2018-19 EasternPAFootball.com All-Academic Gold Team

Written by: on Monday, March 11th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Download Gold Team Certificate

Player Name School  Position(s) Year District 
Aaron Hummer Hanover Area QB/OLB 2019 2
Aaron Kahn Salisbury K 2020 11
Aaron Rudolph Northern Lehigh S 2019 11
Aaveg Mishra West Chester East WR/FS 2020 1
Adam Burkhart Central Dauphin RB/LB 2019 3
Adam Haupt Wallenpaupack WR/DB 2019 2
Adam Kelly Pottsville ST 2020 11
Adham Fathy Chichester OG 2019 1
Aidan Newill Morrisville OL 2019 1
Aiden Schaub Gettysburg OL/DL 2021 3
Aleah Kranson Wyoming Area K 2019 2
Aleden Mathes Marple-Newtown WR/QB/CB 2019 1
Alex Javier Exeter WR/DB 2020 3
Alex Khouri Whitehall K 2019 11
Alex Koretke Spring-Ford S 2019 1
Alex Savkov Valley View WR 2020 2
Alexis Perez Mahanoy Area FB/DE 2020 11
Andrew Cassidy Central Bucks East WR 2020 1
Andrew Dunleavy West Chester East OT/MLB 2020 1
Andrew Kent Conestoga  QB 2020 1
Andrew Roland Conestoga Valley . 2019 3
Angelo Daddona Whitehall RB/OLB 2021 11
Anthony Armento Marple-Newtown OG/OT 2021 1
Anthony Giordano Central Bucks East TE 2021 1
Anthony Gust Wyomissing Area HB/DB 2019 3
Anthony Koper Wilson (3) OG/LB 2020 3
Anthony Scarcia Salisbury OL / DL 2022 11
Anthony Sisco Berwick Area OL 2020 2
Antonio Baratta Berwick Area DB 2020 2
Antonio Perez Chichester WR/OLB 2020 1
Aspen Stahl Emig Loyalsock OL 2021 4
Auggie George Hanover Area K/P/QB 2020 2
Austin Coy West York DE/OG 2019 3
Austin Fleegal Central Dauphin East C/LB/LS 2019 3
Austin Garancosky Mount Carmel Area TE/DB 2021 4
Austin Heiser Gettysburg TE/RB/LB/LS 2020 3
Austin Sauder Cocalico OT 2020 3
Austin Swartley Pennridge FB/OLB 2020 1
Austin Weisser Lewisburg OL/DL 2019 4
Avery Demko  Mount Carmel Area WR/DB 2019 4
Bailey Hadzinikolov Muncy FB/LB 2022 4
Ben Carlin Notre Dame GP FS 2020 11
Ben Krauss Salisbury RB / LB 2022 11
Ben Scoggin Palisades OL/DL 2019 11
Ben Terry Mahanoy Area WR/DB 2021 11
Blaise Zeiders Selinsgrove OL, DL 2019 4
Blake Lipko Blue Mountain K/P 2020 11
Blake Zalar Shamokin OL/DL 2019 4
Bobby Buchys Neshaminy TE 2019 1
Bobby Walchak Pottsville RB/OLB 2021 11
Braden Gower Palmerton  OG/DT 2020 11
Braden Heim Southern Columbia RB 2021 4
Bradley Shurock Mount Carmel Area OL/DL 2020 4
Brady Moyer Conrad Weiser DE/Sp. Teams 2021 3
Brady Stumbaugh Chambersburg QB/FS 2020 3
Braiden Beachel Montgomery FB/MLB 2022 4
Brandon Coble Spring Grove Area WR/DB 2019 3
Brandon Jessup Chichester OG 2020 1
Brayden Horton Sayre QB 2022 4
Brayden Strouse Montgomery QB/OLB 2019 4
Braydon Alaimo Manheim Township . 2019 3
Brendan Colleran Scranton Prep TE/OLB 2020 2
Brenden Nauman ELCO . 2019 3
Brennan Bailey Montgomery T/DT 2019 4
Brennan Romanoff New Oxford DB 2019 3
Brennen Redcay Conrad Weiser OG/Sp. Teams 2019 3
