Please support our Reporters
 


Team Scoring Stats
Statewide Brackets
Master Schedule List

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Philadelphia Catholic League Player Stat Leaders thru November 22nd, 2021

Written by: on Wednesday, November 24th, 2021. Follow Ed "Huck" Palmer on Twitter.

 
RUSHING LEADERS:
NO. PLAYER YARDS NO. PLAYER GM AVG NO. PLAYER TDs (Rush)
1 Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 1805 1 Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 150.4 1 Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 21
2 K’Saan Green, West Cath. 1243 2 K’Saan Green, West Cath. 124.3 2 Mike VanHorn, Judge 19
3 Samuel Brown, LaSalle 1064 3 Samuel Brown, LaSalle 106.4 3 Donte Morris, Con.-Egan 14
4 Mike VanHorn, Judge 1055 4 Mike VanHorn. Judge 95.9 4 Samuel Brown, LaSalle 13
5 Donte Morris, Con.-Egan 907 5 Donte Morris, Con.-Egan 82.5 5 Tysheer Denmark, Roman 12
6 Jayden Sumpter, Neum.-Gor. 882 6 Samaj Jones, SJ Prep 79.9 TIE Jayden Sumpter, Neum.-Gor. 12
7 Mike VanHorn, Judge 756 7 Jayden Sumpter, Neum.-Gor. 73.5 7 Samaj jones, SJ Prep 9
8 Colin Majors, Con.-Egan 709 8 Ricardo Delgado, Wood 68.0 8 Kahseim Phillips, SJ Prep 8
9 Ricardo Delgado, Wood 680 9 Colin Majors, Con.-Egan 64.5 TIE K’Saan Green, West Cath. 8
10 Samaj Jones, SJ Prep 639 10 Tysheer Denmark, Roman 63.3 10 Ricardo Delgado, Wood 7
TIE Blaine Bunch, SJ Prep 7
NO. PLAYER RUSHES NO. PLAYER YPC
1 Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 284 1 Colin Majors, Con.-Egan 7.7
2 K’Saan Green, West Cath. 225 2 Donte Morris, Con-Egan 7.3
3 Mike VanHorn 209 3 Jayden Sumpter, Neum.-Gor. 7.0
4 Samuel Brown, LaSalle 152 4 Samuel Brown, LaSalle 7.0
5 Ricardo Delgado, Wood 131 5 Zymeen Howell, West Cath. 6.4
6 Jayden Sumpter, Neum.-Gor. 126 TIE Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 6.4
7 Donte Morris, Con.-Egan 124 7 Samaj Jones, SJ Prep 6.1
8 Mao Howell, Roman 118 8 Shane Mulholland, Bonner-Pren. 5.8
9 Kahseim Phillips, SJ Prep 117 9 Tysheer Denmark, Roman 5.7
TIE Eric Smith, Judge 117 TIE Jayden Styles, Neum.-Gor 5.7
RECEIVING LEADERS:
NO. PLAYER YARDS NO. PLAYER RECEP. NO. PLAYER TDs
1 Tysheer Denmark, Roman 538 1 David Washington, SJ Prep 37 1 Rich Paczewski, Ryan 6
2 Joe Mastrangelo, Ryan 478 2 Tysheer Denmark, Roman 34 TIE Colton Calleung, Neum.-Gor. 6
3 Rich Paczewski, Ryan 476 3 Andrew McHugh, Wood 30 3 Ryan Sorge, LaSalle 5
4 Yazeed Haynes, Neum.Gor. 466 TIE Damien Morgan, Ryan 30 TIE Frank DiDio, O’Hara 5
5 Frank DiDio, O’Hara 457 5 Rich Paczewski, Ryan 28 TIE Joe Mastrangelo, Ryan 5
6 Ryan Moore, LaSalle 412 6 Ryan Moore, LaSalle 26 TIE Andrew McHugh, Wood 5
7 Andrew McHugh, Wood 366 7 Yazeed Haynes, Neum.-Gor. 24 TIE Tysheer Denmark, Roman 5
8 David Washington, SJ Prep 357 8 Victor Taylor, Carroll 23 8 David Washington, Bonner-Pren. 4
9 Colton Calleung, Neum.-Gor. 349 9 4 tied with 22 TIE Ahmir Batts, Neum.-Gor. 4
10 Ahmir Batts, Neum.-Gor. 332 TIE Yazeed Haynes. Neum.-Gor. 4
TIE David Washington, SJ Prep 4
NO. PLAYER GM AVG NO. PLAYER REC AVG
1 Frank DiDio, O’Hara 57.1 1 Frank DiDio, O’Hara 20.8
2 Tysheer Denmark, Roman 53.8 2 Yazeed Haynes, Neum.Gor. 19.4
