EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

2017 Statewide Final Stats: Interception Leaders

Written by: on Monday, February 19th, 2018

Here are Pennsylvania’s high school football final Interception leaders

11 – Jerry Kapp, Boyertown
10 – Mark Conrad, Bishop Guilfoyle
10 – Dylan Kelly, Delaware Valley
9 – Tom Sheehy, Mars
9 – Shy’Kirr Johns, Steelton-Highspire
9 – Daequan Hardy, Penn Hills
8 – Zion Small, Phoenixville
8 – Tysheem Johnson, Neumann-Gorretti
8 – Jaden Fernandez, Northern Bedford
8 – DeShaun Wilson, Wyomissing Area
8 – Bryce Leonard, Juniata
8 – Broc Grosser, Halifax
7 – Tyler Magee, Delaware Valley
7 – Tevauhn Alston, Imani
7 – Sam Newton, Loyalsock
7 – Matt McGrath, Palisades
7 – Josh Terry, Curwensville
7 – Joey Porter, North Allegheny
7 – Jeremiah Josephs, Gateway
7 – Jake Blaski, Wyoming Valley West
7 – Jacob Matchock, Moshannon Valley
7 – Ethan Aquino, Notre Dame GP
7 – Cade Hertzler, Mars
7 – Alex Mackenzie, Conrad Weiser
6 – Tyrell Moms, Martin Luther King
6 – Tyler Wallace, Beaver Area
6 – Shane Kozick, Danville
6 – Ray Jackson, Imani
6 – Nicholas Rosahac, Jim Thorpe
6 – Jourdan Townsend, Farrell
6 – Jose Barbon, Conestoga Valley
6 – Jake Novak, Manheim Central
6 – Jaeden Gordon, Central Valley
6 – Isaiah McDavison, Morrisville
6 – Imil Britt, Greater Johnstown
6 – Hunter Frantz, Jersey Shore
6 – Gabe Tilford, Shikellamy
6 – Ethan Syam, Avonworth
6 – Donnell Henriquez, Harrisburg
6 – Dakota Romantino, Charleroi
6 – Cory Joyce, Neshaminy
6 – Cooper Chaikin, Pennridge
6 – Anthony Mendicino, Central Valley
6 – Alstan Wolfe, Saucon Valley
6 – Al’Mahi Ali, Martin Luther King
6 – Aaron Tutino, Ligonier Valley
5 – Ziyon Strickland, Sharon
5 – Zach Butler, Archbishop Carroll
5 – Will Rivers, Manheim Central
5 – Tyler Richardson, Punxsutawney
5 – Tim Alcon, Homer-Center
5 – Terry Roberts, Cathedral Prep
5 – Spencer Miller, Clarion
5 – Ronald Kent Jr., Harrisburg
5 – Rahiem Bowens, Penn Wood
5 – Owen Zimmerman, Cocalico
5 – Nikolas Grabiec, Newport
5 – Nasir Scott, Boys’ Latin Charter
5 – Miles James, Martin Luther King
5 – Michael Palmer, Mt Lebo
5 – Michael Blaney, Greenville
5 – Kyle Silk, United
5 – Kwantel Raines, Aliquippa
5 – Jon Long, Forest Hills
5 – Javeer Peterson, Harry S Truman
5 – Jacob Jasper, Glendale
5 – Jack Chapman, Mount Carmel Area
5 – Isaiah Schoonmaker, Washington
5 – Deegan Feather, Claysburg-kimmel
5 – Dawson Snyder, Shade
5 – Darrin Mitchell, Hickory
5 – Daniel Potopa, Bishop Guilfoyle
5 – Dakota Sunday, Homer-Center
5 – Cade Fortney, Bellefonte
5 – Barry Thompson, Erie HS
5 – Amen Cottrill, Beaver Area
5 – Aidan Cain, Mt Lebo
4 – Zkkrah Patterson, West Mifflin
4 – Zavier Jackson, Northern Cambria
4 – Zack Smith, Stroudsburg
4 – Zack Kuntz, Camp Hill
4 – Zack Crum, Lehighton
4 – Zach Bougess, St. Joseph’s Prep
4 – Tyree Sheard, George Washington
4 – Tyler Leisher, Central Dauphin
4 – Tyler Gill, Reynolds
4 – Tyler Custer, Berlin
4 – Tristen Detwiler, Central
4 – Tre Leach, Middletown
4 – Tom Randazzo, Portage
4 – Thomas Shadle, Cowanesque Valley
4 – Sam Minich, Clarion
4 – Sam Fairley, Imani
4 – Ryan Loughlin, Archbishop Wood
4 – Riley Brennan, York Catholic
4 – Rece Bender, Manheim Township
4 – Peyton Stretch, Palmyra
4 – Peyton Bechtold, Big Spring
4 – Paul Olivett, State College
