Please support our Reporters
 


Team Scoring Stats
Statewide Brackets
Master Schedule List

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Pennsylvania HS Football Schedules: Changes and Updates (9/30 to 10/02)

Written by: on Tuesday, September 28th, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Updated on 10/01/21 at 2:50 pm

  • Open Date in Green

 

Canceled Games

District 1

Capital Harlem Prep (NY) @ Morrisville (0-5) 07:00 PM

Renaissance Academy Charter (0-3) @ Lower Moreland (2-2) 12:00 PM

 

District 2

Lackawanna Trail (4-1) @ Montrose Area (0-5) 07:00 PM

 

District 3

Susquenita (2-2) @ Newport (1-4) 07:00 PM

Reading (1-3) @ Governor Mifflin (5-0) 01:00 PM

 

District 7/8

USO (2-3) @ Westinghouse (4-0) 07:00 PM

Taylor Allderdice (1-3) @ Perry Traditional Academy (1-3) 07:00 PM

Uniontown (1-3) @ Brashear (2-3) 05:00 PM

Avella Area (0-5) @ California (3-1) 07:00 PM

 

District 10

Corry Area (0-4) @ Girard (0-4) 07:00 PM

Iroquois (2-2) @ Cambridge Springs (1-2) 07:00 PM

Eisenhower (4-1) @ Cochranton (3-0) 07:00 PM  

 

District 11

Notre Dame GP (5-0) @ Tamaqua Area (2-3) 07:00 PM

 

District 12/Non-PIAA

George Washington (1-2) @ Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (0-3) 01:00 PM

West Philadelphia (0-3) @ Germantown Academy (3-1) 01:00 PM 

Renaissance Academy Charter (0-3) @ Lower Moreland (2-2) 12:00 PM

Vaux (Big Picture Philly) (0-3) @ Thomas Edison 03:00 PM 

 

Forfeit win

Northern Cambria (1-4) @ West Shamokin (2-3) 07:00 PM Notes: WS gets forfeit win if they don’t pick up another team.

Washington (5-0) @ Bethlehem-Center (0-4) 07:00 PM Notes: Washington gets forfeit win

Avella Area (0-5) @ California (3-1) 07:00 PM Notes: California gets forfeit win

Curwensville Area (3-2) @ Bellwood-Antis (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Bellwood-Antis gets the forfeit win

 

Updated Games

District 2

Lake-Lehman (2-2) @ Holy Redeemer (1-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: New Location at Dallas HS

Wilkes-Barre (2-3) @ Wyoming Valley West (3-2) 04:00 PM  Notes: New Time (4 pm)

 

Added Games

District 1

Vaux (Big Picture Philly) (0-3) @ Lower Moreland (2-2) 03:30 PM

District 10

Cochranton (3-0) @ Cambridge Springs (1-2) 07:00 PM

District 12

Vaux (Big Picture Philly) (0-3) @ Lower Moreland (2-2) 03:30 PM

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David