3 Joe Mastrangelo, Ryan 47.8 3 Rich Paczewski, Ryan 17.0
4 Rich Paczewski, Ryan 47.6 4 Ryan Moore, LaSalle 15.9
5 David Washington, SJ Prep 44.6 5 Tysheer Denmark, Roman 15.8
6 Ryan Moore, LaSalle 41.2 6 Ahmir Batts, Neum.-Gor. 15.1
7 Yazeed Haynes, Neum.Gor. 38.8 7 Zymeen Howell, West Cath. 13.5
8 Andrew McHugh, Wood 36.6 8 Ryan Sorge, LaSalle 12.9
9 Ahmir Batts, Neum.-Gor. 33.2 9 Andrew McHugh, Wood 12.2
10 Colton Calleung, Neum.-Gor. 29.1 10 Jesse Ventre, Carroll 11.1
PASSING LEADERS:
NO. PLAYER YARDS NO. PLAYER GM AVG NO. PLAYER TDs
1 Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 1882 1 Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 156.8 1 Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 20
2 Rob McConnell, Ryan 1521 2 Rob McConnell, Ryan 152.1 2 Rob McConnell, Ryan 15
3 Alan Paturzo, LaSalle 1439 3 Alan Paturzo, LaSalle 130.8 3 Alan Paturzo, LaSalle 14
4 Cole Meehan, Lansdale 1354 4 Cole Meehan, Lansdale 123.1 4 Shane Mulholland, Bonner-Pren. 10
5 Samaj Jones, SJ Prep 891 5 Samaj Jones, SJ Prep 111.4 5 Samaj Jones, SJ Prep 9
6 Jacob Carbin, O’Hara 826 6 Jacob Carbin, O’Hara 103.3 6 Jacob Carbin, O’Hara 8
7 John Ingram, Roman 821 7 John Ingram, Roman 91.2 7 3 tied with 7
NO. PLAYER Comp. NO. PLAYER Att. NO. PLAYER Comp %
1 Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 133 1 Cole Meehan, Lansdale 264 1 Alan Paturzo, LaSalle 66.1
2 Cole Meehan, Lansdale 130 2 Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 227 2 Samaj Jones, SJ Prep 60.4
3 Alan Paturzo, LaSalle 109 3 Rob McConnell, Ryan 203 3 Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 58.6
4 Rob McConnell, Ryan 108 4 Alan Paturzo, LaSalle 165 4 Mike VanHorn. Judge 58.3
5 Samaj Jones, SJ Prep 84 5 Samaj Jones, SJ Prep 139 5 Rob McConnell, Ryan 53.2
6 John Ingram, Roman 62 6 Shane Mulholland, Bonner-Pren. 132 6 Jacob Carbin, O’Hara 52.3
7 Shane Mulholland, Bonner-Pren. 59 7 John Ingram, Roman 126 7 Trey Holsman, Wood 51.7
NO. PLAYER YD per Att.
1 Alan Paturzo, LaSalle 8.7
2 Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 8.3
3 Rob McConnell, Ryan 7.5
4 Jacob Carbin, O’Hara 7.4
5 John Ingram, Roman 6.5
6 Samaj Jones, SJ Prep 6.4
7 Mike VanHorn, Judge 6.0
ASSORTED LEADERS:
NO. PLAYER KICK/PTS NO. PLAYER FGs NO. PLAYER Kick/Scoring
1 Antonio Chadha, SJ Prep 60 1 Antonio Chadha, SJ Prep 6 1 Antonio Chadha, SJ Prep 5.5
2 Santiago Sturla, LaSalle 52 2 Santiago Sturla, LaSalle 5 2 Santiago Sturla, LaSalle 4.7
3 John Westfield, Judge 45 3 John Westfield, Judge 4 3 John Westfield, Judge 4.1
4 Brett Jackson, Con.-Egan 23 4 Pete Rola, Ryan 2 4 Pete Rola, Ryan 2.8
5 Pete Rola, Ryan 22 TIE Brett Jackson, Con.-Egan 2 5 Colin Finnegan, Bonner-Pren. 2.2
TIE Leo Ricci, Wood 22 TIE Jack McKinney, O’Hara 2
NO. PLAYER OVER. TDs NO. PLAYER POINTS NO. PLAYER AVG PTS
1 Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 24 1 Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 148 1 Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 12.3
2 Mike VanHorn, Judge 19 2 Mike VanHorn, Judge 114 2 Tysheer Denmark, Roman 10.8
3 Tysheer Denmark, Roman 17 3 Tysheer Denmark, Roman 108 3 Mike VanHorn. Judge 10.4
