Please support our Reporters
 


Team Scoring Stats
Statewide Brackets
Master Schedule List

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Pennsylvania HS Football Schedules: Changes and Updates (9/23 to 9/25)

Written by: on Monday, September 20th, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Updated on 9/24/21 at 4:00 pm

  • Open Date in Green

Canceled Games

District 3

North County HS (MD) @ Reading (1-3) 07:00 PM

Steelton-Highspire (4-0) @ Upper Dauphin (3-1) 07:00 PM

Columbia (3-1) @ Ephrata (3-1) 07:00 PM

District 6

West Branch (1-3) @ Mount Union Area (2-1) 07:00 PM

District 7

Burgettstown (2-1) @ Rochester (2-1) 07:00 PM

Serra Catholic (4-0) @ Carlynton (1-3) 07:00 PM

Seneca Valley (3-1) @ Norwin (2-2) 07:00 PM

Derry Area (0-4) @ Freeport (1-2) 07:00 PM

District 10

Corry Area (0-4) @ Slippery Rock (3-0) 07:00

Northwestern (3-0) @ Cochranton (3-0) 07:00 PM

Girard (0-4) @ Conneaut (OH) (2-3) 07:00

District 11

Easton Area (2-2) @ Whitehall (3-1) 07:00 PM

District 12

Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (0-1) @ Thomas Edison 03:00 PM

Samuel S. Fels (0-1) @ Prep Charter 03:00 PM  Notes: at South Philly Supersite

Academy of Palumbo @ School of the Future (1-2) 07:00 PM

 

Postponed/Canceled Game(s)

District 3

Spring Grove (4-0) @ William Penn (3) (3-1) 07:00 PM Note: Could be rescheduled later this season

District 7 

North Hills (2-2) @ Woodland Hills (1-3) 07:00 PM Note: Could be rescheduled later this season

 

Updated Games

District 1

Bishop Shanahan (3-1) @ Penn Wood (0-3) 02:00 PM Note: New Date and Time

District 2

Montrose Area (0-4) will Forfeit the game to Old Forge (3-0) for safety reasons. 07:00 PM

District 4

Hughesville (0-4) @ Warrior Run (0-3) 9/25/21 05:00 PM  Notes: at Loyalsock Township Football Field (New Date, Location & Time)

District 7

Mount Lebanon (4-0) @ Hempfield (7) (2-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Moved to Mount Lebanon

District 9

Coudersport (1-2) @ Port Allegany (1-2) 06:00 PM Notes: New Date (9/27) and Time

District 10

Lakeview (1-2) @ Wilmington Area (2-1) 12:00 PM Notes: New Date and Time

District 11

Jim Thorpe Area (2-2) @ Notre Dame GP (4-0) 06:00 PM Notes: New Date (9/27) and Time

 

Added Games

District 3

Daniel Boone (2-2) @ Ephrata (3-1) 07:00 PM

District 7

Serra Catholic (4-0) @ Freeport (1-2) 07:00 PM 

District 10

Reynolds (2-1) @ Conneaut (OH) (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David