Please support our Reporters
 


Team Scoring Stats
Statewide Brackets
Master Schedule List

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Philadelphia Catholic League Player Stat Leaders thru November 15th, 2021

Written by: on Friday, November 19th, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
RUSHING LEADERS:
NO. PLAYER YARDS NO. PLAYER GM AVG NO. PLAYER TDs (Rush)
1 Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 1739 1 Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 158.1 1 Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 21
2 Samuel Brown, LaSalle 1064 2 K’Saan Green, West Cath. 109.5 2 Mike VanHorn, Judge 18
3 Mike VanHorn, Judge 993 3 Samuel Brown, LaSalle 106.4 3 Donte Morris, Con.-Egan 14
4 K’Saan Green, West Cath. 986 4 Mike VanHorn. Judge 99.3 4 Samuel Brown, LaSalle 13
5 Donte Morris, Con.-Egan 907 5 Samaj Jones, SJ Prep 88.1 5 Tysheer Denmark, Roman 12
6 Jayden Sumpter, Neum.-Gor. 768 6 Donte Morris, Con.-Egan 82.5 6 Jayden Sumpter, Neum.-Gor. 11
7 Mike VanHorn, Judge 756 7 Jayden Sumpter, Neum.-Gor. 69.8 7 Samaj jones, SJ Prep 9
8 Colin Majors, Con.-Egan 709 8 Ricardo Delgado, Wood 68.0 8 Kahseim Phillips, SJ Prep 8
9 Ricardo Delgado, Wood 680 9 Colin Majors, Con.-Egan 64.5 9 K’Saan Green, West Cath. 7
10 Samaj Jones, SJ Prep 617 10 Tysheer Denmark, Roman 63.3 TIE Ricardo Delgado, Wood 7
NO. PLAYER RUSHES NO. PLAYER YPC
1 Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 266 1 Colin Majors, Con.-Egan 7.7
2 K’Saan Green, West Cath. 200 2 Donte Morris, Con-Egan 7.3
3 Mike VanHorn 189 3 Jayden Sumpter, Neum.-Gor. 7.4
4 Samuel Brown, LaSalle 152 4 Samuel Brown, LaSalle 7.0
5 Ricardo Delgado, Wood 131 5 Jayden Styles, Neum.-Gor. 6.5
6 Donte Morris, Con.-Egan 124 TIE Zymeen Howell, West Cath. 6.5
7 Mao Howell, Roman 118 TIE Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 6.5
8 Aiden Clancy, Ryan 110 8 Samaj Jones, SJ Prep 6.0
9 Eric Smith, Judge 109 9 Tysheer Denmark, Roman 5.7
10 Jayden Sumpter, Neum.-Gor. 104 10 Shane Mulholland, Bonner-Pren. 5.4
RECEIVING LEADERS:
NO. PLAYER YARDS NO. PLAYER RECEP. NO. PLAYER TDs
1 Tysheer Denmark, Roman 538 1 Tysheer Denmark, Roman 34 1 Rich Paczewski, Ryan 6
2 Joe Mastrangelo, Ryan 478 2 David Washington, SJ Prep 32 2 Tysheer Denmark, Roman 5
3 Rich Paczewski, Ryan 476 3 Andrew McHugh, Wood 30 TIE Ryan Sorge, LaSalle 5
4 Frank DiDio, O’Hara 457 TIE Damien Morgan, Ryan 30 TIE Frank DiDio, O’Hara 5
5 Yazeed Haynes, Neum.Gor. 445 5 Rich Paczewski, Ryan 28 TIE Joe Mastrangelo, Ryan 5
6 Ryan Moore, LaSalle 412 6 Ryan Moore, LaSalle 26 TIE Andrew McHugh, Wood 5
7 Andrew McHugh, Wood 366 7 Victor Taylor, Carroll 23 TIE Colton Calleung, Neum.-Gor. 5
8 Ahmir Batts, Neum.-Gor. 332 8 Jesse Ventre, Carroll 22 8 David Washington, Bonner-Pren. 4
9 Colton Calleung, Neum.-Gor. 313 TIE Frank DiDio, O’Hara 22 TIE Ahmir Batts, Neum.-Gor. 4
10 David Washington, SJ Prep 289 TIE Ryan Sorge, LaSalle 22 TIE Yazeed Haynes. Neum.-Gor. 4
TIE Amir Batts, Neum.Gor. 22
NO. PLAYER GM AVG NO. PLAYER REC AVG
1 Frank DiDio, O’Hara 57.1 1 Frank DiDio, O’Hara 20.8
