2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Week 0: EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule List

Written by: on Sunday, August 20th, 2017. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

2017-08-25
Neumann-Goretti @ Bristol 11:00 AM

Bensalem @ Frankford 02:00 PM

Chichester @ Lower Merion 03:30 PM

Marple-Newtown @ Florida HS 06:00 PM

Wissahickon @ Martin Luther King 06:00 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite

Coatesville @ Simon Gratz 06:30 PM

Springfield-Montco @ Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School 06:30 PM  Notes: at South Philadelphia Supersite

Abington @ Central Bucks South 07:00 PM

Avon Grove @ Kennett 07:00 PM

Bonner-Prendie @ Upper Darby 07:00 PM

Boyertown @ Upper Perkiomen 07:00 PM

Central Bucks East @ Quakertown Community 07:00 PM

Central Bucks West @ Hatboro-Horsham 07:00 PM

Cheltenham @ Council Rock South 07:00 PM

Chester @ Haverford High 07:00 PM

Conestoga @ Owen J. Roberts 07:00 PM

Council Rock North @ West Chester East 07:00 PM

Downingtown East @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh 07:00 PM

Downingtown West @ Perkiomen Valley 07:00 PM

Father Judge @ Ridley 07:00 PM

Glen Mills @ Springfield-Delco 07:00 PM

Harry S. Truman @ Methacton 07:00 PM

Morrisville @ Steelton-Highspire 07:00 PM

New Hope Solebury @ Conwell-Egan Catholic 07:00 PM  Notes: at Truman

Norristown @ Pennridge 07:00 PM

North Penn @ LaSalle College HS 07:00 PM  Notes: at North Penn HS

Northern York @ Octorara Area 07:00 PM

Oxford Area @ West Chester Henderson 07:00 PM

Penn Wood @ Souderton Area 07:00 PM

Pennsbury @ Academy Park 07:00 PM

Phoenixville @ Great Valley 07:00 PM

Pottstown Area @ Sun Valley 07:00 PM

Radnor @ Upper Merion 07:00 PM

Roman Catholic @ Neshaminy 07:00 PM

Strath Haven @ Interboro 07:00 PM

Unionville @ Spring-Ford 07:00 PM

Upper Moreland @ William Tennent 07:00 PM

Valley Forge Military Academy @ Harriton 07:00 PM

West Chester Rustin @ Garnet Valley 07:00 PM

West Philadelphia @ Bishop Shanahan 07:00 PM

 

2017-08-26

Kingsman Academy (DC) @ Jenkintown 11:00 AM

Delaware County Christian School @ Strawberry Mansion 01:00 PM

Penncrest @ Pope John Paul II 01:00 PM

Pottsgrove @ West Catholic 07:00 PM  Notes: at Cardinal O’Hara

 

 

District 2

2017-08-25

Berwick Area @ Hazleton Area 07:00 PM

Carbondale Area @ Western Wayne 07:00 PM

Crestwood @ Pittston Area 07:00 PM

Hanover Area @ Old Forge 07:00 PM

Mid Valley @ Lackawanna Trail 07:00 PM

North Pocono @ Riverside 07:00 PM

Northwest Area @ North Penn/Mansfield 07:00 PM

Tunkhannock @ Nanticoke 07:00 PM

Valley View @ Lakeland 07:00 PM

West Scranton @ Dunmore 07:00 PM

Wilkes-Barre Coughlin @ Dallas 07:00 PM

Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. @ Honesdale 07:00 PM

Wilkes-Barre Meyers @ Lake-Lehman 07:00 PM

Wyoming Area @ Wallenpaupack 07:00 PM

Wyoming Valley West @ Scranton 07:00 PM

2017-08-26

Montrose Area @ Susquehanna Community 01:00 PM  Notes: Battle for the Bluestone

Holy Cross @ Holy Redeemer 02:00 PM  Notes: at Lake-Lehman HS

Scranton Prep @ Abington Heights 02:30 PM

 

 

District 3

2017-08-25

Cumberland Valley @ Exeter Township 05:00 PM

Berks Catholic @ Daniel Boone 06:00 PM

Bermudian Springs @ Northeastern 06:00 PM

Biglerville @ New Oxford 06:00 PM

Columbia @ Eastern York 06:00 PM

Conestoga Valley @ South Western 06:00 PM

Delone Catholic @ Greencastle-Antrim 06:00 PM

Gettysburg @ Shippensburg Area 06:00 PM

Hanover @ Susquehannock 06:00 PM

Lower Dauphin @ Central York 06:00 PM

Manheim Township @ Garden Spot 06:00 PM

Middletown Area @ Lampeter-Strasburg 06:00 PM

Spring Grove @ Central Dauphin East 06:00 PM

Twin Valley @ Ephrata 06:00 PM

Annville-Cleona @ Trinity 07:00 PM

Big Spring @ James Buchanan 07:00 PM

Bishop McDevitt @ Red Land 07:00 PM

Blue Mountain @ Muhlenberg 07:00 PM

Camp Hill @ Palmyra 07:00 PM

Central Dauphin @ Susquehanna Township 07:00 PM

Fairfield @ Marian Catholic 07:00 PM

Halifax @ Millersburg 07:00 PM

Hamburg @ Nativity BVM 07:00 PM

Lehighton @ Fleetwood 07:00 PM

Morrisville @ Steelton-Highspire 07:00 PM

Newport @ East Juniata 07:00 PM

Northern York @ Octorara Area 07:00 PM

Pine Grove Area @ Northern Lebanon 07:00 PM

Reading @ Wilson West Lawn 07:00 PM  Notes: at Albright College

Schuylkill Valley @ Pequea Valley 07:00 PM

Susquenita @ Juniata 07:00 PM

Upper Dauphin @ Williams Valley 07:00 PM

West York @ Governor Mifflin 07:00 PM

Wyomissing Area @ Pottsville Area 07:00 PM

2017-08-26

York County School of Technology @ West Perry 10:00 AM

Imhotep Charter School @ Harrisburg 01:00 PM

East Pennsboro @ Chambersburg 05:00 PM

 

