Please support our Reporters
 


Team Scoring Stats
Statewide Brackets
Master Schedule List

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Statewide Total Points scored thru November 22nd, 2021 (Playoffs)

Written by: on Monday, November 22nd, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 5

AAA     AA     A

District 6

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 7

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 8

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AA

District 9

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 10

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

TEAMS CURRENTLY PLAYING

Team Class District Points Games Played
Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAAA D10 167 3
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 144 3
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 142 3
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 141 3
Richland Township Rams AA D6 139 3
Neumann-Goretti Saints AAA D12 134 3
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 134 3
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 133 3
Farrell Steelers AA D10 132 3
Meadville Bulldogs AAAA D10 130 3
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 123 3
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 115 3
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 114 3
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 111 3
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 109 3
Grove City Eagles AAA D10 105 3
Beaver Falls Tigers AA D7 103 3
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 101 3
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 101 2
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 99 2
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 97 2
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 94 3
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 93 3
St. Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 93 3
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 93 2
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAAA D12 86 2
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 82 3
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 82 2
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 81 2
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 80 3
Canton Area Warriors A D4 77 2
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 77 2
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 75 3
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 75 2
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 71 3
Karns City Gremlins AA D9 70 2
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 70 2
McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 67 2
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 66 2
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 66 2
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 66 2
Aliquippa Quips AAAA D7 63 2
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 63 2
North Catholic Trojans AAA D7 55 2
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 50 2
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 45 2
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 42 2
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 35 2

