The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Regular Season: Average Points Scored

Written by: on Tuesday, December 18th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
TeamClassDistrictPoints
Southern Columbia TigersAAD455.0
William Penn (3) BearcatsAAAAAD350.9
Saint Joseph’s Prep HawksAAAAAAD1247.4
Coatesville Red RaidersAAAAAAD147.2
Bishop McDevitt CrusadersAAAAD346.2
Emmaus HornetsAAAAAAD1144.6
Delone Catholic SquiresAAD344.0
Wyoming Area WarriorsAAAD243.4
Palisades PiratesAAAD1143.0
Notre Dame CrusadersAAAD1142.8
Warwick WarriorsAAAAAD342.5
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAAD1242.3
Manheim Central BaronsAAAAAD342.1
Harrisburg CougarsAAAAAAD340.9
Bethlehem Catholic Golden HawksAAAAD1139.7
Bethlehem Freedom PatriotsAAAAAAD1139.7
Central York PanthersAAAAAAD339.7
Conwell-Egan Catholic EaglesAAAD1239.7
Northampton Konkrete KidsAAAAAAD1139.7
Saucon Valley PanthersAAAAD1139.6
East Stroudsburg South CavaliersAAAAAD1139.5
Gettysburg WarriorsAAAAD339.4
Upper Dauphin TrojansAAD339.3
Garnet Valley JaguarsAAAAAAD139.1
Middletown Area Blue RaidersAAAD339.1
Tamaqua Area Blue RaidersAAAD1139.0
Southern Lehigh SpartansAAAAAD1138.8
Cedar Cliff ColtsAAAAAD338.6
West Perry MustangsAAAAD338.5
Cocalico EaglesAAAAAD338.3
Berks Catholic SaintsAAAAD338.2
Wyomissing Area SpartansAAAD338.0
Downingtown East CougarsAAAAAAD137.9
Northwestern Lehigh TigersAAAAD1137.9
Solanco Golden MulesAAAAAD337.9
Steelton-Highspire SteamrollersAAD337.1
New Hope Solebury LionsAAAD136.9
Annville-Cleona DutchmenAAAD336.5
Harry S. Truman TigersAAAAAAD136.5
Lancaster Catholic CrusadersAAAD336.4
North Schuylkill SpartansAAAD1136.4
Jim Thorpe Area OlympiansAAAD1136.3
Malvern Prep FriarsAAAAANon-PIAA36.0
Scranton Prep CavaliersAAAD236.0
Milton Hershey SpartansAAAAD335.8
Danville IronmenAAAD435.6
Mount Carmel Area Red TornadoesAAD435.5
Radnor Red RaidersAAAAAD135.5
Hazleton Area CougarsAAAAAAD235.4
Old Forge Blue DevilsAD235.3
Downingtown West WhippetsAAAAAAD135.1
Montoursville WarriorsAAAD434.9
Littlestown ThunderboltsAAAD334.5
Academy of the New Church LionsANon-PIAA34.4
Donegal IndiansAAAAD334.4
Berwick Area BulldogsAAAAD234.3
Red Lion Area LionsAAAAAAD334.3
Spring-Ford RamsAAAAAAD134.2
Stroudsburg MountiesAAAAAAD1134.2
Central Columbia Blue JaysAAAD433.9
Penn Wood PatriotsAAAAAD133.8
Dallas MountaineersAAAAD233.7
Elizabethtown Area BearsAAAAAD333.5
Schuylkill Haven HurricanesAAD1133.5
Easton Area Red RoversAAAAAAD1133.4
North Penn/Mansfield PanthersAAD433.4
Valley View CougarsAAAAD233.2
William Penn Charter QuakersAANon-PIAA33.2
Exeter Township EaglesAAAAAD332.9
Lewisburg Green DragonsAAAD432.9
Academy Park KnightsAAAAAD132.8
Haverford High FordsAAAAAAD132.6
Springfield-Montco SpartansAAAAD132.6
Eastern York Golden KnightsAAAAD332.5
West Chester Rustin Golden KnightsAAAAAD132.4
Pottsgrove FalconsAAAAD132.2
Wilkes-Barre Meyers MohawksAAAD232.2
Lackawanna Trail LionsAD232.1
