2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Week 1: EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule List

Written by: on Sunday, August 28th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

2016-09-01
West Chester Rustin (0-1) @ West Chester Henderson (1-0) 07:00 PM

2016-09-02
Springfield-Montco (0-1) @ Lower Moreland 10:00 AMHSFootballSchedules2016
Overbrook @ Penn Wood (1-0) 01:00 PM
Wissahickon (1-0) @ Philadelphia Central 02:30 PM
Abington (0-1) @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh (0-1) 07:00 PM
Bishop McDevitt (1-0) @ Cheltenham (0-1) 07:00 PM
Boyertown (1-0) @ Exeter Township 07:00 PM
Chester (1-0) @ Spring-Ford (1-0) 07:00 PM
Chichester (1-0) @ Kennett (0-1) 07:00 PM
Council Rock South (0-1) @ Central Bucks West (1-0) 07:00 PM
Cumberland Valley @ Coatesville (1-0) 07:00 PM
Downingtown East (1-0) @ North Penn (1-0) 07:00 PM
Frankford (0-1) @ Perkiomen Valley (1-0) 07:00 PM
Garnet Valley (1-0) @ Upper Darby (0-1) 07:00 PM
Glen Mills (0-1) @ Bishop Shanahan (1-0) 07:00 PM
Great Valley (1-0) @ Owen J. Roberts (1-0) 07:00 PM
Jenkintown @ Nativity BVM (0-1) 07:00 PM
Kensington (0-1) @ Bristol 07:00 PM
Kutztown @ Upper Perkiomen (0-1) 07:00 PM
LaSalle College HS (0-1) @ Pennsbury (1-0) 07:00 PM
Marple-Newtown (1-0) @ Penncrest (1-0) 07:00 PM
Martin Luther King (0-1) @ Upper Merion (0-1) 07:00 PM
Neshaminy (1-0) @ Pennridge (1-0) 07:00 PM
Norristown (0-1) @ Interboro (1-0) 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (1-0) @ Twin Valley 07:00 PM
Oxford Area (0-1) @ Avon Grove (1-0) 07:00 PM
Phoenixville (0-1) @ Upper Moreland (1-0) 07:00 PM
Pope John Paul II (0-1) @ Sun Valley/Northley (1-0) 07:00 PM
Pottsgrove (0-1) @ Methacton (0-1) 07:00 PM
Quakertown Community (0-1) @ Souderton Area (1-0) 07:00 PM
Radnor (1-0) @ West Chester East (0-1) 07:00 PM
Ridley (1-0) @ Haverford High (0-1) 07:00 PM
Springfield-Delco (1-0) @ Conestoga (0-1) 07:00 PM
Strawberry Mansion @ Morrisville (0-1) 07:00 PM
Unionville (0-1) @ Academy Park (1-0) 07:00 PM
Upper Dublin (1-0) @ Harry S. Truman (0-1) 07:00 PM
Valley Forge Military Academy @ New Hope Solebury (1-0) 07:00 PM
Wayne Valley (NJ) @ Downingtown West (0-1) 07:00 PM
William Tennent (0-1) @ Bensalem (0-1) 07:00 PM
Harriton (0-1) @ Strath Haven (0-1) 07:30 PM

2016-09-03
William Penn Charter @ Lansdale Catholic 10:00 AM Notes: at Ocean City, NJ
Hatboro-Horsham (0-1) @ Central Bucks East (1-0) 11:00 AM Notes: Greene Out
Council Rock North @ Central Bucks South (1-0) 12:00 PM Notes: at CB West
Solanco @ Pottstown Area (0-1) 01:00 PM
Lower Merion (0-1) @ Delaware County Christian School (0-1) 02:00 PM

 

