2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Week 8 Class 4A Total Points Scored

Written by: on Monday, October 20th, 2014. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Team Class District Points
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 351
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 342
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 332
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 322
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 320
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 313
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 313
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 306
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 305
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 304
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 302
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 297
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 295
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 290
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 287
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 280
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 280
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 273
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 272
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 271
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 267
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 267
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 267
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 266
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 266
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 262
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 259
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 257
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 250
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 248
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 247
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 246
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 240
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 240
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 239
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 236
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 236
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 236
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 232
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 232
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 232
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 232
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 232
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 231
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 229
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 228
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 227
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 223
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 219
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 218
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 217
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 217
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 215
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 214
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 211
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 206
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 204
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 202
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 201
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 200
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 197
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 195
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 194
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 192
Reading Knights AAAA D3 192
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 191
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 189
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 189
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 185
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 184
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 179
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 177
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 177
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 177
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 176
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 169
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 167
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 166
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 165
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 161
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 158
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 155
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 151
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 150
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 145
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 143
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 142
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 139
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 139
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 136
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 136
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 135
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 135
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 126
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 115
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 114
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 113
Kensington AAAA Non-PIAA 104
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 102
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 102
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 100
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 95
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 89
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 86
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 79
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 75
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 74
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 64
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 59
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 57
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 46
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA Non-PIAA 24
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 20

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David