2 Tysheer Denmark, Roman 53.8 2 Yazeed Haynes, Neum.Gor. 19.6
3 Joe Mastrangelo, Ryan 47.8 3 Rich Paczewski, Ryan 17.0
4 Rich Paczewski, Ryan 47.6 4 Ryan Moore, LaSalle 15.9
5 David Washington, SJ Prep 41.3 5 Tysheer Denmark, Roman 15.8
6 Ryan Moore, LaSalle 41.2 6 Ahmir Batts, Neum.-Gor. 15.1
7 Yazeed Haynes, Neum.Gor. 40.5 7 Zymeen Howell, West Cath. 13.5
8 Andrew McHugh, Wood 36.6 8 Ryan Sorge, LaSalle 12.9
9 Ahmir Batts, Neum.-Gor. 33.2 9 Andrew McHugh, Wood 12.2
10 Samuel Brown, LaSalle 28.8 10 Jesse Ventre, Carroll 11.1
PASSING LEADERS:
NO. PLAYER YARDS NO. PLAYER GM AVG NO. PLAYER TDs
1 Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 1809 1 Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 164.5 1 Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 19
2 Rob McConnell, Ryan 1521 2 Rob McConnell, Ryan 152.1 2 Rob McConnell, Ryan 15
3 Alan Paturzo, LaSalle 1439 3 Alan Paturzo, LaSalle 130.8 3 Alan Paturzo, LaSalle 14
4 Cole Meehan, Lansdale 1354 4 Samaj Jones, SJ Prep 125.1 4 Shane Mulholland, Bonner-Pren. 9
5 Samaj Jones, SJ Prep 876 5 Cole Meehan, Lansdale 123.1 5 Samaj Jones, SJ Prep 8
6 Jacob Carbin, O’Hara 826 6 Jacob Carbin, O’Hara 103.3 TIE Jacob Carbin, O’Hara 8
7 John Ingram, Roman 821 7 John Ingram, Roman 91.2 7 3 tied with 7
NO. PLAYER Comp. NO. PLAYER Att. NO. PLAYER Comp %
1 Cole Meehan, Lansdale 130 1 Cole Meehan, Lansdale 264 1 Alan Paturzo, LaSalle 66.1
2 Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 127 2 Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 217 2 Samaj Jones, SJ Prep 60.3
3 Alan Paturzo, LaSalle 109 3 Rob McConnell, Ryan 203 3 Mike VanHorn. Judge 59.3
4 Rob McConnell, Ryan 108 4 Alan Paturzo, LaSalle 165 4 Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 58.5
5 Samaj Jones, SJ Prep 82 5 Samaj Jones, SJ Prep 136 5 Rob McConnell, Ryan 53.2
6 John Ingram, Roman 62 6 John Ingram, Roman 126 6 Jacob Carbin, O’Hara 52.3
7 Jacob Carbin, O’Hara 58 7 Shane Mulholland, Bonner-Pren. 113 7 Trey Holsman, Wood 51.7
NO. PLAYER YD per Att.
1 Alan Paturzo, LaSalle 8.7
2 Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 8.3
3 Rob McConnell, Ryan 7.5
4 Jacob Carbin, O’Hara 7.4
5 John Ingram, Roman 6.5
6 Samaj Jones, SJ Prep 6.4
7 Mike VanHorn, Judge 6.3
ASSORTED LEADERS:
NO. PLAYER KICK/PTS NO. PLAYER FGs NO. PLAYER Kick/Scoring
1 Santiago Sturla, LaSalle 52 1 Santiago Sturla, LaSalle 5 1 Antonio Chadha, SJ Prep 4.9
2 Antonio Chadha, SJ Prep 49 2 Antonio Chadha, SJ Prep 4 2 Santiago Sturla, LaSalle 4.7
3 John Westfield, Judge 44 TIE John Westfield, Judge 4 3 John Westfield, Judge 4.4
4 Brett Jackson, Con.-Egan 23 4 Pete Rola, Ryan 2 4 Pete Rola, Ryan 2.8
5 Pete Rola, Ryan 22 TIE Brett Jackson, Con.-Egan 2 5 Enoc LaSaint, Bonner-Pren. 2.4
TIE Leo Ricci, Wood 22 TIE Jack McKinney, O’Hara 2
NO. PLAYER OVER. TDs NO. PLAYER POINTS NO. PLAYER AVG PTS
1 Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 24 1 Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 148 1 Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 13.5
2 Mike VanHorn, Judge 18 2 Mike VanHorn, Judge 108 2 Mike VanHorn. Judge 10.8