Brett Foor Selinsgrove WR, CB 2021 4
Brett Sickler Tunkhannock OT/DT 2020 2
Brian Dziczek North Schuylkill OL 2019 11
Brian Joslin Marple-Newtown QB/MLB 2021 1
Brian Lafty Pennridge OG/NG 2019 1
Brian Tague Wissahickon OL/DL 2019 1
Briar Foltz Spring Grove Area WR/DB 2020 3
Brody Hinkle Eastern York QB/LB 2022 3
Brody Hock Bloomsburg DB/WR 2021 4
Bryan Bendig Pope John Paul II OL/DE 2019 1
Bryce Kratz Central Columbia OL 2022 4
Cael Hembury Muncy OL/DL 2020 4
Caiden Williams Canton Area OL 2022 4
Cal Haladay Southern Columbia ILB 2020 4
Caleb Hipple Montgomery OL/DL 2019 4
Caleb Smith Cumberland Valley OL 2019 3
Caleb Wanamaker Northern Lehigh OT/DE 2019 11
Cameron Fisher Southern Lehigh CB/WR 2020 11
Cameron Fogarty Selinsgrove OL, DL 2021 4
Cameron Haladay Southern Columbia TE 2020 4
Cameron Jones Mahanoy Area TE/LB 2019 11
Cameron Marcus Conestoga  QB 2019 1
Cameron Wood Montoursville DE 2020 4
Carey Wahalec North Schuylkill DL 2022 11
Carmen Pompeii Chambersburg TE/LB 2020 3
Carter LaPorte Central Dauphin C 2019 3
Carter Smith Northern Lehigh OG/DE 2020 11
Chad Parton Salisbury RB / DB 2021 11
Charlie Box Marple-Newtown RB 2022 1
Chase Mathias Hempfield . 2019 3
Chase Mazalusky Mahanoy Area OL/DL 2019 11
Chicago Anyanwu Milton-Hershey RB 2019 3
Chris Hippensteel Northwestern Lehigh LB 2019 11
Chris Meiklejohn Marple-Newtown DE/OG 2021 1
Chris Mellin Lakeland OLB 2020 2
Chris Sarpong Methacton OLB 2019 1
Chris Trochak Tunkhannock WR/S 2021 2
Chris Wickenheiser Abington Heights WR/DE 2021 2
Christian Bossley Montgomery WR/DB 2019 4
Christian Good Muncy WR/DB 2020 4
Christian Manzolillo Lebanon . 2019 3
Christian Riccardo Mid Valley WR/DB 2021 2
Christopher Woodward Upper Dauphin C 2019 3
CJ Spevacek Central Dauphin East OLB 2019 3
Cody Shay Cocalico LB 2020 3
Colby Stahl Methacton OL 2019 1
Cole Goodwin Milton OL/DL 2022 4
Cole Livingston Elizabethtown . 2019 3
Cole Mathesis Gettysburg OL/DL 2021 3
Cole Thiruselvam Marple-Newtown OT 2020 1
Cole Urich Pennridge WR/CB 2019 1
Coleman Good Muncy QB/RB/DB 2019 4
Colin Gorini Montoursville K 2020 4
Colin Hill Berwick Area DB 2019 2
Colin Porasky Tunkhannock OL 2021 2
Colin Sharrow Southern Columbia TE/LB 2021 4
Collin Bowers Shamokin QB/DB 2019 4
Collin Herb Mount Carmel Area OL/DL 2020 4
Coltin Pentycofe Warrior Run WR 2021 4
Colton Gehr Garden Spot . 2019 3
Colton Hans Montgomery WR/S 2022 4
Conner O’Brien Hempfield . 2019 3
Connor Bishop Archbishop Wood OL/DT 2019 12
Connor Chenard Pennridge DE 2019 1
Connor Krakowski Mount Carmel Area OL/DE 2021 4
Connor McNamara Nativity BVM OL/DL 2019 11
Connor Mundis Cumberland Valley OL 2020 3
Connor Pleibet Pennridge WR 2020 1
Connor Watkins Loyalsock QB/FS 2019 4
Corey Holobetz Pottsville TE/DE 2019 11
Corey Mruk Wyoming Area LB/RB 2020 2
