ Prep 1 65
PCL WEEKLY LEADERS: 2019
WEEK 9:
TOP 7 RUSHERS
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Keed Kpoto, O’Hara 31 252
Kaelin Costello, Wood 10 181
Tysheem Johnson, Neum.-Gor. 23 155
Khian’Dre Harris, Con.-Egan 11 137
Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 13 131
Damier Johnson, Judge 26 114
Joshua Barlow, Sj Prep 5 88
Brad Vespe, LaSalle 16 88
TOP 7 PASSERS
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Zaire Hart-Hawkins, West Catholic 16-32 189
Kyle McCord, SJ Prep 6-7 184
Nick Lamey, Carroll 11-15 160
Max Keller, Wood 6-7 156
Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 14-26 156
Tyler Barry, Con.-Egan 11-32 140
Jeron Philips, Lansdale 6-23 125
Lonnie Rice, McDevitt 10-25 118
TOP 7 RECEIVERS
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Anthony Rightley, SJ Prep 2 112
Ryan Woertz, Wood 3 96
Damien Gabriel, Neum.-Gor. 5 78
Mike Dempsey, Carroll 3 70
Emmanuel Sia, McDevitt 4 70
Carl Smith, West Catholic 3 65
Andrew Garwo, Con.-Egan 4 63
PCL WEEKLY LEADERS: 2019
WEEK 8:
TOP 7 RUSHERS
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Shemar Ellis, Roman 18 182
Danny Dutkiewicz, Lansdale 24 172
Khian’Dre Harris, Con.-Egan 23 110
James Bermudez, McDevitt 14 108
Akrie Lilley, McDevitt 11 106
Samuel Brown, LaSalle 12 85
CJ Mole, Roman 7 76
TOP 7 PASSERS
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Tyler Barry, Con.-Egan 16-26 289
Marqui Adams, Neum.-Goretti 12-18 268
Kyle McCord, SJ Prep 12-18 187
Lonnie Rice, McDevitt 11-17 184
Nick Lamey, Carroll 15-36 173
Daquan Robinson, Roman 8-18 147
Kyle Lazer, Bonner-Pren. 11-17 143
TOP 7 RECEIVERS
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Sincere Thomas, Con.-Egan 6 134
Corey Wright-Downing, McDevitt 7 125
Tysheem Johnson, Neum.-Goretti 4 105
Andrew Garwo, Con.-Egan 7 101
Malachi Harris, Roman 6 95
Deuce Johnson, Neum.-Goretti 3 86
Sahmir Hagans, SJ Prep 3 79
PCL WEEKLY LEADERS: 2019
WEEK 7:
TOP 7 RUSHERS
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Damier Johnson, Judge 36 134
Danny Dutkiewicz, Lansdale 23 129
Shemar Ellis, Roman 11 107
Cardel Pigford, Wood 17 103
Kolbe Burrell, SJ Prep 11 94
Gavin Daly, LaSalle 3 90
Khian’Dre Harris, Con.-Egan 15 89
TOP 7 PASSERS
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Zaire Hart-Hawkins, West Catholic 12-16 237
Dajuan Robinson, Roman 5-8 237
Kyle McCord, SJ Prep 11-20 208
Tyler Barry, Con.-Egan 7-18 150
Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 12-15 145
Cole Lowe, Ryan 15-24 125
Jeron Phillips, Lansdale 7-12 91
TOP 7 RECEIVERS
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Malachi Harris, Roman 4 167
Carl Smith, West Catholic 6 90
Sincere Thomas, Con.-Egan 2 87
Marvin Harrison, SJ Prep 2 80
Joey Masterangelo, Ryan 7 71
Shemar Ellis, Roman 1 70
Justin Collier, Ryan 6 64
PCL WEEKLY LEADERS: 2019
WEEK 6:
TOP 7 RUSHERS
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Tysheem Johnson, Neum.-Gor. 16 159
Malik Griffin, Neum.-Gor. 7 150
Danny Dutkiewicz, Lansdale 16 132
Kolbe Burrell, SJ Prep 11 105
