Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Week 4 Master Schedule List

Written by: on Sunday, September 14th, 2008. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

09-19 District 1 Upper Merion Vikings   @.   Wissahickon Trojans 7:00 pm
09-19 District 1 Council Rock North Indians   @.   William Tennent Panthers 7:00 pm
09-19 District 1 Interboro Bucaneers   @.   Glen Mills Battlin Bulls 7:00 pm
09-19 District 1 Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials   @.   Quakertown Community Panthers 7:00 pm
09-19 District 1 Bensalem Owls   @.   Harry S. Truman Tigers 7:00 pm
09-19 District 1 Central Bucks West Bucks   @.   Souderton Indians 7:00 pm
09-19 District 1 Abington Galloping Ghosts   @.   Neshaminy Redskins 7:00 pm
09-19 District 1 Downingtown East Cougars   @.   Coatesville Red Raiders 7:00 pm
09-19 District 1 Penncrest Lions   @.   Springfield-Delco Cougars 7:00 pm
09-19 District 1 Bayard Rustin Golden Knights   @.   Unionville Indians 7:00 pm
09-19 District 1 Pottstown Area Trojans   @.   Upper Perkiomen Indians 7:00 pm
09-19 District 1 Hatboro-Horsham Hatters   @.   Central Bucks East Patriots 7:00 pm
09-19 District 1 Haverford Township Fords   @.   Marple-Newtown Tigers 7:00 pm
09-19 District 1 Harriton Fighting Rams   @.   Radnor Red Raiders 7:00 pm
09-19 District 1 Pennridge Rams   @.   Northeast Catholic Falcons 7:00 pm
09-19 District 1 Boyertown Bears   @.   Spring-Ford Rams 7:00 pm
09-19 District 1 Central Bucks South Titans   @.   North Penn Knights 7:00 pm
09-19 District 1 Conestoga Pioneers   @.   Ridley Green Raiders 7:00 pm
09-19 District 1 Pennsbury Falcons   @.   Council Rock South Golden Hawks 7:00 pm
09-19 District 1 Academy Park Knights   @.   Great Valley Patriots 7:00 pm
09-19 District 1 Upper Dublin Cardinals   @.   Upper Moreland Golden Bears 7:00 pm
09-19 District 1 West Chester East Vikings   @.   West Chester Henderson Warriors 7:15 pm
09-19 District 1 Garnet Valley Jaguars   @.   Strath Haven Panthers 7:30 pm
09-19 District 1 Perkiomen Valley Vikings   @.   Pottsgrove Falcons 7:30 pm

09-20 District 1 Owen J. Roberts Wildcats   @.   Methacton Indians 1:00 pm
09-20 District 1 Calvary Christian Academy Cougars   @.   Pennington School (NJ)  1:30 pm
09-20 District 1 Upper Darby Royals   @.   Lower Merion Aces 1:30 pm
09-20 District 1 Morrisville Bulldogs   @.   Lower Moreland Lions 1:30 pm
09-20 District 1 Oxford Area Hornets   @.   Lansdale Catholic Crusaders 7:00 pm

09-19 District 2 Mid-Valley Spartans   @.   Nanticoke Trojans 7:00 pm
09-19 District 2 Riverside Vikings   @.   Valley View Cougars 7:00 pm
09-19 District 2 Wallenpaupack Buckhorns   @.   North Pocono Trojans 7:00 pm
09-19 District 2 Western Wayne Wildcats   @.   Montrose Area Meteors 7:00 pm
09-19 District 2 Honesdale Hornets   @.   Scranton Knights 7:00 pm
09-19 District 2 Scranton Prep Cavaliers   @.   Tunkhannock Tigers 7:00 pm
09-19 District 2 Hazleton Area Cougars   @.   Delaware Valley Warriors 7:00 pm
09-19 District 2 Lakeland Chiefs   @.   Dunmore Bucks 7:00 pm
09-19 District 2 Lake-Lehman Knights   @.   Lackawanna Trail Lions 7:00 pm
09-19 District 2 Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders   @.   Williamsport Millionaires 7:00 pm
09-19 District 2 Carbondale Area Chargers   @.   Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks 7:00 pm
09-19 District 2 Dallas Mountaineers   @.   Pittston Area Patriots 7:00 pm
09-19 District 2 Berwick Area Bulldogs   @.   Wyoming Valley West Spartans 7:00 pm
09-19 District 2 Old Forge Blue Devils   @.   Hanover Area Hawkeyes 7:00 pm
09-19 District 2 Wyoming Area Warriors   @.   Crestwood Comets 7:00 pm