Coy Bastian Selinsgrove QB, LB 2021 4
Curt Mauger Fleetwood OL 2019 3
Dakota Haueisen Muncy OL/DL 2020 4
Dakotah Snyder Lewisburg TE/DE 2019 4
Dallas Schecterly Berwick Area LB 2020 2
Damon Dowkus Mount Carmel Area FB/DE 2021 4
Dan Beckley Montgomery G/DE 2019 4
Dan Byrnes Downingtown West WR/FS 2019 1
Dan Gaffin Cheltenham OL/LB 2019 1
Dane Zimmerman Upper Dauphin OT/DT 2019 3
Daniel Simpson Spring Grove Area K/P 2020 3
Danny Bodish Central Bucks East OG 2019 1
Danny Hynes Easton Area OLB 2019 11
Danny Lawrence Mahanoy Area QB/DB 2020 11
Danny Tomtishen North Schuylkill OL 2019 11
Darnell Johnson Central York DB 2019 3
David Filipello Exeter OL/DL 2019 3
David Moyer Central Bucks East DE 2019 1
Dennis Saar Canton Area WR/DB 2019 4
Denver Beachel Warrior Run ATH-CB 2020 4
Derek Hebelka Northwestern Lehigh C/LB 2020 11
Derek Holmes Northwestern Lehigh TE/DE 2019 11
Derek Krug Central Dauphin K 2019 3
Derek Mason Western Wayne TE/LB 2020 2
Derek Wertman Southern Columbia OC 2021 4
Derik Sauve Cumberland Valley LB 2021 3
Derrick Sadler Fleetwood RB 2020 3
Deven Bollinger Northwestern Lehigh QB/DB 2020 11
Devin Brophy Delaware Valley OL 2021 2
Devin Gaffney Central York OL/DL 2019 3
Devon Deem Montgomery WR/DB 2022 4
Devyn Clair Bishop McDevitt (3) FB/LB 2020 3
Dillon Young Montoursville DB/WR 2021 4
Domenick Harding Northwestern Lehigh WR/DB 2020 11
Doug Toth Bangor Area DT/C 2019 11
Draven Doebler Lewisburg LB 2019 4
Dustin Wallace North Schuylkill OL 2021 11
Dylan Bennett Montoursville OLB 2021 4
Dylan Comstock Athens C/DE 2020 4
Dylan Dietz North Schuylkill WR/FS 2021 11
Dylan Farronato Lewisburg WR/FS 2019 4
Dylan Howanitz Valley View TE 2020 2
Dylan Martin Donegal . 2019 3
Dylan Morrey Littlestown ILB 2019 3
Dylan Sweger Elizabethtown . 2019 3
Eckert Justyn Berwick Area OL 2019 2
Ed Umoh Marple-Newtown N/A 2021 1
EJ Alco Valley View OG 2019 2
Eli Kantor Pennridge C 2021 1
Eli Morrison Central Columbia WR 2021 4
Eli Nuscher Whitehall OL/DL 2020 11
Elijah Heintzelman Central Columbia OG 2019 4
Elijah Stackhouse Elizabethtown . 2019 3
Emma Coar Dunmore K 2019 2
Emmanuel Ampofo Neshaminy LB 2019 1
Eric Glass Jr. Spring Grove Area RB/LB 2019 3
Eric Yurlovich Avon Grove LB/DE 2019 1
Erik Moyer Conrad Weiser QB,SP. Teams 2021 3
Ethan Capitano Wilson (3) DE 2021 3
Ethan Deater Northampton FB/LB 2019 11
Ethan Dominick Lewisburg RB/S 2022 4
Ethan Law Marple-Newtown N/A N/A 1
Ezra Tetreault Western Wayne WR/DB 2020 2
Felix Stahn Central Columbia CB 2020 4
Gabe Bollinger Central Dauphin OT 2019 3
Gabe DiPippa Berwick Area OL 2020 2
Gage Ebersole Cedar Crest . 2019 3
Gage Yohn Montgomery RB/OLB 2019 4
Gaige Garcia Southern Columbia RB 2020 4
Garrett Carter Central Columbia LB 2021 4
Garrett Hopkins Tunkhannock RB/S 2019 2
Garrett Storch Canton Area OL/LB 2020 4