District 2

2016-09-02
Berwick Area (1-0) @ Dallas (0-1) 07:00 PM
Blue Mountain (1-0) @ Hanover Area (1-0) 07:00 PM
Carbondale Area (1-0) @ Old Forge (0-1) 07:00 PM
Crestwood (1-0) @ Wyoming Area (1-0) 07:00 PM
Holy Cross (0-1) @ Lakeland (1-0) 07:00 PM
Honesdale (0-1) @ Scranton (0-1) 07:00 PM
Lackawanna Trail (1-0) @ Dunmore (1-0) 07:00 PM
Lake-Lehman (1-0) @ Northwest Area (0-1) 07:00 PM
Mid-Valley (0-1) @ Riverside (0-1) 07:00 PM
Montrose Area (0-1) @ Wilkes-Barre Meyers (0-1) 07:00 PM
Tunkhannock (1-0) @ Pittston Area (0-1) 07:00 PM
Valley View (0-1) @ Delaware Valley (0-1) 07:00 PM
West Scranton (0-1) @ Wallenpaupack (0-1) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Seminary @ Episcopal Academy 07:00 PM
Wyoming Valley West (1-0) @ Hazleton Area (0-1) 07:00 PM

2016-09-03
Holy Redeemer (1-0) @ Susquehanna Community (1-0) 01:00 PM
Nanticoke (0-1) @ Col-Mont Vo-Tech (0-1) 01:00 PM
North Pocono (1-0) @ Abington Heights (1-0) 01:00 PM
Scranton Prep (0-1) @ Wilkes-Barre Coughlin (1-0) 07:00 PM
Western Wayne (0-1) @ Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. (1-0) 07:00 PM

 

District 3

2016-09-01
Manheim Township @ Central Dauphin 07:00 PM

2016-09-02
Biglerville @ Annville-Cleona (0-1) 07:00 PM
Boiling Springs @ Littlestown 07:00 PM
Boyertown (1-0) @ Exeter Township 07:00 PM
Camp Hill (0-1) @ Lancaster Catholic 07:00 PM
Carlisle @ Mechanicsburg 07:00 PM
Cedar Crest @ Lebanon 07:00 PM
Conrad Weiser @ Susquehanna Township 07:00 PM
Cumberland Valley @ Coatesville (1-0) 07:00 PM
Daniel Boone @ Northeastern 07:00 PM
Delone Catholic @ Trinity (1-0) 07:00 PM
Donegal @ Elizabethtown Area 07:00 PM
Dover Area @ Shippensburg Area 07:00 PM
East Pennsboro @ Big Spring 07:00 PM
Eastern York @ Lampeter-Strasburg 07:00 PM
ELCO @ Susquenita (0-1) 07:00 PM
Ephrata @ Conestoga Valley 07:00 PM
Fleetwood (0-1) @ Schuylkill Valley (0-1) 07:00 PM
Gettysburg @ South Western 07:00 PM
Governor Mifflin @ Wilson West Lawn 07:00 PM
Greencastle-Antrim @ Chambersburg 07:00 PM
Halifax (1-0) @ Pine Grove Area (0-1) 07:00 PM
Hempfield @ Dallastown 07:00 PM
Hershey @ Spring Grove 07:00 PM
James Buchanan @ Hanover 07:00 PM
Juniata (1-0) @ Williams Valley (1-0) 07:00 PM
Kutztown @ Upper Perkiomen (0-1) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (0-1) @ Millersburg (0-1) 07:00 PM
Middletown Area @ Lower Dauphin 07:00 PM
Milton Hershey @ Central Dauphin East 07:00 PM
Muhlenberg (0-1) @ Pottsville Area (1-0) 07:00 PM
New Oxford @ Bermudian Springs 07:00 PM
Newport (1-0) @ Tri-Valley (1-0) 07:00 PM
North Schuylkill (1-0) @ Steelton-Highspire (1-0) 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (1-0) @ Twin Valley 07:00 PM
Palmyra (1-0) @ West Perry 07:00 PM
Panther Valley (1-0) @ Hamburg (1-0) 07:00 PM
Penn Manor @ Cedar Cliff 07:00 PM
Pequea Valley (1-0) @ Kennard-Dale 07:00 PM
Red Land (1-0) @ Cocalico 07:00 PM
State College Area @ J.P. McCaskey 07:00 PM
Susquehannock @ Northern York 07:00 PM
Upper Dauphin (0-1) @ East Juniata (0-1) 07:00 PM
Warwick @ Manheim Central 07:00 PM
Waynesboro @ Red Lion Area 07:00 PM
West York @ Central York 07:00 PM
William Penn (3) @ Reading 07:00 PM
York Catholic @ York Suburban 07:00 PM

