Please support our Reporters
 


Team Scoring Stats
Statewide Brackets
Master Schedule List

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Statewide Pennsylvania High School Football Scores for Friday, September 17th, 2021

Written by: on Friday, September 17th, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Albert Gallatin 34, Uniontown 0

Aliquippa 56, Ambridge 0

Bald Eagle Area 42, Huntingdon Area 0

Bangor 35, Southern Lehigh 14

Bedford 21, Richland Township 13

Belle Vernon Area 49, West Mifflin 3

Bellwood-Antis 42, Southern Huntingdon 13

Belmont Charter School 18, School of the Future 12

Benjamin Franklin 26, Roxborough 0

Berks Catholic 47, Pope John Paul II 40

Berlin-Brothersvalley 42, Conemaugh Township 21

Bermudian Springs 41, Hanover (3) 15

Big Spring 60, Susquenita 20

Bishop Canevin 13, Springdale 10

Bishop McCort 42, Chestnut Ridge 12

Bishop McDevitt 75, Palmyra 7

Blacklick Valley 39, Meyersdale Area 21

Bloomsburg 40, Midd-West 21

Bonner-Prendie 36, Conwell-Egan Catholic 20

Boyertown 42, Pottsgrove 35 4OT

Brashear 26, Erie HS 12

Brookville 33, Central Clarion 7

Cambria Heights 42, United 0

Canisius (NY) 35, McKeesport Area 14

Canton Area 55, Wyalusing Area 20

Carbondale Area 44, Hanover Area 0

Carmichaels 44, Mapletown 18

Catasauqua 32, Panther Valley 6

Cathedral Prep 44, Solon (OH) 35

Cedar Cliff 35, Red Land 21

Central (6) 49, Central Cambria 13

Central Bucks South 50, Hatboro-Horsham 8

Central Bucks West 27, Council Rock South 3

Central Columbia 27, Warrior Run 26

Central Dauphin East 27, Altoona Area 10

Central Valley 38, Blackhawk 3

Chartiers-Houston 29, Bethlehem-Center 0

Cheltenham 33, Norristown 0

Clairton 48, Leechburg 27

Claysburg-Kimmel 22, Tussey Mountain 14

Clearfield Area 42, Tyrone 12

Coatesville 35, Avon Grove 0

Cocalico 31, Garden Spot 20

Cochranton 34, Eisenhower 13

Columbia 60, Lancaster Catholic 41

Conrad Weiser 52, Fleetwood 38

Cornell 42, Northgate 18

Crestwood 21, Western Wayne 0

Cumberland Valley 27, Carlisle 24

Curwensville Area 32, Glendale 29

Dallastown 47, South Western 14

Daniel Boone 27, Conestoga Valley 12

Deer Lakes 49, Derry Area 0

Donegal 54, Annville-Cleona 27

Downingtown East 28, Bishop Shanahan 13

Downingtown West 48, Penn Wood 6

DuBois Area 34, Kane Area 6

East Allegheny 30, Burrell 21

East Pennsboro 27, Greencastle-Antrim 19

Easton Area 30, Allentown Central Catholic 7

Elizabeth-Forward 44, Brownsville 0

Elizabethtown Area 39, J.P. McCaskey 15

Emmaus 26, Whitehall 7

Ephrata 28, ELCO 7

Episcopal Academy 42, Hill School 21

Fairview 34, Corry Area 20

Father Judge 49, Boys Latin Charter School 24

Fort Cherry 35, Shenango 7

Fort LeBoeuf 42, North East 6

Fox Chapel 13, Franklin Regional 9

Freedom 34, Riverside (7) 7

Garnet Valley 61, Upper Darby 12

Gateway 49, Bethel Park 13

General McLane 54, Conneaut 8

Gettysburg 38, West York 21

Governor Mifflin 49, Harrisburg 13

Greater Latrobe 35, Mount Pleasant Area 0

Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) 52, James Buchanan 0

Greensburg-Salem 34, Knoch 13

Hampton 21, Armstrong 20

Harry S. Truman 39, Pennsbury 29

Hazleton Area 21, Pittston Area 14

Hempfield (3) 17, Exeter Township 14

Hickory 41, Conneaut (OH) 14

Highlands 22, Mars Area 7

Hollidaysburg 41, Bellefonte 0

Holy Redeemer 31, Montrose Area 0

Homer-Center 43, West Shamokin 26

Honesdale 32, Riverside (2) 15

Imani Christian Academy 1, Greensburg Central Catholic 0 *Forfeit win

Indiana 41, Plum 37

Iroquois 14, Kennedy Catholic 12

Jeannette 28, Riverview 6

Jefferson-Morgan 32, Avella Area 0

Jim Thorpe Area 20, Salisbury 0

Karns City 44, Moniteau 6

Kennard-Dale 33, Muhlenberg 0

Kiski Area 41, Connellsville 7

La Salle College HS 44, Haverford School 0

Lakeland 14, Wallenpaupack 7

Lampeter-Strasburg 28, Solanco 14

Laurel 39, Beaver Falls 21

Laurel Highlands 32, Ringgold 29

Ligonier Valley 33, Frazier 6

Lower Dauphin 21, Mifflin County 3

Loyalsock Township 26, Danville 21

Manheim Central 43, Perkiomen Valley 40

Manheim Township 28, Spring-Ford 13

Marple-Newtown 21, Penncrest 9