Gavin Garcia Southern Columbia RB 2022 4
Gavin Horning Conestoga Valley . 2019 3
Geoffrey Johnson Honesdale OG 2021 2
Graden Feldmann Lewisburg OL/LB 2020 4
Griffin Weidler Palmyra K 2019 3
Gunner Pennington Gettysburg RB/LB 2020 3
Gunner Wilson Gettysburg WR/DB 2021 3
Hadrian Vaupel Nativity BVM OL/DL 2019 11
Hale Trotter Northwestern Lehigh OL/DE 2020 11
Harrison Bonanny Milton-Hershey OL 2019 3
Hayden Rucci Warwick . 2019 3
Hayden Wall Mahanoy Area RB/DB 2020 11
Hugh Lemmom-Klshi West Chester East OT/DT 2020 1
Hunter Berkheimer Dover Area OT/DT 2019 3
Hunter Coulter  Bloomsburg RB 2019 4
Hunter Werkheiser Northampton OT/NG 2019 11
Hunter Williams Gettysburg TE/OLB 2021 3
Ian Imbody Conrad Weiser WR/Sp. Teams 2019 3
Ian Leff Central Bucks East K 2019 1
Ian Lynch  Athens OL/DE 2021 4
Isaac Harris Muncy OL/DL 2022 4
Isaac Kester Central Columbia LB 2021 4
Isaac Nulton West Perry C/DL 2019 3
Isaac Pelka Towanda TE/DB 2019 4
Jace Tutty Stroudsburg OLB/WR 2021 11
Jack Chapman Mount Carmel Area TE/LB 2020 4
Jack Chilson Tunkhannock QB 2021 2
Jack Colyar Archbishop Wood QB 2019 12
Jack Duffy Central Bucks East DE/OG 2020 1
Jack Howell Bloomsburg QB 2021 4
Jack Kempsey North Schuylkill DE/OL 2019 11
Jack Schechterly Central Columbia LB 2019 4
Jacob Czarnecki Northampton TE/OLB 2019 11
Jacob Herr Southern Columbia OG 2020 4
Jacob Kamp Salisbury QB / RB 2019 11
Jacob Kunsman Pen Argyl OT/DT 2020 11
Jacob Miller Palmyra OL/DL 2020 3
Jacob Rees Mount Carmel Area TE/DB 2019 4
Jacob Schaub Gettysburg OL/DL/LS 2019 3
Jacob Sentz  Spring Grove Area OL/DL 2019 3
Jaden Leiby North Schuylkill QB/DB 2020 11
Jake Bridel Gettysburg WR/OLB/K 2019 3
Jake Green North Schuylkill FB/DL 2020 11
Jake Hall North Schuylkill SS 2022 11
Jake Hart Cumberland Valley RB/LB 2019 3
Jake Ross Archbishop Wood WR/DB 2019 12
Jake Ventresca  Central Bucks East ATH 2020 1
Jakob Burlein Honesdale LB 2021 2
Jakob Lane Littlestown QB 2019 3
James Esposito Sayre DB/WR 2019 4
James Lewis Lakeland WR/OLB/DB 2019 2
James Sheetz Lancaster Catholic . 2019 3
James Udowenko Interboro TE 2019 1
Jameson Kramer Shamokin K 2019 4
Jared Dellipriscolli Interboro QB 2019 1
Jared Jenkins Bethlehem Freedom QB 2020 11
Jared Meredick Danville Area C/DL 2019 4
Jared Plessinger Cumberland Valley QB 2019 3
Jaron Pierce School of the Future OL/DL 2019 12
Jarret Groshek Berwick Area DB/K 2019 2
Jaryn Polit-Moran Wyoming Area OL 2019 2
Jason Check Northern Lehigh OT 2020 11
Jason Gartner Wyomissing Area FB/LB 2021 3
Jason Lipshaw North Schuylkill DL 2020 11
Jason Lookenbill New Oxford TE/DL 2020 3
Jaxon Montross Tunkhannock K/P 2020 2
Jaxson Purnell Southern Columbia OT 2021 4
JD Hunter  Northern Lehigh C 2021 11
Jeremiah Wolo Mid Valley RB/LB 2021 2
Jimmy Grabowski Wyomissing Area T/DL 2019 3
Jimmy O’Brien Marple-Newtown N/A 2021 1