Governor Mifflin MustangsAAAAAD331.9
York Catholic Fighting IrishAAD331.9
Dallastown WildcatsAAAAAAD331.8
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue DevilsAAANon-PIAA31.7
Archbishop Ryan RaidersAAAAAD1231.5
Dunmore BucksAAD231.4
North Penn KnightsAAAAAAD131.4
Pope John Paul II Golden PanthersAAAD131.2
Nazareth Area Blue EaglesAAAAAAD1131.1
Parkland TrojansAAAAAAD1131.1
School of the Future AAAD1231.0
Wellsboro HornetsAAD431.0
Manheim Township Blue StreaksAAAAAAD330.9
John Bartram Maroon WaveAAAAD1230.8
Ridley Green RaidersAAAAAAD130.8
Canton Area WarriorsAD430.7
Lake-Lehman Black KnightsAAAD230.5
Halifax WildcatsAD330.1
Conrad Weiser ScoutsAAAAD330.0
Mastery North Charter PumasAAAAAD1230.0
Chambersburg TrojansAAAAAAD329.9
Shippensburg Area GreyhoundsAAAAAD329.9
Ephrata MountaineersAAAAAD329.8
Upper Dublin CardinalsAAAAAD129.5
Williamsport MillionairesAAAAAAD429.3
Imhotep Charter School PanthersAAAAD1229.2
Neshaminy RedskinsAAAAAAD129.2
Upper Darby RoyalsAAAAAAD129.2
Archbishop Carroll PatriotsAAAAD1229.1
Dover Area EaglesAAAAAD329.0
Wallenpaupack BuckhornsAAAAAD229.0
Bangor SlatersAAAAD1128.9
Northwest Area RangersAD228.8
Perkiomen Valley VikingsAAAAAAD128.3
South Williamsport MountiesAD428.3
Palmyra CougarsAAAAAD328.2
Strath Haven PanthersAAAAAD128.2
Cedar Crest FalconsAAAAAAD328.0
Delaware Valley WarriorsAAAAAAD228.0
Pennridge RamsAAAAAAD127.9
Kensington TigersAAAAAAD1227.8
Palmerton Area Blue BombersAAD1127.8
West Chester East VikingsAAAAAD127.7
Bermudian Springs EaglesAAAD327.6
West Catholic BurrsAAD1227.5
Central Bucks East PatriotsAAAAAAD127.1
LaSalle College HS ExplorersAAAAAAD1227.1
Wilson West Lawn BulldogsAAAAAAD327.1
Neumann-Goretti SaintsAAAD1227.0
Sun Valley VanguardsAAAAAD126.9
West York BulldogsAAAAD326.9
Central Dauphin RamsAAAAAAD326.8
Wyoming Seminary Blue KnightsANon-PIAA26.8
Lebanon CedarsAAAAAAD326.6
Lampeter-Strasburg PioneersAAAAD326.4
Whitehall ZephyrsAAAAAD1126.4
Boiling Springs BubblersAAAAD326.3
Martin Luther King Golden CougarsAAAAAD1226.3
Williams Valley VikingsAD1126.3
Pennsbury FalconsAAAAAAD126.2
Pocono Mountain West PanthersAAAAAAD1126.2
Riverside VikingsAAD226.2
Pine Grove Area CardinalsAAAD1125.8
Loyalsock Township LancersAAAD425.7
Tri-Valley BulldogsAD1125.7
Waynesboro IndiansAAAAAD325.6
James Buchanan RocketsAAAD325.2
Midd-West MustangsAAAAD425.2
Germantown Academy PatriotsAANon-PIAA25.0
North Pocono TrojansAAAAD224.9
Blue Mountain EaglesAAAAD1124.8
Muncy IndiansAD424.8
Nativity BVM Green WaveAD1124.8
Bethlehem Liberty HurricanesAAAAAAD1124.5
Father Judge CrusadersAAAAAAD1224.5
Northeastern BobcatsAAAAAD324.5
Pottsville Area Crimson TideAAAAD1124.5
Schuylkill Valley PanthersAAAD324.4
Hempfield Black KnightsAAAAAAD324.3
Wyoming Valley West SpartansAAAAAD224.2
Marple-Newtown TigersAAAAAD124.0
Susquehanna Community SabersAAD224.0
Oxford Area HornetsAAAAAD123.9
Springfield-Delco CougarsAAAAAD123.9
