2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Week 5 Master Schedule List

Written by: on Sunday, September 27th, 2009. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

10-02 District 1 Springfield-Delco Cougars (2-2)   @. Garnet Valley Jaguars (3-1) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 1 Norristown Eagles (4-0)   @. Upper Dublin Cardinals (1-3) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 1 Great Valley Patriots (1-3)   @. Sun Valley Vanguards (0-4) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 1 Radnor Red Raiders (2-2)   @. Conestoga Pioneers (2-2) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 1 Hatboro-Horsham Hatters (2-2)   @. Quakertown Community Panthers (4-0) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 1 Pottstown Area Trojans (0-4)   @. Pottsgrove Falcons (4-0) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 1 Harry S. Truman Tigers (1-3)   @. Neshaminy Redskins (3-1) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 1 Penncrest Lions (2-2)   @. Upper Darby Royals (1-3) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 1 Central Bucks South Titans (0-4)   @. Central Bucks West Bucks (1-3) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 1 Phoenixville Phantoms (0-4)   @. Boyertown Bears (2-2) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 1 West Chester East Vikings (0-4)   @. Downingtown West Whippets (4-0) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 1 Marple-Newtown Tigers (3-1)   @. Haverford Township Fords (1-3) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 1 Bensalem Owls (2-2)   @. Council Rock South Golden Hawks (3-1) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 1 Downingtown East Cougars (3-1)   @. Avon Grove Red Devils (4-0) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 1 Harriton Fighting Rams (1-3)   @. Ridley Green Raiders (4-0) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 1 Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials (0-4)   @. Upper Moreland Golden Bears (2-2) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 1 Interboro Bucaneers (4-0)   @. Oxford Area Hornets (2-2) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 1 Abington Galloping Ghosts (3-0)   @. William Tennent Panthers (1-3) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 1 Upper Merion Vikings (2-2)   @. Cheltenham Panthers (1-3) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 1 New Hope Solebury Lions (0-3)   @. Morrisville Bulldogs (3-1) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 1 Spring-Ford Rams (1-3)   @. Upper Perkiomen Indians (3-1) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 1 Souderton Indians (1-3)   @. Pennridge Rams (2-2) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 1 Unionville Indians (1-3)   @. Coatesville Red Raiders (2-2) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 1 Central Bucks East Patriots (0-4)   @. North Penn Knights (4-0) 7:30 pm
10-02 District 1 Jenkintown Drakes (1-3)   @. Springfield-Montco Spartans (0-3) 7:30 pm
10-03 District 1 Academy Park Knights (4-0)   @. Penn Wood Patriots (4-0) 10:30 am
10-03 District 1 Perkiomen Valley Vikings (2-2)   @. St. Pius X Winged Lions (3-1) 1:00 pm
10-03 District 1 West Chester Henderson Warriors (4-0)   @. Bishop Shanahan Eagles (1-3) 1:00 pm
10-03 District 1 Owen J. Roberts Wildcats (4-0)   @. Methacton Warriors (1-3) 1:00 pm
10-03 District 1 Calvary Christian Academy Cougars (3-0)   @. Lower Moreland Lions (2-2) 1:30 pm
10-03 District 1 Bayard Rustin Golden Knights (4-0)   @. Chichester Eagles (0-4) 1:30 pm
10-03 District 1 Strath Haven Panthers (3-1)   @. Lower Merion Aces (1-3) 1:30 pm
10-03 District 1 Octorara Area Braves (1-2)   @. Kennett Blue Demons (0-4) 2:30 pm
10-03 District 1 Council Rock North Indians (3-1)   @. Pennsbury Falcons (4-0) 7:00 pm
10-03 District 1 Lansdale Catholic Crusaders (0-4)   @. Northeast Catholic Falcons (1-3) 7:00 pm