3 Tysheer Denmark, Roman 17 TIE Tysheer Denmark, Roman 108 TIE Tysheer Denmark, Roman 10.8
4 Samuel Brown, LaSalle 16 4 Samuel Brown, LaSalle 96 4 Samuel Brown, LaSalle 9.6
5 Donte Morris, Con.-Egan 14 5 Donte Morris, Con.-Egan 84 5 Samaj Jones, SJ Prep 7.7
6 Jayden Sumpter, Neum.-Gor. 11 6 Jayden Sumpter, Neum.-Gor. 74 6 Donte Morris, Con.Egan 7.6
TIE Ricardo Delgado, Wood 9 7 Jayden Styles, Neum.-Gor. 58 7 Jayden Sumpter, Neum.-Gor. 6.7
TIE Samaj Jones, SJ Prep 9 8 Ricardo Delgado, Wood 54 8 Jayden Styles, Neum.-Gor. 6.4
9 Kahseim Phillips, SJ Prep 8 TIE Samaj Jones, SJ Prep 54 9 Ricardo Delgado, Wood 5.4
10 6 tied with 7 TIE Kahseim Phillips, SJ Prep 54 TIE Kahseim Phillips, SJ Prep 5.4
NO. PLAYER RET TDs NO. PLAYER Rush/Rec Yds NO. PLAYER All-Purpose Yds
1 Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 2 1 Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 1848 1 Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 2140
TIE Joe Mastrangelo, Ryan 2 2 Samuel Brown, LaSalle 1352 2 Samuel Brown, LaSalle 1352
3 22 tied with 1 3 Tysheer Denmark, Roman 1044 3 Tysheer Denmark, Roman 1267
4 Mike VanHorn, Judge 993 4 Mike VanHorn. Judge 993
5 K’Saan Green, West Cath. 989 5 K’Saan Green, West Cath. 990
6 Donte Morris, Con.-Egan 923 6 Colin Majors, Con.-Egan 957
7 Colin Majors, Con.-Egan 875 7 Mao Howell, Roman 956
8 Ricardo Delgado, Wood 842 8 Ryan Moore, LaSalle 931
9 Jayden Sumpter, Neum.-Gor. 809 9 Donte Morris, Con.Egan 923
10 Eric Smith, Judge 696 10 Joe Mastrangelo, Ryan 920
Philadelphia Catholic Game Highs:
2021 – Thru Week 11
Rushing:
# Player Week Opponent Yards
1. Mason Peterson 12 Bartram 247
2. Mike Vanhorn, Judge 10 SJ Prep 237
3. Donte Morris, Con.-Egan 0 U. Merion 193
4. Mike VanHorn, Judge 2 Ryan 185
TIE Colin Majors, Con.-Egan 2 Nativity 178
6 Aiden Clancy, Ryan 2 Judge 178
7. Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 0 U. Darby 173
8. Samuel Brown, LaSalle 9 Judge 170
9. Donte Morris, Con.-Egan 7 O’Hara 166
10. Samuel Brown, LaSalle 6 Roman 157
Passing:
# Player Week Opponent Yards
1. Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 11 Lansdale 259
2. Alan Paturzo, LaSalle 4 McDonogh (MD) 253
3. Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 8 Carroll 245
4. Cole Meehan, Lansdale 10 Carroll 240
5 Alan Paturzo, LaSalle 11 Roman 234
6 Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 6 Bonner-Pren. 213
7. Jacob Carbin, O’Hara 10 Bonner-Pren. 210
8. Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 9 O’Hara 208
9. Alan Paturzo, LaSalle 9 Judge 202
10. Samaj Jones, SJ Prep 1 St. Mary’s (MD) 199
Receiving:
# Player Week Opponent Yards
1. Matt Daly, Lansdale 10 Carroll 131
2. Frank DiDio, O’Hara 10 Bonner-Pren. 124
3. Ryan Moore, LaSalle 0 McDevitt 106
4. Frank DiDio, O’Hara 7 Ryan 104
5 Ryan Moore, LaSalle 5 SJ Prep 97
6 Jason Jefferson, Neum.-Gor. 4 Ryan 96
7. Cotton Calling, Neum.-Gor. 9 O’Hara 95
TIE Ahmir Batts, Neum.Gor. 11 Lansdale 95
TIE Ryan Sorge, LaSalle 11 Roman 95
10. Joe Mastrangelo, Ryan 2 Judge 94

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David