2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Week 3 Master Schedule list

Written by: on Sunday, September 13th, 2009. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

09-17 District 1 Upper Darby Royals   @. Lower Merion Aces 3:15 pm
09-17 District 1 New Hope Solebury Lions   @. Princeton Day School (NJ) 4:00 pm
09-17 District 1 Great Valley Patriots   @. Penn Wood Patriots 7:00 pm
09-17 District 1 Wissahickon Trojans   @. Central Bucks West Bucks 7:00 pm
09-17 District 1 Conestoga Pioneers   @. Garnet Valley Jaguars 7:00 pm
09-17 District 1 Marple-Newtown Tigers   @. Penncrest Lions 7:00 pm
09-17 District 1 Glen Mills Battlin Bulls   @. Pennsbury Falcons 7:00 pm
09-17 District 1 Lansdale Catholic Crusaders   @. Upper Moreland Golden Bears 7:00 pm
09-17 District 1 Neshaminy Redskins   @. Germantown Bears 7:00 pm
09-17 District 1 Cheltenham Panthers   @. Quakertown Community Panthers 7:00 pm
09-17 District 1 Unionville Indians   @. Avon Grove Red Devils 7:00 pm
09-17 District 1 Springfield-Delco Cougars   @. Harriton Fighting Rams 7:00 pm
09-17 District 1 Haverford Township Fords   @. Ridley Green Raiders 7:00 pm
09-17 District 1 Upper Dublin Cardinals   @. Harry S. Truman Tigers 7:30 pm
09-17 District 1 Radnor Red Raiders   @. Strath Haven Panthers 7:30 pm
09-18 District 1 Bensalem Owls   @. Northeast Vikings 6:00 pm
09-18 District 1 Octorara Area Braves   @. Kutztown Cougars 7:00 pm
09-18 District 1 Chester Clippers   @. Downingtown West Whippets 7:00 pm
09-18 District 1 Academy Park Knights   @. Sun Valley Vanguards 7:00 pm
09-18 District 1 Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials   @. Pennridge Rams 7:00 pm
09-18 District 1 Upper Merion Vikings   @. William Tennent Panthers 7:00 pm
09-18 District 1 Interboro Bucaneers   @. Donegal Indians 7:00 pm
09-18 District 1 Council Rock North Indians   @. Hatboro-Horsham Hatters 7:00 pm
09-18 District 1 Downingtown East Cougars   @. Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs 7:00 pm
09-18 District 1 Bishop Shanahan Eagles   @. Chichester Eagles 7:00 pm
09-18 District 1 Spring-Ford Rams   @. Owen J. Roberts Wildcats 7:00 pm
09-18 District 1 Perkiomen Valley Vikings   @. Upper Perkiomen Indians 7:00 pm
09-18 District 1 Norristown Eagles   @. Central Bucks South Titans 7:00 pm
09-18 District 1 Boyertown Bears   @. Pottsgrove Falcons 7:00 pm
09-19 District 1 Pottstown Area Trojans   @. Methacton Warriors 1:00 pm
09-19 District 1 Phoenixville Phantoms   @. St. Pius X Winged Lions 1:00 pm
09-19 District 1 North Penn Knights   @. Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks 7:00 pm
09-19 District 1 West Chester East Vikings   @. Bayard Rustin Golden Knights 7:00 pm
09-19 District 1 Oxford Area Hornets   @. Solanco Golden Mules 7:00 pm

