Week 1 Master Schedule List 2010
Written by: David Mika on Thursday, September 2nd, 2010. Follow David Mika on Twitter.
9/3 | District 1 | Harriton Fighting Rams @. Lower Merion Aces | 11:00 AM | |
9/3 | District 1 | Delaware County Christian School Knights @. Wilmington Friends (DE) | 2:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 1 | Bensalem Owls @. Overbrook Panthers | 3:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 1 | Neshaminy Redskins @. Souderton Indians | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 1 | Upper Darby Royals @. Monsignor Bonner Friars | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 1 | Penncrest Lions @. Bayard Rustin Golden Knights | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 1 | Methacton Warriors @. Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 1 | Haverford Township Fords @. Chichester Eagles | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 1 | Marple-Newtown Tigers @. Sun Valley Vanguards | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 1 | Cheltenham Panthers @. Harry S. Truman Tigers | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 1 | Owen J. Roberts Wildcats @. Conestoga Pioneers | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 1 | William Tennent Panthers @. Wissahickon Trojans | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 1 | William Allen Canaries @. Boyertown Bears | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 1 | Glen Mills Battlin Bulls @. Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 1 | Spring-Ford Rams @. West Chester East Vikings | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 1 | Bishop Shanahan Eagles @. Oxford Area Hornets | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 1 | Norristown Eagles @. Northeast Vikings | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 1 | Upper Merion Vikings @. Academy Park Knights | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 1 | Jenkintown Drakes @. Springfield-Montco Spartans | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 1 | Strath Haven Panthers @. Upper Moreland Golden Bears | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 1 | Council Rock South Golden Hawks @. Central Bucks South Titans | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 1 | Unionville Indians @. Garnet Valley Jaguars | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 1 | Calvary Christian Academy Cougars @. Kutztown Cougars | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 1 | Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers @. Holy Name Blue Jays | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 1 | Central Bucks East Patriots @. Abington Galloping Ghosts | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 1 | Kennett Blue Demons @. Avon Grove Red Devils | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 1 | Pennsbury Falcons @. Easton Area Red Rovers | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 1 | Coatesville Red Raiders @. Ridley Green Raiders | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 1 | Upper Dublin Cardinals @. Central Bucks West Bucks | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 1 | Great Valley Patriots @. Phoenixville Phantoms | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 1 | Springfield-Delco Cougars @. Interboro Bucaneers | 7:30 PM | |
9/3 | District 1 | Radnor Red Raiders @. Archbishop Carroll Patriots | 7:30 PM | |
9/4 | District 1 | West Chester Henderson Warriors @. Chester Clippers | 10:30 AM | |
9/4 | District 1 | Perkiomen Valley Vikings @. Lansdale Catholic Crusaders | 11:00 AM | |
9/4 | District 1 | Pottstown Area Trojans @. Pius X Royals | 1:00 PM | |
9/4 | District 1 | Allentown Central Catholic Vikings @. Downingtown East Cougars | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 2 | North Pocono Trojans @. Dunmore Bucks | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 2 | Scranton Knights @. Wyoming Valley West Spartans | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 2 | Riverside Vikings @. West Scranton Invaders | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 2 | Abington Heights Comets @. Hazleton Area Cougars | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 2 | Delaware Valley Warriors @. EL Toro CA | 1:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 2 | Scranton Prep Cavaliers @. Lakeland Chiefs | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 2 | Crestwood Comets @. Berwick Area Bulldogs | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 2 | Carbondale Area Chargers @. Lackawanna Trail Lions | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 2 | Nanticoke Trojans @. Montrose Area Meteors | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 2 | Valley View Cougars @. East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 2 | Tunkhannock Tigers @. Pittston Area Patriots | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 2 | Old Forge Blue Devils @. Lake-Lehman Black Knights | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 2 | Holy Redeemer Royals @. Northwest Area Rangers | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 2 | Wallenpaupack Buckhorns @. Honesdale Hornets | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 2 | Mid-Valley Spartans @. Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 2 | Wyoming Area Warriors @. Western Wayne Wildcats | 7:00 PM | |
9/4 | District 2 | Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks @. Holy Cross Crusaders | 1:00 PM | |
9/4 | District 2 | Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders @. Dallas Mountaineers | 1:00 PM | |