Joe Muntz Pennridge RB/CB 2020 1
Joe Pacholski Methacton OLB 2019 1
Joe Stofanak Bethlehem Freedom WR/DB 2019 11
Joe Underwood Lampeter-Strasburg . 2019 3
Joey Goodman Marple-Newtown C 2021 1
John “Jack” Malatesta Bloomsburg DB 2019 4
John Ayres Mount Carmel Area RB/LB 2019 4
John Fowler Mahanoy Area OL/DL 2020 11
John Halaj Spring Grove Area OL/DL 2020 3
John Mabin Jr. Penn Wood OL 2019 1
John Pallone Palmyra OL/DL 2019 3
John Stabinski Southern Columbia OG 2019 4
John Stankavage North Schuylkill WR 2020 11
Jon Clark Valley View DE 2020 2
Jon Harhigh North Schuylkill OL 2020 11
Jordan Edwards Lackawanna Trail 2019 2
Jordan Ford Phoenixville MLB/OT 2019 1
Jordan Heisey Northern York QB/DB 2021 3
Jordan Layos Methacton DB 2021 1
Jose Falcon Delaware Valley OL 2019 2
Joseph Cardina Conestoga Valley . 2019 3
Joseph Kanarek East Stroudsburg South OG/LS 2019 11
Joseph Strauss Exeter DB 2022 3
Josh Balcarcel Delaware Valley OL 2021 2
Josh Chowansky North Schuylkill FS 2022 11
Josh Dougher Bishop McDevitt (3) C 2019 3
Jack Dougherty Wissahickon TE/LB/DE 2020 1
Josh Gose Lewisburg OL/DL 2020 4
Josh Herczeg Salisbury OL / LB 2019 11
Josh Hoover  Cocalico OG/DE 2019 3
Josh Pichler Conrad Weiser DL/Sp. Teams 2020 3
Josiah Meza Muncy OL/DL 2021 4
Justin Grady Cheltenham K/P 2019 1
Justin Gumienny Methacton DB 2021 1
Justin Kopko Hanover Area OT/DT 2019 2
Justin Mitala Pope John Paul II TE/LB 2020 1
Justin Mungo Central Columbia S 2019 4
Justin Templin Fleetwood DB 2022 3
Kade Showers Montgomery RB/OLB 2020 4
Kade Simononis Salisbury RB / LB 2020 11
Kaden Rude Athens QB/FS 2019 4
Keegan Rude Athens WR/SS 2020 4
Keegan Shultz Southern Columbia OG/LB 2021 4
Keith Boyle Upper Merion OT/DT 2021 1
Keith Stavinski North Schuylkill LB 2019 11
Kenyon Kelly Bishop McDevitt (3) OT 2019 3
Kevin DiCello Pottsville RB/DB 2020 11
Kevin Schenk Pottsville WR/DE 2020 11
Kieran Kelly Central Bucks East OG/DT 2019 1
Kody Schell North Schuylkill SS 2021 11
Kunal Maheshwari West Chester East WR/CB 2020 1
Kyle Jia Souderton Area OT 2019 1
Kyle Poorman Cedar Crest . 2019 3
Kyle Saylor Whitehall TE/OLB 2019 11
Kyle Wasilewski Palmyra WR/DB 2019 3
Lake Hinderer Central York OL/DL 2021 3
Lance Hoch Emmaus OL 2019 11
Lear Quinton Southern Columbia DE 2020 4
Levi Krebs Central Dauphin East OLB/C 2021 3
Liam Sullivan Whitehall WR 2019 11
Logan Dallas Daniel Boone OL/DL 2020 3
Logan Pick Montgomery WR/CB 2021 4
Logan Potter Southern Columbia ILB 2021 4
Logan Schaffer Spring Grove Area WR/LB 2019 3
Logan Van Horn Mahanoy Area K 2019 11
Logan Wills Mount Carmel Area TE/DE 2020 4
Lou Betz Methacton OL 2019 1
Lucas Aquilio Athens OL 2021 4
Lucas Heydt Palmerton  Slot/QB/FS 2022 11
Lucas Reichard Salisbury OL / DL 2019 11
Luke Miller Lancaster Catholic . 2019 3
Luke Painton Berks Catholic TE/DE 2019 3