District 2

10-02 District 2 Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders (2-2)   @. Pittston Area Patriots (2-2) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 2 Holy Cross Crusaders (1-3)   @. Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks (1-3) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 2 Western Wayne Wildcats (3-1)   @. Dunmore Bucks (4-0) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 2 West Scranton Invaders (1-3)   @. Scranton Knights (3-1) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 2 Scranton Prep Cavaliers (3-1)   @. Montrose Area Meteors (1-3) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 2 Wyoming Valley West Spartans (2-2)   @. Pleasant Valley Bears (2-2) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 2 Lakeland Chiefs (2-2)   @. Valley View Cougars (0-4) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 2 Honesdale Hornets (0-4)   @. Riverside Vikings (1-3) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 2 Hazleton Area Cougars (3-1)   @. Williamsport Millionaires (3-1) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 2 Carbondale Area Chargers (1-3)   @. Hanover Area Hawkeyes (3-1) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 2 Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers (2-2)   @. Lackawanna Trail Lions (0-4) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 2 Delaware Valley Warriors (1-3)   @. North Pocono Trojans (4-0) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 2 Old Forge Blue Devils (4-0)   @. Nanticoke Trojans (1-3) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 2 Crestwood Comets (2-2)   @. Tunkhannock Tigers (0-4) 7:00 pm
10-03 District 2 Wyoming Area Warriors (2-2)   @. Dallas Mountaineers (4-0) 1:00 pm
10-03 District 2 Wallenpaupack Buckhorns (3-1)   @. Abington Heights Comets (4-0) 1:00 pm
10-03 District 2 Lake-Lehman Black Knights (2-2)   @. Susquehanna Community Sabers (3-1) 1:00 pm
10-03 District 2 Mid-Valley Spartans (3-1)   @. Holy Redeemer Royals (1-3) 7:00 pm

District 3

10-02 District 3 Cedar Cliff Colts (2-2)   @. Carlisle Thundering Herd (2-2) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 3 Eastern York Golden Knights (3-1)   @. West York Bulldogs (4-0) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 3 Holy Name Blue Jays (2-2)   @. Hamburg Hawks (2-2) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 3 York Suburban Trojans (3-1)   @. Northeastern Bobcats (3-1) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 3 Garden Spot Spartans (0-4)   @. Lebanon Cedars (1-3) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 3 Kutztown Cougars (1-3)   @. Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders (4-0) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 3 Bishop McDevitt Crusaders (4-0)   @. Lower Dauphin Falcons (2-2) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 3 Hershey Trojans (3-1)   @. Red Land Patriots (2-2) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 3 Ephrata Mountaineers (0-4)   @. Cocalico Eagles (3-1) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 3 Upper Dauphin Trojans (4-0)   @. Williams Valley Vikings (2-2) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 3 Conestoga Valley Buckskins (3-1)   @. Elizabethtown Area Bears (2-2) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 3 Harrisburg Cougars (1-3)   @. State College Area Little Lions (3-1) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 3 Kennard-Dale Rams (2-2)   @. York Catholic Fighting Irish (2-2) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 3 Twin Valley Raiders (3-1)   @. Governor Mifflin Mustangs (2-2) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 3 Penn Manor Comets (4-0)   @. Reading Knights (1-3) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 3 Susquenita Blackhawks (3-1)   @. Palmyra Cougars (3-1) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 3 Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils (4-0)   @. Big Spring Bulldogs (2-1) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 3 Chambersburg Trojans (3-1)   @. Cumberland Valley Eagles (3-1) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 3 Dover Area Eagles (0-4)   @. William Penn Bearcats (4-0) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 3 Muhlenberg Muhls (3-1)   @. Exeter Township Eagles (1-3) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 3 Camp Hill Lions (1-2)   @. Milton Hershey Spartans (1-3) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 3 Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers (2-2)   @. Lancaster Catholic Crusaders (3-1) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 3 Boiling Springs Bubblers (0-4)   @. East Pennsboro Panthers (2-2) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 3 Central Dauphin East Panthers (0-4)   @. Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers (2-1) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 3 Susquehanna Township Indians (4-0)   @. Gettysburg Warriors (1-3) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 3 York Vo-Tech Spartans (2-2)   @. Bermudian Springs Eagles (2-2) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 3 Columbia Crimson Tide (0-4)   @. ELCO Raiders (4-0) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 3 Hempfield Black Knights (2-2)   @. J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado (0-4) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 3 Donegal Indians (0-4)   @. Pequea Valley Braves (1-3) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 3 Annville-Cleona Dutchmen (1-3)   @. Northern Lebanon Vikings (2-2) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 3 Central Dauphin Rams (3-1)   @. Altoona Area Mountain Lions (1-3) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 3 Middletown Area Blue Raiders (3-1)   @. James Buchanan Rockets (0-3) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 3 Biglerville Canners (0-4)   @. Hanover Nighthawks (0-3) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 3 Cedar Crest Falcons (2-2)   @. Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs (3-1) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 3 Manheim Central Barons (4-0)   @. Solanco Golden Mules (2-2) 7:30 pm
10-02 District 3 Mechanicsburg Wildcats (0-4)   @. Waynesboro Indians (0-4) 7:30 pm
10-02 District 3 Dallastown Wildcats (2-2)   @. South Western Mustangs (4-0) 7:30 pm
10-02 District 3 Central York Panthers (2-2)   @. New Oxford Colonials (3-1) 7:30 pm
10-02 District 3 Susquehannock Warriors (0-4)   @. Littlestown Thunderbolts (3-1) 7:30 pm
10-02 District 3 West Perry Mustangs (0-4)   @. Northern Polar Bears (4-0) 7:30 pm
10-02 District 3 Juniata Indians (2-2)   @. Northwest Area Rangers (3-1) 7:30 pm
10-02 District 3 Delone Catholic Squires (3-1)   @. Fairfield Knights (0-4) 7:30 pm
10-02 District 3 Red Lion Area Lions (1-3)   @. Spring Grove Rockets (3-1) 7:30 pm
10-03 District 3 Reading Central Catholic Cardinals (3-1)   @. Wyomissing Area Spartans (2-2) 1:30 pm
10-03 District 3 Schuylkill Valley Panthers (2-2)   @. Fleetwood Tigers (0-4) 7:00 pm
10-03 District 3 Newport Buffaloes (0-4)   @. Pine Grove Area Cardinals (1-3) 7:00 pm
10-03 District 3 Millersburg Indians (2-2)   @. Line Mountain Eagles (4-0) 7:00 pm
10-03 District 3 Manheim Township Blue Streaks (3-1)   @. Warwick Warriors (3-1) 7:00 pm

