The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Week 4 Class 3A Average Points Allowed

Written by: on Thursday, September 25th, 2014. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Team Class District Points
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 4.7
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 5.0
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 6.2
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 7.0
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 7.7
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 8.0
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 8.2
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 8.5
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 8.7
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 9.0
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 9.7
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 9.7
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 10.2
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 10.5
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 10.7
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 11.0
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 11.7
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 13.0
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 13.7
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 14.2
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 14.2
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 14.2
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 15.2
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 15.5
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 15.7
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 15.7
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 16.5
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 16.7
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 17.0
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 17.2
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 17.7
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 17.7
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 17.7
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 18.0
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 18.2
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 18.7
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 18.7
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 19.0
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 19.0
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 19.2
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 19.5
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 19.5
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 19.7
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 20.0
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 20.3
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 20.5
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 20.7
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 20.7
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 20.7
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 21.0
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 21.7
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 22.0
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 22.2
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 22.2
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 22.5
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 22.7
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 23.7
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 23.7
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 24.0
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 24.5
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 24.5
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 24.5
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 24.6
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 24.7
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 24.7
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 25.5
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 25.7
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 26.0
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 26.0
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 26.0
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 26.2
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 27.2
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 28.2
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 28.7
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 29.0
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 29.5
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 30.0
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 30.2
Donegal Indians AAA D3 30.7
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 30.7
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 31.2
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 31.2
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 32.0
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 32.7
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 32.7
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 33.2
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 33.2
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 33.7
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 34.0
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 34.0
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 37.2
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 37.2
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 37.7
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 38.2
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 38.5
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 39.0
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 39.2
School of the Future AAA D12 39.5
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 40.5
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 41.0
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 41.5
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 41.7
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 42.7
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 44.5
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 45.7

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David