The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Total points scored thru 09/10

Written by: on Monday, September 10th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

Team Class District Points
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 163
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 161
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 161
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 160
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 152
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 147
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 145
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 145
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 145
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 145
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 142
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 142
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 136
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 134
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 134
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 131
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 130
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 129
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 127
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 127
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 126
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 126
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 126
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 125
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 124
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 121
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 120
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 119
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 119
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 119
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 118
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 117
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 117
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 116
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 116
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 116
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 115
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 113
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 113
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 113
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 113
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 112
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 112
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 112
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 111
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 111
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 108
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 107
Halifax Wildcats A D3 106
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 105
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 104
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 104
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 104
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 104
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 104
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 103
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 102
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 102
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 102
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 102
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 102
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 101
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 101
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 101
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 100
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 100
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 99
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 99
Canton Area Warriors A D4 98
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 98
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 98
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 97
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 97
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 96
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 96
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 96
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 95
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 94
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 93
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 93
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 93
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 93
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 91
Millersburg Indians A D3 91
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 90
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 88
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 88
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 88
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 88
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 88
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 88
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 87
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 86
School of the Future AAA D12 86
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 86
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 85
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 84
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 84
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 84
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 84
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 83
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 83
Lebanon Cedars AAAAAA D3 83
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 83
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 82
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 82
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 82
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 82
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 81
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 81
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 81
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 81
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 81
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 81
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 80
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 80
Muncy Indians A D4 80
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 80
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 80
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 80
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 79
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 79
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 78
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 78
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 77
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 77
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 76
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 76
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAAA D3 75
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 75
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 75
Riverside Vikings AA D2 75
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 74
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 74
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 74
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 73
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 73
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 73
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 73
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 72
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 72
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 72
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 72
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 72
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 71
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 70
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 69
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 69
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 68
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 68
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 68
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 67
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 67
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 66
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 66
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 64
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 64
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 64
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 63
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 63
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 63
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 63
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 63
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 63
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 62
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 62
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 62
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 62
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 61
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 61
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 61
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 60
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 60
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 58
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 58
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 58
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 58
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 58
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 57
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 57
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 57
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 56
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 56
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 56
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 56
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 56
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 55
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 55
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 55
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 55
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 55
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 54
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 54
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 54
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 54
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 54
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 54
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 54
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 53
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 53
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 53
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 51
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 51
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 50
Bucktail Bucks A D4 50
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 50
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 50
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 49
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 49
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 49
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 48
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 48
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 48
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 48
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 48
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 48
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 48
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 47
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 47
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 46
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 46
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 46
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 46
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 45
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 45
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAA D1 44
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 44
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 44
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 43
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 43
Sayre Redskins A D4 43
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 42
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 42
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 42
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 41
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 41
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 41
Fleetwood Tigers AAAA D3 40
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 40
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 40
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 40
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 39
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 39
Chester Clippers AAAAAA D1 38
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 38
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 37
Fairfield Knights A D3 37
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 37
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 37
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 37
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 36
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 35
Hanover Nighthawks AAA D3 35
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 35
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 35
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 34
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 34
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 34
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 34
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 34
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 34
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 34
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 34
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 34
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 33
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 33
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 33
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 33
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 32
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 32
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 32
Bristol Warriors A D1 31
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 31
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 30
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 30
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 29
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 28
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 28
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 28
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 28
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 27
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 27
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 27
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 27
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 27
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 26
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 26
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 25
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 24
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 24
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 24
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 24
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 23
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 22
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 21
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 21
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans A D1 21
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 21
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 20
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 20
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 20
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 20
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 20
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A Non-PIAA 20
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 19
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 18
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 17
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 16
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 14
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 14
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 14
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 14
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 13
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 13
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 12
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 12
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 12
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 8
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 8
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 7
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 6
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 6
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 6
Strawberry Mansion Knights A D12 6
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 0
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 0
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 0
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 0
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David