2016-09-03
Harrisburg @ Bishop McDevitt (0-1) 10:30 AM
Berks Catholic @ Mastery North Charter 01:00 PM
Solanco @ Pottstown Area (0-1) 01:00 PM
Garden Spot @ Wyomissing Area (0-1) 01:30 PM
Columbia @ Neumann-Goretti (0-1) 04:00 PM Notes: Maxwell Field in Wildwood, NJ

 

District 4

2016-09-02
Athens (1-0) @ North Penn (1-0) 07:00 PM
Bloomsburg (0-1) @ Southern Columbia (1-0) 07:00 PM
Bucktail (0-1) @ Towanda (0-1) 07:00 PM
Canton Area (0-1) @ Wyalusing Area (1-0) 07:00 PM
Central Columbia (1-0) @ Lewisburg (0-1) 07:00 PM
Central Mountain (0-1) @ Hughesville (1-0) 07:00 PM
Danville (1-0) @ South Williamsport (1-0) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (0-1) @ Millersburg (0-1) 07:00 PM
Mifflinburg (0-1) @ Jersey Shore (1-0) 07:00 PM
Milton Area (0-1) @ Warrior Run (1-0) 07:00 PM
Montgomery (0-1) @ Cowanesque Valley (0-1) 07:00 PM
Mount Carmel Area (1-0) @ Shikellamy (0-1) 07:00 PM
Muncy (0-1) @ Troy Area (1-0) 07:00 PM
Selinsgrove (1-0) @ Montoursville (1-0) 07:00 PM
Shamokin (0-1) @ Loyalsock Township (0-1) 07:00 PM
Upper Dauphin (0-1) @ East Juniata (0-1) 07:00 PM
Wellsboro (1-0) @ Sayre (0-1) 07:00 PM

2016-09-03
Nanticoke (0-1) @ Col-Mont Vo-Tech (0-1) 01:00 PM

 

District 11

2016-09-02
Bethlehem Freedom (1-0) @ William Allen (0-1) 07:00 PM
Blue Mountain (1-0) @ Hanover Area (1-0) 07:00 PM
East Stroudsburg South (0-1) @ Pocono Mountain East (0-1) 07:00 PM
Easton Area (1-0) @ Bethlehem Liberty (1-0) 07:00 PM
Halifax (1-0) @ Pine Grove Area (0-1) 07:00 PM
Jenkintown @ Nativity BVM (0-1) 07:00 PM
Juniata (1-0) @ Williams Valley (1-0) 07:00 PM
Louis E. Dieruff (0-1) @ East Stroudsburg North (1-0) 07:00 PM
Marian Catholic (1-0) @ Jim Thorpe Area (0-1) 07:00 PM
Minersville Area (0-1) @ Shenandoah Valley (0-1) 07:00 PM
Muhlenberg (0-1) @ Pottsville Area (1-0) 07:00 PM
Newport (1-0) @ Tri-Valley (1-0) 07:00 PM
North Schuylkill (1-0) @ Steelton-Highspire (1-0) 07:00 PM
Northern Lehigh (0-1) @ Catasauqua (0-1) 07:00 PM
Northwestern Lehigh (1-0) @ Salisbury Township (1-0) 07:00 PM
Notre Dame (1-0) @ Bangor (0-1) 07:00 PM
Panther Valley (1-0) @ Hamburg (1-0) 07:00 PM
Parkland (1-0) @ Nazareth Area (0-1) 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain West (0-1) @ Stroudsburg (0-1) 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Haven (1-0) @ Lehighton (1-0) 07:00 PM
Southern Lehigh (1-0) @ Palmerton Area (0-1) 07:00 PM
Tamaqua Area (1-0) @ Mahanoy Area (1-0) 07:00 PM
Whitehall (1-0) @ Emmaus (1-0) 07:00 PM
Wilson Area (0-1) @ Palisades (0-1) 07:00 PM

