Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Week 9 Master Schedule list

Written by: on Sunday, October 19th, 2008. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

10-24 District 1 Morrisville Bulldogs (0-7)   @.   Calvary Christian Academy Cougars (1-6)  2:00 pm
10-24 District 1 Strath Haven Panthers (6-2)   @.   Ridley Green Raiders (7-1)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 1 Central Bucks South Titans (3-5)   @.   Pennridge Rams (5-3)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 1 North Penn Knights (8-0)   @.   Hatboro-Horsham Hatters (4-4)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 1 Springfield-Delco Cougars (3-5)   @.   Conestoga Pioneers (5-3)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 1 Wissahickon Trojans (4-4)   @.   Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials (0-8)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 1 Sun Valley Vanguards (0-7)   @.   Oxford Area Hornets (0-8)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 1 Neshaminy Redskins (7-1)   @.   Bensalem Owls (3-5)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 1 Academy Park Knights (5-3)   @.   Glen Mills Battlin Bulls (6-2)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 1 Harriton Fighting Rams (1-7)   @.   Penncrest Lions (7-1)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 1 Cheltenham Panthers (4-4)   @.   Upper Moreland Golden Bears (6-1)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 1 Kennett Blue Demons (3-5)   @.   Unionville Indians (4-4)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 1 Council Rock North Indians (1-7)   @.   Harry S. Truman Tigers (1-7)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 1 Downingtown East Cougars (4-4)   @.   West Chester East Vikings (1-7)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 1 Central Bucks West Bucks (2-6)   @.   Quakertown Community Panthers (6-2)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 1 Abington Galloping Ghosts (7-1)   @.   Pennsbury Falcons (7-1)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 1 Coatesville Red Raiders (6-2)   @.   Downingtown West Whippets (7-1)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 1 Avon Grove Red Devils (3-5)   @.   West Chester Henderson Warriors (5-3)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 1 Pottsgrove Falcons (7-1)   @.   Spring-Ford Rams (1-7)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 1 William Tennent Panthers (0-8)   @.   Council Rock South Golden Hawks (5-3)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 1 Upper Darby Royals (5-3)   @.   Marple-Newtown Tigers (2-6)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 1 Phoenixville Phantoms (5-3)   @.   Upper Perkiomen Indians (4-4)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 1 Souderton Indians (4-4)   @.   Central Bucks East Patriots (4-4)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 1 Haverford Township Fords (3-5)   @.   Radnor Red Raiders (1-7)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 1 Bristol Warriors (4-4)   @.   Springfield-Montco Spartans (4-4)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 1 Boyertown Bears (4-4)   @.   Pottstown Area Trojans (1-7)  7:00 pm

10-25 District 1 St. Pius X Winged Lions (1-6)   @.   Methacton Warriors (4-4)  1:00 pm
10-25 District 1 Perkiomen Valley Vikings (3-5)   @.   Owen J. Roberts Wildcats (6-2)  1:00 pm
10-25 District 1 Garnet Valley Jaguars (8-0)   @.   Lower Merion Aces (1-7)  1:30 pm
10-25 District 1 Jenkintown Drakes (7-1)   @.   Lower Moreland Lions (6-2)  1:30 pm
10-25 District 1 Bayard Rustin Golden Knights (7-1)   @.   Great Valley Patriots (7-1)  2:00 pm
10-25 District 1 Upper Merion Vikings (6-2)   @.   Upper Dublin Cardinals (6-1)  7:00 pm
10-25 District 1 Penn Wood Patriots (1-6)   @.   Chichester Eagles (0-8)  7:00 pm

10-21 District 2 Northwest Area Rangers (5-2)   @.   Bucktail Bucks (3-4)  7:00 pm

10-24 District 2 Honesdale Hornets (2-6)   @.   North Pocono Trojans (1-7)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 2 Scranton Knights (6-2)   @.   Delaware Valley Warriors (5-3)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 2 Susquehanna Community Sabres (3-5)   @.   Carbondale Area Chargers (4-4)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 2 Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers (7-1)   @.   Lake-Lehman Knights (8-0)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 2 Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders (6-2)   @.   Crestwood Comets (1-7)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 2 Mid-Valley Spartans (5-3)   @.   Old Forge Blue Devils (6-2)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 2 Hanover Area Hawkeyes (5-3)   @.   Dunmore Bucks (8-0)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 2 Holy Cross Crusaders (1-7)   @.   Lackawanna Trail Lions (0-8)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 2 Holy Redeemer Royals (2-6)   @.   Nanticoke Trojans (0-8)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 2 Pittston Area Patriots (4-4)   @.   Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks (2-6)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 2 Western Wayne Wildcats (1-7)   @.   Lakeland Chiefs (5-3)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 2 Wyoming Valley West Spartans (5-3)   @.   Wyoming Area Warriors (4-4)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 2 Montrose Area Meteors (3-5)   @.   Riverside Vikings (8-0)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 2 Wallenpaupack Buckhorns (6-2)   @.   West Scranton Invaders (2-6)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 2 Hazleton Area Cougars (7-1)   @.   East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers (6-2)  7:00 pm

