Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Week 11 Master Schedule list

Written by: on Monday, November 3rd, 2008. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

11-07 District 1 Ridley Green Raiders (8-2)   @.   Quakertown Community Panthers (8-2)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 1 Penn Wood Patriots (2-7)   @.   Harriton Fighting Rams (1-9)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 1 Strath Haven Panthers (7-3)   @.   Bayard Rustin Golden Knights (9-1)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 1 Octorara Area Braves   @.   Chichester Eagles (0-10)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 1 Conestoga Pioneers (7-3)   @.   Upper Dublin Cardinals (8-1)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 1 West Chester Henderson Warriors (5-5)   @.   Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials (0-10)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 1 Pennridge Rams (6-4)   @.   Garnet Valley Jaguars (10-0)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 1 West Chester East Vikings (1-9)   @.   Sun Valley Vanguards (1-8)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 1 Abington Galloping Ghosts (8-2)   @.   Glen Mills Battlin Bulls (8-2)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 1 Downingtown East Cougars (6-4)   @.   Neshaminy Redskins (9-1)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 1 St. Pius X Winged Lions (1-8)   @.   Marple-Newtown Tigers (4-6)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 1 Owen J. Roberts Wildcats (8-2)   @.   Great Valley Patriots (8-2)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 1 Coatesville Red Raiders (7-3)   @.   Downingtown West Whippets (9-1)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 1 Bristol Warriors (5-5)   @.   Communications Technology Phoenix (7-0)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 1 Interboro Bucaneers (7-3)   @.   Pottsgrove Falcons (9-1)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 1 Upper Darby Royals (5-5)   @.   Upper Perkiomen Indians (5-5)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 1 Phoenixville Phantoms (7-3)   @.   Upper Moreland Golden Bears (8-1)  7:30 pm
11-07 District 1 Souderton Indians (5-5)   @.   North Penn Knights (10-0)  7:30 pm
11-07 District 1 Norristown Eagles (4-5)   @.   Bensalem Owls (4-6)  7:30 pm

11-08 District 1 Bishop Shanahan Eagles (4-5)   @.   Kennett Blue Demons (3-7)  10:30 am
11-08 District 1 Perkiomen Valley Vikings (3-7)   @.   Methacton Warriors (5-5)  1:00 pm
11-08 District 1 Penncrest Lions (8-2)   @.   Pennsbury Falcons (8-2)  1:00 pm
11-08 District 1 Springfield-Delco Cougars (4-6)   @.   Lower Merion Aces (1-9)  1:30 pm
11-08 District 1 Pottstown Area Trojans (2-8)   @.   Springfield-Montco Spartans (4-6)  1:30 pm
11-07 District 2 Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks (2-8)   @.   Riverside Vikings (10-0)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 2 Hanover Area Hawkeyes (6-4)   @.   Lake-Lehman Knights (9-1)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 2 Valley View Cougars (6-4)   @.   Lakeland Chiefs (7-3)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 2 Old Forge Blue Devils (8-2)   @.   Northwest Area Rangers (8-2)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 2 Delaware Valley Warriors (7-3)   @.   Emmaus Hornets (9-1)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 2 Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders (7-3)   @.   Berwick Area Bulldogs (8-2)  7:00 pm

11-08 District 2 Pittston Area Patriots (6-4)   @.   Abington Heights Comets (9-1)  1:00 pm
11-08 District 2 Wyoming Valley West Spartans (7-3)   @.   Bethlehem Freedom Patriots (8-2)  1:00 pm

