The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Week 3 Master Schedule List

Written by: on Tuesday, September 9th, 2008. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

09-11 District 11 Panther Valley Panthers   @.   Lehighton Indians 7:00 pm

09-11 District 12 School of the Future   @.   South Philadelphia Rams 3:00 pm
09-11 District 12 Communications Technology Phoenix   @.   William Penn Lions 3:00 pm
09-11 District 12 Roxborough Indians   @.   Benjamin Franklin Electrons 3:00 pm
09-11 District 12 University City Jaguars   @.   Edward Bok Vo-Tech Wildcats 6:00 pm

09-12 District 1 Wissahickon Trojans   @.   Central Bucks West Bucks 7:00 pm
09-12 District 1 Pottsgrove Falcons   @.   Phoenixville Phantoms 7:00 pm
09-12 District 1 William Tennent Panthers   @.   Upper Merion Vikings 7:00 pm
09-12 District 1 Coatesville Red Raiders   @.   J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado 7:00 pm
09-12 District 1 St. Pius X Winged Lions   @.   Pottstown Area Trojans 7:00 pm
09-12 District 1 Methacton Indians   @.   Boyertown Bears 7:00 pm
09-12 District 1 Lower Merion Aces   @.   Ridley Green Raiders 7:00 pm
09-12 District 1 Bayard Rustin Golden Knights   @.   West Chester East Vikings 7:00 pm
09-12 District 1 Avon Grove Red Devils   @.   Unionville Indians 7:00 pm
09-12 District 1 Strath Haven Panthers   @.   Conestoga Pioneers 7:00 pm
09-12 District 1 Hatboro-Horsham Hatters   @.   Council Rock North Indians 7:00 pm
09-12 District 1 Upper Moreland Golden Bears   @.   Lansdale Catholic Crusaders 7:00 pm
09-12 District 1 Lower Moreland Lions   @.   Our Lady of Lourdes Red Raiders 7:00 pm
09-12 District 1 Pennridge Rams   @.   Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials 7:00 pm
09-12 District 1 Spring-Ford Rams   @.   Perkiomen Valley Vikings 7:00 pm
09-12 District 1 Springfield-Delco Cougars   @.   Harriton Fighting Rams 7:00 pm
09-12 District 1 Council Rock South Golden Hawks   @.   Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles 7:00 pm
09-12 District 1 Sun Valley Vanguards   @.   Academy Park Knights 7:00 pm
09-12 District 1 Pennsbury Falcons   @.   Glen Mills Battlin Bulls 7:00 pm
09-12 District 1 Penn Wood Patriots   @.   Great Valley Patriots 7:00 pm
09-12 District 1 Radnor Red Raiders   @.   Upper Darby Royals 7:00 pm
09-12 District 1 Central Bucks South Titans   @.   Norristown Eagles 7:00 pm
09-12 District 1 Kennett Blue Demons   @.   Twin Valley Raiders 7:00 pm
09-12 District 1 Jenkintown Drakes   @.   Schuylkill Valley Panthers 7:00 pm
09-12 District 1 Harry S. Truman Tigers   @.   Upper Dublin Cardinals 7:00 pm
09-12 District 1 Penncrest Lions   @.   Haverford Township Fords 7:00 pm
09-12 District 1 Central Bucks East Patriots   @.   George Washington Eagles 7:00 pm
09-12 District 1 Upper Perkiomen Indians   @.   Owen J. Roberts Wildcats 7:00 pm
09-12 District 1 Marple-Newtown Tigers   @.   Garnet Valley Jaguars 7:00 pm

09-12 District 2 Crestwood Comets   @.   Pittston Area Patriots 7:00 pm
09-12 District 2 Susquehanna Community Sabres   @.   Holy Cross Crusaders 7:00 pm
09-12 District 2 Holy Redeemer Royals   @.   Hanover Area Hawkeyes 7:00 pm
09-12 District 2 Mid-Valley Spartans   @.   Western Wayne Wildcats 7:00 pm
09-12 District 2 Wyoming Area Warriors   @.   Berwick Area Bulldogs 7:00 pm
09-12 District 2 Honesdale Hornets   @.   East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves 7:00 pm
09-12 District 2 Riverside Vikings   @.   North Pocono Trojans 7:00 pm
09-12 District 2 Abington Heights Comets   @.   Valley View Cougars 7:00 pm
09-12 District 2 Hazleton Area Cougars   @.   Pleasant Valley Bears 7:00 pm
09-12 District 2 Montrose Area Meteors   @.   Old Forge Blue Devils 7:00 pm
09-12 District 2 Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks   @.   Nanticoke Trojans 7:00 pm
09-12 District 2 Scranton Knights   @.   East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers 7:00 pm
09-12 District 2 Dunmore Bucks   @.   West Scranton Invaders 7:00 pm
09-12 District 2 Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers   @.   Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders 7:00 pm
09-12 District 2 Delaware Valley Warriors   @.   Wyoming Valley West Spartans 7:00 pm
09-12 District 2 Carbondale Area Chargers   @.   Lakeland Chiefs 7:00 pm
09-12 District 2 Lake-Lehman Knights   @.   Northwest Area Rangers 7:00 pm

