The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Week 4: Top Offensive Performers (Updated on 10/02)

Written by: on Wednesday, September 30th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

All-Purpose Yards (400-yards or more)

437-yards, Travis Stefanik, Nazareth Area

420-yards, Chris Ciotti, Susquehanna Township

 

 

Passing (300-yards or more)

411-yards, Max Bryson, Bishop McDevitt (12) *School record

300-yards, Blake Levengood, Southern Lehigh

 

 

Rushing (200-yards or more)

399-yards, Ben Moser, Susquehanna Township

390-yards, Derek Nunez, Montrose

329-yards, Lenny Dulsky, Mahanoy Area *Tied School record

318-yards, Yeede Thaenrat, Father Judge

317-yards, Hunter Wilson, West Perry *School record

313-yards, George Hatalowich, Lower Dauphin

280-yards, JuVon Batts, Selinsgrove

276-yards, Thomas Melchiorre, East Stroudsburg North

247-yards, Jesse Nwabueze-Ogbo, Hershey

246-yards, Kevin Miller, Chichester

246-yards, Robert Heller, Jim Thorpe Area

242-yards, Rob Burns, Quakertown

218-yards, Nick Eury, Lake-Lehman

217-yards, Isaiah Bruce, Upper Darby

215-yards, Justin Hill, Springfield-Montoco (115-yards passing)

214-yards, Kyle Boney, Emmaus

204-yards, Alex Gibson, Central Bucks East

204-yards, Marty Clark, Loyalsock Township

202-yards, Travis Stefanik, Nazareth Area

 

Receiving (150-yards or more)

281-yards, Chris Ciotti, Susquehanna Township

236-yards, Dontae Mason, Bishop McDevitt (12)

 

 

Touchdowns (4 or more)

7 – Travis Stefanik, Nazareth Area

6 – Derek Nunez, Montrose

6 – Erik Benjamin, Manheim Township

6 – Isaiah Hankins, Williamsport

5 – Ben Moser, Susquehanna Township

5 – Brandon Westwood, Wyomissing Area

5 – Brendan Patterson, Council Rock South

5 – George Hatalowich, Lower Dauphin

5 – Grant Breneman, Cedar Cliff

5 – Ignacio Reynoso, Hamburg

5 – Isaiah Bruce, Upper Darby

5 – Jahad Neibauer, Central Dauphin East

5 – Justin Hill, Springfield-Montco

5 – Kyle Boney, Emmaus

5 – Max Bryson, Bishop McDevitt (12)

5 – Rob Burns, Quakertown

5 – Ryan Finn, Pottsgrove

5 – Shaheed Brown, Delaware Valley

4 – Austyn Borre, Pleasant Valley

4 – Brady Fox, Middletown

4 – Brandon Tinson, Pottstown

4 – Chris Ciotti, Susquehanna Township

4 – Colton Vinluan, Cowanesque Valley

4 – Doug Erney, Bethlehem Liberty

4 – Evan Culver, Saucon Valley

4 – Healy Saunders, Downingtown East

4 – Jake Jakobsen, Stroudsburg

4 – Jeremy Walsh, Northwest Area

4 – Julian Spigner, Bethlehem Catholic

4 – Kevin Miller, Chichester

4 – Lenny Dulsky, Mahanoy Area

4 – Marty Clark, Loyalsock Township

4 – Nasir Reese, Mid-Valley

4 – Nicholas Kuhn, Hamburg

4 – Nick Eury, Lake-Lehman

4 – Ryan Kinnard, Penncrest

4 – Tayvon Browers, Bishop McDevitt

4 – Terrell Brent, Mastbaum

4 – Thomas Melchiorre, East Stroudsburg North

4 – Tommy O’Hara, Cardinal O’Hara

4 – Tre Jordan, Notre Dame

4 – Trent Gower, Lewisburg

4 – Yeede Thaenrat, Father Judge

 

 

If you have a player that isn’t on the list please email us at Dave@easternpafootball.com

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

4 Responses to “Week 4: Top Offensive Performers (Updated on 10/02)”

  1. David Mika says:

    Hi Pat. I got a email from Coach Hicks. He said 280 yards. They checked the film.

  2. Pat O'Brien says:

    I cover the Selinsgrove Seals on the radio broadcast and our stat guy had 269 for Juvon not 286.

  3. David Mika says:

    I will add Juvon to the list. Thanks, Pat

  4. Pat O'Brien says:

    SELINSGROVE, Juvon Batts 9 – 269 yards, 3 tds.



David