11-07 District 3 Kutztown Cougars (5-5)   @.   Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders (7-3)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Dallastown Wildcats (7-3)   @.   Penn Manor Comets (8-2)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Daniel Boone Blazers (7-3)   @.   Northern Polar Bears (7-3)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Hershey Trojans (5-5)   @.   West York Bulldogs (9-1)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Hamburg Hawks (5-5)   @.   Scranton Prep Cavaliers (5-5)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Harrisburg Cougars (6-4)   @.   Central York Panthers (9-1)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Muhlenberg Muhls (7-3)   @.   Hempfield Black Knights (8-2)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Red Land Patriots (6-4)   @.   William Penn Bearcats (9-1)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 York Catholic Fighting Irish (5-5)   @.   Camp Hill Lions (7-3)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Central Dauphin Rams (7-3)   @.   Governor Mifflin Mustangs (8-2)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Biglerville Canners (7-3)   @.   Lancaster Catholic Crusaders (9-1)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 East Pennsboro Panthers (5-5)   @.   Mechanicsburg Wildcats (10-0)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Upper Dauphin Trojans (5-5)   @.   Holy Name Blue Jays (8-2)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Warwick Warriors (6-4)   @.   Cumberland Valley Eagles (9-1)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Northern Lebanon Vikings (7-3)   @.   Conrad Weiser Scouts (8-2)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Columbia Crimson Tide (3-7)   @.   Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers (10-0)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 York Suburban Trojans (7-3)   @.   Delone Catholic Squires (9-1)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Trinity Shamrocks (7-3)   @.   Middletown Area Blue Raiders (8-2)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Garden Spot Spartans (6-4)   @.   Lebanon Cedars (7-3)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Reading Central Catholic Cardinals (5-4)   @.   Millersburg Indians (6-4)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Kennard-Dale Rams (5-5)   @.   Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils (9-1)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 ELCO Raiders (6-4)   @.   Manheim Central Barons (8-2)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Elizabethtown Area Bears (6-4)   @.   Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs (10-0)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Susquehanna Township Indians (5-5)   @.   Cocalico Eagles (9-1)  7:00 pm

11-08 District 3 Bermudian Springs Eagles (8-2)   @.   Wyomissing Area Spartans (8-2)  1:00 pm
11-08 District 3 Red Lion Area Lions (6-4)   @.   Bishop McDevitt Crusaders (8-2)  1:00 pm
11-08 District 3 Carson Long Institute Military Warriors (1-9)   @.   West Nottingham  1:30 pm

11-07 District 4 Jersey Shore Bulldogs (4-6)   @.   East Juniata Tigers (3-7)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 4 Loyalsock Township Lancers (5-5)   @.   Carbondale Area Chargers (6-4)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 4 Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams (4-6)   @.   Selinsgrove Seals (9-1)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 4 Bloomsburg Panthers (8-2)   @.   Southern Columbia Tigers (8-2)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 4 Bucktail Bucks (5-5)   @.   Our Lady of Lourdes Red Raiders (6-4)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 4 Wellsboro Hornets (7-3)   @.   Athens Wildcats (9-1)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 4 Troy Area Trojans (6-4)   @.   Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes (10-0)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 4 Towanda Black Knights (7-3)   @.   Montoursville Warriors (8-2)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 4 Hughesville Spartans (8-2)   @.   Lewisburg Green Dragons (8-2)  7:00 pm

11-08 District 4 Line Mountain Eagles (7-3)   @.   Canton Area Warriors (9-1)  1:00 pm

11-07 District 11 Southern Lehigh Spartans (6-4)   @.   Bangor Slaters (8-2)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 11 Pocono Mountain West Panthers (7-3)   @.   Northampton Koncrete Kids (7-3)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 11 East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers (7-3)   @.   Hazleton Area Cougars (9-1)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 11 East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers (7-3)   @.   Northampton Koncrete Kids (7-3)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 11 Easton Area Red Rovers (5-5)   @.   Wallenpaupack Buckhorns (7-3)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 11 Tri-Valley Bulldogs (4-6)   @.   Muncy Indians (5-5)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 11 Parkland Trojans (7-3)   @.   Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes (9-1)  7:00 pm

11-08 District 11 Nativity BVM Green Wave (5-5)   @.   Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes (10-0)  1:00 pm
11-08 District 11 Saucon Valley Panthers (6-4)   @.   Wilson Area Warriors (10-0)  1:00 pm
11-08 District 11 Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks (4-6)   @.   Pottsville Area Crimson Tide (4-6)  1:00 pm
11-08 District 11 Palisades Pirates (7-3)   @.   Pine Grove Area Cardinals (8-2)  7:00 pm
11-08 District 11 North Schuylkill Spartans (7-3)   @.   Palmerton Area Blue Bombers (8-2)  7:00 pm
11-08 District 11 Marian Catholic Colts (6-4)   @.   Williams Valley Vikings (10-0)  7:00 pm

