Please support our Reporters
 


League Standings
Scoring Stats
Statewide Schedules

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Philadelphia Catholic League Player Stat Leaders thru December 6th, 2021

Written by: on Wednesday, December 8th, 2021. Follow Ed "Huck" Palmer on Twitter.

 
RUSHING LEADERS:
NO. PLAYER YARDS NO. PLAYER GM AVG NO. PLAYER TDs (Rush)
1 Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 1805 1 Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 150.4 1 Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 21
2 K’Saan Green, West Cath. 1405 2 K’Saan Green, West Cath. 127.7 TIE Mike VanHorn, Judge 21
3 Mike VanHorn, Judge 1189 3 Samuel Brown, LaSalle 106.4 3 Semaj Brown, SJ prep 15
4 Jayden Sumpter, Neum.-Gor. 1109 4 Mike VanHorn. Judge 99.1 4 Donte Morris, Con.-Egan 14
5 Samuel Brown, LaSalle 1064 5 Semaj Jones, SJ Prep 86.5 5 Samuel Brown, LaSalle 13
6 Donte Morris, Con.-Egan 907 6 Donte Morris, Con-Egan 82.5 TIE Jayden Sumpter, Neum.Gor. 13
7 Semaj Jones, SJ Prep 865 7 Jayden Sumpter, Neum.-Gor. 73.9 7 Tysheer Denmark, Roman 12
8 Mike VanHorn, Judge 756 8 Ricardo Delgado, Wood 68.0 8 K’Saan Green, West Cath. 9
9 Colin Majors, Con.-Egan 709 9 Colin Majors, Con.-Egan 64.5 9 Kahseim Phillips, SJ Prep 8
10 Ricardo Delgado, Wood 680 10 Tysheer Denmark, Roman 63.3 TIE Jayden Styles, Neum.-Gor. 8
NO. PLAYER RUSHES NO. PLAYER YPC
1 Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 284 1 Colin Majors, Con.-Egan 7.7
2 K’Saan Green, West Cath. 246 2 Donte Morris, Con-Egan 7.3
3 Mike VanHorn, Judge 227 3 Jayden Sumpter, Neum.-Gor. 7.2
4 Jayden Sumpter, Neum.-Gor. 153 4 Samuel Brown, LaSalle 7.0
5 Sam Brown, LaSalle 152 TIE Samaj Jones, SJ Prep 7.0
6 Ricardo Delgado, Wood 131 6 Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 6.4
TIE Eric Smith, Judge 131 7 Zymeen Howell, West Cath. 5.9
8 Kahseim Phillips, SJ Prep 128 8 Shane Mulholland, Bonner-Pren. 5.8
9 Donte Morris, Con.-Egan 124 9 Jayden Styles, Neum.Gor. 5.7
10 Semaj Jones, SJ Prep 123 TIE Tysheer Denmark, Roman 5.7
TIE K’Saan Green, West Cath. 5.7
RECEIVING LEADERS:
NO. PLAYER YARDS NO. PLAYER RECEP. NO. PLAYER TDs
1 Joe Mastrangelo, Ryan 541 1 David Washington, SJ Prep 44 1 Rich Paczewski, Ryan 6
2 Tysheer Denmark, Roman 538 2 Tysheer Denmark, Roman 34 TIE Colton Calleung, Neum.-Gor. 6
3 David Washington, SJ Prep 487 3 Andrew McHugh, Wood 30 TIE Joe Mastrangelo, Ryan 6
4 Rich Paczewski, Ryan 484 TIE Damien Morgan, Ryan 30 4 Frank DiDio, O’Hara 5
5 Yazeed Haynes, Neum.Gor. 483 5 Rich Paczewski, Ryan 29 TIE Ryan Sorge, LaSalle 5