09-11 District 3 Cocalico Eagles   @.   Annville-Cleona Dutchmen 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 Columbia Crimson Tide   @.   Daniel Boone Blazers 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 East Pennsboro Panthers   @.   Palmyra Cougars 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 Wyomissing Area Spartans   @.   Muhlenberg Muhls 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 Bishop McDevitt Crusaders   @.   Central Dauphin East Panthers 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 Mechanicsburg Wildcats   @.   Susquehanna Township Indians 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 Red Lion Area Lions   @.   West York Bulldogs 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 Holy Name Blue Jays   @.   Conrad Weiser Scouts 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 Hempfield Black Knights   @.   Carlisle Thundering Herd 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 Hamburg Hawks   @.   Northern Lebanon Vikings 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 Conestoga Valley Buckskins   @.   Cedar Crest Falcons 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 Newport Buffaloes   @.   Tri-Valley Bulldogs 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 Central York Panthers   @.   Northeastern Bobcats 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 York Suburban Trojans   @.   York Catholic Fighting Irish 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 Solanco Golden Mules   @.   Oxford Area Hornets 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs   @.   Downingtown East Cougars 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 Gettysburg Warriors   @.   Red Land Patriots 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 Juniata Indians   @.   Halifax Wildcats 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 Harrisburg Cougars   @.   Chambersburg Trojans 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 Kennard-Dale Rams   @.   Dallastown Wildcats 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 Upper Dauphin Trojans   @.   Reading Central Catholic Cardinals 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 Warwick Warriors   @.   Ephrata Mountaineers 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 Northern Polar Bears   @.   Milton Hershey Spartans 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 Cumberland Valley Eagles   @.   Altoona Area Mountain Lions 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 Scotland School Cadets   @.   Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 Reading Knights   @.   Governor Mifflin Mustangs 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 West Perry Mustangs   @.   Big Spring Bulldogs 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 ELCO Raiders   @.   Lebanon Cedars 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 Central Dauphin Rams   @.   State College Area Little Lions 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 Camp Hill Lions   @.   Trinity Shamrocks 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 Penn Manor Comets   @.   Exeter Township Eagles 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 Susquenita Blackhawks   @.   James Buchanan Rockets 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 Cedar Cliff Colts   @.   Lower Dauphin Falcons 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 Littlestown Thunderbolts   @.   Hanover Nighthawks 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 William Penn Bearcats   @.   Susquehannock Warriors 7:00 pm
09-12 District 3 Manheim Township Blue Streaks   @.   Elizabethtown Area Bears 7:30 pm
09-12 District 3 Bermudian Springs Eagles   @.   South Western Mustangs 7:30 pm
09-12 District 3 Donegal Indians   @.   Interboro Bucaneers 7:30 pm
09-12 District 3 Hershey Trojans   @.   Waynesboro Indians 7:30 pm
09-12 District 3 Fairfield Knights   @.   Eastern York Golden Knights 7:30 pm
09-12 District 3 Garden Spot Spartans   @.   Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers 7:30 pm
09-12 District 3 Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils   @.   Shippensburg Area Greyhounds 7:30 pm
09-12 District 3 Dover Area Eagles   @.   Delone Catholic Squires 7:30 pm
09-12 District 3 Spring Grove Rockets   @.   Biglerville Canners 7:30 pm
09-12 District 3 Fleetwood Tigers   @.   Pequea Valley Braves 7:30 pm
09-12 District 3 Lancaster Catholic Crusaders   @.   Manheim Central Barons 7:30 pm
09-12 District 3 Middletown Area Blue Raiders   @.   Boiling Springs Bubblers 7:30 pm