11-06 District 12 Roxborough Indians (6-3)   @.   University City Jaguars (5-4)  2:30 pm
11-06 District 12 Samuel S. Fels Panthers (2-6)   @.   School of the Future (2-7)  2:30 pm
11-06 District 12 Prep Charter Huskies (2-8)   @.   Furness Falcons (3-6)  6:00 pm
11-06 District 12 Overbrook Panthers (3-6)   @.   Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters (5-4)  6:00 pm

11-07 District 12 Germantown Bears (4-5)   @.   South Philadelphia Rams (4-3)  2:30 pm
11-07 District 12 Simon Gratz Bulldogs (3-6)   @.   Nueva Esperenza Charter Toros (0-10)  2:30 pm
11-07 District 12 Frankford Pioneers (6-3)   @.   West Philadelphia Speedboys (4-5)  2:30 pm
11-07 District 12 FitzSimons Thomas Rams (2-7)   @.   Martin Luther King Golden Cougars (1-6)  2:30 pm
11-07 District 12 Philadelphia Central Lancers (0-8)   @.   Olney Trojans (4-4)  2:30 pm
11-07 District 12 William Penn Lions (3-5)   @.   Thomas Edison Owls (1-7)  2:30 pm
11-07 District 12 Imhotep Charter School Panthers (3-4)   @.   John Bartram Maroon Wave (5-2)  2:30 pm
11-07 District 12 Father Judge Crusaders (7-3)   @.   Cardinal O’Hara Lions (7-3)  7:00 pm

11-08 District 12 Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers (6-3)   @.   Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs (6-3)  11:00 am
11-08 District 12 Delaware Valley Charter Warriors (6-3)   @.   Jenkintown Drakes (8-2)  1:00 pm
11-08 District 12 LaSalle Explorers (7-2)   @.   Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks (8-2)  1:00 pm
11-08 District 12 Benjamin Franklin Electrons (6-3)   @.   Lower Moreland Lions (8-2)  1:30 pm
11-08 District 12 Northeast Vikings (5-4)   @.   George Washington Eagles (8-1)  2:00 pm
11-08 District 12 Edward Bok Vo-Tech Wildcats (10-0)   @.   West Catholic Burrs (9-1)  2:00 pm
11-08 District 12 Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles (7-3)   @.   Archbishop Wood Vikings (7-2)  7:00 pm

11-08 Independent Malvern Prep Friars (8-0)   @.   Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils (7-3)  1:00 pm
11-08 Independent Valley Forge Military Trogans (1-7)   @.   Worcester Academy (MA)  1:00 pm
11-08 Independent Episcopal Academy Churchmen (7-2)   @.   Haverford School Fords (6-3)  2:00 pm
11-08 Independent William Penn Charter Quakers (3-5)   @.   Germantown Academy Patriots (2-7)  3:00 pm

11-07 Non-Pennsylvania Moyer Academy (DE)   @.   Morrisville Bulldogs (2-8)  7:00 pm

11-08 Non-Pennsylvania Pennington School (NJ)   @.   Perkiomen School Indians (4-3)  1:00 pm
11-08 Non-Pennsylvania Lawrenceville School (NJ)   @.   Hill School Blues (4-4)  2:00 pm

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

5 Responses to “Week 11 Master Schedule list”

  1. WPFootball says:

    Susquenita plays Halifax (District 3 game) Friday Night at Susquenita at 7:00 pm

  2. David Mika says:

    Hi Joe. I fixed it. I just wanted to see if you noticed it….LOL

  3. Jeremy Varner says:

    When is the interboro/pottsgrove game and where is it being played? We do not have this information for our brackets. Thanks

  4. Joe Price says:

    You have Garnet Valley going to Pennridge. Wrong.

  5. Ryan Grabias says:

    you left out the interboro vs. pottsgrove game



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player