The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Week 12 Master Schedule list

Written by: on Tuesday, November 11th, 2008. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

11-14 District 1 Pennsbury Falcons (9-2)   @.   Garnet Valley Jaguars (11-0)  7:00 pm
11-14 District 1 Haverford Township Fords (5-5)   @.   Sun Valley Vanguards (1-9)  7:00 pm
11-14 District 1 Conestoga Pioneers (8-3)   @.   Downingtown West Whippets (10-1)  7:00 pm
11-14 District 1 Owen J. Roberts Wildcats (9-2)   @.   Upper Moreland Golden Bears (9-1)  7:00 pm
11-14 District 1 Hatboro-Horsham Hatters (4-6)   @.   Boyertown Bears (4-6)  7:00 pm
11-14 District 1 Penn Wood Patriots (3-7)   @.   Spring-Ford Rams (2-8)  7:00 pm
11-14 District 1 Academy Park Knights (7-4)   @.   Marple-Newtown Tigers (5-6)  7:00 pm
11-14 District 1 Bayard Rustin Golden Knights (10-1)   @.   Pottsgrove Falcons (10-1)  7:00 pm
11-14 District 1 Ridley Green Raiders (9-2)   @.   Neshaminy Redskins (10-1)  7:00 pm
11-14 District 1 Abington Galloping Ghosts (9-2)   @.   North Penn Knights (11-0)  7:30 pm

11-15 District 1 Harry S. Truman Tigers (1-9)   @.   Stroudsburg Mounties (4-6)  1:00 pm
11-15 District 1 Jenkintown Drakes (9-2)   @.   Communications Technology Phoenix (8-0)  1:00 pm
11-15 District 1 Radnor Red Raiders (1-9)   @.   Lower Merion Aces (1-10)  1:30 pm
11-14 District 2 Berwick Area Bulldogs (9-2)   @.   Abington Heights Comets (10-1)  7:00 pm
11-14 District 2 Hanover Area Hawkeyes (7-4)   @.   Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers (9-1)  7:00 pm
11-14 District 2 Scranton Prep Cavaliers (6-5)   @.   Pottsville Area Crimson Tide (5-6)  7:00 pm
11-14 District 2 Lakeland Chiefs (8-3)   @.   Dunmore Bucks (9-1)  7:00 pm
11-14 District 2 Old Forge Blue Devils (9-2)   @.   Riverside Vikings (11-0)  7:00 pm

11-14 District 3 Governor Mifflin Mustangs (9-2)   @.   Central York Panthers (10-1)  7:00 pm
11-14 District 3 Wyomissing Area Spartans (9-2)   @.   Lancaster Catholic Crusaders (10-1)  7:00 pm
11-14 District 3 Middletown Area Blue Raiders (9-2)   @.   Delone Catholic Squires (10-1)  7:00 pm
11-14 District 3 Millersburg Indians (7-4)   @.   Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers (11-0)  7:00 pm
11-14 District 3 Manheim Central Barons (9-2)   @.   Cocalico Eagles (10-1)  7:00 pm
11-14 District 3 Camp Hill Lions (8-3)   @.   Holy Name Blue Jays (9-2)  7:00 pm
11-14 District 3 Garden Spot Spartans (7-4)   @.   Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils (10-1)  7:00 pm
11-14 District 3 Daniel Boone Blazers (8-3)   @.   Mechanicsburg Wildcats (11-0)  7:00 pm
11-14 District 3 Bishop McDevitt Crusaders (9-2)   @.   William Penn Bearcats (10-1)  7:00 pm
11-14 District 3 Conrad Weiser Scouts (9-2)   @.   West York Bulldogs (10-1)  7:00 pm
11-14 District 3 Penn Manor Comets (9-2)   @.   Cumberland Valley Eagles (10-1)  7:00 pm
11-14 District 3 Muhlenberg Muhls (8-3)   @.   Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs (11-0)  7:00 pm

11-14 District 4 Lewisburg Green Dragons (9-2)   @.   Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes (11-0)  7:00 pm
11-14 District 4 Montoursville Warriors (9-2)   @.   Athens Wildcats (10-1)  7:00 pm
11-14 District 4 Loyalsock Township Lancers (6-5)   @.   Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders (8-3)  7:00 pm
11-14 District 4 Jersey Shore Bulldogs (5-6)   @.   Selinsgrove Seals (10-1)  7:00 pm
11-14 District 4 Line Mountain Eagles (8-3)   @.   Southern Columbia Tigers (9-2)  7:00 pm

11-14 District 11 Emmaus Hornets (10-1)   @.   Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes (10-1)  7:00 pm
11-14 District 11 Tri-Valley Bulldogs (5-6)   @.   Our Lady of Lourdes Red Raiders (7-4)  7:00 pm
11-14 District 11 Easton Area Red Rovers (6-5)   @.   Northampton Koncrete Kids (8-3)  7:00 pm
11-14 District 11 Bethlehem Freedom Patriots (9-2)   @.   Hazleton Area Cougars (10-1)  7:00 pm

11-15 District 11 Bangor Slaters (9-2)   @.   Wilson Area Warriors (11-0)  1:00 pm
11-15 District 11 Palisades Pirates (8-3)   @.   Palmerton Area Blue Bombers (9-2)  7:00 pm
11-15 District 11 Williams Valley Vikings (11-0)   @.   Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes (11-0)  7:00 pm

11-13 District 12 Olney Trojans (5-4)   @.   Northeast Vikings (5-5)  2:30 pm
11-13 District 12 Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters (6-4)   @.   South Philadelphia Rams (4-4)  2:30 pm
11-13 District 12 Furness Falcons (4-6)   @.   Delaware Valley Charter Warriors (6-4)  6:00 pm
11-13 District 12 FitzSimons Thomas Rams (2-8)   @.   School of the Future (2-8)  6:00 pm

11-14 District 12 Germantown Bears (5-5)   @.   Roxborough Indians (7-3)  2:30 pm
11-14 District 12 Thomas Edison Owls (1-9)   @.   Frankford Pioneers (7-3)  2:30 pm
11-14 District 12 West Philadelphia Speedboys (4-6)   @.   University City Jaguars (5-5)  2:30 pm
11-14 District 12 John Bartram Maroon Wave (7-2)   @.   Philadelphia Central Lancers (0-9)  2:30 pm
11-14 District 12 Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers (6-4)   @.   Martin Luther King Golden Cougars (3-7)  2:30 pm
11-14 District 12 Overbrook Panthers (3-7)   @.   Simon Gratz Bulldogs (4-6)  6:00 pm
11-14 District 12 William Penn Lions (4-5)   @.   Samuel S. Fels Panthers (3-6)  6:00 pm
11-14 District 12 Benjamin Franklin Electrons (7-3)   @.   West Catholic Burrs (10-1)  7:00 pm

11-15 District 12 Neumann-Goretti Saints (3-7)   @.   Monsignor Bonner Friars (2-8)  1:00 pm
11-15 District 12 Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs (7-3)   @.   Archbishop Wood Vikings (8-2)  2:00 pm
11-15 District 12 Father Judge Crusaders (8-3)   @.   LaSalle Explorers (8-2)  7:00 pm

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David