4 Samuel Brown, LaSalle 16 4 Samuel Brown, LaSalle 96 4 Samuel Brown, LaSalle 9.6
5 Donte Morris, Con.-Egan 14 5 Donte Morris, Con.-Egan 84 5 Donte Morris, Con.Egan 7.6
6 Jayden Sumpter, Neum.-Gor. 12 6 Jayden Sumpter, Neum.-Gor. 80 6 Samaj Jones, SJ Prep 6.8
7 Ricardo Delgado, Wood 9 7 Antonio Chadha, SJ Prep 60 7 Jayden Sumpter, Neum.-Gor. 6.7
TIE Samaj Jones, SJ Prep 9 8 Jayden Styles, Neum.-Gor. 66 8 Jayden Styles, Neum.-Gor. 6.6
TIE Kahseim Phillips, SJ Prep 9 9 4 tied with 54 9 Antonio Chadha, SJ Prep 5.5
10 K’Saan Green, West Cath. 8 10 Ricardo Delgado, Wood 5.4
TIE Jayden Styles 8 TIE K’Saan Green, West Cath. 5.4
NO. PLAYER RET TDs NO. PLAYER Rush/Rec Yds NO. PLAYER All-Purpose Yds
1 Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 2 1 Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 1926 1 Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 2218
TIE Joe Mastrangelo, Ryan 2 2 Samuel Brown, LaSalle 1352 2 Samuel Brown, LaSalle 1352
TIE Shawn Battle, Neum.-Gor 2 3 K’Saan Green, West Cath. 1251 3 Tysheer Denmark, Roman 1267
4 22 tied with 1 4 Mike VanHorn, Judge 1055 4 K’Saan Green, West Cath. 1252
5 Tysheer Denmark, Roman 1044 5 Mike VanHorn. Judge 1055
6 Donte Morris, Con.-Egan 923 6 Zymeen Howell, West. Cath 995
TIE Jayden Sumpter, Neum.-Gor. 923 7 Colin Majors, Con.-Egan 957
8 Colin Majors, Con.-Egan 875 8 Mao Howell, Roman 956
9 Ricardo Delgado, Wood 842 9 Ryan Moore, LaSalle 931
10 Eric Smith, Judge 719 10 Donte Morris, Con.Egan 923
TIE Jayden Sumpter, Neum.-Gor. 923
Philadelphia Catholic Game Highs:
2021 – Thru Week 13
Rushing:
# Player Week Opponent Yards
1. K’Saan Green, West Cath. 13 York Cath. 257
2. Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 12 Bartram 247
3. Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 3 Con.-Egan 240
4. Mike Vanhorn, Judge 10 SJ Prep 237
5 Donte Morris, Con.-Egan 0 U. Merion 193
6 Mike VanHorn, Judge 2 Ryan 185
TIE Colin Majors, Con.-Egan 2 Nativity 178
8. Aiden Clancy, Ryan 2 Judge 178
9. Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 0 U. Darby 173
10. Samuel Brown, LaSalle 9 Judge 170
Passing:
# Player Week Opponent Yards
1. Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 11 Lansdale 259
2. Alan Paturzo, LaSalle 4 McDonogh (MD) 253
3. Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 8 Carroll 245
4. Cole Meehan, Lansdale 10 Carroll 240
5 Alan Paturzo, LaSalle 11 Roman 234
6 Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 6 Bonner-Pren. 213
7. Jacob Carbin, O’Hara 10 Bonner-Pren. 210
8. Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 9 O’Hara 208
9. Alan Paturzo, LaSalle 9 Judge 202
10. Samaj Jones, SJ Prep 1 St. Mary’s (MD) 199
Receiving:
# Player Week Opponent Yards
1. Matt Daly, Lansdale 10 Carroll 131
2. Frank DiDio, O’Hara 10 Bonner-Pren. 124
3. Ryan Moore, LaSalle 0 McDevitt 106
4. Frank DiDio, O’Hara 7 Ryan 104
5 Ryan Moore, LaSalle 5 SJ Prep 97
6 Jason Jefferson, Neum.-Gor. 4 Ryan 96
7. Cotton Calling, Neum.-Gor. 9 O’Hara 95
TIE Ahmir Batts, Neum.Gor. 11 Lansdale 95
TIE Ryan Sorge, LaSalle 11 Roman 95
10. Joe Mastrangelo, Ryan 2 Judge 94

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



Ed