9/4 | District 2 | Hanover Area Hawkeyes @. Susquehanna Community Sabers | 1:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Palmyra Cougars @. Annville-Cleona Dutchmen | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Twin Valley Raiders @. Garden Spot Spartans | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Calvary Christian Academy Cougars @. Kutztown Cougars | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Millersburg Indians @. Big Spring Bulldogs | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Governor Mifflin Mustangs @. Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers @. Holy Name Blue Jays | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Waynesboro Indians @. Susquehanna Township Indians | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Conestoga Valley Buckskins @. Conrad Weiser Scouts | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Middletown Area Blue Raiders @. Shippensburg Area Greyhounds | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers @. Halifax Wildcats | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | York Suburban Trojans @. Susquehannock Warriors | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Northern Lebanon Vikings @. Pine Grove Area Cardinals | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Juniata Indians @. Northeastern Bobcats | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Warwick Warriors @. Dallastown Wildcats | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Mechanicsburg Wildcats @. Carlisle Thundering Herd | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Daniel Boone Blazers @. Donegal Indians | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | York Vo-Tech Spartans @. Pequea Valley Braves | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Camp Hill Lions @. Biglerville Canners | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | West York Bulldogs @. Central York Panthers | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Manheim Central Barons @. Lower Dauphin Falcons | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Trinity Shamrocks @. Lancaster Catholic Crusaders | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Reading Knights @. William Penn Bearcats | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Hershey Trojans @. Milton Hershey Spartans | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Muhlenberg Muhls @. Upper Perkiomen Indians | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Red Lion Area Lions @. Cumberland Valley Eagles | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Reading Central Catholic Cardinals @. James Buchanan Rockets | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Kennard-Dale Rams @. York Catholic Fighting Irish | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Ephrata Mountaineers @. Exeter Township Eagles | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Boiling Springs Bubblers @. Littlestown Thunderbolts | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Harrisburg Cougars @. Parkland Trojans | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Carson Long Institute Military Warriors @. Upper Dauphin Trojans | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Dover Area Eagles @. Hanover Nighthawks | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Elizabethtown Area Bears @. Cedar Cliff Colts | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Wyomissing Area Spartans @. Pottsville Area Crimson Tide | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Hempfield Black Knights @. Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Red Land Patriots @. East Pennsboro Panthers | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Spring Grove Rockets @. Central Dauphin East Panthers | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Cocalico Eagles @. Schuylkill Valley Panthers | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Hamburg Hawks @. ELCO Raiders | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Cedar Crest Falcons @. Lebanon Cedars | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | West Perry Mustangs @. Indian Valley Warriors | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Eastern York Golden Knights @. Columbia Crimson Tide | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Central Dauphin Rams @. Manheim Township Blue Streaks | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Newport Buffaloes @. Susquenita Blackhawks | 7:30 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Penn Manor Comets @. Solanco Golden Mules | 7:30 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Gettysburg Warriors @. South Western Mustangs | 7:30 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Delone Catholic Squires @. New Oxford Colonials | 7:30 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Bermudian Springs Eagles @. Northern Polar Bears | 7:30 PM | |
9/3 | District 3 | Chambersburg Trojans @. Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils | 7:30 PM | |
9/4 | District 3 | Fleetwood Tigers @. Octorara Area Braves | 1:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 4 | Canton Area Warriors @. Wellsboro Hornets | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 4 | Hughesville Spartans @. Warrior Run Defenders | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 4 | Montoursville Warriors @. Central Columbia Blue Jays | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 4 | Cowanesque Valley Indians @. North Penn Panthers | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 4 | Loyalsock Township Lancers @. Jersey Shore Bulldogs | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 4 | Danville Ironmen @. Shikellamy Braves | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 4 | Mifflinburg Wildcats @. Shamokin Indians | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 4 | Bloomsburg Panthers @. South Williamsport Mounties | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 4 | Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes @. Selinsgrove Seals | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 4 | Towanda Black Knights @. Troy Area Trojans | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 4 | Bucktail Bucks @. East Juniata Tigers | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 4 | Athens Wildcats @. Wyalusing Valley Rams | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 4 | Montgomery Red Raiders @. Muncy Indians | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 4 | Lewisburg Green Dragons @. Milton Area Black Panthers | 7:00 PM | |
9/4 | District 4 | Sayre Redskins @. Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams | 1:00 PM | |