09-20 District 2 West Scranton Invaders   @.   Abington Heights Comets 1:00 pm
09-20 District 2 Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers   @.   Susquehanna Community Sabres 1:00 pm
09-20 District 2 Holy Cross Crusaders   @.   Holy Redeemer Royals 7:00 pm

09-19 District 3 Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers   @.   Palmyra Cougars 7:00 pm
09-19 District 3 Susquehannock Warriors   @.   Northeastern Bobcats 7:00 pm
09-19 District 3 Manheim Central Barons   @.   Cocalico Eagles 7:00 pm
09-19 District 3 Warwick Warriors   @.   Cedar Crest Falcons 7:00 pm
09-19 District 3 Waynesboro Indians   @.   Middletown Area Blue Raiders 7:00 pm
09-19 District 3 Camp Hill Lions   @.   East Pennsboro Panthers 7:00 pm
09-19 District 3 Garden Spot Spartans   @.   Conestoga Valley Buckskins 7:00 pm
09-19 District 3 Schuylkill Valley Panthers   @.   Holy Name Blue Jays 7:00 pm
09-19 District 3 Penn Manor Comets   @.   Hempfield Black Knights 7:00 pm
09-19 District 3 Reading Central Catholic Cardinals   @.   Fleetwood Tigers 7:00 pm
09-19 District 3 Ephrata Mountaineers   @.   Lebanon Cedars 7:00 pm
09-19 District 3 Manheim Township Blue Streaks   @.   Reading Knights 7:00 pm
09-19 District 3 Northern Lebanon Vikings   @.   ELCO Raiders 7:00 pm
09-19 District 3 Cumberland Valley Eagles   @.   Central Dauphin East Panthers 7:00 pm
09-19 District 3 Mechanicsburg Wildcats   @.   Northern Polar Bears 7:00 pm
09-19 District 3 Upper Dauphin Trojans   @.   Juniata Indians 7:00 pm
09-19 District 3 J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado   @.   Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs 7:00 pm
09-19 District 3 Newport Buffaloes   @.   Line Mountain Eagles 7:00 pm
09-19 District 3 Chambersburg Trojans   @.   Cedar Cliff Colts 7:00 pm
09-19 District 3 Twin Valley Raiders   @.   Daniel Boone Blazers 7:00 pm
09-19 District 3 Millersburg Indians   @.   Williams Valley Vikings 7:00 pm
09-19 District 3 Governor Mifflin Mustangs   @.   Conrad Weiser Scouts 7:00 pm
09-19 District 3 Donegal Indians   @.   Lancaster Catholic Crusaders 7:00 pm
09-19 District 3 Red Land Patriots   @.   Big Spring Bulldogs 7:00 pm
09-19 District 3 Muhlenberg Muhls   @.   Blue Mountain Eagles 7:00 pm
09-19 District 3 York Vo-Tech Spartans   @.   York Catholic Fighting Irish 7:00 pm
09-19 District 3 Halifax Wildcats   @.   Hamburg Hawks 7:00 pm
09-19 District 3 Boiling Springs Bubblers   @.   Milton Hershey Spartans 7:00 pm
09-19 District 3 Shippensburg Area Greyhounds   @.   Gettysburg Warriors 7:00 pm
09-19 District 3 Red Lion Area Lions   @.   William Penn Bearcats 7:00 pm
09-19 District 3 Annville-Cleona Dutchmen   @.   Pequea Valley Braves 7:30 pm
09-19 District 3 Delone Catholic Squires   @.   Biglerville Canners 7:30 pm
09-19 District 3 Dallastown Wildcats   @.   New Oxford Colonials 7:30 pm
09-19 District 3 Dover Area Eagles   @.   South Western Mustangs 7:30 pm
09-19 District 3 Bermudian Springs Eagles   @.   Fairfield Knights 7:30 pm
09-19 District 3 Central York Panthers   @.   Spring Grove Rockets 7:30 pm
09-19 District 3 Susquehanna Township Indians   @.   West Perry Mustangs 7:30 pm
09-19 District 3 Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers   @.   Columbia Crimson Tide 7:30 pm
09-19 District 3 Hershey Trojans   @.   Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils 7:30 pm
09-19 District 3 Trinity Shamrocks   @.   Susquenita Blackhawks 7:30 pm
09-19 District 3 York Suburban Trojans   @.   Littlestown Thunderbolts 7:30 pm
09-19 District 3 Hanover Nighthawks   @.   West York Bulldogs 7:30 pm