 

 

District 4

2017-08-25

Bald Eagle Area @ Troy Area 07:00 PM

Bloomsburg @ Danville 07:00 PM

Canton Area @ Wellsboro 07:00 PM

Cowanesque Valley @ Athens 07:00 PM

Hughesville @ Lewisburg 07:00 PM  Notes: at Bucknell University

Line Mountain @ Tri-Valley 07:00 PM

Mahanoy Area @ Towanda 07:00 PM

Mifflinburg @ Central Columbia 07:00 PM

Montgomery @ South Williamsport 07:00 PM

Montoursville @ Shikellamy 07:00 PM

Mount Carmel Area @ Loyalsock Township 07:00 PM

Muncy @ Warrior Run 07:00 PM

Newport @ East Juniata 07:00 PM

Northwest Area @ North Penn/Mansfield 07:00 PM

Selinsgrove @ Milton Area 07:00 PM  Notes: Panther Cub Recognition Night

Southern Columbia @ Shamokin 07:00 PM

Wyalusing Area @ Sayre 07:00 PM

2017-08-26

Panther Valley @ Col-Mont Vo-Tech 01:00 PM

 

 

 

District 11

2017-08-25

Bangor @ Saucon Valley 07:00 PM

Bethlehem Liberty @ East Stroudsburg South 07:00 PM

Blue Mountain @ Muhlenberg 07:00 PM

Easton Area @ Stroudsburg 07:00 PM

Fairfield @ Marian Catholic 07:00 PM

Hamburg @ Nativity BVM 07:00 PM

Lehighton @ Fleetwood 07:00 PM

Line Mountain @ Tri-Valley 07:00 PM

Louis E. Dieruff @ Emmaus 07:00 PM

Mahanoy Area @ Towanda 07:00 PM

North Schuylkill @ Shenandoah Valley 07:00 PM

Northampton @ East Stroudsburg North 07:00 PM

Notre Dame @ Palisades 07:00 PM

Palmerton Area @ Northwestern Lehigh 07:00 PM

Parkland @ William Allen 07:00 PM

Pine Grove Area @ Northern Lebanon 07:00 PM

Pleasant Valley @ Nazareth Area 07:00 PM

Pocono Mountain West @ Bethlehem Catholic 07:00 PM

Salisbury Township @ Catasauqua 07:00 PM

Schuylkill Haven @ Jim Thorpe Area 07:00 PM

Southern Lehigh @ Northern Lehigh 07:00 PM

Tamaqua Area @ Minersville Area 07:00 PM

Upper Dauphin @ Williams Valley 07:00 PM

Whitehall @ Pocono Mountain East 07:00 PM

Wyomissing Area @ Pottsville Area 07:00 PM

2017-08-26

Panther Valley @ Col-Mont Vo-Tech 01:00 PM

Wilson Area @ Pen Argyl 01:30 PM

Bethlehem Freedom @ Allentown Central Catholic 07:00 PM

 

 

 

District 12

2017-08-25

Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech @ Roxborough 10:00 AM

Jules E. Mastbaum @ South Philadelphia 10:00 AM  Notes: at South Philadelphia Supersite

Northeast @ William Penn Charter 10:00 AM

Neumann-Goretti @ Bristol 11:00 AM

Philadelphia Central @ George Washington 11:00 AM

Kensington @ Benjamin Franklin 12:00 PM  Notes: at Gratz Supersite

Overbrook @ Academy of Palumbo 01:00 PM  Notes: at South Philadelphia Supersite

Bensalem @ Frankford 02:00 PM

Bishop McDevitt @ Abraham Lincoln 03:00 PM

Wissahickon @ Martin Luther King 06:00 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite

Coatesville @ Simon Gratz 06:30 PM

Springfield-Montco @ Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School 06:30 PM  Notes: at South Philadelphia Supersite

Bonner-Prendie @ Upper Darby 07:00 PM

Father Judge @ Ridley 07:00 PM

Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy @ Cardinal O’Hara 07:00 PM

New Hope Solebury @ Conwell-Egan Catholic 07:00 PM  Notes: at Truman

North Penn @ LaSalle College HS 07:00 PM  Notes: at North Penn HS

Olney Charter @ Archbishop Carroll 07:00 PM

Roman Catholic @ Neshaminy 07:00 PM

West Philadelphia @ Bishop Shanahan 07:00 PM

Archbishop Wood @ Oxbridge Academy (FL) 08:00 PM  Notes: at ESPN WWOS

2017-08-26

Archbishop Ryan @ John Bartram 01:00 PM  Notes: at South Philadelphia Supersite

Delaware County Christian School @ Strawberry Mansion 01:00 PM

Imhotep Charter School @ Harrisburg 01:00 PM

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy @ Mastery North Charter 01:00 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite

Pottsgrove @ West Catholic 07:00 PM  Notes: at Cardinal O’Hara

 

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David