9/4 | District 4 | Southern Columbia Tigers @. Line Mountain Eagles | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 11 | Pocono Mountain West Panthers @. University City Jaguars | 6:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 11 | Glen Mills Battlin Bulls @. Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 11 | Pennsbury Falcons @. Easton Area Red Rovers | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 11 | Nazareth Area Blue Eagles @. Pleasant Valley Bears | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 11 | Tri-Valley Bulldogs @. Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 11 | Bangor Slaters @. Saucon Valley Panthers | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 11 | Bethlehem Freedom Patriots @. East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 11 | Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils @. North Schuylkill Spartans | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 11 | Wilson Area Warriors @. Palmerton Area Blue Bombers | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 11 | William Allen Canaries @. Boyertown Bears | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 11 | Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners @. Williams Valley Vikings | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 11 | Wyomissing Area Spartans @. Pottsville Area Crimson Tide | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 11 | Pen Argyl Green Knights @. Palisades Pirates | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 11 | Marian Catholic Colts @. Lehighton Indians | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 11 | Stroudsburg Mounties @. Northampton Koncrete Kids | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 11 | Notre Dame Crusaders @. Northern Lehigh Bulldogs | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 11 | Whitehall Zephyrs @. Blue Mountain Eagles | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 11 | Mahanoy Area Golden Bears @. Panther Valley Panthers | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 11 | Northwestern Lehigh Tigers @. Salisbury Township Falcons | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 11 | Pocono Mountain East Cardinals @. Louis E. Dieruff Huskies | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 11 | Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders @. Jim Thorpe Area Olympians | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 11 | Southern Lehigh Spartans @. Catasauqua Rough Riders | 7:00 PM | |
9/4 | District 11 | Pottstown Area Trojans @. Pius X Royals | 1:00 PM | |
9/4 | District 11 | Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks @. Ursuline (OH) | 2:00 PM | |
9/4 | District 11 | Allentown Central Catholic Vikings @. Downingtown East Cougars | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 12 | Edward Bok Vo-Tech Wildcats @. South Philadelphia Rams | 10:00 AM | |
9/3 | District 12 | Bishop McDevitt Lancers @. Lower Moreland Lions | 10:00 AM | |
9/3 | District 12 | Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs @. Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters | 11:00 AM | |
9/3 | District 12 | Radnor Red Raiders @. Archbishop Carroll Patriots | 7:30 PM | |
9/3 | District 12 | Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles @. Penn Wood Patriots | 11:00 AM | |
9/3 | District 12 | Neumann-Goretti Saints @. Furness Falcons | 12:30 PM | |
9/3 | District 12 | Thomas Edison Owls @. Roxborough Indians | 1:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 12 | Martin Luther King Golden Cougars @. Olney Trojans | 3:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 12 | John Bartram Maroon Wave @. West Philadelphia Speedboys | 3:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 12 | Benjamin Franklin Electrons @. Philadelphia Central Lancers | 3:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 12 | FitzSimons Thomas Rams @. Imhotep Charter School Panthers | 3:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 12 | Communications Technology Phoenix @. School of the Future | 3:30 PM | |
9/3 | District 12 | Samuel S. Fels Panthers @. Simon Gratz Bulldogs | 6:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 12 | Delaware Valley Charter Warriors @. Prep Charter Huskies | 6:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 12 | Archbishop Wood Vikings @. Quakertown Community Panthers | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 12 | Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers @. Pottsgrove Falcons | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 12 | Father Judge Crusaders @. Council Rock North Indians | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 12 | Germantown Bears @. Emmaus Hornets | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 12 | Frankford Pioneers @. Hatboro-Horsham Hatters | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | District 12 | LaSalle Explorers @. North Penn Knights | 7:30 PM | |
9/4 | District 12 | Cardinal O’Hara Lions @. Archbishop Ryan Raiders | 11:00 AM | |
9/4 | District 12 | West Catholic Burrs @. Roman Catholic Cahillites | 12:00 PM | |
9/4 | District 12 | Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks @. George Washington Eagles | 6:00 PM | |
9/3 | Independent | Malvern Prep Friars @. Downingtown West Whippets | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | Independent | Haverford School Fords @. Pennridge Rams | 7:00 PM | |
9/4 | Independent | Academy of the New Church Lions @. Hill School Blues | 10:00 AM | |
9/4 | Independent | George School Cougars @. New Hope Solebury Lions | 1:00 PM | |
9/4 | Independent | Kiski School Cougars @. Hill School Blues | 1:00 PM | |
9/3 | Non-Pennsylvania | Hun School (NJ) @. Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils | 11:00 AM | |
9/3 | Non-Pennsylvania | Caravel Academy (DE) @. Germantown Academy Patriots | 1:00 PM | |
9/3 | Non-Pennsylvania | Freedom Village (NY) @. Nativity BVM Green Wave | 7:00 PM | |
9/3 | Non-Pennsylvania | Boy’s Latin Charter @. Morrisville Bulldogs | 7:00 PM | |
9/4 | Non-Pennsylvania | Mount Zion (MD) @. Our Lady of Lourdes Red Raiders | 7:00 PM |
Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball
Share This Post: