The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Week 10-11: Statewide High School Football Total Points Allowed – Playoffs

Written by: on Wednesday, November 12th, 2014. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Team Class District Points Games Played
Wilmington Area Greyhounds A D10 0 1
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 0 1
Sharon Tigers AA D10 0 1
Shade Panthers A D5 0 1
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 0 1
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 0 1
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 0 1
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 0 1
Kane Area Wolves A D9 0 1
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 0 1
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 0 1
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 0 1
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 0 1
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 0 1
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 0 1
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 0 1
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers A D5 0 1
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 3 1
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 6 1
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 6 1
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AA D9 6 1
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 6 1
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 6 1
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 6 1
Greenville Trojans AA D10 6 1
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 6 1
Conneaut Eagles AAA D10 6 1
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 6 1
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 6 1
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 7 1
Tyrone Golden Eagles AA D6 7 1
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 7 1
Pius X Royals A D11 7 1
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D7 7 2
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 7 1
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 7 1
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 7 1
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 7 1
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 7 1
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 7 1
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 10 1
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 10 1
Clairton Bears A D7 10 2
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils A D6 11 1
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAA D5 12 1
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 12 2
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 12 1
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 12 1
Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAA D10 12 1
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 12 1
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 12 1
Bristol Warriors AA D1 12 1
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 12 1
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 13 1
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 13 1
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 13 1
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 13 1
Pine-Richland Rams AAAA D7 13 2
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 13 1
Clarion Area Bobcats A D9 13 1
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 13 1
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 14 1
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 14 1
West Allegheny Indians AAA D7 14 2
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 14 1
Union Golden Knights A D9 14 1
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 14 1
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 14 1
Penns Manor Comets A D6 14 1
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 14 1
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 14 1
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 14 1
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 14 1
Millersburg Indians A D3 14 1
Hickory Hornets AA D10 14 1
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 14 2
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 14 1
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 14 1
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 14 1
Brockway Rovers A D9 14 1
Brashear Bulls AAAA D8 14 1
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 14 1
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 14 1
Avonworth Antelopes A D7 14 2
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 14 1
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 15 1
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 15 1
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAA D7 15 2
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 15 1
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 15 1
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 16 1
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 17 1
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 17 1
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 17 1
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 17 1
Penn Hills Indians AAAA D7 17 1
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 17 1
Ridgway Elkers A D9 18 1
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 18 1
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 18 1
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 18 1
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 19 1
Erie McDowell Trojans AAAA D10 19 1
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 19 1
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 19 1
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans A D7 19 2
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 20 1
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 20 1
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 20 1
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 20 1
McGuffey Highlanders AA D7 20 1
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 20 1
Farrell Steelers A D10 20 1
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAA D7 20 1
Aliquippa Quips AA D7 20 2
Slippery Rock Rockets AA D10 21 1
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AA D7 21 2
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 21 1
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 21 1
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 21 1
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 21 1
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AA D6 21 1
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 21 1
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 21 1
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 21 1
Central Martinsburg Scarlet Dragons AA D6 21 1
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 21 1
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 21 1
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 21 1
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs A D7 21 1
Beaver Area Bobcats AA D7 21 1
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 22 2
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAA D7 24 1
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 24 1
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 24 1
New Brighton Lions AA D7 24 1
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 24 1
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 24 1
Lakeview Sailors A D10 24 1
Gateway Gators AAA D7 24 1
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 24 1
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 25 2
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 26 1
Plum Mustangs AAAA D7 26 2
North Penn Panthers A D4 26 1
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 26 2
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 26 1
Frazier Commodores A D7 26 1
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAA D7 27 2
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 27 1
South Fayette Lions AA D7 27 2
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 27 1
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 27 1
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 27 1
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 27 1
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 27 1
Everett Warriors A D5 27 1
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 27 1
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAA D7 27 1
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 28 1
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 28 1
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 28 1
Penn Cambria Panthers AA D6 28 1
Juniata Indians AA D6 28 1
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 28 1
General McLane Lancers AAAA D10 29 1
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 29 1
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAA D7 30 2
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 31 1
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 31 1
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 31 1
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 32 2
South Side Area Rams A D7 32 2
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 33 1
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAA D7 33 1
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 33 1
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 33 1
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 34 1
Ringgold Rams AAA D7 34 2
Mapletown Maples A D7 34 1
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 34 1
Erie Central Tech Falcons AAA D10 34 1
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 34 1
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 35 1
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 35 1
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 35 1
Springdale Dynamos A D7 35 1
Sharpsville Blue Devils A D10 35 1
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 35 1
North Allegheny Tigers AAAA D7 35 2
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 35 1
Neshannock Lancers A D7 35 2
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAA D7 35 1
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 35 1
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 35 1
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 35 1
Hampton Talbots AAA D7 35 2
Forest Hills Rangers AA D6 35 1
Fairview Tigers AA D10 35 1
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 35 1
Donegal Indians AAA D3 35 1
Clearfield Area Bisons AAA D9 35 2
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 35 1
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 35 1
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 36 1
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 36 1
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 36 1
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 37 2
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 37 1
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 37 1
Franklin Regional Panthers AAA D7 37 2
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 38 1
Shady Side Academy Indians AA D7 38 1
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 38 1
Knoch Knights AAA D7 38 1
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 39 1
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 39 1
Biglerville Canners AA D3 39 1
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 40 1
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 40 1
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AA D7 40 2
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAA D7 40 1
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 40 2
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 40 1
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 41 1
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 41 1
North Hills Indians AAAA D7 41 1
West Mifflin Titians AAA D7 42 1
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 42 1
Reading Knights AAAA D3 42 1
Palisades Pirates AA D11 42 1
Norwin Knights AAAA D7 42 1
Montour Spartans AAA D7 42 1
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 42 2
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAA D6 42 1
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 42 1
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 42 1
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAA D7 44 2
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 44 2
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 45 1
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 46 1
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 47 1
Highlands Golden Rams AA D7 47 2
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 47 1
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 48 1
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAA D7 48 1
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 48 1
Girard Yellowjackets AA D10 48 1
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 48 1
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 49 1
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 49 1
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 49 1
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 49 1
Moon Area Tigers AAA D7 49 1
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 49 1
Brentwood Spartans A D7 50 1
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 51 1
Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers A D7 51 2
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 52 1
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 52 1
Indiana Little Indians AAA D7 53 2
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAA D8 54 2
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 54 1
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 55 1
Mars Area Planets AAA D7 55 2
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 55 1
Kittanning Wildcats AA D7 55 1
Canton Area Warriors A D4 55 1
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 56 1
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 56 1
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 57 1
Beaver Falls Tigers AA D7 58 1
South Park Eagles AA D7 59 2
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 59 1
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 61 1
Windber Ramblers A D5 62 1
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 62 1
Meadville Bulldogs AAA D10 62 1
Iroquois Braves A D10 62 1
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 62 1
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers A D7 62 1
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 62 1
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 63 1
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 63 1
Connellsville Falcons AAAA D7 63 1
Waynesburg Central Raiders AA D7 65 1
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 65 2
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAA D6 66 2
Avella Area Eagles A D7 69 1
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 72 1
Shenango Wildcats A D7 75 2
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 85 2
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AA D7 98 2

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David