flagyl tablet

EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

2016 Class 3A All-EasternPAFootball.com Team

Written by: on Thursday, December 29th, 2016

Presented by EasternPAFootball.com

2016 Class 3A All-EasternPAFootball.com Team

 

The 2016 edition of the EasternPAFootball.com Class 3A postseason team consists of players from schools of Districts 1, 2, 3, 4, 11, 12 and Independent teams. There is only a First Team and Honorable Mention for this postseason team. Athletes are arranged in alphabetical order by first name.

 

 

1st TEAM OFFENSE:

 

Tight end (TE): Sr. 6-1 190 Mitchell Rothrock, Montoursville

 

Wide receivers (WR): Sr. 5-11 170 Jalen Simpson, Notre Dame GP; Sr. 5-11, 180 Jordan Scott, Lancaster Catholic; Sr. 5-10 175 Tommy Shea, Montoursville

 

Offensive lineman (OL): Sr. 6-3, 260 Cole Spencer, Lake-Lehman; Sr. 6-4 275 Crae McCracken, Loyalsock; Sr. 6-2 250 Ethan Newton, Middletown; Sr. 6-3 245 Kyle Polishan, Scranton Prep; Sr. 6-5 315 Kyree Wade, Delaware Valley Charter

 

Quarterback (QB): Sr. 6-4 185 Brycen Mussina, Montoursville

 

Running Back (RB): Jr. 5-10 185 Brady Fox, Middletown; Sr. 5-10 190 Jaelen Thompson, Middletown; Sr. 6-3, 215 Trent Hilkert, Danville

 

Kicker (K): Sr. 5-9 150 Ethan Lazorka, Montoursville

 

 

1st TEAM DEFENSE:

 

Defensive Lineman (DL): Sr. 6’ 205 Austin Heisler, Pen Argyl; Sr. 5-9 225 Max Borgia, Scranton Prep; Jr. 6-2 230 Peyton Snopek, Lancaster Catholic

 

Linebackers (LB): Sr. 6’ 180 Brandon Westwood, Wyomissing; Sr. LB 6-1 210 Hunter Landis, Middletown; Sr. 6-1 215 Major Jordan, North Schuylkill; Sr. LB 6-2 230 Maurice McCray, Delaware Valley Charter; Sr. 5-11 185 Trey Delbaugh, Lewisburg

 

Defensive Backs (DB): Sr. 6’ 185 Bryan Downey, Lancaster Catholic; Jr. 5-10 160 De’Shaun Wilson, Wyomissing; Sr. 6-1 180 Sheirron Whittaker, Delaware Valley Charter

 

Punter (P): So. 5-11 165 Derek Gee, Loyalsock

 

 

Honorable Mention

 

District 1 Players:

Sr. RB 5-9 170 Jack McKenna, New Hope-Solebury

Sr. DL 6-3 ½ 265 Matt Fest, New Hope-Solebury

Jr. QB 6-3 180 Nick Garritano, New Hope-Solebury

 

District 2 Players:

Sr. QB 6-1 185 Jake Ryan, Scranton Prep

Sr. RB 5-11 180 Ricky Morgan, Scranton Prep

So. OL 6-4 205 Justin Kopko, Hanover Area

Sr. DL 6-6 210 Justin Casey, Nanticoke Area

 

District 3 Players:

Sr. QB 6-1 185 Chase Sanvely, Middletown

Sr. QB 5-11 195 Kyle Knight, ELCO

Sr. ATH 5-10 170 Cameron Hoch, Annville-Cleona

Sr. WR 6-3 195 Tyler Barthel, Littlestown

Jr. TE 6-5 220 Ryan Eshleman, ELCO

Sr. OL 5-11 215 Drew Speraw, Annville-Cleona

Sr. DL 5-11 195 Dorian Steele, Bermudian Springs

Sr. LB 5-7 165 Ashton West, Bermudian Springs

Sr. LB 6’ 210 Connor Horst, Pequea Valley

Jr. ATH 5-9 165 Tyreer Mills, Middletown

 

District 4 Players:

So. DB 6-2 170 Dylan Farronato, Lewisburg

Jr. DL 5-9 230 Derien Yeager, Danville

Jr. DL 6-1 205 Owen Hoffman, Montoursville

So. DL 6’ 206 Preston Fausnaught, Danville

Jr. LB 6-2 200 Hunter Webb, Loyalsock

Jr. LB 6-1 215 Ken Cooper, Danville

Sr. ATH 5-9 185 Marcus Williams, Loyalsock

 

 

District 11 Players:

Sr. ATH 5-8 170 Mitch Daniel, Notre Dame GP

Sr. OL 5-9 240 Jeno Schiccitano, North Schuylkill

So. QB 5-9 175 Cole DeFranco, Notre Dame GP

Jr. RB 5-8 155 Jared Colletti, Palisades

Jr. RB 6-1 170 Logan Sterner, Pen Argyl

Sr. WR 6-1 170 Jon Moran, Notre Dame GP

Sr. OL 6-2 255 John Fikentscher, Jim Thorpe

Sr. DL 5-11 210 Mikey DeGaetano, Notre Dame GP

Sr. LB 5-6 220 Christian Candelaria, Notre Dame GP

 

District 12 Players:

Sr. LB 6-2 222 Asadiq Dejesus, Delaware Valley Charter

So. RB 5-9 200 Patrick Garwo, Conwell-Egan

Sr. OL 6-2 315 Ari Long, Delaware Valley Charter

Sr. DL 6-3 250 Ifeanyi Okorji, Lansdale Catholic

Sr. DL 6-3 300 Keanan Baines, Conwell-Egan

 

Non-PIAA Players:

Sr. TE 6-5 210 Kyle Virbitsky, Episcopal Academy

Sr. LB 6-3 220 Brian Snow, Episcopal Academy

 

Player of the Year: Jaelen Thompson, Middletown

Coach of the Year: Brett Myers, Middletown

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball

Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Web
EasternPAFootball
logo logo logo








EasternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 1999-2017 easternpafootball.com. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of easternpafootball.com.