Lakeland ChiefsAAAD223.6
Great Valley PatriotsAAAAAD123.3
Haverford School FordsAAAANon-PIAA23.2
Episcopal Academy ChurchmenAAANon-PIAA23.1
Minersville Area Battlin’ MinersAAD1123.1
ELCO RaidersAAAAD323.0
Interboro BucaneersAAAAAD123.0
Kennard-Dale RamsAAAAD323.0
Quakertown Community PanthersAAAAAAD123.0
Susquehanna Township IndiansAAAAD323.0
Northern York Polar BearsAAAAAD322.9
Bishop McDevitt LancersAAD1222.8
George Washington EaglesAAAAAAD1222.7
Abraham Lincoln Rail SplittersAAAAAAD1222.6
York Suburban TrojansAAAAD322.6
Jersey Shore BulldogsAAAAD422.5
Mahanoy Area Golden BearsAAD1122.5
Pocono Mountain East CardinalsAAAAAD1122.5
Archbishop Wood VikingsAAAAAD1222.3
Shamokin IndiansAAAD422.3
Carlisle Thundering HerdAAAAAAD322.0
East Pennsboro PanthersAAAAD322.0
Lower Merion AcesAAAAAD122.0
Nanticoke TrojansAAAAD222.0
Souderton Area IndiansAAAAAAD121.9
Allentown Central Catholic VikingsAAAAD1121.7
West Scranton InvadersAAAAD221.7
Sayre RedskinsAD421.4
Twin Valley RaidersAAAAAD321.4
Unionville IndiansAAAAAD121.3
Daniel Boone BlazersAAAAAD321.2
Northern Lehigh BulldogsAAAD1121.1
Tunkhannock TigersAAAAD221.1
Newport BuffaloesAAD321.0
Jenkintown DrakesAD120.8
Bristol WarriorsAD120.7
Hill School BluesAAANon-PIAA20.7
Greencastle-Antrim Blue DevilsAAAAD320.5
Lansdale Catholic CrusadersAAAD1220.3
Conestoga Valley BuckskinsAAAAAD320.1
Northeast VikingsAAAAAAD1220.1
Montgomery Red RaidersAD420.0
Chichester EaglesAAAAAD119.6
Cumberland Valley EaglesAAAAAAD319.5
Crestwood CometsAAAAD219.4
Abington Galloping GhostsAAAAAAD119.3
Kennett Blue DemonsAAAAAD119.3
Roxborough IndiansAAAAD1219.2
Selinsgrove SealsAAAAD419.2
Lehighton IndiansAAAAD1119.1
Owen J. Roberts WildcatsAAAAAAD119.1
Simon Gratz BulldogsAAAAAD1219.1
Athens WildcatsAAAD419.0
Chester ClippersAAAAAAD119.0
New Oxford ColonialsAAAAAD319.0
Bloomsburg PanthersAAD418.9
Upper Moreland Golden BearsAAAAD118.8
Bishop Shanahan EaglesAAAAD118.7
Central Bucks West BucksAAAAAAD118.7
Cheltenham PanthersAAAAAD118.7
Columbia Crimson TideAAD318.7
Wilson Area WarriorsAAAAD1118.7
Honesdale HornetsAAAAD218.6
Council Rock South Golden HawksAAAAAAD118.5
Hamburg HawksAAAAD318.4
Plymouth-Whitemarsh ColonialsAAAAAAD118.4
Central Bucks South TitansAAAAAAD118.2
Central Dauphin East PanthersAAAAAAD318.2
Towanda Black KnightsAAD418.2
Spring Grove RocketsAAAAAD318.1
Hatboro-Horsham HattersAAAAAAD117.8
Fleetwood TigersAAAAD317.7
Carbondale Area ChargersAAD217.6
Avon Grove Red DevilsAAAAAAD117.4
Line Mountain EaglesAAD417.3
Susquenita BlackhawksAAAD317.3
Big Spring BulldogsAAAAD317.2
Hanover NighthawksAAAD317.2
Salisbury Township FalconsAAAD1117.1
Upper Merion VikingsAAAAAD117.1
Western Wayne WildcatsAAAD217.0
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech RamsAAAAD416.9
Louis E. Dieruff HuskiesAAAAAAD1116.9
Jules E. Mastbaum PanthersAAAAAD1216.8
Mercersburg Academy Blue StormAANon-PIAA16.8
Susquehannock WarriorsAAAAD316.8