6 Frank DiDio, O’Hara 457 6 Ryan Moore, LaSalle 26 TIE Andrew McHugh, Wood 5
7 Ahmir Batts, Neum.-Gor. 417 7 Yazeed Haynes, Neum.-Gor. 25 TIE Tysheer Denmark, Roman 5
8 Ryan Moore, LaSalle 412 8 Victor Taylor, Carroll 23 TIE Yazeed Haynes. Neum.-Gor. 5
9 Colton Calleung, Neum.-Gor. 388 TIE Yazeed Haynes, Neum.-Gor. 23 10 Ahmir Batts, Neum.-Gor. 5
10 Andrew McHugh, Wood 366 TIE Jason Jefferson, Neum.Gor. 23 TIE David Washington, SJ Prep 4
TIE David Washington, SJ Prep 4
NO. PLAYER GM AVG NO. PLAYER REC AVG
1 Frank DiDio, O’Hara 57.1 1 Joe Mastrangelo, Ryan 28.5
2 Tysheer Denmark, Roman 53.8 2 Frank DiDio, O’Hara 20.8
3 Joe Mastrangelo, Ryan 49.2 3 Yazeed Haynes, Neum.Gor. 19.3
4 David Washington, SJ Prep 48.7 4 Ahmir Batts. Neum.Gor. 18.1
5 Rich Paczewski, Ryan 44.0 5 Colton Calleung, Neum.Gor. 17.6
6 Ryan Moore, LaSalle 41.2 6 Rich Paczewski, Ryan 16.7
7 Ahmir Batts, Neum.-Gor. 37.9 7 Ryan Moore, LaSalle 15.9
8 Andrew McHugh, Wood 36.6 8 Tysheer Denmark, Roman 15.8
9 Yazeed Haynes, Neum.Gor. 32.2 9 Zymeen Howell, West Cath. 13.5
10 Sam Brown, LaSalle 28.8 10 Kevin Thomas, Neum.Gor. 13.5
PASSING LEADERS:
NO. PLAYER YARDS NO. PLAYER GM AVG NO. PLAYER TDs
1 Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 2111 1 Rob McConnell, Ryan 147.6 1 Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 22
2 Rob McConnell, Ryan 1624 2 Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 140.7 2 Rob McConnell, Ryan 17
3 Alan Paturzo, LaSalle 1439 3 Alan Paturzo, LaSalle 130.8 3 Alan Paturzo, LaSalle 14
4 Cole Meehan, Lansdale 1354 4 Cole Meehan, Lansdale 123.1 4 Semaj Jones, SJ Prep 12
5 Samaj Jones, SJ Prep 1120 5 Samaj Jones, SJ Prep 112.0 5 Shane Mulholland, Bonner-Pren. 10
6 Jacob Carbin, O’Hara 826 6 Jacob Carbin, O’Hara 103.3 6 Jacob Carbin, O’Hara 8
7 John Ingram, Roman 821 7 John Ingram, Roman 91.2 7 3 tied with 7
NO. PLAYER Comp. NO. PLAYER Att. NO. PLAYER Comp %
1 Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 145 1 Cole Meehan, Lansdale 264 1 Alan Paturzo, LaSalle 66.1
2 Cole Meehan, Lansdale 130 2 Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 262 2 Semaj Jones, SJ Prep 60.8
3 Rob McConnell, Ryan 113 3 Rob McConnell, Ryan 211 3 Mike VanHorn. Judge 60.2
4 Alan Paturzo, LaSalle 109 4 Alan Paturzo, LaSalle 165 4 Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 55.3
5 Samaj Jones, SJ Prep 96 5 Samaj Jones, SJ Prep 158 5 Rob McConnell, Ryan 53.6
6 Mike VanHorn, Judge 65 6 Shane Mulholland, Bonner-Pren. 132 6 Jacob Carbin, O’Hara 52.3
7 John Ingram, Roman 62 7 John Ingram, Roman 126 7 Trey Holsman, Wood 51.7
NO. PLAYER YD per Att.