10-25 District 2 Tunkhannock Tigers (3-5)   @.   Abington Heights Comets (7-1)  1:00 pm
10-25 District 2 Berwick Area Bulldogs (7-1)   @.   Dallas Mountaineers (2-6)  1:00 pm
10-25 District 2 Valley View Cougars (4-4)   @.   Scranton Prep Cavaliers (4-4)  1:30 pm

10-20 District 3 Carson Long Institute Military Warriors (1-6)   @.   Pius X Royals (2-5)  1:30 pm

10-24 District 3 Exeter Township Eagles (0-8)   @.   Conrad Weiser Scouts (6-2)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 Northeastern Bobcats (1-7)   @.   Fairfield Knights (1-7)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 South Western Mustangs (3-5)   @.   William Penn Bearcats (8-0)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 Manheim Central Barons (6-2)   @.   Lebanon Cedars (6-2)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 Warwick Warriors (6-2)   @.   Hempfield Black Knights (6-2)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 Shippensburg Area Greyhounds (4-4)   @.   Red Land Patriots (5-3)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 Red Lion Area Lions (5-3)   @.   Central York Panthers (7-1)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 Reading Central Catholic Cardinals (5-2)   @.   Hamburg Hawks (3-5)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 New Oxford Colonials (1-7)   @.   Dover Area Eagles (0-8)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 Elizabethtown Area Bears (5-3)   @.   Ephrata Mountaineers (0-8)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 Annville-Cleona Dutchmen (5-3)   @.   Lancaster Catholic Crusaders (7-1)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado (0-8)   @.   Manheim Township Blue Streaks (4-4)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 Big Spring Bulldogs (1-7)   @.   Hershey Trojans (3-5)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 Harrisburg Cougars (4-4)   @.   Central Mountain Wildcats (5-3)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 Holy Name Blue Jays (6-2)   @.   Kutztown Cougars (4-4)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 Susquehanna Township Indians (5-3)   @.   Northern Polar Bears (5-3)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 Cocalico Eagles (7-1)   @.   Conestoga Valley Buckskins (0-8)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 Schuylkill Valley Panthers (1-7)   @.   Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils (0-8)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 Cedar Crest Falcons (2-6)   @.   Reading Knights (1-7)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 Central Dauphin East Panthers (0-8)   @.   Altoona Area Mountain Lions (2-6)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 Carson Long Institute Military Warriors (1-6)   @.   Northwest Area Rangers (5-2)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 Palmyra Cougars (5-3)   @.   Trinity Shamrocks (6-2)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 Twin Valley Raiders (3-5)   @.   Blue Mountain Eagles (2-6)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 Susquehannock Warriors (2-6)   @.   West York Bulldogs (7-1)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 James Buchanan Rockets (0-8)   @.   Mechanicsburg Wildcats (8-0)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 Newport Buffaloes (2-6)   @.   Upper Dauphin Trojans (3-5)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 Cedar Cliff Colts (4-4)   @.   Cumberland Valley Eagles (7-1)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 Lower Dauphin Falcons (3-5)   @.   Central Dauphin Rams (6-2)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 Millersburg Indians (4-4)   @.   Halifax Wildcats (1-7)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 Milton Hershey Spartans (3-5)   @.   Middletown Area Blue Raiders (6-2)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 Carlisle Thundering Herd (1-7)   @.   Chambersburg Trojans (0-8)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 West Perry Mustangs (3-5)   @.   Gettysburg Warriors (2-6)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 Daniel Boone Blazers (6-2)   @.   Muhlenberg Muhls (6-2)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers (8-0)   @.   East Pennsboro Panthers (4-4)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs (8-0)   @.   Penn Manor Comets (7-1)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 3 Camp Hill Lions (6-2)   @.   Boiling Springs Bubblers (4-4)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 3 Pequea Valley Braves (0-8)   @.   Columbia Crimson Tide (1-7)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 3 Littlestown Thunderbolts (6-2)   @.   Eastern York Golden Knights (3-5)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 3 Waynesboro Indians (3-5)   @.   Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils (8-0)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 3 Bermudian Springs Eagles (6-2)   @.   Hanover Nighthawks (1-7)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 3 York Catholic Fighting Irish (5-3)   @.   Delone Catholic Squires (7-1)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 3 Northern Lebanon Vikings (6-2)   @.   Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers (3-5)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 3 Spring Grove Rockets (2-6)   @.   Dallastown Wildcats (6-2)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 3 Solanco Golden Mules (4-4)   @.   Garden Spot Spartans (5-3)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 3 ELCO Raiders (5-3)   @.   Donegal Indians (2-6)  7:30 pm