District 4

10-02 District 4 Warrior Run Defenders (0-4)   @. Southern Columbia Tigers (2-2) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 4 Milton Area Black Panthers (1-3)   @. Mifflinburg Wildcats (1-3) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 4 Bloomsburg Panthers (3-1)   @. Loyalsock Township Lancers (3-1) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 4 Hughesville Spartans (4-0)   @. Shikellamy Braves (4-0) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 4 East Juniata Tigers (3-1)   @. Bucktail Bucks (1-2) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 4 Central Columbia Blue Jays (1-3)   @. Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes (2-2) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 4 Montoursville Warriors (4-0)   @. Jersey Shore Bulldogs (0-4) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 4 Wellsboro Hornets (1-3)   @. Sayre Redskins (1-3) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 4 Shamokin Indians (1-3)   @. Danville Ironmen (2-2) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 4 Troy Area Trojans (3-1)   @. South Williamsport Mounties (0-4) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 4 Cowanesque Valley Indians (0-4)   @. Towanda Black Knights (4-0) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 4 Wyalusing Valley Rams (3-1)   @. Montgomery Red Raiders (1-3) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 4 North Penn Panthers (2-2)   @. Athens Wildcats (2-2) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 4 Selinsgrove Seals (4-0)   @. Berwick Area Bulldogs (3-1) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 4 Muncy Indians (2-2)   @. Lewisburg Green Dragons (3-1) 7:00 pm
10-03 District 4 Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams (1-3)   @. Canton Area Warriors (2-2) 1:30 pm

District 11

10-02 District 11 Easton Area Red Rovers (3-1)   @. William Allen Canaries (0-4) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 11 Northwestern Lehigh Tigers (2-2)   @. Notre Dame Crusaders (0-4) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 11 Pius X Royals (2-1)   @. Shippensburg Area Greyhounds (2-2) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 11 Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes (1-3)   @. Whitehall Zephyrs (2-2) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 11 Catasauqua Rough Riders (4-0)   @. Saucon Valley Panthers (1-3) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 11 Pottsville Area Crimson Tide (3-1)   @. Conrad Weiser Scouts (2-2) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 11 Parkland Trojans (3-1)   @. Bethlehem Freedom Patriots (3-1) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 11 North Schuylkill Spartans (4-0)   @. Marian Catholic Colts (1-3) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 11 Tri-Valley Bulldogs (2-2)   @. Halifax Wildcats (0-4) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 11 Pocono Mountain East Cardinals (1-3)   @. Lehighton Indians (1-3) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 11 Jim Thorpe Area Olympians (1-3)   @. Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils (2-2) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 11 East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves (2-2)   @. Pocono Mountain West Panthers (0-4) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 11 Panther Valley Panthers (3-1)   @. Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes (3-1) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 11 East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers (3-1)   @. Stroudsburg Mounties (1-3) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 11 Salisbury Township Falcons (1-3)   @. Northern Lehigh Bulldogs (3-1) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 11 Allentown Central Catholic Vikings (4-0)   @. Nazareth Area Blue Eagles (3-1) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 11 Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners (0-4)   @. Mahanoy Area Golden Bears (0-4) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 11 Northampton Koncrete Kids (3-1)   @. Emmaus Hornets (2-2) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 11 Palisades Pirates (2-2)   @. Palmerton Area Blue Bombers (1-3) 7:00 pm
10-03 District 11 Nativity BVM Green Wave (1-3)   @. Carson Long Institute Military Warriors (0-3) 1:00 pm
10-03 District 11 Bangor Slaters (1-3)   @. Wilson Area Warriors (4-0) 1:30 pm
10-03 District 11 Southern Lehigh Spartans (3-1)   @. Pen Argyl Green Knights (2-2) 1:30 pm
10-03 District 11 Blue Mountain Eagles (2-2)   @. Daniel Boone Blazers (4-0) 2:00 pm
10-03 District 11 Louis E. Dieruff Huskies (0-4)   @. Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks (2-2) 7:00 pm

