2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Total Points Scored thru Sept. 4th

Written by: on Monday, September 5th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Team Class District Points
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 115
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 112
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 110
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 109
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 100
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 94
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 94
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 91
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 91
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 90
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 90
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 90
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 88
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 88
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 88
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 86
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 85
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 84
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 84
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 83
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 82
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 82
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 80
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 80
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 79
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 77
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 77
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 76
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 75
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 75
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 74
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 74
Halifax Wildcats A D3 73
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 73
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 72
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 72
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 71
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 71
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 70
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 70
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 69
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 68
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 68
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 68
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 67
Sun Valley/Northley Vanguards AAAAA D1 67
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 66
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 66
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 66
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 66
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 65
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 65
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 64
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 64
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 63
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 63
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 63
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 63
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 62
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 62
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 62
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 62
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 61
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 61
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 60
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 60
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 60
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 60
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 59
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 59
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 59
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 58
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 58
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 58
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 58
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 58
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 56
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 56
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 55
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 55
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 55
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 55
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 55
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 54
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 54
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 54
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 54
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 53
North Penn Panthers AA D4 53
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 52
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 52
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 50
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 50
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 49
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 49
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 49
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 48
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 48
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 48
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy AAA D12 48
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 48
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 48
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 48
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 48
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 47
Fairfield Knights A D3 47
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 46
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 46
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 46
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 46
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 46
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 46
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 45
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 45
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 45
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 45
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 45
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 45
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 44
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 44
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 44
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 43
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 43
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 42
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 42
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 42
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 42
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 42
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 42
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 42
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 42
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 42
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 42
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 41
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 41
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 41
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 40
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 40
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AAA D12 40
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 40
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 40
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 40
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 40
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 40
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 39
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 39
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 39
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 39
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 38
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 38
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 38
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 38
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 38
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 38
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 38
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 38
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 37
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 37
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 37
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 37
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 36
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 36
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 36
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 36
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 35
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 35
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 35
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 35
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 35
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 35
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 34
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 34
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 34
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 34
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 34
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 34
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 34
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 34
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 34
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 34
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 32
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 32
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 32
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 32
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 32
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 31
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 31
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 31
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 30
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 30
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 30
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 30
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 29
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 29
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 29
Bristol Warriors AA D1 28
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 28
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 28
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 28
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 28
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 28
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 28
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 27
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 27
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 27
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 27
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 27
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 27
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 27
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 26
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 26
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 26
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 26
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 26
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 26
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 26
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 25
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 25
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 25
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 24
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 22
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 22
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 22
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 22
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 21
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 21
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 21
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 21
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 21
Millersburg Indians A D3 21
Muncy Indians A D4 21
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 21
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 20
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 20
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 20
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 20
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 20
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 20
School of the Future AAA D12 20
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 20
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 20
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 20
Bucktail Bucks A D4 19
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 19
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 19
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 19
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 19
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 18
Riverside Vikings AA D2 18
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 18
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 17
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 17
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 17
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 17
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 17
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 17
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 17
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 16
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 15
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 15
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 15
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 14
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 14
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 14
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 14
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 14
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 14
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 14
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 14
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 14
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 14
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 14
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 14
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 13
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 13
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 13
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 13
Canton Area Warriors A D4 12
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 12
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 12
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 12
Kensington AAAAAA D12 12
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 12
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 12
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 12
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 12
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 12
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 10
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 10
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 9
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 9
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 7
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 7
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 7
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 7
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 7
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 7
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 7
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 7
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 7
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 6
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 6
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 6
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 6
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 6
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 6
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 6
Sayre Redskins A D4 6
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 6
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 6
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 3
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 2
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 2
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 0
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 0
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 0
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 0
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 0
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 0
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 0
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 0
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 0
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 0
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 0
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 0
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 0
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David