1 Alan Paturzo, LaSalle 8.7
2 Marqui Adams, Neum.-Gor. 8.1
3 Rob McConnell, Ryan 7.7
4 Jacob Carbin, O’Hara 7.4
5 Semaj Jones, SJ Prep 7.1
6 John Ingram, Roman 6.5
7 Mike VanHorn, Judge 6.4
ASSORTED LEADERS:
NO. PLAYER KICK/PTS NO. PLAYER FGs NO. PLAYER Kick/Scoring
1 Antonio Chadha, SJ Prep 73 1 Antonio Chadha, SJ Prep 7 1 Antonio Chadha, SJ Prep 5.6
2 John Westfield, Judge 53 2 Santiago Sturla, LaSalle 5 2 Santiago Sturla, LaSalle 4.7
3 Santiago Sturla, LaSalle 52 TIE John Westfield, Judge 5 3 John Westfield, Judge 4.4
4 Pete Rola, Ryan 28 4 Pete Rola, Ryan 2 4 Pete Rola, Ryan 3.1
5 Brett Jackson, Con.-Egan 23 TIE Brett Jackson, Con.-Egan 2 5 Colin Finnegan, Bonner-Pren. 2.2
TIE Jack McKinney, O’Hara 2
NO. PLAYER OVER. TDs NO. PLAYER POINTS NO. PLAYER AVG PTS
1 Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 24 1 Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 148 1 Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 12.3
2 Mike VanHorn, Judge 21 2 Mike VanHorn, Judge 126 2 Tysheer Denmark, Roman 10.8
3 Tysheer Denmark, Roman 17 3 Tysheer Denmark, Roman 108 3 Mike VanHorn. Judge 10.5
4 Samuel Brown, LaSalle 16 4 Samuel Brown, LaSalle 96 4 Samuel Brown, LaSalle 9.6
5 Semaj Jones, SJ Prep 15 5 Semaj Jones, SJ Prep 90 5 Semaj Jones, SJ Prep 9.0
6 Donte Morris, Con.-Egan 14 6 Jayden Sumpter, Neum.-Gor. 86 6 Donte Morris, Con.Egan 7.6
7 Jayden Sumpter, Neum.-Gor. 13 7 Donte Morris, Con.-Egan 84 7 Jayden Styles, Neum.Gor. 6.5
8 Jayden Styles, Neum.-Gor. 10 TIE Jayden Styles, Neum.-Gor. 84 8 K’Saan Green, West Cath. 5.8
9 4 tied with 9 9 Antonio Chadha, SJ Prep 73 9 Jayden Sumpter, Neum.-Gor. 5.7
10 K’Saan Green, West Cath. 64 10 Antonio Chadha, SJ Prep 5.6
NO. PLAYER RET TDs NO. PLAYER Rush/Rec Yds NO. PLAYER All-Purpose Yds
1 Joe Mastrangelo, Ryan 3 1 Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 1926 1 Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 2218
TIE Mason Peterson, Bonner-Pren. 2 2 K’Saan Green, West Cath. 1413 2 K’Saan Green, West Cath. 1414
TIE Shawn Battle, Neum.-Gor 2 3 Samuel Brown, LaSalle 1352 3 Samuel Brown, LaSalle 1352
4 25 tied with 1 4 Mike VanHorn, Judge 1189 4 Tysheer Denmark, Roman 1267
5 Jayden Sumpter, Neum.-Gor. 1150 5 Mike VanHorn. Judge 1189
6 Tysheer Denmark, Roman 1044 6 Jayden Sumpter, Neum.-Gor. 1150
7 Donte Morris, Con.-Egan 923 7 Joe Mastrangelo, Ryan 1031
8 Colin Majors, Con.-Egan 875 8 Zymeen Howell, West. Cath 1007
9 Semaj Jones, SJ Prep 865 9 Eric Smith, Judge 992
10 Eric Smith, Judge 843 10 Colin Majors, Con.-Egan 957

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



Ed