09-20 District 3 Central Dauphin Rams   @.   Bishop McDevitt Crusaders 10:30 am
09-20 District 3 Eastern York Golden Knights   @.   Kennard-Dale Rams 1:00 pm
09-20 District 3 Carlisle Thundering Herd   @.   Harrisburg Cougars 1:00 pm
09-20 District 3 James Buchanan Rockets   @.   Scotland School Cadets 1:30 pm
09-20 District 3 Kutztown Cougars   @.   Wyomissing Area Spartans 1:30 pm
09-20 District 3 Elizabethtown Area Bears   @.   Solanco Golden Mules 7:00 pm

09-19 District 4 Warrior Run Defenders   @.   Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes 7:00 pm
09-19 District 4 Montgomery Red Raiders   @.   Sayre Redskins 7:00 pm
09-19 District 4 Hughesville Spartans   @.   Lewisburg Green Dragons 7:00 pm
09-19 District 4 Milton Area Black Panthers   @.   Montoursville Warriors 7:00 pm
09-19 District 4 Loyalsock Township Lancers   @.   Southern Columbia Tigers 7:00 pm
09-19 District 4 Central Columbia Blue Jays   @.   Mifflinburg Wildcats 7:00 pm
09-19 District 4 Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams   @.   East Juniata Tigers 7:00 pm
09-19 District 4 Bloomsburg Panthers   @.   North Penn Panthers 7:00 pm
09-19 District 4 Danville Ironmen   @.   Selinsgrove Seals 7:00 pm
09-19 District 4 Troy Area Trojans   @.   Cowanesque Valley Indians 7:00 pm
09-19 District 4 Our Lady of Lourdes Red Raiders   @.   Annapolis Christian (MD)  7:00 pm
09-19 District 4 Shamokin Indians   @.   Shikellamy Braves 7:00 pm
09-19 District 4 Bucktail Bucks   @.   Freedom Academy  7:00 pm
09-19 District 4 Wyalusing Valley Rams   @.   Wellsboro Hornets 7:00 pm
09-19 District 4 Athens Wildcats   @.   Jersey Shore Bulldogs 7:00 pm

09-20 District 4 Towanda Black Knights   @.   Canton Area Warriors 1:30 pm
09-20 District 4 South Williamsport Mounties   @.   Muncy Indians 7:00 pm

09-19 District 11 Wilson Area Warriors   @.   Catasauqua Rough Riders 7:00 pm
09-19 District 11 Lehighton Indians   @.   Pleasant Valley Bears 7:00 pm
09-19 District 11 Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners   @.   Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils 7:00 pm
09-19 District 11 East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers   @.   Pocono Mountain West Panthers 7:00 pm
09-19 District 11 Saucon Valley Panthers   @.   Northwestern Lehigh Tigers 7:00 pm
09-19 District 11 Mahanoy Area Golden Bears   @.   Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders 7:00 pm
09-19 District 11 Northampton Koncrete Kids   @.   Whitehall Zephyrs 7:00 pm
09-19 District 11 Palmerton Area Blue Bombers   @.   Salisbury Township Falcons 7:00 pm
09-19 District 11 Nativity BVM Green Wave   @.   Northwest Area Rangers 7:00 pm
09-19 District 11 Easton Area Red Rovers   @.   Emmaus Hornets 7:00 pm
09-19 District 11 Notre Dame Crusaders   @.   Northern Lehigh Bulldogs 7:00 pm
09-19 District 11 Pius X Royals   @.   Marian Catholic Colts 7:00 pm
09-19 District 11 Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes   @.   William Allen Canaries 7:00 pm
09-19 District 11 North Schuylkill Spartans   @.   Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes 7:00 pm
09-19 District 11 Bangor Slaters   @.   Palisades Pirates 7:00 pm
09-19 District 11 Parkland Trojans   @.   Nazareth Area Blue Eagles 7:00 pm
09-19 District 11 Tri-Valley Bulldogs   @.   Pine Grove Area Cardinals 7:00 pm
09-19 District 11 Pottsville Area Crimson Tide   @.   Exeter Township Eagles 7:00 pm
09-19 District 11 Louis E. Dieruff Huskies   @.   Bethlehem Freedom Patriots 7:00 pm
09-19 District 11 Panther Valley Panthers   @.   Jim Thorpe Area Olympians 7:00 pm
09-19 District 11 Pocono Mountain East Cardinals   @.   Stroudsburg Mounties 7:00 pm