District 2

09-18 District 2 Pittston Area Patriots   @. Crestwood Comets 7:00 pm
09-18 District 2 Dallas Mountaineers   @. Tunkhannock Tigers 7:00 pm
09-18 District 2 Berwick Area Bulldogs   @. Wyoming Area Warriors 7:00 pm
09-18 District 2 Northwest Area Rangers   @. Lake-Lehman Black Knights 7:00 pm
09-18 District 2 Western Wayne Wildcats   @. Mid-Valley Spartans 7:00 pm
09-18 District 2 West Scranton Invaders   @. Dunmore Bucks 7:00 pm
09-18 District 2 Scranton Prep Cavaliers   @. Lackawanna Trail Lions 7:00 pm
09-18 District 2 Wallenpaupack Buckhorns   @. Pocono Mountain East Cardinals 7:00 pm
09-18 District 2 Lakeland Chiefs   @. Carbondale Area Chargers 7:00 pm
09-18 District 2 North Pocono Trojans   @. Riverside Vikings 7:00 pm
09-18 District 2 Wyoming Valley West Spartans   @. Delaware Valley Warriors 7:00 pm
09-18 District 2 Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders   @. Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers 7:00 pm
09-18 District 2 Old Forge Blue Devils   @. Montrose Area Meteors 7:00 pm
09-19 District 2 Hanover Area Hawkeyes   @. Holy Redeemer Royals 1:00 pm
09-19 District 2 Holy Cross Crusaders   @. Susquehanna Community Sabres 1:00 pm
09-19 District 2 Valley View Cougars   @. Abington Heights Comets 1:00 pm
09-19 District 2 Nanticoke Trojans   @. Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks 7:00 pm

District 3

09-18 District 3 Twin Valley Raiders   @. Kennett Blue Demons 4:00 pm
09-18 District 3 Lebanon Cedars   @. ELCO Raiders 7:00 pm
09-18 District 3 Cedar Crest Falcons   @. Conestoga Valley Buckskins 7:00 pm
09-18 District 3 Waynesboro Indians   @. Hershey Trojans 7:00 pm
09-18 District 3 Exeter Township Eagles   @. Penn Manor Comets 7:00 pm
09-18 District 3 Palmyra Cougars   @. East Pennsboro Panthers 7:00 pm
09-18 District 3 Ephrata Mountaineers   @. Warwick Warriors 7:00 pm
09-18 District 3 Governor Mifflin Mustangs   @. Reading Knights 7:00 pm
09-18 District 3 Lower Dauphin Falcons   @. Cedar Cliff Colts 7:00 pm
09-18 District 3 York Catholic Fighting Irish   @. York Suburban Trojans 7:00 pm
09-18 District 3 Elizabethtown Area Bears   @. Manheim Township Blue Streaks 7:00 pm
09-18 District 3 Trinity Shamrocks   @. Camp Hill Lions 7:00 pm
09-18 District 3 West York Bulldogs   @. Red Lion Area Lions 7:00 pm
09-18 District 3 Northern Lebanon Vikings   @. Hamburg Hawks 7:00 pm
09-18 District 3 Red Land Patriots   @. Gettysburg Warriors 7:00 pm
09-18 District 3 Millersburg Indians   @. Pine Grove Area Cardinals 7:00 pm
09-18 District 3 Susquehannock Warriors   @. William Penn Bearcats 7:00 pm
09-18 District 3 Halifax Wildcats   @. Juniata Indians 7:00 pm
09-18 District 3 Boiling Springs Bubblers   @. Middletown Area Blue Raiders 7:00 pm
09-18 District 3 South Western Mustangs   @. Bermudian Springs Eagles 7:00 pm
09-18 District 3 Delone Catholic Squires   @. Dover Area Eagles 7:00 pm
09-18 District 3 Carlisle Thundering Herd   @. Hempfield Black Knights 7:00 pm
09-18 District 3 Reading Central Catholic Cardinals   @. Upper Dauphin Trojans 7:00 pm
09-18 District 3 Conrad Weiser Scouts   @. Holy Name Blue Jays 7:00 pm