M.J. Terry Mahanoy Area RB/DB 2019 11
Macklin Ayers Upper Dauphin QB/OLB 2020 3
Manning Smith West Chester East N/A 2019 1
Marc Clayton Upper Merion H-Back/LB 2020 1
Marc McMaster Marple-Newtown C/DT 2020 1
Marco Capretti Lebanon . 2019 3
Mario D’Addedi Methacton OL 2021 1
Mark Bowen Pope John Paul II OL/DL/LS 2020 1
Mark Boyle Pennridge K 2019 1
Mark Dunckle Lackawanna Trail . 2020 2
Mark Wetzel Shamokin FB/LB 2019 4
Marvin Walters Montgomery WR/CB 2019 4
Mason Barnes Pottsville WR/DB 2020 11
Mason Yorty Central Columbia WR 2021 4
Matt Bartchak Central Bucks East DE 2020 1
Matt Blerly Central Columbia CB 2022 4
Matt Feeney Exeter TE/LB 2020 3
Matt Fry Wilson (3) WR/DB 2020 3
Matt Hines Palmyra K 2020 3
Matt Irons Southern Columbia OC 2019 4
Matt Moroz Pope John Paul II K 2019 1
Matt O’Connor Lower Merion QB 2019 1
Matt Rebuck Ephrata . 2019 3
Matt Russin Bethlehem Freedom RB/DB 2021 11
Matt Treon West Chester East WR/MLB 2020 1
Matt Yencha Pennridge WR/OLB 2019 1
Matthew Knowles Shamokin TE/DE 2019 4
Max Dell’Anno Cumberland Valley RB/DB 2020 3
Max Gourley Gettysburg RB/OL/LB 2021 3
Max Houck Pen Argyl WR/DB 2020 11
Max Moyers Lewisburg RB 2021 4
Max Tillett Southern Columbia ILB 2020 4
Michael Fath Wissahickon OL/DL 2021 1
Michael Hood Mount Carmel Area TE/DE 2019 4
Michael Makowski Mount Carmel Area OL/DL 2020 4
Michael Pusateri Abington Heights OL/LB 2020 2
Michael Reed Mount Carmel Area RB/DB 2021 4
Michael Shaqfeh Spring Grove Area WR/DB 2021 3
Mike Ansbach Mahanoy Area OL/LB 2019 11
Mike Gray West Chester East WR/SS 2019 1
Mike Green Central Dauphin OG 2019 3
Mike Pidgeon Lakeland DB 2021 2
Mike Sobieski Central Bucks East DB 2019 1
Mike Torcini Methacton DB 2020 1
Mitchelle Lavelle North Schuylkill K 2020 11
Mitchelle Wagner North Schuylkill SS/RB 2019 11
Nate Crowl Southern Columbia OLB 2020 4
Nate Furlow Chichester S 2020 1
Nate Keller Wilson (3) OG/DE 2020 3
Nate Miller Shamokin LB 2019 4
Nate Shaeffer Cedar Crest . 2019 3
Nathan Millard Daniel Boone DT 2022 3
Nathan Rolka Lackawanna Trail . 2019 2
Nicholas Roselli Emmaus OLB 2019 11
Nicholas Young Selinsgrove OL, LB 2021 4
Nick Barone Loyalsock RB/LB 2022 4
Nick Caiazzo  Northampton OLB/RB 2020 11
Nick Fekete Northern York OL/DL 2021 3
Nick Hoekstra Wilson (3) DE 2019 3
Nick O’Connor Towanda LB/WR 2019 4
Nick Shaqfeh Spring Grove Area QB 2019 3
Nick Shedleski Lewisburg QB 2020 4
Nick Smailer Downingtown West OG 2019 1
Nick Stannard Bethlehem Freedom K 2020 11
Nick Troutman Mount Carmel Area RB/LB 2020 4
Nick Ziegmont Tri-Valley WR/OLB 2019 11
Nik Soska Neshaminy OT 2021 1
Noah Berkoski Mount Carmel Area WR/DB 2020 4
Noah Braid Abington Heights RB/LB 2019 2
Noah Hunt Warrior Run CB 2020 4
Nolan Babb Wyomissing Area HB/LB 2019 3
Nolan Gise Spring Grove Area OL/DL 2020 3