10-25 District 3 Biglerville Canners (6-2)   @.   York Vo-Tech Spartans (1-7)  10:00 am
10-25 District 3 Kennard-Dale Rams (4-4)   @.   York Suburban Trojans (5-3)  1:00 pm
10-25 District 3 Susquenita Blackhawks (1-7)   @.   Scotland School Cadets (1-7)  1:30 pm
10-25 District 3 Fleetwood Tigers (3-5)   @.   Wyomissing Area Spartans (7-1)  1:30 pm

10-24 District 4 Wyalusing Valley Rams (1-7)   @.   Sayre Redskins (1-7)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 4 Wellsboro Hornets (5-3)   @.   East Juniata Tigers (3-5)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 4 South Williamsport Mounties (1-7)   @.   Hughesville Spartans (6-2)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 4 Towanda Black Knights (6-2)   @.   Loyalsock Township Lancers (3-5)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 4 Williamsport Millionaires (2-6)   @.   Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers (6-1)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 4 Muncy Indians (5-3)   @.   Troy Area Trojans (5-3)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 4 Central Columbia Blue Jays (4-4)   @.   Warrior Run Defenders (1-7)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 4 Cowanesque Valley Indians (3-5)   @.   Athens Wildcats (7-1)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 4 Canton Area Warriors (7-1)   @.   North Penn Panthers (3-5)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 4 Montoursville Warriors (7-1)   @.   Danville Ironmen (4-4)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 4 Shikellamy Braves (0-8)   @.   Milton Area Black Panthers (1-7)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 4 Shamokin Indians (3-5)   @.   Mifflinburg Wildcats (1-7)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 4 Selinsgrove Seals (7-1)   @.   Jersey Shore Bulldogs (3-5)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 4 Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes (8-0)   @.   Southern Columbia Tigers (7-1)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 4 Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams (3-5)   @.   Montgomery Red Raiders (2-6)  7:00 pm

10-25 District 4 Bloomsburg Panthers (6-2)   @.   Lewisburg Green Dragons (7-1)  7:00 pm

10-24 District 11 William Allen Canaries (0-8)   @.   Whitehall Zephyrs (3-5)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 11 Tri-Valley Bulldogs (3-5)   @.   Juniata Indians (4-3)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 11 Saucon Valley Panthers (5-3)   @.   Southern Lehigh Spartans (4-4)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 11 Parkland Trojans (5-3)   @.   Emmaus Hornets (8-0)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 11 Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners (2-6)   @.   Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders (5-3)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 11 Stroudsburg Mounties (3-5)   @.   Pocono Mountain West Panthers (5-3)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 11 Salisbury Township Falcons (0-8)   @.   Palisades Pirates (6-2)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 11 East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves (4-4)   @.   Lehighton Indians (2-6)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 11 Marian Catholic Colts (6-2)   @.   Jim Thorpe Area Olympians (4-4)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 11 Pen Argyl Green Knights (2-6)   @.   Notre Dame Crusaders (0-8)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 11 Allentown Central Catholic Vikings (3-5)   @.   Louis E. Dieruff Huskies (1-7)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 11 Mahanoy Area Golden Bears (1-7)   @.   Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes (8-0)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 11 Northwestern Lehigh Tigers (4-4)   @.   Palmerton Area Blue Bombers (6-2)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 11 Pottsville Area Crimson Tide (3-5)   @.   Governor Mifflin Mustangs (6-2)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 11 Nativity BVM Green Wave (4-4)   @.   Our Lady of Lourdes Red Raiders (5-3)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 11 Easton Area Red Rovers (4-4)   @.   Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes (7-1)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 11 Northern Lehigh Bulldogs (3-5)   @.   Catasauqua Rough Riders (3-5)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 11 Pine Grove Area Cardinals (7-1)   @.   Williams Valley Vikings (8-0)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 11 Bethlehem Freedom Patriots (7-1)   @.   Nazareth Area Blue Eagles (3-5)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 11 North Schuylkill Spartans (6-2)   @.   Panther Valley Panthers (6-2)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 11 Wilson Area Warriors (8-0)   @.   Bangor Slaters (7-1)  7:00 pm