09-18 District 3 Elizabethtown Area Bears   @. Manheim Township Blue Streaks 7:00 pm
09-18 District 3 Trinity Shamrocks   @. Camp Hill Lions 7:00 pm
09-18 District 3 West York Bulldogs   @. Red Lion Area Lions 7:00 pm
09-18 District 3 Northern Lebanon Vikings   @. Hamburg Hawks 7:00 pm
09-18 District 3 Millersburg Indians   @. Pine Grove Area Cardinals 7:00 pm
09-18 District 3 Red Land Patriots   @. Gettysburg Warriors 7:00 pm
09-18 District 3 Milton Hershey Spartans   @. Northern Polar Bears 7:30 pm
09-18 District 3 Daniel Boone Blazers   @. Columbia Crimson Tide 7:30 pm
09-18 District 3 Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers   @. Garden Spot Spartans 7:30 pm
09-18 District 3 Shippensburg Area Greyhounds   @. Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils 7:30 pm
09-18 District 3 Biglerville Canners   @. Spring Grove Rockets 7:30 pm
09-18 District 3 Big Spring Bulldogs   @. West Perry Mustangs 7:30 pm
09-18 District 3 Eastern York Golden Knights   @. Fairfield Knights 7:30 pm
09-18 District 3 James Buchanan Rockets   @. Susquenita Blackhawks 7:30 pm
09-18 District 3 Hanover Nighthawks   @. Littlestown Thunderbolts 7:30 pm
09-19 District 3 New Oxford Colonials   @. York Vo-Tech Spartans 10:00 am
09-19 District 3 Central Dauphin East Panthers   @. Bishop McDevitt Crusaders 10:30 am
09-19 District 3 Schuylkill Valley Panthers   @. Jenkintown Drakes 1:00 pm
09-19 District 3 Dallastown Wildcats   @. Kennard-Dale Rams 1:00 pm
09-19 District 3 Chambersburg Trojans   @. Harrisburg Cougars 1:00 pm
09-19 District 3 Muhlenberg Muhls   @. Wyomissing Area Spartans 1:30 pm

District 4

09-17 District 4 Our Lady of Lourdes Red Raiders   @. Lower Moreland Lions 7:00 pm
09-18 District 4 Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes   @. Shikellamy Braves 7:00 pm
09-18 District 4 Line Mountain Eagles   @. Williams Valley Vikings 7:00 pm
09-18 District 4 Wellsboro Hornets   @. Lewisburg Green Dragons 7:00 pm
09-18 District 4 South Williamsport Mounties   @. North Penn Panthers 7:00 pm
09-18 District 4 Towanda Black Knights   @. Troy Area Trojans 7:00 pm
09-18 District 4 Milton Area Black Panthers   @. Selinsgrove Seals 7:00 pm
09-18 District 4 Sayre Redskins   @. Cowanesque Valley Indians 7:00 pm
09-18 District 4 Athens Wildcats   @. Danville Ironmen 7:00 pm
09-18 District 4 Jersey Shore Bulldogs   @. Southern Columbia Tigers 7:00 pm
09-18 District 4 Montgomery Red Raiders   @. Muncy Indians 7:00 pm
09-18 District 4 Hughesville Spartans   @. Warrior Run Defenders 7:00 pm
09-18 District 4 Loyalsock Township Lancers   @. Mifflinburg Wildcats 7:00 pm
09-18 District 4 Central Columbia Blue Jays   @. Shamokin Indians 7:00 pm
09-18 District 4 Bloomsburg Panthers   @. Montoursville Warriors 7:00 pm
09-19 District 4 Bucktail Bucks   @. Carson Long Institute Military Warriors 1:00 pm
09-19 District 4 East Juniata Tigers   @. Nativity BVM Green Wave 1:00 pm
09-19 District 4 Wyalusing Valley Rams   @. Canton Area Warriors 1:30 pm

District 11

09-17 District 11 Lehighton Indians   @. Panther Valley Panthers 7:00 pm
09-18 District 11 Palmerton Area Blue Bombers   @. Salisbury Township Falcons 7:00 pm
09-18 District 11 Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes   @. Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners 7:00 pm
09-18 District 11 East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers   @. Scranton Knights 7:00 pm
09-18 District 11 East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves   @. Honesdale Hornets 7:00 pm
09-18 District 11 Marian Catholic Colts   @. Mahanoy Area Golden Bears 7:00 pm
09-18 District 11 Northampton Koncrete Kids   @. Louis E. Dieruff Huskies 7:00 pm
09-18 District 11 Northern Lehigh Bulldogs   @. Saucon Valley Panthers 7:00 pm
09-18 District 11 Easton Area Red Rovers   @. Parkland Trojans 7:00 pm
09-18 District 11 Catasauqua Rough Riders   @. Palisades Pirates 7:00 pm
09-18 District 11 Southern Lehigh Spartans   @. Bangor Slaters 7:00 pm
09-18 District 11 North Schuylkill Spartans   @. Jim Thorpe Area Olympians 7:00 pm
09-18 District 11 Stroudsburg Mounties   @. Williamsport Millionaires 7:00 pm
09-18 District 11 Pottsville Area Crimson Tide   @. Blue Mountain Eagles 7:00 pm
09-18 District 11 William Allen Canaries   @. Nazareth Area Blue Eagles 7:00 pm
09-18 District 11 Tri-Valley Bulldogs   @. Newport Buffaloes 7:00 pm
09-18 District 11 Wilson Area Warriors   @. Northwestern Lehigh Tigers 7:00 pm
09-18 District 11 Emmaus Hornets   @. Bethlehem Freedom Patriots 7:00 pm
09-18 District 11 Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils   @. Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders 7:00 pm
09-18 District 11 Pleasant Valley Bears   @. Hazleton Area Cougars 7:00 pm
09-19 District 11 Notre Dame Crusaders   @. Pen Argyl Green Knights 1:30 pm
09-19 District 11 Whitehall Zephyrs   @. Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks 7:00 pm
09-19 District 11 Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes   @. Allentown Central Catholic Vikings 7:00 pm