ALL TEAMS

Team Class District Points Games Played
Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAAA D10 167 3
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 144 3
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 142 3
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 141 3
Richland Township Rams AA D6 139 3
Reynolds Raiders A D10 135 4
Sto-Rox Vikings AA D7 135 3
Neumann-Goretti Saints AAA D12 134 3
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 134 3
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 133 3
Farrell Steelers AA D10 132 3
Meadville Bulldogs AAAA D10 130 3
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 123 3
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 119 3
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 115 3
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 114 3
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 114 3
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 112 3
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 111 3
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 109 3
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 105 3
Grove City Eagles AAA D10 105 3
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAA D1 105 3
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 104 2
Beaver Falls Tigers AA D7 103 3
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 103 3
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 101 3
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 101 2
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 99 2
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 97 2
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 94 3
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 93 3
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 93 3
St. Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 93 3
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 93 2
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 92 3
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 90 3
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 90 3
Cornell Raiders A D7 86 3
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAAA D12 86 2
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 85 3
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 85 3
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 84 4
Forest Hills Rangers AA D6 84 3
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 84 2
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 82 3
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 82 2
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 81 2
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 81 2
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 80 3
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 79 2
Canton Area Warriors A D4 77 2
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 77 2
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 76 3
Juniata Indians AAAA D6 76 3
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 76 3
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 76 2
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 75 3
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 75 3
Rochester Rams A D7 75 3
Keystone Oaks Golden Eagles AAA D7 75 2
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 75 2
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 74 3
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 74 3
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 72 2
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 71 3
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 71 2
Penn Hills Indians AAAAA D7 70 3
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 70 3
Karns City Gremlins AA D9 70 2
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 70 2
Lackawanna Trail Lions AA D2 69 3
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 69 2
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 68 2
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 68 2
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 67 3
McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 67 2
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 66 3
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 66 2
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 66 2
Eisenhower Knights A D10 66 2
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 66 2
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 66 2
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 66 2
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 64 2
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 63 3
Aliquippa Quips AAAA D7 63 2
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 63 2
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 63 2
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 62 3
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 62 2
Clearfield Area Bisons AAA D9 61 2
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 61 2
Windber Ramblers AA D5 61 2
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 60 2
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAA D7 56 2
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 56 2
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 55 3
North Catholic Trojans AAA D7 55 2
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 54 2
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 54 2
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AA D6 53 2
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 53 2
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 52 3
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 52 2
La Salle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 52 2
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 52 2
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 51 2
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 50 2
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 50 2
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 50 2
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 49 3
Avonworth Antelopes AAA D7 49 2
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 49 2
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 49 2
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 49 2
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 49 2
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 49 1
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAA D7 48 2
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 48 2
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 48 2
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 48 2
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 48 2
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 48 1
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 48 1
General McLane Lancers AAAA D10 47 2
Peters Township Indians AAAAA D7 47 2
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 47 2
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 46 2
South Side Area Rams AA D7 46 2
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 45 2
Hempfield (3) Black Knights AAAAAA D3 45 2
Shenango Wildcats A D7 45 2
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 45 2
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 44 2
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 43 2
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 43 2
Boys Latin Charter School Warriors AAAA D12 42 2
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 42 2
East Allegheny Wildcats AAA D7 42 2
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 42 2
Laurel Spartans AA D7 41 2
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 40 2
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 40 2
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 40 2
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 40 2
Hamburg Hawks AAA D3 38 2
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 37 2
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 37 2
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 37 2
Belmont Charter School Tigers A D12 36 2
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 36 2
Unionville Longhorns AAAAA D1 36 2
Glendale Vikings A D6 35 2
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 35 2
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 35 2
Springdale Dynamos A D7 35 2
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 35 1
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 35 1
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 34 2
Executive Education Academy Charter School Raptors AA D11 34 1
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 33 2
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers AA D9 33 2
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 32 2
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 32 2
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 32 2
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAAA D3 32 1
Maplewood Tigers A D10 31 2
West Shamokin Wolves A D6 31 1
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 30 2
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 29 3
River Valley Panthers A D6 29 1
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 28 2
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 28 2
Hampton Talbots AAAA D7 28 2
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 28 2
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 28 2
Mid Valley Spartans AAA D2 28 2
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 28 2
Port Allegany Gators A D9 28 2
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 28 1
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 28 1
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 28 1
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 28 1
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 27 2
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 27 2
Beaver Area Bobcats AAAA D7 27 1
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 27 1
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 27 1
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 27 1
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 27 1
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAA D7 26 2
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 26 1
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 26 1
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 26 1
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 25 1
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAA D7 23 1
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 23 1
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 22 1
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 22 1
Muncy Indians A D4 21 2
New Brighton Lions AA D7 21 2
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D10 21 1
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 21 1
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 21 1
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 21 1
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAA D10 21 1
Greater Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 21 1
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 21 1
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 21 1
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 21 1
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 21 1
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 21 1
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 21 1
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 21 1
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 20 1
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 20 1
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 20 1
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 20 1
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 20 1
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 20 1
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 20 1
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 19 1
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 19 1
Riverside (2) Vikings AA D2 19 1
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 18 1
Notre Dame GP Crusaders AAA D11 18 1
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 17 1
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 17 1
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAA D2 17 1
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 16 1
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 16 1
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 16 1
Clairton Bears A D7 15 1
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 15 1
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 15 1
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 14 2
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 14 2
USO Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 14 2
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 14 1
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAAA D12 14 1
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 14 1
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 14 1
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 14 1
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 14 1
Gettysburg Warriors AAAAA D3 14 1
Greenville Trojans AA D10 14 1
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 14 1
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D7 14 1
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 14 1
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 14 1
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 14 1
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 14 1
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 14 1
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 14 1
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 14 1
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 13 1
Carbondale Area Chargers AAA D2 13 1
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 13 1
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 13 1
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 13 1
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 13 1
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 13 1
Plum Mustangs AAAA D7 13 1
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 13 1
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 13 1
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 13 1
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 13 1
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AAA D6 13 1
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 12 2
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 12 1
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 12 1
Keystone Panthers A D9 12 1
Penns Manor Comets A D6 12 1
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 12 1
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 12 1
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 11 1
Harbor Creek Huskies AAAA D10 10 1
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 10 1
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 10 1
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 10 1
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 8 1
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 8 1
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 8 1
Shady Side Academy Indians AA D7 8 1
Western Beaver Golden Beavers AA D7 8 1
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 7 1
California Trojans A D7 7 1
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 7 1
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 7 1
Central Clarion Wildcats AA D9 7 1
Cocalico Eagles AAAA D3 7 1
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 7 1
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 7 1
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 7 1
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAA D12 7 1
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 7 1
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAAA D4 7 1
Mercer Area Mustangs A D10 7 1
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 7 1
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 7 1
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 7 1
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 7 1
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 7 1
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 7 1
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 7 1
Ambridge Bridgers AAA D7 6 1
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 6 1
Bristol Warriors A D1 6 1
Brookville Raiders AA D9 6 1
Burgettstown Blue Devils A D7 6 1
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 6 1
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 6 1
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 6 1
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 6 1
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 6 1
Sayre Redskins AA D4 6 1
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 6 1
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 3 1
Wilkes-Barre Wolfpack AAAAAA D2 3 1
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 2 1
McGuffey Highlanders AA D7 2 1
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 0 1
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 0 1
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 0 1
Chichester Eagles AAAA D1 0 1
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 0 1
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 0 1
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 0 1
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 0 1
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 0 1
Mapletown Maples A D7 0 1
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 0 1
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AAA D4 0 1
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 0 1
Saegertown Panthers A D10 0 1
School of the Future Firebirds AAAA D12 0 1
South Allegheny Gladiators AAA D7 0 1
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 0 1
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 0 1
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 0 1
West Greene Pioneers A D7 0 1

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David