Otto Maeglin Central Bucks East LB 2019 1
Owen Yorty Central Columbia C 2019 4
Parker Graff Conestoga Valley . 2019 3
Parker Howell Western Wayne OL/LB 2020 2
Parker Zimerofsky Pottsville OG/DT 2019 11
Pat Cooney New Hope-Solebury WR/LB 2019 1
Paul Pepper Muncy RB/DB 2021 4
Peter Chelap Camp Hill RB/DB 2021 3
Philip Davis Milton QB 2019 4
Phillip Choc Conrad Weiser OG/Sp. Teams 2019 3
Preston Fausnaught Danville Area OL/LB 2019 4
Preston Rogers Towanda WR/DB 2019 4
Preston Zachman Southern Columbia LB/WR 2020 4
Quinn Ritter Central Dauphin LS 2019 3
Quinn Schmidt Southern Lehigh DE/TE 2019 11
Rafiqe Hilliard Chester DB 2020 1
Reed Witkoski Mount Carmel Area FB/LB 2021 4
Reese Karp Pen Argyl TE/DE 2021 11
Reese Kokitus Pottsville OG/DT 2020 11
Rhyle Strausbaugh Montgomery FB/MLB 2019 4
Riley Daubert Warrior Run WR-CB 2020 4
Riley Good Hempfield . 2019 3
Riley Merrill Spring Grove Area OL/DL 2019 3
Riley O’Neil Central Columbia DT 2020 4
Robbie Reilly Marple-Newtown RB/MLB 2020 1
Robbie Thomas Lakeland OL/DE 2020 2
Robbie Unruh Exeter OL/DL 2020 3
Robby Horvath Abington Heights WR/DB 2020 2
Robert Rebuck Shamokin C 2019 4
Roger VanVarick Stroudsburg RB/LB 2019 11
Ron Zsido Southern Columbia QB 2020 4
Ronnie Lentz Lewisburg SS 2019 4
Ross Wertman Southern Columbia OG 2019 4
Ryan Cassidy West Chester East QB/FS 2019 1
Ryan Coughenour Daniel Boone DL 2020 3
Ryan Culp Wissahickon WR/DB 2021 1
Ryan Duell West Chester East QB 2021 1
Ryan Gallanaugh Interboro OT 2019 1
Ryan Masters Northwestern Lehigh OL/DE 2020 11
Ryan Turlip Valley View LB 2020 2
Ryan Weitz North Schuylkill OL 2019 11
Sam Landon Palmyra RB/DB 2021 3
Sam Montijo ELCO . 2019 3
Scott Kissinger Selinsgrove WR, CB 2021 4
Scott Pearson Bensalem RB/DB 2019 4
Sean Berlin Council Rock North DB 2020 1
Sean Henry Exeter K 2020 3
Sean McCann Methacton OL 2019 1
Sebastian Brudnicki Mid Valley RB/DB 2020 2
Sebastian Gibbs Bethlehem Freedom RB/RB 2019 11
Seth Croll Delaware Valley LB 2020 2
Seth Pletcher Southern Columbia OT 2019 4
Shaine Hughes Abington Heights FB/LB 2021 2
Shane Hartzell Pennridge OLB/RB 2019 1
Shane Kozick Danville Area WR/LB 2019 4
Shane Miller Southern Columbia DB 2019 4
Shawn Sheptock Berwick Area WR 2020 2
Shawn Thomas Lampeter-Strasburg . 2019 3
Simeon Davis Gettysburg QB/DB/LS/H/K 2019 3
Simone Mileto Loyalsock LB 2020 4
Spenser Haslam Souderton Area C 2019 1
Stanton Godshall Souderton Area OG 2019 1
Stephen Yencha Pennridge OLB 2019 1
Steve Borgia Dunmore K 2020 2
Steve Brown Methacton DB 2019 1
Steve Dececco Marple-Newtown FB/LS 2021 1
Steven Olexy Wyomissing Area T/DL 2021 3
Steven Prince Montgomery WR/S 2020 4
Stone Hollenbach Southern Columbia QB 2019 4
Sullivan Slabinski Berwick Area OL 2020 2
Tanner Dildine Athens OLB 2021 4
Tanner Karycki Mount Carmel Area RB/DB 2019 4