District 12

09-17 District 12 Furness Falcons   @. FitzSimons Thomas Rams 3:00 pm
09-17 District 12 George Washington Eagles   @. Central Bucks East Patriots 7:00 pm
09-17 District 12 Lansdale Catholic Crusaders   @. Upper Moreland Golden Bears 7:00 pm
09-17 District 12 Delaware Valley Charter Warriors   @. Springfield-Montco Spartans 7:00 pm
09-17 District 12 Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles   @. Council Rock South Golden Hawks 7:00 pm
09-17 District 12 Overbrook Panthers   @. Archbishop Carroll Patriots 7:30 pm
09-18 District 12 Edward Bok Vo-Tech Wildcats   @. Nueva Esperenza Charter Toros 3:00 pm
09-18 District 12 Frankford Pioneers   @. Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters 3:00 pm
09-18 District 12 Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs   @. Olney Trojans 3:00 pm
09-18 District 12 Imhotep Charter School Panthers   @. Benjamin Franklin Electrons 3:00 pm
09-18 District 12 Philadelphia Central Lancers   @. South Philadelphia Rams 3:00 pm
09-18 District 12 John Bartram Maroon Wave   @. Roxborough Indians 3:00 pm
09-18 District 12 William Penn Lions   @. Martin Luther King Golden Cougars 3:00 pm
09-18 District 12 Monsignor Bonner Friars   @. Episcopal Academy Churchmen 3:45 pm
09-18 District 12 Communications Technology Phoenix   @. Simon Gratz Bulldogs 6:00 pm
09-18 District 12 Thomas Edison Owls   @. School of the Future 6:00 pm
09-18 District 12 Roman Catholic Cahillites   @. Souderton Indians 7:00 pm
09-18 District 12 West Catholic Burrs   @. LaSalle Explorers 7:00 pm
09-19 District 12 Kennedy-Kenrick Catholic Wolverines   @. Academy of the New Church Lions 1:00 pm
09-19 District 12 Cardinal O’Hara Lions   @. Northeast Catholic Falcons 1:00 pm
09-19 District 12 Archbishop Wood Vikings   @. Archbishop Ryan Raiders 1:00 pm
09-19 District 12 Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers   @. Cardinal Dougherty Cardinals 2:00 pm
09-19 District 12 Father Judge Crusaders   @. Pocono Mountain West Panthers 2:00 pm
09-19 District 12 Neumann-Goretti Saints   @. Bishop McDevitt Lancers 7:00 pm

Non-PIAA teams

09-18 Non-Pennsylvania McDonogh School (MD)   @. William Penn Charter Quakers 2:30 pm
09-18 Non-Pennsylvania Lawrenceville School (NJ)   @. Haverford School Fords 3:30 pm
09-18 Non-Pennsylvania Tower Hill School (DE)   @. Perkiomen School Indians 4:00 pm
09-18 Non-Pennsylvania Conrad Science (DE)   @. Morrisville Bulldogs 7:00 pm
09-19 Non-Pennsylvania Freedom Village (NY)   @. Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams 1:00 pm
09-19 Non-Pennsylvania Loyola Blakefield (MD)   @. Valley Forge Military Trogans 1:00 pm
09-19 Non-Pennsylvania Linsly Institute (WV)   @. Kiski Prep Cougars 1:30 pm
09-19 Non-Pennsylvania Oley Valley   @. Prep Charter Huskies 6:00 pm

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David