Please support our Reporters
 


Team Scoring Stats
Statewide Brackets
Master Schedule List

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Statewide Pennsylvania High School Football Scores for Friday, October 1st, 2021

Written by: on Saturday, October 2nd, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Albert Gallatin 1, Southern Garrett (MD) 0 *Forfeit win

Aliquippa 35, Beaver Area 7

Ambridge 35, Hopewell 9

Annville-Cleona 41, Northern Lebanon 0

Apollo-Ridge 41, Summit Academy 22

Archbishop Wood 30, Roman Catholic 14

Armstrong 37, Mars Area 0

Athens 50, Hughesville 0

Avon Grove 14, Academy Park 8

Avonworth 35, Keystone Oaks 0

Bald Eagle Area 15, Tyrone 9

Baldwin 21, Norwin 10

Beaver Falls 39, New Brighton 18

Bedford 55, Forest Hills 21

Belle Vernon Area 56, Laurel Highlands 14

Bellwood-Antis 1, Curwensville Area 0 *Forfeit win

Belmont Charter School 8, Academy of Palumbo 6

Benjamin Franklin 40, Philadelphia Central 7

Bensalem 6, Council Rock North 0

Bentworth 49, Jefferson-Morgan 48

Berks Catholic 40, Daniel Boone 7

Berlin-Brothersvalley 27, North Star 6

Berwick Area 21, Tunkhannock 16

Bethel Park 26, West Allegheny 10

Bethlehem Freedom 42, Allentown Central Catholic 7

Big Spring 42, Camp Hill 7

Bishop McCort 36, Somerset Area 0

Bishop McDevitt 66, Lower Dauphin 7

Bishop Shanahan 34, Sun Valley/Northley 0

Boiling Springs 43, Trinity 7

Brockway 26, Otto-Eldred 8

Brookville 39, Moniteau 6

Butler 56, Harbor Creek 6

California 1, Avella Area 0 *Forfeit win

Cambria Heights 36, Marion Center 18

Cameron County 32, Elk County Catholic 18

Canon-McMillan 45, Hempfield (7) 27

Canton Area 26, Wellsboro 0

Carlisle 34, Chambersburg 7

Carlynton 6, Brentwood 0

Catasauqua 14, Mahanoy Area 6

Cedar Cliff 28, Hershey 7

Central (6) 40, Richland Township 13

Central Bucks South 42, Abington 14

Central Bucks West 28, Pennridge 24

Central Clarion 34, Kane Area 26

Central Dauphin 42, State College Area 21

Central Dauphin East 17, Cumberland Valley 10

Central Valley 69, Quaker Valley 7

Central York 60, South Western 0

Chartiers Valley 28, Blackhawk 13

Chartiers-Houston 27, Charleroi 10

Cheltenham 36, William Tennent 24

Chester 42, West Chester Henderson 27

Chestnut Ridge 53, Greater Johnstown 7

Chichester 41, West Chester East 6

Clairton 28, Bishop Canevin 18

Clearfield Area 49, Philipsburg-Osceola 0

Coatesville 50, Oxford Area 20

Cocalico 28, Solanco 14

Cochranton 14, Cambridge Springs 8

Columbia 48, Octorara Area 46

Conemaugh Valley 54, Blacklick Valley 7

Conestoga 32, Haverford High 19

Conestoga Valley 35, Elizabethtown Area 21

Conrad Weiser 52, Schuylkill Valley 21

Cornell 34, Union Area 22

Coudersport 44, Bucktail 24

Council Rock South 48, Hatboro-Horsham 13

Cowanesque Valley 26, Towanda 19

Dallas 27, Williamsport 20

Danville 35, Montoursville 14

Deer Lakes 9, East Allegheny 7

Delaware Valley 20, Hazleton Area 18

Delone Catholic 49, Biglerville 0

Downingtown East 46, Unionville 13

DuBois Area 55, Bradford Area 0

Dunmore 17, Carbondale Area 8

East Pennsboro 21, Susquehanna Township 14

Easton Area 44, William Allen 8

ELCO 56, Pequea Valley 0

Elizabeth-Forward 48, South Park 0

Emmaus 41, Bethlehem Catholic 3

Ephrata 48, Lebanon 32

Exeter Township 77, Muhlenberg 7

Fairfield 31, Hanover (3) 30

Father Judge 16, William Penn Charter 14

Fort Cherry 29, Northgate 28

Fort LeBoeuf 54, Fairview 7

Fox Chapel 28, Shaler Area 14

Frankford 45, Roxborough 0

Franklin Regional 36, Connellsville 0

Freeport 33, Valley 6

Garnet Valley 65, Ridley 37

Gateway 53, Greater Latrobe 7

General McLane 34, Warren Area 31

Gettysburg 70, Eastern York 26

Glendale 21, Tussey Mountain 0

Great Valley 48, Penn Wood 21

Greensburg Central Catholic 35, Springdale 0

Greenville 28, Mercer Area 7

Grove City 32, Sharon 13

Hamburg 47, Kutztown 34

Hampton 45, Greensburg-Salem 6

Harrisburg 31, Altoona Area 0

Hempfield (3) 41, J.P. McCaskey 6

Hickory 56, Titusville 7

Homer-Center 51, Penns Manor 20

Imhotep Charter School 40, John Bartram 7

Jersey Shore 38, Shamokin 0

Jim Thorpe Area 47, Pen Argyl 15

Juniata 37, Halifax 6

Juniata Valley 42, Claysburg-Kimmel 18

Kennard-Dale 17, New Oxford 7

