flagyl tablet

EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Average points scored thru 10/08

Written by: on Tuesday, October 10th, 2017

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA    AAAAA       AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 53.4
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 51.8
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 50.8
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 50.0
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 48.0
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 44.2
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 44.0
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 44.0
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 43.5
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 43.4
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 42.4
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 42.0
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 41.7
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 41.5
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 41.5
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 41.1
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 41.0
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 41.0
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 40.8
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 40.5
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 40.4
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 40.1
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 40.0
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 39.4
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 39.1
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 38.8
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 38.7
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 38.4
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 37.8
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 37.8
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 37.7
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 37.7
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 37.7
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 37.6
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 37.5
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 37.2
Muncy Indians A D4 37.1
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 37.1
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 36.5
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 36.4
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 36.4
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 36.2
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 36.2
School of the Future AAA D12 36.0
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 36.0
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 36.0
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 35.6
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 35.5
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 35.5
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 35.4
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 35.2
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 35.2
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 35.1
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 35.0
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 34.8
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 34.8
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 34.7
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 34.6
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 34.6
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 34.5
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 34.4
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 34.4
Perkiomen School Panthers A Non-PIAA 34.2
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 34.1
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 34.1
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 34.0
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 34.0
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 33.8
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 33.8
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 33.5
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 33.5
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 33.2
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 33.1
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 33.0
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 32.8
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 32.6
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 32.5
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 32.5
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 32.4
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 32.4
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 32.0
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 32.0
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 31.7
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 31.7
Fairfield Knights A D3 31.6
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 31.6
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 31.5
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 31.5
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 31.3
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 31.0
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 30.6
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 30.5
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 30.5
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 30.4
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 30.4
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 30.3
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 30.2
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 30.2
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 30.2
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 30.1
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 30.1
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 30.0
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 30.0
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 30.0
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 29.8
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 29.8
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 29.8
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 29.7
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 29.6
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 29.4
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 29.4
Bristol Warriors AA D1 29.3
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 29.1
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 28.8
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 28.5
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 28.4
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 28.3
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 28.2
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 28.1
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 28.1
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 28.0
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 28.0
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 27.8
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 27.8
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 27.6
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 27.5
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 27.3
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 27.2
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 27.2
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 27.2
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 27.2
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 27.1
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 26.8
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 26.8
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 26.7
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 26.6
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 26.5
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 26.5
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 26.5
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 26.5
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 26.2
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 26.0
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 26.0
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 26.0
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 25.7
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 25.7
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 25.6
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 25.6
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 25.5
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 25.5
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 25.5
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 25.4
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 25.2
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 25.2
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 25.1
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 25.0
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 24.8
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 24.7
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 24.7
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 24.6
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 24.5
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 24.2
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 24.0
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 23.8
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 23.7
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 23.7
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 23.6
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 23.5
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 23.5
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 23.5
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 23.4
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 23.4
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 23.3
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 23.3
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 23.2
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 23.2
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 23.1
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 23.1
Halifax Wildcats A D3 23.0
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 23.0
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 23.0
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 22.8
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 22.7
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 22.6
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 22.2
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 22.2
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 22.1
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 22.1
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 22.1
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 22.1
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 22.1
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 21.8
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 21.8
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 21.8
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 21.6
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 21.5
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 21.5
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 21.5
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 21.4
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 21.4
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 21.2
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 21.2
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 21.2
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 21.1
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 21.0
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 21.0
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 21.0
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 20.8
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 20.6
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 20.5
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 20.5
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 20.4
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 20.2
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 20.2
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 20.0
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 20.0
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 20.0
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 20.0
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 19.8
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 19.8
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 19.8
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 19.7
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 19.6
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 19.5
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 19.5
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 19.5
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 19.5
Bucktail Bucks A D4 19.4
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 19.3
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 19.3
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 19.2
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 19.2
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 19.1
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 19.0
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 19.0
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 19.0
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 18.8
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 18.7
Riverside Vikings AA D2 18.4
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 18.2
Canton Area Warriors A D4 18.1
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 18.1
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 18.0
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 17.7
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 17.4
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 17.4
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 17.3
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 17.3
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 17.3
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 17.2
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 17.1
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 17.1
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 17.1
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 17.1
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 17.1
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 16.8
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 16.6
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 16.6
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 16.6
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 16.6
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 16.2
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 16.1
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 16.0
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 15.8
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 15.8
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 15.8
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 15.7
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 15.5
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 15.4
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 15.2
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 15.2
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 15.0
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 14.8
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 14.2
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 14.2
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 14.2
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 14.1
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 14.0
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 13.8
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 13.6
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 13.6
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 13.5
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 13.5
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 13.5
Sayre Redskins A D4 13.4
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 13.2
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 12.8
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 12.3
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 12.1
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 12.1
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 12.0
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 12.0
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 12.0
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 11.8
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 11.4
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 11.2
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 11.2
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 11.2
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 11.1
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 11.0
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 11.0
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 11.0
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 10.7
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 10.7
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 10.6
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 10.5
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 10.2
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 10.2
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 10.2
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 10.2
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 10.1
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 10.0
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 10.0
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 9.5
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 9.3
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 9.1
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 8.8
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 8.2
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 8.0
Millersburg Indians A D3 7.7
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 7.5
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 7.4
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 7.1
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 6.2
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 6.0
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 5.0
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 4.1
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 4.1
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 3.8
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 3.3
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 2.4
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 2.1
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 0.0

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball

Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Web
EasternPAFootball

logo logo







EasternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 1999-2017 easternpafootball.com. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of easternpafootball.com.