McGuffey 41, Charleroi 0

Meadville 40, Harbor Creek 7

Mechanicsburg 39, Boiling Springs 34

Mercyhurst Prep 28, Girard 12

Methacton 14, Pottstown Area 7

Mid Valley 39, West Scranton 0

Middletown Area 42, Newport 7

Mifflinburg 25, Hughesville 12

Milton Area 42, Towanda 8

Milton Hershey 25, Hershey 20

Minersville Area 47, Williams Valley 24

Mohawk Area 15, Neshannock 7

Monessen 50, Bentworth 7

Montour 34, Hopewell 6

Moon Area 38, North Hills 7

Moshannon Valley 21, West Branch 0

Mount Carmel Area 21, Montoursville 7

Mount Lebanon 37, Canon-McMillan 7

Muncy 42, Cowanesque Valley 21

Nativity BVM 36, Mahanoy Area 27

Neshaminy 17, Souderton Area 6

New Brighton 34, Ellwood City 6

New Castle 48, Summit Academy 4

New Oxford 22, Susquehannock 16

North Allegheny 61, Baldwin 14

North Catholic 49, Valley 0

North Penn 35, Upper Dublin 20

North Pocono 47, Tunkhannock 7

North Schuylkill 52, Palisades 12

Northampton 61, East Stroudsburg North 8

Northern Lebanon 27, Lebanon 0

Northwestern 48, Saegertown 12

Northwestern Lehigh 49, Lehighton 7

Notre Dame GP 34, Northern Lehigh 27

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 33, Burgettstown 13

Owen J. Roberts 39, Reading 6

Oxford Area 21, West Chester East 14

Palmerton Area 54, Marian Catholic 0

Parkland 19, Bethlehem Freedom 15

Penn Cambria 41, Somerset Area 14

Penn Hills 14, Woodland Hills 13

Penn Manor 30, Warwick 28

Pennridge 35, Council Rock North 0

Penns Valley 35, Philipsburg-Osceola 20

Peters Township 28, Penn-Trafford 14

Phoenixville 36, Octorara Area 33

Pine-Richland 35, Upper Saint Clair 14

Pittsburgh Central Catholic 50, Norwin 0

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 55, New Hope Solebury 0

Pocono Mountain East 37, William Allen 34

Pocono Mountain West 44, Louis E. Dieruff 2

Portage Area 23, North Star 12

Purchase Line 49, Marion Center 13

Quaker Valley 16, Brentwood 12

Quakertown Community 36, Abington 20

Ridgway/Johnsonburg 56, Bradford Area 19

Ridley 45, Haverford High 21

River Valley 56, Penns Manor 12

Roman Catholic 21, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 15

Saint Marys 41, Punxsutawney 21

Sayre 36, Montgomery 16

Schuylkill Valley 42, Upper Perkiomen 14

Selinsgrove 42, Berwick Area 14

Seneca Valley 49, Hempfield (7) 0

Serra Catholic 40, Seton-LaSalle 10

Shady Side Academy 43, Carlynton 8

Shamokin 40, Greater Nanticoke 13

Sharon 23, Oil City 0

Sharpsville 28, Jefferson (OH) 21

Shikellamy 28, Executive Education Academy Charter School 14

Simon Gratz 1, Morrisville 0 *Forfeit win

Slippery Rock 34, Grove City 7

Smethport Area 40, Bucktail 0

South Fayette 28, Chartiers Valley 14

South Park 14, Yough 0

South Side Area 46, Carrick 0

South Williamsport 7, Athens 0

Southern Columbia 37, Wyoming Area 30

Southmoreland 33, South Allegheny 19

Spring Grove 60, Northeastern 14

Springfield-Delco 23, Radnor 14

Springfield-Montco 35, William Tennent 21

St. Joseph’s Prep 35, Gonzaga Prep (DC) 3

State College Area 38, Chambersburg 22

Steel Valley 32, Keystone Oaks 13

Sto-Rox 19, Avonworth 16

Strath Haven 62, Harriton 12

Stroudsburg 23, Bethlehem Liberty 22

Thomas Jefferson 49, Trinity (7) 7

Trinity 70, Halifax 0

Troy Area 35, North Penn/Mansfield 0

Twin Valley 68, Kutztown 22

Union Area 16, Rochester 0

Union/AC Valley 42, Otto-Eldred 0

Unionville 41, Sun Valley/Northley 13

Upper Dauphin 42, Camp Hill 12

Upper Moreland 35, Wissahickon 31

USO 36, Perry Traditional Academy 8

Valley View 48, Scranton 0

Washington 57, Waynesburg Central 14

Waynesboro 29, West Perry 6

West Allegheny 24, Shaler Area 0

West Chester Henderson 38, Great Valley 14

West Chester Rustin 23, Kennett 0

West Greene 48, California 22

Westmont Hilltop 56, Greater Johnstown 20

William Penn (3) 60, Dover Area 20

Williamsport 21, Central Mountain 14 OT

Wilson West Lawn 50, Martin Luther King 8

Windber 56, Northern Bedford 7

Wyoming Valley West 21, Abington Heights 7

York Catholic 41, Littlestown 12

York Suburban 35, Eastern York 33

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David