District 12

10-01 District 12 Delaware Valley Charter Warriors (2-2)   @. Communications Technology Phoenix (1-3) 3:00 pm
10-01 District 12 FitzSimons Thomas Rams (0-4)   @. Imhotep Charter School Panthers (2-1) 6:00 pm
10-01 District 12 Furness Falcons (3-1)   @. Edward Bok Vo-Tech Wildcats (4-0) 6:00 pm
10-02 District 12 Frankford Pioneers (1-3)   @. John Bartram Maroon Wave (3-1) 3:00 pm
10-02 District 12 Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs (2-2)   @. Roxborough Indians (2-2) 3:00 pm
10-02 District 12 Samuel S. Fels Panthers (0-4)   @. Thomas Edison Owls (0-4) 3:00 pm
10-02 District 12 Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters (1-3)   @. University City Jaguars (0-3) 3:00 pm
10-02 District 12 Martin Luther King Golden Cougars (1-3)   @. West Philadelphia Speedboys (2-2) 3:00 pm
10-02 District 12 Benjamin Franklin Electrons (2-2)   @. Nueva Esperenza Charter Toros (0-3) 3:00 pm
10-02 District 12 Northeast Vikings (2-2)   @. George Washington Eagles (3-1) 3:00 pm
10-02 District 12 Germantown Bears (0-3)   @. Philadelphia Central Lancers (3-0) 3:00 pm
10-02 District 12 Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers (1-2)   @. Simon Gratz Bulldogs (2-2) 6:00 pm
10-02 District 12 Prep Charter Huskies (2-2)   @. School of the Future (2-2) 6:00 pm
10-02 District 12 Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks (3-1)   @. Father Judge Crusaders (4-0) 7:00 pm
10-02 District 12 Bishop McDevitt Lancers (4-0)   @. Archbishop Carroll Patriots (1-3) 7:30 pm
10-03 District 12 Cardinal O’Hara Lions (4-0)   @. Chester Clippers (1-3) 11:00 am
10-03 District 12 West Catholic Burrs (3-1)   @. Archbishop Wood Vikings (2-2) 1:00 pm
10-03 District 12 LaSalle Explorers (3-1)   @. Archbishop Ryan Raiders (0-4) 1:00 pm
10-03 District 12 Monsignor Bonner Friars (2-2)   @. Roman Catholic Cahillites (1-3) 7:00 pm
10-03 District 12 Kennedy-Kenrick Catholic Wolverines (1-3)   @. Cardinal Dougherty Cardinals (2-1) 7:00 pm
10-03 District 12 Lansdale Catholic Crusaders (0-4)   @. Northeast Catholic Falcons (1-3) 7:00 pm
10-03 District 12 Neumann-Goretti Saints (1-3)   @. Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles (2-2) 7:00 pm

Non-PIAA Teams

10-02 Non-Pennsylvania Poly Prep (NY)   @. Valley Forge Military Trogans (1-2) 3:30 pm
10-02 Non-Pennsylvania Dunbar (DC)   @. Glen Mills Battlin Bulls (2-2) 7:00 pm
10-02 Non-Pennsylvania Roosevelt (DC)   @. Trinity Shamrocks (3-1) 7:00 pm
10-02 Non-Pennsylvania Pennington School (NJ)   @. Bristol Warriors (3-0) 7:00 pm
10-03 Non-Pennsylvania Fort Hill (MD)   @. Germantown Academy Patriots (1-2) 1:30 pm

10-02 Independent Academy of the New Church Lions (3-0)   @. Ferris (Del) 4:00 pm
10-02 Independent Episcopal Academy Churchmen (2-2)   @. Wissahickon Trojans (2-2) 7:00 pm
10-03 Independent George School Cougars (0-2)   @. Princeton Day School (NJ) 1:00 pm
10-03 Independent Malvern Prep Friars (2-1)   @. Gilman School (MD) 1:00 pm
10-03 Independent Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils (3-0)   @. Hill School Blues (2-0) 1:30 pm
10-03 Independent William Penn Charter Quakers (1-2)   @. Hun School (NJ) 2:00 pm
10-03 Independent Haverford School Fords (3-1)   @. Peddie School (NJ) 2:00 pm
10-03 Independent Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm (1-2)   @. Lawrenceville School (NJ) 2:30 pm

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David