Kennedy Catholic 18, Lakeview 15

Kennett 14, Downingtown West 3

Knoch 27, Indiana 26

Lampeter-Strasburg 42, Lancaster Catholic 14

Leechburg 53, Jeannette 7

Lewisburg 26, Central Columbia 3

Linsly Institute (WV) 26, McGuffey 21

Littlestown 35, York County School of Technology 0

Louis E. Dieruff 33, Stroudsburg 14

Lower Moreland 41, Vaux (Big Picture Philly) 12

Manheim Township 42, Cedar Crest 7

Mapletown 15, Monessen 8

Maplewood 30, Seneca 8

Marple-Newtown 16, Radnor 13

Mastery North Charter 34, Boys Latin Charter School 28

McDowell 31, Cathedral Prep 12

McKeesport Area 41, Ringgold 0

Meadville 72, Conneaut 0

Mid Valley 24, Riverside (2) 21

Milton Area 15, Mifflinburg 14

Milton Hershey 34, Mifflin County 30

Minersville Area 28, Pine Grove Area 14

Mohawk Area 37, Riverside (7) 0

Moon Area 28, South Fayette 13

Mount Carmel Area 40, Bloomsburg 12

Mount Lebanon 51, North Allegheny 20

Mount Pleasant Area 27, Yough 12

Mount Union Area 60, Moshannon Valley 47

Muncy 40, Northwest Area 6

Nativity BVM 35, Shenandoah Valley 26

Neshannock 58, Ellwood City 14

Neumann-Goretti 26, Bonner-Prendie 20

New Castle 14, Montour 10

North Catholic 56, Burrell 0

North Hills 14, Kiski Area 10

North Penn 42, Neshaminy 21

North Penn/Mansfield 35, Midd-West 14

North Schuylkill 56, Northern Lehigh 42

Northampton 21, East Stroudsburg South 20

Northern Bedford 24, Everett 0

Northern York 31, West Perry 14

Northwestern 39, Union City Area 0

Oil City 54, Franklin 8

Old Forge 54, Hanover Area 0

Owen J. Roberts 7, Methacton 6

Palmerton Area 56, Schuylkill Haven 20

Palmyra 48, Red Land 41

Parkland 27, Whitehall 7

Penn Cambria 40, Central Cambria 20

Penn-Trafford 27, Woodland Hills 6

Penncrest 26, Harriton 8

Penns Valley 41, Bellefonte 14

Perkiomen Valley 56, Norristown 12

Pine-Richland 21, Penn Hills 14

Pittsburgh Central Catholic 35, Seneca Valley 0

Pittston Area 21, Greater Nanticoke 0

Pleasant Valley 42, Pocono Mountain East 8

Plum 23, Highlands 21

Pocono Mountain West 51, East Stroudsburg North 8

Pope John Paul II 28, Phoenixville 10

Portage Area 49, United 12

Pottsgrove 36, Upper Merion 20

Pottsville Area 42, Southern Lehigh 26

Quakertown Community 36, Souderton Area 14

Red Lion Area 34, Northeastern 7

Redbank Valley 27, Smethport Area 6

Reynolds 54, Saegertown 28

Ridgway/Johnsonburg 40, Punxsutawney 21

River Valley 43, Purchase Line 18

Saint Marys 35, Karns City 28

Salisbury 13, Palisades 10 OT

Samuel S. Fels 14, Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech 0

Saucon Valley 29, Bangor 22

Scranton 27, Wallenpaupack 21

Selinsgrove 40, Shikellamy 0

Serra Catholic 39, Shady Side Academy 7

Shenango 26, Burgettstown 6

Shippensburg Area 27, Mechanicsburg 7

Slippery Rock 49, Conneaut (OH) 14

South Allegheny 63, Brownsville 6

Southern Huntingdon 34, West Branch 21

Southmoreland 41, Derry Area 0

Spring Grove 34, Dover Area 14

Spring-Ford 42, Boyertown 7

Springfield-Montco 14, Wissahickon 6

Steel Valley 40, Ligonier Valley 0

Sto-Rox 63, South Side Area 6

Strath Haven 17, Springfield-Delco 14

Susquehannock 30, West York 12

Tri-Valley 53, Marian Catholic 0

Trinity (7) 20, West Mifflin 19

Troy Area 42, Loyalsock Township 14

Union/AC Valley 36, Port Allegany 8

Upper Darby 28, Lower Merion 14

Upper Dauphin 36, Line Mountain 6

Upper Dublin 38, Harry S. Truman 0

Upper Moreland 41, New Hope Solebury 14

Upper Perkiomen 29, Pottstown Area 0

Upper Saint Clair 31, Peters Township 3

Valley View 38, Crestwood 7

Warwick 35, Manheim Central 28

Washington 1, Bethlehem-Center 0 *Forfeit win

Waynesboro 28, Greencastle-Antrim 14

Waynesburg Central 27, Frazier 7

West Chester Rustin 42, Interboro 14

West Greene 41, Carmichaels 20

West Shamokin 1, Northern Cambria 0 *Forfeit win

Western Beaver 19, Seton-LaSalle 13

Western Wayne 42, Honesdale 0

William Penn (3) 36, Dallastown 20

Williams Valley 44, Panther Valley 14

Wilmington Area 28, Sharpsville 27

Wilson West Lawn 40, Penn Manor 6

Windber 63, Meyersdale Area 0

Wyalusing Area 19, Montgomery 14

Wyoming Area 19, Lakeland 14

Wyomissing Area 41, Southern Columbia 21

York Catholic 39, Bermudian Springs 25

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David