Tanner Mease Lebanon . 2019 3
Tate Myers Bishop McDevitt (3) FB/LB 2019 3
Thayden Miller Montgomery C/DL 2022 4
Thomas Davitt Mount Carmel Area FB/LB 2022 4
Thomas Pidgeon Lakeland WR/DB 2019 2
Thomas Reisinger Mount Carmel Area QB 2020 4
Tim Clifford West Chester East MLB/FB 2020 1
Tim Convery Interboro WR 2019 1
Tim Forry Hempfield . 2019 3
Tim Gibson Council Rock North RB/DB 2020 1
Tim Iles Palmerton  C/DT 2021 11
Tim Witcoskie Southern Columbia OLB/WR 2021 4
Timmy Ward Canton Area WR/DB 2020 4
Tom Price Mahanoy Area OL/DL 2020 11
Tom Raupp New Hope-Solebury RB/ILB 2021 1
Tony Merchlinsky Mahanoy Area OL/DL 2020 11
Travis Meckley Selinsgrove WR, CB 2021 4
Trent Ketterman West York LB 2019 3
Trevor James Spring Grove Area WR/DB 2020 3
Trey Miller Danville Area ATH 2020 4
Trey Trevis Southern Lehigh DB/WR 2019 11
Tristan Hartman Loyalsock OL 2019 4
Troy Corson Wilson (3) WR/DB 2021 3
Troy Donlan Southern Columbia OC 2019 4
Troy Johnson Central Columbia CB 2021 4
Tyler Elsdon North Schuylkill LB/FB 2020 11
Tyler Flick Manheim Central TB/LB 2019 3
Tyler Leisher Central Dauphin RB/DB 2019 3
Tyler Lissy Notre Dame GP OL 2021 11
Tyler Luther Chambersburg K/P 2020 3
Tyler Lynch Marple-Newtown N/A 2020 1
Tyler Row Exeter LB 2019 3
Tyler Schell North Schuylkill DB 2019 11
Tyler Sengia Dover Area TE/DE 2019 3
Tyler Slomiak Stroudsburg OLB 2019 11
Tyler Waltman Southern Columbia RB 2021 4
Tyler Yarnall Stroudsburg WR 2019 11
Tyler Yohn Northern York WR/DB 2020 3
Umer Javed Northwestern Lehigh LB 2019 11
Vince Reph Bethlehem Freedom WR/S 2020 11
Wade Kerstetter Southern Columbia ILB/TE 2021 4
Will Howard Downingtown West QB 2020 1
Will Koenig Lancaster Catholic . 2019 3
Will Ryan Fleetwood OL 2022 3
William Anderson Mount Carmel Area OL/DL 2019 4
William Leyland Souderton Area K/P 2020 1
Wyatt Nettling Montoursville WR 2019 4
Xander Squire Chichester RB 2021 1
Zach Boersma Abington Heights PK/P 2021 2
Zach Boyer Marian Catholic FB/LB 2019 11
Zach Ettinger Montgomery TE/OLB 2021 4
Zach Ketterman Gettysburg QB/DB/H/K 2020 3
Zach Moyer Northern Lehigh WR/S 2020 11
Zach Parr Gettysburg K/P 2021 3
Zach Smith Central Columbia CB 2021 4
Zach Stec Lackawanna Trail 2019 2
Zach Taylor Chichester QB/K/P 2021 1
Zach Zechman Wyomissing Area QB/DB 2021 3
Zach Zerbe Danville Area FB/NG 2019 4
Zack Canimore Neshaminy WR 2019 1
Zack Chowansky North Schuylkill TB/SS 2020 11
Zion Gibbs Donegal . 2019 3
Zyler Blau Wallenpaupack OL 2020 2

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

2 Responses to “2018-19 EasternPAFootball.com All-Academic Gold Team”

  1. David Mika says:

    Bruce, I updated Jack’s name. Sorry about that.

  2. Bruce Fleming says:

    Can you update name. Misspell Jack Dougherty name. You have him as Josh Dougherty. Wissahickon high school.



David