Please support our Reporters
 


Team Scoring Stats
Statewide Brackets
Master Schedule List

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Statewide Pennsylvania High School Football Scores for Friday, September 24th, 2021

Written by: on Friday, September 24th, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Academy Park 41, Sun Valley/Northley 6

Aliquippa 62, Quaker Valley 0

Alleghany (MD) 21, Albert Gallatin 14

Apollo-Ridge 35, Burrell 17

Armstrong 49, Knoch 6

Athens 46, Wyalusing Area 6

Avon Grove 20, Great Valley 14

Avonworth 12, South Side Area 7

Bald Eagle Area 14, Penns Valley 0

Beaver Falls 50, Ellwood City 0

Bedford 70, Westmont Hilltop 20

Belle Vernon Area 28, Thomas Jefferson 21

Bellwood-Antis 42, Glendale 0

Berlin-Brothersvalley 46, Blacklick Valley 13

Berwick Area 28, Williamsport 21 OT

Bethel Park 28, Franklin Regional 13

Bethlehem Catholic 28, Bethlehem Liberty 21

Bethlehem Freedom 38, Nazareth Area 21

Big Spring 64, James Buchanan 6

Bishop McDevitt 63, Mifflin County 0

Blackhawk 28, Ambridge 6

Boiling Springs 52, Susquenita 8

Brashear 32, Perry Traditional Academy 18

Butler 40, General McLane 20

California 34, Mapletown 28

Cambria Heights 42, West Shamokin 21

Cameron County 54, Sheffield Area 2

Camp Hill 19, Line Mountain 17

Canon-McMillan 61, Baldwin 7

Canton Area 42, Northwest Area 0

Carmichaels 42, Bentworth 7

Cathedral Prep 28, St. Francis (NY) 20

Central (6) 46, Penn Cambria 6

Central Bucks East 3, Abington 0

Central Bucks West 42, Pennsbury 14

Central Cambria 44, Greater Johnstown 8

Central Dauphin 50, Chambersburg 21

Central Dauphin East 34, State College Area 13

Central Mountain 29, Milton Area 20

Central Valley 56, New Castle 7

Central York 68, Dover Area 21

Charleroi 28, Waynesburg Central 7

Chartiers Valley 49, Hopewell 7

Cheltenham 32, Upper Moreland 21

Clearfield Area 48, Bellefonte 0

Coatesville 48, West Chester Henderson 0

Conestoga 49, Harriton 12

Conestoga Valley 35, J.P. McCaskey 7

Conneaut (OH) 42, Reynolds 22

Cornell 34, Shenango 16

Council Rock North 1, Hatboro-Horsham 0 * Forfeit win

Cumberland Valley 27, Altoona Area 14

Dallastown 46, Northeastern 16

Daniel Boone 33, Ephrata 14

Danville 47, Central Columbia 6

Deer Lakes 6, Valley 0

Delone Catholic 24, Littlestown 13

Donegal 28, ELCO 14

Downingtown West 35, West Chester East 7

DuBois Area 21, Ridgway/Johnsonburg 6

Dunmore 34, Riverside (2) 0

East Stroudsburg South 57, Pocono Mountain East 6

Eisenhower 14, Cambridge Springs 0

Elizabeth-Forward 40, Bethlehem-Center 7

Elizabethtown Area 13, Cedar Crest 12

Emmaus 84, East Stroudsburg North 0

Executive Education Academy Charter School 24, Bristol 20

Fairfield 14, Bermudian Springs 13

Farrell 40, Sharpsville 0

Father Judge 38, William Tennent 0

Forest Hills 42, Chestnut Ridge 35

Fort Hill (MD) 35, Hollidaysburg 33

Franklin 23, Conneaut 16

Garden Spot 56, Pequea Valley 0

Garnet Valley 42, Strath Haven 7

George Washington 20, South Philadelphia 14

Gettysburg 28, Susquehannock 14

Governor Mifflin 49, Episcopal Academy 26

Greater Nanticoke 7, Susquehanna Community 6

Greencastle-Antrim 24, Susquehanna Township 7

Greensburg-Salem 35, Indiana 14

Grove City 41, Fairview 8

Halifax 20, Renaissance Academy Charter 0

Hamburg 36, Tri-Valley 18

Hampton 27, Highlands 7

Hanover (3) 48, York County School of Technology 24

Hazleton Area 28, Dallas 21 OT

Hempfield (3) 27, Warwick 21

Hickory 55, Mercyhurst Prep 13

Homer-Center 40, Marion Center 22

Imani Christian Academy 14, Jeannette 7

Jersey Shore 56, Shikellamy 20

Juniata 8, Middletown Area 7

Juniata Valley 42, Everett 0

Kane Area 29, Punxsutawney 0

Karns City 41, Brookville 7

Kennard-Dale 42, York Suburban 10

Kennett 31, Chichester 14

Keystone 29, Bucktail 12

Kiski Area 7, West Allegheny 0

Lackawanna Trail 60, Holy Redeemer 27

Lake-Lehman 40, Hanover Area 7

Lakeland 33, Carbondale Area 14

Lampeter-Strasburg 42, Northern Lebanon 2

Lancaster Catholic 49, Annville-Cleona 14

Laurel 48, Riverside (7) 0

Laurel Highlands 27, West Mifflin 7

Leechburg 41, Springdale 22

Lewisburg 62, Midd-West 6

Ligonier Valley 62, Carrick 12

Lower Merion 49, Penncrest 20