09-12 District 4 North Penn Panthers   @.   South Williamsport Mounties 7:00 pm
09-12 District 4 Cowanesque Valley Indians   @.   Sayre Redskins 7:00 pm
09-12 District 4 Canton Area Warriors   @.   Wyalusing Valley Rams 7:00 pm
09-12 District 4 Warrior Run Defenders   @.   Hughesville Spartans 7:00 pm
09-12 District 4 Shikellamy Braves   @.   Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes 7:00 pm
09-12 District 4 Southern Columbia Tigers   @.   Jersey Shore Bulldogs 7:00 pm
09-12 District 4 Lewisburg Green Dragons   @.   Wellsboro Hornets 7:00 pm
09-12 District 4 Selinsgrove Seals   @.   Milton Area Black Panthers 7:00 pm
09-12 District 4 Montoursville Warriors   @.   Bloomsburg Panthers 7:00 pm
09-12 District 4 Mifflinburg Wildcats   @.   Loyalsock Township Lancers 7:00 pm
09-12 District 4 Danville Ironmen   @.   Athens Wildcats 7:00 pm
09-12 District 4 Shamokin Indians   @.   Central Columbia Blue Jays 7:00 pm
09-12 District 4 Troy Area Trojans   @.   Towanda Black Knights 7:00 pm
09-12 District 4 Williamsport Millionaires   @.   Stroudsburg Mounties 7:00 pm
09-12 District 4 Muncy Indians   @.   Montgomery Red Raiders 7:00 pm
 
09-12 District 11 Allentown Central Catholic Vikings   @.   Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes 7:00 pm
09-12 District 11 Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners   @.   Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes 7:00 pm
09-12 District 11 Pocono Mountain East Cardinals   @.   Wallenpaupack Buckhorns 7:00 pm
09-12 District 11 Northwestern Lehigh Tigers   @.   Southern Lehigh Spartans 7:00 pm
09-12 District 11 Blue Mountain Eagles   @.   Pottsville Area Crimson Tide 7:00 pm
09-12 District 11 Mahanoy Area Golden Bears   @.   Marian Catholic Colts 7:00 pm
09-12 District 11 Nazareth Area Blue Eagles   @.   William Allen Canaries 7:00 pm
09-12 District 11 Jim Thorpe Area Olympians   @.   North Schuylkill Spartans 7:00 pm
09-12 District 11 Nativity BVM Green Wave   @.   East Juniata Tigers 7:00 pm
09-12 District 11 Bethlehem Freedom Patriots   @.   Emmaus Hornets 7:00 pm
09-12 District 11 Catasauqua Rough Riders   @.   Notre Dame Crusaders 7:00 pm
09-12 District 11 Pine Grove Area Cardinals   @.   Millersburg Indians 7:00 pm
09-12 District 11 Parkland Trojans   @.   Easton Area Red Rovers 7:00 pm
09-12 District 11 Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders   @.   Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils 7:00 pm
09-12 District 11 Salisbury Township Falcons   @.   Bangor Slaters 7:00 pm
09-12 District 11 Louis E. Dieruff Huskies   @.   Northampton Koncrete Kids 7:00 pm
09-12 District 11 Pen Argyl Green Knights   @.   Saucon Valley Panthers 7:00 pm
09-12 District 11 Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks   @.   Whitehall Zephyrs 7:00 pm
09-12 District 11 Pocono Mountain West Panthers   @.   Kutztown Cougars 7:00 pm
09-12 District 11 Palisades Pirates   @.   Palmerton Area Blue Bombers 7:00 pm
 
09-12 District 12 Philadelphia Central Lancers   @.   Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs 3:00 pm
09-12 District 12 Delaware Valley Charter Warriors   @.   Nueva Esperenza Charter Toros 3:00 pm
09-12 District 12 John Bartram Maroon Wave   @.   Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers 3:00 pm
09-12 District 12 Olney Trojans   @.   Martin Luther King Golden Cougars 3:00 pm
09-12 District 12 Cardinal O’Hara Lions   @.   Haverford School Fords 3:45 pm
09-12 District 12 FitzSimons Thomas Rams   @.   Simon Gratz Bulldogs 6:00 pm
09-12 District 12 Roman Catholic Cahillites   @.   Souderton Indians 7:00 pm
09-12 District 12 Northeast Vikings   @.   Abington Galloping Ghosts 7:00 pm
09-12 District 12 Cardinal Dougherty Cardinals   @.   St. Augustine Prep (NJ)  7:00 pm
09-12 District 12 Germantown Bears   @.   Neshaminy Redskins 7:00 pm
09-12 District 12 Prep Charter Huskies   @.   Bristol Warriors 7:00 pm
09-12 District 12 Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks   @.   North Penn Knights 7:30 pm

