Please support our Reporters
 


Team Scoring Stats
Statewide Brackets
Master Schedule List

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Statewide Average Points Scored thru November 22nd, 2021 (Playoffs)

Written by: on Tuesday, November 23rd, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 5

AAA     AA     A

District 6

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 7

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 8

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AA

District 9

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 10

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

TEAMS CURRENTLY PLAYING

Team Class District Points Games Played
Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAAA D10 55.6 3
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 50.5 2
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 49.5 2
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 48.5 2
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 48.0 3
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 47.3 3
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 47.0 3
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 46.5 2
Richland Township Rams AA D6 46.3 3
Neumann-Goretti Saints AAA D12 44.6 3
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 44.6 3
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 44.3 3
Farrell Steelers AA D10 44.0 3
Meadville Bulldogs AAAA D10 43.3 3
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAAA D12 43.0 2
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 41.0 3
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 41.0 2
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 40.5 2
Canton Area Warriors A D4 38.5 2
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 38.5 2
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 38.3 3
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 38.0 3
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 37.5 2
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 37.0 3
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 36.3 3
Grove City Eagles AAA D10 35.0 3
Karns City Gremlins AA D9 35.0 2
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 35.0 2
Beaver Falls Tigers AA D7 34.3 3
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 33.6 3
McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 33.5 2
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 33.0 2
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 33.0 2
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 33.0 2
Aliquippa Quips AAAA D7 31.5 2
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 31.5 2
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 31.3 3
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 31.0 3
St. Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 31.0 3
North Catholic Trojans AAA D7 27.5 2
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 27.3 3
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 26.6 3
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 25.0 3
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 25.0 2
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 23.6 3
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 22.5 2
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 21.0 2
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 17.5 2