Kimarri Sanchez, Wood 6 104
Lonnie Rice, McDevitt 13 94
Cardel Pigford, Wood 11 77
TOP 7 PASSERS
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Kyle McCord, SJ Prep 12-21 201
Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 11-15 188
Zaire Hart-Hawkins, West Cath. 13-25 180
Jack Machita, LaSalle 8-12 170
Max Keller, Wood 8-10 161
Jayden Pope, Roman 5-15 139
Cole Lowe, Ryan 11-19 120
TOP 7 RECEIVERS
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Tysheem Johnson, Neum.-Gor. 6 151
Malachi Harris, Roman 3 141
Andrew Mchugh, Wood 6 115
Sam Brown, LaSalle 3 102
Malik Cooper, SJ Prep 2 75
Carl Smith, West Cath. 3 72
Damien Gabriel, Neum.Gor. 3 68
PCL WEEKLY LEADERS: 2019
WEEK 5:
TOP 7 RUSHERS
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 14 139
Kolbe burrell, SJ Prep 14 124
Joshua Barlow, SJ Prep 8 112
Khian’Dre Harris, Con.-Egan 23 103
Tysheem Johnson, Neum.-Gor. 10 90
Damier Johnson, Judge 15 79
Daquan Robinson, Roman 17 76
Brennan Robinson, Carroll 8 76
Russel Minor-Shaw, Carroll 7 76
TOP 7 PASSERS
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Kyle McCord, SJ Prep 13-19 268
Mike Van Horn, Judge 8-20 216
Zaire Hart-Hawkins, West Catholic 13-23 200
Cole Lowe, Ryan 16-27 188
Jayden Pope, Roman 12-21 143
Russel Minor-Shaw, Carroll 7-13 130
Kyle Lazer, Bonner-Pren. 11-15 128
TOP 7 RECEIVERS
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
James Welde, Bonner-Pren. 9 112
Dany Foy, Judge 3 110
Malachi Harris, Roman 5 107
Julio DaSilva, West Catholic 5 96
Marvin Harrison, SJ Prep 4 91
Shane McGovern, Judge 3 82
Malachi Hansen, Carroll 5 75
PCL WEEKLY LEADERS: 2019
WEEK 4:
TOP 7 RUSHERS
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Damier Johnson, Judge 34 201
Tysheem Johnson, Neum.-Gor. 22 154
Shemar Ellis, Roman 32 138
Russel Minor-Shaw, Carroll 15 118
Malik Griffin, Neum.-Gor. 14 94
Khian’Dre Harris, Con.-Egan 23 78
Danny Dutkiewicz, Lansdale 18 77
TOP 7 PASSERS
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Cole Lowe, Ryan 19-28 288
Zaire Hart-Hawkins, West Cath. 13-20 257
Jeron Philips, Lansdale 14-20 169
Lonnie Rice, McDevitt 7-16 128
Russel Minor-Shaw, Carroll 9-16 123
Mike Van Horn, Judge 10-17 103
Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 4-11 100
TOP 7 RECEIVERS
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Justino Griggs, West Cath. 7 124
Jonathan Swift, Ryan 4 123
Khaleef Jones, Neum.-Gor. 2 84
Carl Smith, West Cath. 2 72
Daquan Robinson, Roman 5 64
Dillon Shaminow, Ryan 4 58
Andrew Fredrickson, Lansdale 2 55
PCL WEEKLY LEADERS: 2019
WEEK 3:
TOP 7 RUSHERS
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Danny Dutkiewicz, Lansdale 23 183
Samuel Brown, Lasalle 11 180
Damier Johnson, Judge 26 152
Tysheem Johnson, Neum.-Gor. 25 118
Lonnie Rice, McDevitt 10 94
Mao Howell, LaSalle 7 84
Timothy Mehlmann, LaSalle 15 78
TOP 7 PASSERS
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Kyle McCord, SJ Prep 21-40 279
Zaire Hart-Hawkins 17-42 261
Russel Minor-Shaw 10-19 171
Jack Machita, LaSalle 13-22 168
Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 8-10 162