09-12 Independent Cardinal O’Hara Lions   @.   Haverford School Fords 3:45 pm
09-12 Independent Germantown Academy Patriots   @.   Hill School Blues 4:00 pm
09-12 Independent Roman Catholic Cahillites   @.   Souderton Indians 7:00 pm
09-12 Independent Perkiomen School Indians   @.   Tower Hill School (DE)  7:00 pm
09-12 Independent Academy of the New Church Lions   @.   Kennedy-Kenrick Catholic Wolverines 7:00 pm
09-12 Independent Cardinal Dougherty Cardinals   @.   St. Augustine Prep (NJ)  7:00 pm
09-12 Independent Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks   @.   North Penn Knights 7:30 pm
09-12 Independent Valley Forge Military Trogans   @.   Liberty Christian Academy (VA)  7:30 pm

09-12 Non-Pennsylvania HD Woodson (DC)   @.   Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers 7:00 pm

09-13 District 1 Chichester Eagles   @.   Bishop Shanahan Eagles 1:00 pm
09-13 District 1 West Chester Henderson Warriors   @.   Malvern Prep Friars 1:00 pm
09-13 District 1 Downingtown West Whippets   @.   Chester Clippers 1:00 pm
09-13 District 1 Chichester Eagles   @.   Bishop Shanahan Eagles 1:00 pm
09-13 District 1 Quakertown Community Panthers   @.   Cheltenham Panthers 1:00 pm
09-13 District 1 Bensalem Owls   @.   West Philadelphia Speedboys 6:00 pm
09-13 District 1 Springfield-Montco Spartans   @.   Thomas Edison Owls 6:00 pm

09-13 District 2 Tunkhannock Tigers   @.   Dallas Mountaineers 1:00 pm
09-13 District 2 Lackawanna Trail Lions   @.   Scranton Prep Cavaliers 1:30 pm

09-13 District 3 Carson Long Institute Military Warriors   @.   Bucktail Bucks 1:30 pm
09-13 District 3 York Vo-Tech Spartans   @.   New Oxford Colonials 7:00 pm

09-13 District 4 Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams   @.   Freedom Village (NY)  1:00 pm

09-13 District 11 Pius X Royals   @.   Furness Falcons  1:00 pm
09-13 District 11 Northern Lehigh Bulldogs   @.   Wilson Area Warriors 1:30 pm
09-13 District 11 Williams Valley Vikings   @.   Line Mountain Eagles 7:00 pm

09-13 District 12 Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters   @.   Frankford Pioneers 11:00 am
09-13 District 12 Archbishop Carroll Patriots   @.   Overbrook Panthers 1:00 pm
09-13 District 12 Neumann-Goretti Saints   @.   Bishop McDevitt Lancers 6:00 pm
09-13 District 12 LaSalle Explorers   @.   West Catholic Burrs 7:00 pm
09-13 District 12 Archbishop Ryan Raiders   @.   Archbishop Wood Vikings 7:00 pm

09-13 Independent Archbishop Carroll Patriots   @.   Overbrook Panthers 1:00 pm
09-13 Independent Neumann-Goretti Saints   @.   Bishop McDevitt Lancers 6:00 pm
09-13 Independent Episcopal Academy Churchmen   @.   Monsignor Bonner Friars 7:00 pm
09-13 Independent LaSalle Explorers   @.   West Catholic Burrs 7:00 pm
09-13 Independent Archbishop Ryan Raiders   @.   Archbishop Wood Vikings 7:00 pm
09-13 Non-Pennsylvania Hun School (NJ)   @.   Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights 1:30 pm
09-13 Non-Pennsylvania Trinity School (OH)   @.   Kiski Prep Cougars 2:00 pm
09-13 Non-Pennsylvania Lawrenceville School (NJ)   @.   Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils 2:30 pm
09-13 Non-Pennsylvania Holy Cross (NY)   @.   Northeast Catholic Falcons 5:00 pm
09-13 Non-Pennsylvania Landon School (MD)   @.   Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm 7:00 pm
09-13 Non-Pennsylvania Williamstown (NJ)   @.   Father Judge Crusaders 7:00 pm

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David