2016-09-03
Saucon Valley (1-0) @ Pen Argyl (1-0) 01:30 PM
Northampton (0-1) @ Bethlehem Catholic (1-0) 07:00 PM
Pleasant Valley (1-0) @ Allentown Central Catholic (0-1) 07:00 PM

 

District 12

2016-09-01
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School (1-0) @ School of the Future (0-1) 06:00 PM Notes: at SP Super Site

2016-09-02
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy @ George Washington (0-1) 12:00 PM
Overbrook @ Penn Wood (1-0) 01:00 PM
Samuel S. Fels (1-0) @ Roxborough 01:00 PM
Wissahickon (1-0) @ Philadelphia Central 02:30 PM
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (1-0) @ Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (0-1) 03:00 PM Notes: at 29th and Chalmers
Thomas Edison @ Olney Charter 03:00 PM
Archbishop Carroll (0-1) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic 05:00 PM
Saint Joseph’s Prep @ Oaks Christian (CA) 05:00 PM Notes: at Mission Viejo (CA)
Trenton Central (NJ) @ Academy of Palumbo 06:00 PM Notes: at SP Super Site
John Bartram @ Simon Gratz (0-1) 06:30 PM
South Philadelphia @ Abraham Lincoln (0-1) 06:30 PM
Bergen Catholic (NJ) @ Archbishop Wood (0-0) 07:00 PM Notes: at William Tennent
Bishop McDevitt (1-0) @ Cheltenham (0-1) 07:00 PM
Frankford (0-1) @ Perkiomen Valley (1-0) 07:00 PM
Kensington (0-1) @ Bristol 07:00 PM
LaSalle College HS (0-1) @ Pennsbury (1-0) 07:00 PM
Martin Luther King (0-1) @ Upper Merion (0-1) 07:00 PM
Strawberry Mansion @ Morrisville (0-1) 07:00 PM

2016-09-03
William Penn Charter @ Lansdale Catholic 10:00 AM Notes: at Ocean City, NJ
West Catholic (1-0) @ Roman Catholic (0-1) 11:30 AM Notes: at Wildwood, NJ
Jules E. Mastbaum @ Cardinal O’Hara (1-0) 12:00 PM
Royal Ontario Prep @ Northeast 12:00 PM Notes: at NE Supersite
Berks Catholic @ Mastery North Charter 01:00 PM
Archbishop Ryan (1-0) @ Bonner-Prendie (1-0) 03:00 PM
Columbia @ Neumann-Goretti (0-1) 04:00 PM Notes: Maxwell Field in Wildwood, NJ
Haverford School @ Delaware Valley Charter (1-0) 06:30 PM
Imhotep Charter School (1-0) @ Benjamin Franklin (1-0) 06:30 PM Notes: at Simon Gratz
Germantown Academy @ Father Judge (1-0) 07:00 PM Notes: at Northeast

 

Non-PIAA

2016-09-02
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy @ George Washington (0-1) 12:00 PM
Wyoming Seminary @ Episcopal Academy 07:00 PM

2016-09-03
Hill School @ Perkiomen School 10:00 AM
William Penn Charter @ Lansdale Catholic 10:00 AM Notes: at Ocean City, NJ
Mercersburg Academy @ Academy of the New Church 12:00 PM
Haverford School @ Delaware Valley Charter (1-0) 06:30 PM
Germantown Academy @ Father Judge (1-0) 07:00 PM Notes: at Northeast

 

Out of State Games

2016-09-02
Saint Joseph’s Prep @ Oaks Christian (CA) 05:00 PM Notes: at Mission Viejo (CA)
Trenton Central (NJ) @ Academy of Palumbo 06:00 PM Notes: at SP Super Site
Bergen Catholic (NJ) @ Archbishop Wood (0-0) 07:00 PM Notes: at William Tennent
Wayne Valley (NJ) @ Downingtown West (0-1) 07:00 PM

2016-09-03
Royal Ontario Prep @ Northeast 12:00 PM Notes: at NE Supersite

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David