Lonnie Rice, McDevitt 6-11 113
Jayden Pope, Roman 13-27 105
TOP 7 RECEIVERS
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Malik Cooper, SJ Prep 7 121
Samuel Brown, Lasalle 6 104
Shane McGovern, Judge 9 102
Malik Griffin, Neum.-Gor. 2 98
Andrew Garwo, Con.-Egan 3 80
Justino Griggs, West Cath. 3 80
Gilbert Kinsey, McDevitt 2 71
PCL WEEKLY LEADERS: 2019
WEEK 2:
TOP 7 RUSHERS
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Damier Johnson, Judge 19 173
Sam Brown, LaSalle 25 145
Cardel Pigford, Wood 14 135
Danny Dutkiewicz, Lansdale 14 116
Russell Minor-Shaw, Carroll 16 100
Tysheem Johnson, Neum.-Gor. 7 99
K’Saan Green, West Cath. 11 94
TOP 7 PASSERS
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Cole Lowe, Ryan 23-33 315
Kyle McCord, SJ Prep 17-36 283
Russel Minor-Shaw, Carroll 19-32 210
Lonnie Rice, McDevitt 7-18 171
Jack Machita, Lasalle 13-22 151
Jeron Phillips, Lansdale 10-11 143
Zaire Hart-Hawkins, West Cath. 11-26 123
TOP 7 RECEIVERS
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Justin Collier, Ryan 14 175
Malik Cooper, SJ Prep 5 157
Marvin Harrison, SJ Prep 6 95
Khian’Dre Harris, Con.-Egan 2 83
Carl Smith, West Cath. 5 63
Julian Jones, Ryan 3 62
James Bermudez, McDevitt 1 59
PCL WEEKLY LEADERS: 2019
WEEK 1:
TOP 7 RUSHERS
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Russel Minor-Shaw, Carroll 29 153
Tysheem Johnson, Neum.-Gor. 10 131
Keed Kpoto, O’Hara 25 113
Charles Ingram, Bonner-Pren. 12 107
Danny Dutkiewicz, Lansdale 14 100
Kolbe Burrell, SJ Prep 22 99
Daquan Robinson, Roman 11 76
TOP 7 PASSERS
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Jack Machita, LaSalle 15-20 264
Zaire Hart-Hawkins, West Cath. 17-33 250
Kyle McCord, SJ Prep 20-33 247
Aiden Dooley, Judge 9-19 227
Kyle Lazer, Bonner-Pren. 10-14 196
Russel Minor-Shaw, Carroll 17-27 188
Jayden Pope, Roman 13-36 174
TOP 7 RECEIVERS
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Samuel Brown, LaSalle 8 165
Marvin Harrison, SJ Prep 7 105
Damier Johnson, Judge 2 99
Carl Smith, West Cath. 5 98
Troy Athill, West Cath. 7 95
Cardel Pigford, Wood 4 92
Nasim Rhodes-Nelson, Bonner-Pren. 4 82
PCL WEEKLY LEADERS: 2019
WEEK 0:
TOP 7 RUSHERS
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Lonnie Rice, McDevitt 18 182
Danny Dutkiewicz, Lansdale 19 174
Sincere Thomas, Con.-Egan 11 159
Tyseheem Johnson, Neum.-Gor. 16 137
Cardel Pigford, Wood 14 129
Malik Griffin, Neum.-Gor. 16 127
Ryan DeVirgilis, Wood 19 118
TOP 7 PASSERS
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Jeron Phillips, Lansdale 15-19 333
Aidan Dooley, Judge 12-16 330
Jayden Pope, Roman 14-28 294
Zaire Hart-Hawkins, West Cath. 13-18 205
Russel Minor-Shaw, Carroll 10-16 162
Lonnie Rice, McDevitt 5-9 139
Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 8-15 90
TOP 7 RECEIVERS
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Dan Foy, Judge 6 202
Malachi Harris, Roman 8 172
Jimmy Casey, Lansdale 3 108
Evan Hannings, Lansdale 3 107
Carl Smith, West Cath. 5 99
Emmanuel Sia, McDevitt 3 86
Shane McGovern, Judge 3 72