09-20 District 11 East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves   @.   Kennett Blue Demons 12:00 pm
09-20 District 11 Allentown Central Catholic Vikings   @.   Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks 1:30 pm
09-20 District 11 Southern Lehigh Spartans   @.   Pen Argyl Green Knights 1:30 pm

09-18 District 12 Benjamin Franklin Electrons   @.   FitzSimons Thomas Rams 3:00 pm
09-18 District 12 Thomas Edison Owls   @.   South Philadelphia Rams 3:00 pm
09-18 District 12 Edward Bok Vo-Tech Wildcats   @.   Furness Falcons  6:00 pm

09-19 District 12 John Bartram Maroon Wave   @.   Olney Trojans 3:00 pm
09-19 District 12 Delaware Valley Charter Warriors   @.   Freire Charter School Dragons 3:00 pm
09-19 District 12 Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers   @.   Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs 3:00 pm
09-19 District 12 Communications Technology Phoenix   @.   School of the Future  3:00 pm
09-19 District 12 Germantown Bears   @.   Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters 3:00 pm
09-19 District 12 Samuel S. Fels Panthers   @.   Martin Luther King Golden Cougars 3:00 pm
09-19 District 12 Imhotep Charter School Panthers   @.   Nueva Esperenza Charter Toros 3:00 pm
09-19 District 12 Philadelphia Central Lancers   @.   Overbrook Panthers 3:00 pm
09-19 District 12 Frankford Pioneers   @.   Northeast Vikings 6:00 pm
09-19 District 12 William Penn Lions   @.   Simon Gratz Bulldogs 6:00 pm
09-19 District 12 Archbishop Carroll Patriots   @.   West Catholic Burrs 7:00 pm
09-19 District 12 Cardinal O’Hara Lions   @.   Monsignor Bonner Friars 7:00 pm
09-19 District 12 Neumann-Goretti Saints   @.   Prep Charter Huskies  7:00 pm

09-20 District 12 Roman Catholic Cahillites   @.   Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils 1:00 pm
09-20 District 12 Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks   @.   LaSalle Explorers 1:00 pm
09-20 District 12 Kennedy-Kenrick Catholic Wolverines   @.   Bishop McDevitt Lancers 6:00 pm
09-20 District 12 Cardinal Dougherty Cardinals   @.   Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles 7:00 pm
09-20 District 12 Archbishop Ryan Raiders   @.   Father Judge Crusaders 7:00 pm

09-19 Independent Neumann-Goretti Saints   @.   Prep Charter Huskies  7:00 pm
09-19 Independent Academy of the New Church Lions   @.   Springfield-Montco Spartans 7:00 pm
09-19 Independent Valley Forge Military Trogans   @.   Don Bosco Prep (NJ)  7:00 pm
09-19 Independent Haverford School Fords   @.   Sun Valley Vanguards 7:00 pm
09-19 Independent Cardinal O’Hara Lions   @.   Monsignor Bonner Friars 7:00 pm
09-19 Independent Archbishop Carroll Patriots   @.   West Catholic Burrs 7:00 pm

09-20 Independent Perkiomen School Indians   @.   George School Cougars 1:00 pm
09-20 Independent Malvern Prep Friars   @.   McDonogh School (MD)  1:00 pm
09-20 Independent Roman Catholic Cahillites   @.   Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils 1:00 pm
09-20 Independent Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks   @.   LaSalle Explorers 1:00 pm
09-20 Independent Kiski Prep Cougars   @.   Linsly Institute (WV)  1:30 pm
09-20 Independent Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm   @.   Hun School (NJ)  2:00 pm
09-20 Independent Kennedy-Kenrick Catholic Wolverines   @.   Bishop McDevitt Lancers 6:00 pm
09-20 Independent Episcopal Academy Churchmen   @.   Hill School Blues 7:00 pm
09-20 Independent Cardinal Dougherty Cardinals   @.   Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles 7:00 pm
09-20 Independent Archbishop Ryan Raiders   @.   Father Judge Crusaders 7:00 pm

09-20 Non-Pennsylvania Elkton Christian Academy   @.   Carson Long Institute Military Warriors 1:30 pm
09-20 Non-Pennsylvania Poly Prep (NY)   @.   Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights 1:30 pm

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player