Lower Moreland 27, Morrisville 12

Mahanoy Area 20, Minersville Area 13

Malvern Prep 37, Berks Catholic 7

Manheim Central 24, Wilson West Lawn 21

Manheim Township 48, Cocalico 21

Marple-Newtown 49, Haverford High 16

Maryland School for the Deaf 48, George School 6

Mastery North Charter 28, Philadelphia Central 18

McGuffey 46, Frazier 13

McKeesport Area 49, Trinity (7) 14

Meadville 41, Warren Area 0

Mercer Area 21, Maplewood 7

Methacton 21, Norristown 13

Mohawk Area 28, New Brighton 26

Monessen 26, Jefferson-Morgan 0

Moniteau 44, Bradford Area 38

Montour 28, Keystone Oaks 21

Montoursville 26, Loyalsock Township 21

Moon Area 42, Fox Chapel 28

Mount Lebanon 48, Hempfield (7) 14

Mount Pleasant Area 34, Southmoreland 7

Muncy 42, Sayre 8

Nativity BVM 34, Panther Valley 0

Neshannock 49, Freedom 6

Neumann-Goretti 30, Conwell-Egan Catholic 6

New Oxford 31, Eastern York 0

North Catholic 31, East Allegheny 14

North Penn 21, Pennridge 14

North Penn/Mansfield 34, Towanda 7

North Pocono 13, Wallenpaupack 6

North Star 47, Meyersdale Area 0

Northampton 52, William Allen 0

Northeast 26, Martin Luther King 0

Northern Bedford 41, Curwensville Area 20

Northern Cambria 17, United 14

Northern Lehigh 35, Palisades 7

Northern York 28, East Pennsboro 2

Northgate 22, Union Area 16

Northwestern Lehigh 53, Bangor 24

Octorara Area 54, Lebanon 0

Oil City 14, Harbor Creek 13

Old Forge 1, Montrose Area 0 * Forfeit win

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 27, Fort Cherry 6

Overbrook 22, Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy 0

Owen J. Roberts 27, Boyertown 20

Palmerton Area 42, Catasauqua 8

Penn Hills 21, Upper Saint Clair 14

Penn Manor 21, Solanco 17

Perkiomen Valley 28, Spring-Ford 22

Peters Township 47, Connellsville 7

Philipsburg-Osceola 21, Moshannon Valley 14

Phillipsburg (NJ) 44, Franklin (Somerset, NJ) 0

Pine-Richland 21, Gateway 7

Pittsburgh Central Catholic 24, North Allegheny 7

Pleasant Valley 28, Louis E. Dieruff 12

Plum 29, Mars Area 0

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 35, Springfield-Montco 14

Pocono Mountain West 9, Stroudsburg 3 OT

Pottsgrove 31, Phoenixville 0

Pottsville Area 43, Lehighton 8

Purchase Line 44, Penns Manor 6

Quakertown Community 31, Upper Dublin 0

Red Land 21, Hershey 0

Redbank Valley 51, Brockway 0

Richland Township 58, Bishop McCort 8

Ridley 45, Radnor 14

Ringgold 42, Uniontown 0

River Valley 42, Conemaugh Township 17

Rochester 1, Burgettstown 0 * Forfeit win

Roman Catholic 44, William Penn Charter 16

Saegertown 35, Union City Area 28

Saint Marys 42, Central Clarion 39

Saucon Valley 35, Blue Mountain 14

Schuylkill Haven 14, Pine Grove Area 7

Schuylkill Valley 28, Kutztown 8

Scranton 15, Honesdale 6

Scranton Prep 41, Western Wayne 14

Selinsgrove 20, Muhlenberg 3

Seneca 26, Iroquois 14

Seneca Valley 1, Norwin 0 * Forfeit win

Serra Catholic 14, Freeport 3

Shamokin 34, Mifflinburg 27

Sharon 40, Fort LeBoeuf 27

Shenandoah Valley 26, Marian Catholic 9

Shippensburg Area 33, Waynesboro 14

Smethport Area 56, Otto-Eldred 18

Souderton Area 35, Council Rock South 7

South Allegheny 56, Yough 8

South Fayette 35, Greater Latrobe 7

South Park 54, Brownsville 0

South Western 42, Red Lion Area 35

Southern Columbia 40, Mount Carmel Area 14

Springfield-Delco 21, Upper Darby 0

Steel Valley 42, Brentwood 6

Sto-Rox 65, Shady Side Academy 12

Tamaqua Area 27, Salisbury 21

Titusville 28, North East 24

Trinity 42, Newport 7

Twin Valley 37, Conrad Weiser 34

Tyrone 1, Huntingdon Area 0 * Forfeit win

Union/AC Valley 41, Elk County Catholic 0

Unionville 20, Interboro 19

Upper Merion 41, Pottstown Area 0

Valley View 48, West Scranton 0

Washington 35, Chartiers-Houston 0

West Branch 1, Mount Union Area 0 *Forfeit win

West Greene 48, Avella Area 0

West Perry 30, Mechanicsburg 19

Westinghouse 56, Union Local (OH) 12

Williams Valley 13, Bloomsburg 6

Wilson Area 42, Southern Lehigh 14

Windber 64, Tussey Mountain 22

Wissahickon 43, New Hope Solebury 7

Wyoming Area 27, Crestwood 0

Wyoming Valley West 20, Tunkhannock 15

Wyomissing Area 48, Fleetwood 7

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David