Cardinal O’Hara LionsAAAAD1216.7
Pittston Area PatriotsAAAAD216.7
Troy Area TrojansAAD416.7
Benjamin Franklin ElectronsAAAAD1216.6
Millersburg IndiansAD316.6
Upper Perkiomen IndiansAAAAAD116.5
Boyertown BearsAAAAAAD116.4
Lower Dauphin FalconsAAAAAD316.4
Pottstown Area TrojansAAAAD116.4
Phoenixville PhantomsAAAAAD116.3
Morrisville BulldogsAD116.2
Fairfield KnightsAD316.1
South Western MustangsAAAAAD316.0
Bonner-Prendie FriarsAAAAD1215.8
Reading KnightsAAAAAAD315.6
Marian Catholic ColtsAD1115.4
Wyalusing Area RamsAAD415.2
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. GrenadiersAAAD215.0
Wissahickon TrojansAAAAAD114.7
Northern Lebanon VikingsAAAD314.6
Overbrook PanthersAAAAD1214.6
Mifflinburg WildcatsAAAD414.3
Octorara Area BravesAAAAD314.3
Pen Argyl Green KnightsAAAD1114.0
Garden Spot SpartansAAAAAD313.9
Penncrest LionsAAAAAD113.8
Bucktail BucksAD413.7
William Allen CanariesAAAAAAD1113.6
Roman Catholic CahillitesAAAAAAD1213.5
Biglerville CannersAAAD313.4
Hanover Area HawkeyesAAAD213.4
Catasauqua Rough RidersAAD1113.3
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech MustangsAAAAD1213.3
George School CougarsAAANon-PIAA13.0
Hershey TrojansAAAAAD313.0
William Tennent PanthersAAAAAAD112.8
East Stroudsburg North TimberwolvesAAAAAD1112.7
Scranton KnightsAAAAAAD212.6
West Philadelphia SpeedboysAAAAAD1212.5
Milton Area Black PanthersAAAD412.4
Council Rock North IndiansAAAAAAD112.3
Academy of Palumbo GriffinsAAAAAD1212.0
Camp Hill LionsAAD312.0
Conestoga PioneersAAAAAAD111.9
South Philadelphia RamsAAAAAAD1211.6
Muhlenberg MuhlsAAAAAD311.5
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin CrusadersAAAAD211.5
Abington Heights CometsAAAAD211.4
Warrior Run DefendersAAAD411.4
Montrose Area MeteorsAAAAD211.1
J.P. McCaskey Red TornadoAAAAAAD311.0
Penn Manor CometsAAAAAAD310.6
Mechanicsburg WildcatsAAAAAD310.5
Norristown EaglesAAAAAAD110.5
Mid Valley SpartansAAD210.2
Pleasant Valley BearsAAAAAAD1110.2
Glen Mills Battlin BullsAAAAD19.8
Hughesville SpartansAAD49.8
Cowanesque Valley IndiansAAAD49.7
Holy Cross CrusadersAD29.4
Trinity ShamrocksAAD39.3
Lower Moreland LionsAAAAD19.0
Frankford PioneersAAAAAD128.9
Bensalem OwlsAAAAAAD18.6
Olney Charter TrojansAAAAAAD128.5
Panther Valley PanthersAAD118.4
Philadelphia Central LancersAAAAAAD128.1
West Chester Henderson WarriorsAAAAAD17.6
Pequea Valley BravesAAD37.5
Shenandoah Valley Blue DevilsAD117.5
Methacton WarriorsAAAAAAD17.2
Shikellamy BravesAAAAD46.8
Red Land PatriotsAAAAAD36.2
Holy Redeemer RoyalsAAAD25.2
York County School of Technology SpartansAAAAAAD35.1
Thomas Edison OwlsAAAAAD124.7
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy LionsAAAD124.6
Valley Forge Military Academy TrojansAD14.5
Harriton Fighting RamsAAAAAD14.4
Prep Charter Huskies AAAD123.2
Samuel S. Fels PanthersAAAAAAD121.7
Kutztown CougarsAAAD31.2
Strawberry Mansion KnightsAD120.8

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David