4 – Noah Dillow, Chestnut Ridge
4 – Nick York, Otto-Eldred
4 – Nick Vari, Seton LaSalle
4 – Nick Urbanowica, Thomas Jefferson
4 – Nate Pudliner, Ferndale
4 – Nate Higham, Fort Cherry
4 – Nate Blauser, Bradford
4 – Myles Hugee, Springside Chestnut Hill
4 – Mitch Wagner, Northern York
4 – Michael Payton, Central Dauphin
4 – Michael Keith, Freedom
4 – Michael Day, Hollidaysburg
4 – Michael Cuff, Mount Carmel Area
4 – Max Teyral, Dallastown
4 – Massimo Antolick, York Catholic
4 – Mason Malozzi, Parkland
4 – Lucas Fox, Cambria Heights
4 – Logan Pfrogner, Belle Vernon
4 – Levi Engle, Williams Valley
4 – Lance Hill, Laurel
4 – Kyle Sigler, Meyersdale
4 – Kyle Schetter, Pennridge
4 – Kolby Ho, Dubois
4 – Kobe Brish, Schuylkill Haven
4 – Kevin Otto, Archbishop Wood
4 – Keaton Kahle, Redbank valley
4 – Kahari Perry, Greater Johnstown
4 – Justus Grube, Bethlehem Freedom
4 – Julian Fleming, Southern Columbia
4 – Joshua Speraw, Annville-Cleona
4 – Josh Emge, Manheim Township
4 – Jordan Shrewbridge, Garden Spot
4 – Jonathan Price, Huntingdon
4 – John Flavin, New Hope-Solebury
4 – Joe Devine, Pennridge
4 – Jesse Capriotti, New Hope-Solebury
4 – Jensen Drick, Montgomery
4 – Jason Horvath, Central Bucks South
4 – Jared McGill, Chestnut Ridge
4 – Janaasah Boone, Valley View
4 – Jake Wolfgang, Williams Valley
4 – Jake Palmer, Cumberland Valley
4 – Jake Cole, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin
4 – Jaiden Haswell, West Shamokin
4 – Jacob Wecht, Fox Shapel
4 – Jacob Roser, Maplewood
4 – Ian Thrush, Brookville
4 – Ian McFarland, Bellwood-Antis
4 – Ian Border, Huntingdon
4 – Hunter Fields, Plum
4 – Gage Mcclenahan, Bald Eagle
4 – Evan Kunrod, Forest Hills
4 – Ethan Brader, Palisades
4 – Donald Cole, George Washington
4 – Dimitri Amalfitano, York Catholic
4 – Devan Barrett, Curwensville
4 – Desmond Austin, Pottsgrove
4 – Derrick McFadden, Hempfield
4 – Daniel Walker, Washington
4 – Corey Rapp, Keystone
4 – Connor Hazlet, Northwest Area
4 – Conlan Kerschner, Cocalico
4 – Cole Breon, Penns Valley
4 – Cody Demko, Riverview
4 – Christian Alling, Saucon Valley
4 – Charlie Katshir, Cumberland Valley
4 – Carnall Andrews, Bishop McCort
4 – Caleb Nuzzo, Bradford
4 – Caleb Burke, Richland
4 – C.J. Reichard, Mount Carmel Area
4 – Brock Barrett, Redbank Valley
4 – Brian De Schon, Bishop Canevin
4 – Brayden Knoblauch, Tamaqua
4 – Brandon Johnson, Franklin
4 – Brandon Hardiman, Northwest Area
4 – Brandon George-Cornelius, Berks Catholic
4 – Brandon Bearer, Cambria Heights
4 – Brady Ebersole, Cedar Cliff
4 – Brady Bowman, Dover
4 – Benjamin Swineford, Selinsgrove
4 – Ben Wagner, Manheim Central
4 – Azzan Jett, Scranton
4 – Anthony Bolden, Cathedral Prep’
4 – Andy Breier, Ridgway/Johnsonburg
4 – Andrew McDonald, Lansdale Catholic
4 – Amari Jones, Bishop McDevitt (12)
4 – Allen Britton, Central Columbia
4 – Alex Mykut, Huntingdon
4 – Alec Supanick, North Stae
4 – Alec Huertas, Bethlehem Freedom
4 – Aidan Cain, Mt Lebo
4 –  Aaron Hull, Northwestern

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball

Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Web
EasternPAFootball

logo logo







EasternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 1999-2017 easternpafootball.com. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of easternpafootball.com.