The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Week 13: Master Schedule List (Updated on 11/18)

Written by: on Friday, November 21st, 2014. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

2014-11-21

** Updated Game >> Delaware County Christian School (8-2) @ Pius X (10-2) 07:00 PM Notes: at Nazareth Area HS

Downingtown East (9-3) @ Coatesville (12-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Red Raider Stadium, Coatesville Area HS

Great Valley (11-1) @ Springfield-Delco (12-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Plymouth-Whitemarsh

Upper Dublin (11-1) @ Pennsbury (11-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Pennsbury HS

 

2014-11-22

Springfield-Montco (6-6) @ Neumann-Goretti (8-4) 01:00 PM  Notes: at South Philadelphia Super Site

 

District 2

2014-11-21

Crestwood (12-0) @ Bethlehem Catholic (11-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: at J. Birney Crum Stadium, Allentown

Northwestern Lehigh (11-1) @ Dunmore (11-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Memorial Stadium, Valley View HS

Old Forge (12-0) @ South Williamsport (11-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Loyalsock Township HS

 

District 3

2014-11-21

Central Dauphin (10-2) @ Governor Mifflin (11-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Mustang Stadium, Governor Mifflin HS

Central Dauphin East (10-2) @ Wilson West Lawn (12-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: at John Gurski Stadium, Wilson HS

Daniel Boone (8-4) @ Cocalico (9-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Eagle Stadium, Cocalico HS

 

2014-11-22

York Catholic (8-3) @ Camp Hill (9-2) 12:00 PM  Notes: at Hersheypark Stadium

Red Land (9-3) @ Bishop McDevitt (12-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Rocco Ortenzio Stadium, Bishop McDevitt HS

Wyomissing Area (11-1) @ Berks Catholic (12-0) 06:00 PM  Notes: at Hersheypark Stadium

 

District 4

2014-11-21

Old Forge (12-0) @ South Williamsport (11-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Loyalsock Township HS

 

2014-11-22

** Time Change >> Loyalsock Township (9-3) @ Montoursville (8-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Montoursville

 

District 11

2014-11-21

Crestwood (12-0) @ Bethlehem Catholic (11-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: at J. Birney Crum Stadium, Allentown

**Updated Game >> Delaware County Christian School (8-2) @ Pius X (10-2) 07:00 PM Notes: at Nazareth Area HS

Northwestern Lehigh (11-1) @ Dunmore (11-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Memorial Stadium, Valley View HS

Parkland (10-2) @ Easton Area (12-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Easton

Note: Waiting on the Class A game

 

District 12

2014-11-22

Saint Joseph’s Prep (7-3) @ Benjamin Franklin (10-0) 11:30 AM  Notes: at Charles Martin Memorial Stadium, Northeast HS

Springfield-Montco (6-6) @ Neumann-Goretti (8-4) 01:00 PM  Notes: at South Philadelphia Super Site

Archbishop Wood (10-1) @ Imhotep Charter School (10-1) 03:30 PM  Notes: at Charles Martin Memorial Stadium, Northeast HS

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David