10-25 District 11 Pleasant Valley Bears (1-7)   @.   Pocono Mountain East Cardinals (1-7)  7:00 pm
10-25 District 11 Northampton Koncrete Kids (5-3)   @.   Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks (4-4)  7:00 pm

10-23 District 12 Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers (5-3)   @.   South Philadelphia Rams (4-3)  3:00 pm
10-23 District 12 Roxborough Indians (6-2)   @.   Samuel S. Fels Panthers (1-6)  3:00 pm
10-23 District 12 William Penn Lions (3-4)   @.   Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters (4-4)  3:00 pm
10-23 District 12 Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs (5-3)   @.   Martin Luther King Golden Cougars (1-5)  3:00 pm
10-23 District 12 Furness Falcons (3-5)   @.   Edward Bok Vo-Tech Wildcats (9-0)  6:00 pm

10-24 District 12 Northeast Vikings (3-4)   @.   John Bartram Maroon Wave (5-1)  3:00 pm
10-24 District 12 Simon Gratz Bulldogs (2-5)   @.   Thomas Edison Owls (1-5)  3:00 pm
10-24 District 12 FitzSimons Thomas Rams (1-6)   @.   Olney Trojans (2-4)  3:00 pm
10-24 District 12 Germantown Bears (3-4)   @.   Frankford Pioneers (5-2)  3:00 pm
10-24 District 12 Philadelphia Central Lancers (0-6)   @.   Overbrook Panthers (2-5)  3:00 pm
10-24 District 12 University City Jaguars (4-3)   @.   George Washington Eagles (6-1)  3:00 pm
10-24 District 12 Nueva Esperenza Charter Toros (0-8)   @.   West Philadelphia Speedboys (2-5)  3:00 pm
10-24 District 12 Neumann-Goretti Saints (2-6)   @.   Lansdale Catholic Crusaders (3-5)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 12 LaSalle Explorers (5-2)   @.   Roman Catholic Cahillites (4-3)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 12 Kennedy-Kenrick Catholic Wolverines (3-5)   @.   West Catholic Burrs (7-1)  7:00 pm
10-25 District 12 Prep Charter Huskies (2-6)   @.   Communications Technology Phoenix (5-0)  11:00 am
10-25 District 12 Imhotep Charter School Panthers (3-2)   @.   Benjamin Franklin Electrons (5-2)  11:00 am
10-25 District 12 Father Judge Crusaders (5-3)   @.   Cardinal O’Hara Lions (7-1)  1:00 pm
10-25 District 12 School of the Future (2-6)   @.   Delaware Valley Charter Warriors (5-2)  2:00 pm
10-25 District 12 Archbishop Ryan Raiders (0-8)   @.   Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles (5-3)  7:00 pm
10-25 District 12 Monsignor Bonner Friars (1-7)   @.   Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks (6-2)  7:00 pm
10-25 District 12 Archbishop Wood Vikings (5-2)   @.   Northeast Catholic Falcons (6-2)  7:00 pm

10-26 District 12 Archbishop Carroll Patriots (3-5)   @.   Bishop McDevitt Lancers (4-4)  1:00 pm
10-24 Independent William Penn Charter Quakers (2-2)   @.   Episcopal Academy Churchmen (6-1)  3:45 pm

10-25 Independent Germantown Academy Patriots (2-4)   @.   Malvern Prep Friars (6-0)  1:00 pm
10-25 Independent Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils (5-3)   @.   Haverford School Fords (5-2)  1:00 pm
10-25 Independent Hill School Blues (3-3)   @.   Blair Academy (NJ)  2:00 pm
10-25 Independent George School Cougars (1-5)   @.   West Nottingham  2:00 pm
10-25 Independent Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm (0-6)   @.   Peddie School (NJ)  2:00 pm
10-25 Independent Kiski Prep Cougars (3-4)   @.   Western Reserve Academy (OH)  2:30 pm
10-25 Independent Perkiomen School Indians (3-2)   @.   Elkton School (MD)  7:00 pm

10-25 Non-Pennsylvania Sussex Tech (NJ)   @.   Pius X Royals (3-5)  12:00 pm
10-25 Non-Pennsylvania Lawrenceville School (NJ)   @.   Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights (5-2)  1:30 pm
10-25 Non-Pennsylvania St. Frances Academy (MD)   @.   Line Mountain Eagles (6-2)  7:00 pm

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

One Response to “Week 9 Master Schedule list”

  1. emery porte says:

    i attend washington and all there talk was about trashing university and they did 39-0 and i gotta feeling they gonna win state !!!!!!!



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player