ALL TEAMS

Team Class District Points Games Played
Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAAA D10 55.6 3
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 52.0 2
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 50.5 2
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 49.5 2
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 49.0 1
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 48.5 2
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 48.0 3
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 48.0 1
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 48.0 1
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 47.3 3
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 47.0 3
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 46.5 2
Richland Township Rams AA D6 46.3 3
Sto-Rox Vikings AA D7 45.0 3
Neumann-Goretti Saints AAA D12 44.6 3
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 44.6 3
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 44.3 3
Farrell Steelers AA D10 44.0 3
Meadville Bulldogs AAAA D10 43.3 3
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAAA D12 43.0 2
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 42.0 2
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 41.0 3
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 41.0 2
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 40.5 2
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 40.5 2
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 39.6 3
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 39.5 2
Canton Area Warriors A D4 38.5 2
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 38.5 2
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 38.3 3
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 38.0 3
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 38.0 3
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 38.0 2
Keystone Oaks Golden Eagles AAA D7 37.5 2
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 37.5 2
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 37.3 3
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 37.0 3
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 36.3 3
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 36.0 2
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 35.5 2
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 35.0 3
Grove City Eagles AAA D10 35.0 3
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAA D1 35.0 3
Karns City Gremlins AA D9 35.0 2
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 35.0 2
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 35.0 1
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 35.0 1
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 34.5 2
Beaver Falls Tigers AA D7 34.3 3
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 34.3 3
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 34.0 2
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 34.0 2
Executive Education Academy Charter School Raptors AA D11 34.0 1
Reynolds Raiders A D10 33.7 4
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 33.6 3
McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 33.5 2
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 33.0 2
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 33.0 2
Eisenhower Knights A D10 33.0 2
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 33.0 2
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 33.0 2
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 33.0 2
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 32.0 2
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAAA D3 32.0 1
Aliquippa Quips AAAA D7 31.5 2
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 31.5 2
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 31.5 2
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 31.3 3
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 31.0 3
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 31.0 3
St. Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 31.0 3
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 31.0 2
West Shamokin Wolves A D6 31.0 1
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 30.6 3
Clearfield Area Bisons AAA D9 30.5 2
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 30.5 2
Windber Ramblers AA D5 30.5 2
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 30.0 3
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 30.0 3
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 30.0 2
River Valley Panthers A D6 29.0 1
Cornell Raiders A D7 28.6 3
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 28.3 3
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 28.3 3
Forest Hills Rangers AA D6 28.0 3
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAA D7 28.0 2
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 28.0 2
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 28.0 1
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 28.0 1
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 28.0 1
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 28.0 1
North Catholic Trojans AAA D7 27.5 2
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 27.3 3
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 27.0 2
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 27.0 2
Beaver Area Bobcats AAAA D7 27.0 1
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 27.0 1
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 27.0 1
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 27.0 1
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 27.0 1
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 26.6 3
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AA D6 26.5 2
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 26.5 2
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 26.0 2
La Salle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 26.0 2
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 26.0 2
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 26.0 1
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 26.0 1
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 26.0 1
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 25.5 2
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 25.3 3
Juniata Indians AAAA D6 25.3 3
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 25.3 3
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 25.0 3
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 25.0 3
Rochester Rams A D7 25.0 3
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 25.0 2
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 25.0 2
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 25.0 2
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 25.0 1
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 24.6 3
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 24.6 3
Avonworth Antelopes AAA D7 24.5 2
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 24.5 2
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 24.5 2
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 24.5 2
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 24.5 2
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAA D7 24.0 2
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 24.0 2
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 24.0 2
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 24.0 2
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 24.0 2
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 23.6 3
General McLane Lancers AAAA D10 23.5 2
Peters Township Indians AAAAA D7 23.5 2
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 23.5 2
Penn Hills Indians AAAAA D7 23.3 3
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 23.3 3
Lackawanna Trail Lions AA D2 23.0 3
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 23.0 2
South Side Area Rams AA D7 23.0 2
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAA D7 23.0 1
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 23.0 1
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 22.5 2
Hempfield (3) Black Knights AAAAAA D3 22.5 2
Shenango Wildcats A D7 22.5 2
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 22.5 2
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 22.3 3
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 22.0 3
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 22.0 2
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 22.0 1
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 22.0 1
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 21.5 2
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 21.5 2
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 21.0 4
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 21.0 3
Boys Latin Charter School Warriors AAAA D12 21.0 2
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 21.0 2
East Allegheny Wildcats AAA D7 21.0 2
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 21.0 2
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D10 21.0 1
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 21.0 1
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 21.0 1
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 21.0 1
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAA D10 21.0 1
Greater Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 21.0 1
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 21.0 1
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 21.0 1
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 21.0 1
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 21.0 1
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 21.0 1
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 21.0 1
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 21.0 1
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 20.6 3
Laurel Spartans AA D7 20.5 2
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 20.0 2
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 20.0 2
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 20.0 2
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 20.0 2
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 20.0 1
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 20.0 1
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 20.0 1
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 20.0 1
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 20.0 1
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 20.0 1
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 20.0 1
Hamburg Hawks AAA D3 19.0 2
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 19.0 1
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 19.0 1
Riverside (2) Vikings AA D2 19.0 1
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 18.5 2
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 18.5 2
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 18.5 2
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 18.3 3
Belmont Charter School Tigers A D12 18.0 2
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 18.0 2
Unionville Longhorns AAAAA D1 18.0 2
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 18.0 1
Notre Dame GP Crusaders AAA D11 18.0 1
Glendale Vikings A D6 17.5 2
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 17.5 2
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 17.5 2
Springdale Dynamos A D7 17.5 2
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 17.3 3
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 17.0 2
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 17.0 1
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 17.0 1
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAA D2 17.0 1
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 16.5 2
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers AA D9 16.5 2
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 16.3 3
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 16.0 2
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 16.0 2
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 16.0 2
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 16.0 1
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 16.0 1
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 16.0 1
Maplewood Tigers A D10 15.5 2
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 15.0 2
Clairton Bears A D7 15.0 1
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 15.0 1
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 15.0 1
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 14.0 2
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 14.0 2
Hampton Talbots AAAA D7 14.0 2
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 14.0 2
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 14.0 2
Mid Valley Spartans AAA D2 14.0 2
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 14.0 2
Port Allegany Gators A D9 14.0 2
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 14.0 1
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAAA D12 14.0 1
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 14.0 1
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 14.0 1
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 14.0 1
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 14.0 1
Gettysburg Warriors AAAAA D3 14.0 1
Greenville Trojans AA D10 14.0 1
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 14.0 1
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D7 14.0 1
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 14.0 1
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 14.0 1
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 14.0 1
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 14.0 1
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 14.0 1
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 14.0 1
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 14.0 1
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 13.5 2
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 13.5 2
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAA D7 13.0 2
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 13.0 1
Carbondale Area Chargers AAA D2 13.0 1
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 13.0 1
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 13.0 1
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 13.0 1
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 13.0 1
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 13.0 1
Plum Mustangs AAAA D7 13.0 1
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 13.0 1
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 13.0 1
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 13.0 1
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 13.0 1
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AAA D6 13.0 1
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 12.0 1
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 12.0 1
Keystone Panthers A D9 12.0 1
Penns Manor Comets A D6 12.0 1
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 12.0 1
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 12.0 1
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 11.0 1
Muncy Indians A D4 10.5 2
New Brighton Lions AA D7 10.5 2
Harbor Creek Huskies AAAA D10 10.0 1
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 10.0 1
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 10.0 1
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 10.0 1
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 9.6 3
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 8.0 1
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 8.0 1
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 8.0 1
Shady Side Academy Indians AA D7 8.0 1
Western Beaver Golden Beavers AA D7 8.0 1
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 7.0 2
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 7.0 2
USO Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 7.0 2
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 7.0 1
California Trojans A D7 7.0 1
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 7.0 1
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 7.0 1
Central Clarion Wildcats AA D9 7.0 1
Cocalico Eagles AAAA D3 7.0 1
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 7.0 1
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 7.0 1
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 7.0 1
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAA D12 7.0 1
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 7.0 1
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAAA D4 7.0 1
Mercer Area Mustangs A D10 7.0 1
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 7.0 1
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 7.0 1
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 7.0 1
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 7.0 1
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 7.0 1
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 7.0 1
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 7.0 1
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 6.0 2
Ambridge Bridgers AAA D7 6.0 1
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 6.0 1
Bristol Warriors A D1 6.0 1
Brookville Raiders AA D9 6.0 1
Burgettstown Blue Devils A D7 6.0 1
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 6.0 1
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 6.0 1
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 6.0 1
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 6.0 1
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 6.0 1
Sayre Redskins AA D4 6.0 1
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 6.0 1
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 3.0 1
Wilkes-Barre Wolfpack AAAAAA D2 3.0 1
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 2.0 1
McGuffey Highlanders AA D7 2.0 1
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 0.0 1
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 0.0 1
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 0.0 1
Chichester Eagles AAAA D1 0.0 1
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 0.0 1
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 0.0 1
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 0.0 1
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 0.0 1
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 0.0 1
Mapletown Maples A D7 0.0 1
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 0.0 1
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AAA D4 0.0 1
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 0.0 1
Saegertown Panthers A D10 0.0 1
School of the Future Firebirds AAAA D12 0.0 1
South Allegheny Gladiators AAA D7 0.0 1
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 0.0 1
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 0.0 1
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 0.0 1
West Greene Pioneers A D7 0.0 1

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David